Jump to content

State

January 27, 2023


106lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Layne Horn

Rochester
Sophomore
Penn
44-1

2023 Qualifier at 106lbs
2024 Qualifier at 126lbs

Win by Decision 8-0 over E. Gahl
Win by Pin 1:10 over C. Kraemer
Win by Pin 5:05 over R. Keith
Win by Pin :28 over L. Hubbartt
Win by Pin 2:27 over D. Ogg
Win by Pin :42 over E. Gahl
State Tournament
Win by Pin 3:08 over C. Kraemer
Win by Pin 0:52 over C. Garza
Win by Decision 9-2 over D. Bennett
Win by Pin 1:42 over J. Chapman
Win by Pin 1:53 over K. Tapia
Win by Decision 3-0 over D. Bennett
Loss by Decision 2-0 to L. Hawkins

2

Revin Dickman

Brownsburg
Sophomore
Mooresville
37-2

2023 1st at 106lbs
2024 1st at 113lbs

Win by Pin 1:58 over E. Poling
Win by Decision 1-0 over N. Rioux
Loss by Dec 3-1 to D. Motyka
Loss by Fall 2:08 to A. Smith
Win by Tech Fall 18-3 over N. Reyes
Win by Decision 2-0 over C. Schaefer
Win by Decision 2-0 over G. Lewis
Win by Pin 1:36 over T. Jackson
Win by Decision 4-3 over N. Rioux
State Tournament
Win by Decision 5-0 over N. Rioux
Win by Pin 1:36 over L. Schnarr
Win by Pin 1:25 over G. Ash
Win by Decision 1-0 over N. Rioux
Win by Decision 4-2 over N. Rioux
Win by Pin 0:49 over C. Caleb
Win by Pin 1:52 over L. Phan
Win by Tech Fall 2:11 over G. Ash

3

Ayden Bollinger

Delta
Junior
Jay County
39-0

2022 Qualifier at 106lbs
2023 3rd at 106lbs
2024 3rd at 113lbs

Win by Pin 2:26 over N. Spears
Win by Tech Fall 24-8 over K. Riley
Win by Pin 2:42 over G. Byrum
Win by Decision 6-3 over B. Leonard
Win by Major Decision 19-7 over H. Faurote
Win by Pin 5:46 over C. Halfacre
Win by Decision 10-5 over C. Bayliss
State Tournament
Win by Pin 3:24 over Z. Reno
Win by Major Decision 14-3 over L. Johns
Win by Tech Fall 4:01 over K. Beer
Win by Pin 2:57 over T. Tun
Win by Pin 2:57 over T. Tun
Win by Tech Fall 5:47 over B. McIntire
Win by Pin 3:21 over K. Cooper
Win by Decision 4-1 over J. Sawyer-May

4

Nathan Rioux

Avon
Sophomore
Mooresville
32-5

2023 2nd at 106lbs
2024 2nd at 113lbs

Win by Pin 1:19 over K. Riley
Win by Major Decision 18-6 over I. Campbell
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over J. McGuire
Win by Decision 2:35 over N. Reyes
Loss by Decision 1-0 to R. Dickman
Win by Decision 4-2 over C. Schaefer
Win by Tech Fall 23-8 over C. Meier
Win by Tech Fall 22-7 over S. Frazier
Win by Tech Fall 20-5 4:49 over H. Lian
Win by Decision 6-0 over C. Schaefer
Win by Pin 1:49 over N. Reyes
Win by Decision 5-1 over C. Schaefer
Loss by Decision 4-3 to R. Dickman
Win by Pin 1:01 over S. Frazier
State Tournament
Win by Pin 2:48 over K. Riley
Loss by Decision 5-0 to R. Dickman
Loss by Decision 1-0 to R. Dickman
Win by Decision 3-0 over B. Leonard
Loss by Decision 4-2 to R. Dickman
Win by Decision 5-1 over C. Schaefer
Win by Pin 1:53 over D. Henderson
Win by Tech Fall 5:33 over E. Pittman

5

Julianna Ocampo

New Haven
Junior
Carroll
38-4

2022 Qualifier at 106lbs
2023 Qualifier at 106lbs
2024 6th at 106lbs

Loss by Decision 8-4 to A. Swathwood
Win by Decision 8-2 over B. Juday
Win by Decision 7-5 SV-1 over K. Fuller
Win by Pin 3:21 over M. Waltz
Win by Pin over C. Arnold
Win by Pin over D. Putt
Win by Pin 0:46 over M. Brainerd
Win by Pin 1:04 over L. Quinn
Win by Pin 3:03 over B. Mills
Win by Pin 2:53 over I. Berry
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:33 over J. Gould
Win by Pin 2:18 over B. Blake
Win by Pin 2:57 over I. Berry
Win by Pin 0:13 over H. Duncan
Win by Pin 0:13 over H. Duncan
Loss by Tech Fall 5:05 to J. Boyd
Win by Decision 5-2 over G. Byrum
Win by Decision 7-1 over R. Moore

6

Mason Jones

Lake Central
Senior
Hobart
39-1

2023 5th at 106lbs
2024 2nd at 106lbs

Win by Pin 2:18 over J. Marlin
Win by Pin 4:49 over L. Manning
Win by Decision 5-2 over J. Bissmeyer
Win by Pin over B. Blevins
Win by Pin 0:26 over B. Doeing
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over T. Newell
Win by Major Decision 17-4 over J. Bissmeyer
Win by Decision 10-4 over T. Jessup
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over N. Burke
Win by Tech Fall 19-3 (4:00) over J. Cantu
Win by Major Decision 13-4 over L. Manning
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:44 over J. Cantu
Win by Major Decision 16-3 over N. Burke
Win by Pin 1:45 over L. Manning
Win by Pin 0:30 over G. Holloway
Win by Pin 1:03 over T. Newell
Win by Pin 4:18 over B. Blevins

7

Heather Crull

Northeastern
Junior
Richmond
51-1

2022 Qualifier at 106lbs
2024 Qualifier at 106lbs

Win by Pin 0:30 over J. Sordelet
Win by Pin 0:16 over A. Jeffers
Win by Pin 0:49 over A. Bowen
Win by Pin 1:19 over B. Ayres
State Tournament
Win by Pin 5:08 over B. Bruns
Win by Pin 1:14 over B. Tackett
Loss by Major Decision 14-1 to P. Schoettle
Win by Major Decision 11-3 over C. Morrow
Win by Pin 1:38 over T. Koyanogi
Win by Major Decision 9-0 over C. Clark

8

Isaac Campbell

Floyd Central
Sophomore
Bloomington South
26-2

2023 Qualifier at 106lbs

Loss by Decision 6-3 to B. Leonard
Win by Pin 3:17 over J. Heaston
Win by Pin over L. Schnarr
Loss by Major Decision 18-6 to N. Rioux
Win by Pin over N. Reyes
Win by Pin over C. Patterson
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over A. Swathwood
Win by Pin :41 over J. Hamilton
Win by Decision 7-1 over M. Goelz
Win by Decision 3-2 over P. Schoettle
Win by Pin over E. Poling
Win by Pin 1:20 over K. Honaker

9

Cameron Meier

Bloomington South
Junior
Bloomington South
0-0

2022 Qualifier at 106lbs
2023 4th at 106lbs

Win by Decision 14-7 over B. Leonard
Win by Decision 6-4 over B. Getz
Loss by Tech Fall 23-8 to N. Rioux

10

Gavin Ash

Monrovia
Junior
Mooresville
31-7

2024 Qualifier at 113lbs

Win by Decision 3-0 over J. Heaston
Win by Decision 4-1 over B. Getz
Win by Decision 6-3 over K. Riley
Win by Decision 12-8 over K. Dresslar
Loss by Decision 8-1 to B. Leonard
Win by Decision 5-2 over K. Riley
Loss by Decision 6-4 to K. Salazar
State Tournament
Win by Pin 2:25 over L. Schnarr
Loss by Decision 4-1 to B. Leonard
Loss by Decision 4-0 to B. Leonard
Win by Decision 7-4 over K. Riley
Loss by Pin 1:25 to R. Dickman
Win by Decision 2-0 over W. Ulrey
Loss by Decision 9-2 to C. Schaefer
Win by Decision 8-2 over T. Nguyen
Loss by Tech Fall 2:11 to R. Dickman

11

Hruai Lian

Perry Meridian
Senior
Perry Meridian
19-9

2023 Qualifier at 106lbs

Win by Major Decision 19-10 over K. Riley
Win by Pin 3:32 over E. Poling
Win by Pin 4:42 over C. Morrow
Loss by Decision 6-5 to K. Dresslar
Win by Decision 11-7 over T. Nguyen
Loss by Tech Fall 20-5 4:49 to N. Rioux
Loss by Decision 5-1 to B. Getz
Loss by Decision 10-5 to N. Reyes
Loss by Decision 4-2 to G. Lewis
Loss by Decision 5-2 to C. Schaefer
Loss by Decision 10-9 to N. Reyes
Win by Major Decision 20-9 over K. Riley
Win by Pin 5:56 over B. Leonard
State Tournament
Win by Decision 10-5 over C. Bayliss
Loss by Decision 6-2 to B. Getz
Loss by Decision 7-5 to B. Getz
Win by Decision 7-3 over C. Bayliss
Win by Major Decision 24-15 over W. Hruskoci
Win by Major Decision 24-15 over W. Hruskoci
Loss by Decision 5-4 to B. Volz

12

Brady Byrd

Washington
Senior
Castle
42-1

Win by Pin 4:58 over C. Godsey
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:44 over M. Cirignano
Win by Pin 2:42 over K. Bachelder
Loss by Decision 4-2 to D. Alstadt
Win by Pin 1:04 over M. Cirignano
Win by Tech Fall 4:42 over A. Woods
Loss by Decision 6-2 to R. Malone

13

Rex Moore

Manchester
Sophomore
Peru
35-1

2023 Qualifier at 106lbs
2024 Qualifier at 106lbs

Win by Decision 4-0 over D. Barbosa
Win by Major Decision 14-5 over G. Holloway
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:03 over H. Duncan
Win by Pin 0:25 over H. Duncan
Win by Tech Fall 3:11 over M. Mora
Win by Tech Fall 3:00 over C. Fleshman
Win by Pin 3:30 over M. Kaehr
Loss by Decision 7-1 to J. Ocampo
Win by Pin 1:51 over B. Blake

14

Hunter Douglas

Homestead
Sophomore
Jay County
18-6

2024 Qualifier at 120lbs

Loss by Decision 6-4 SV to J. Korreckt
Win by Major Decision 13-2 over D. Sprunger
Loss by Decision 5-4 to T. Rocha
Loss by Decision 7-3 to H. Faurote
State Tournament
Win by Decision 8-2 over H. Faurote
Win by Decision 6-1 over D. Sprunger
Win by Decision 7-0 over H. Faurote
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over B. Keith
Win by Tech Fall 3:40 over C. Tarlton
Loss by Decision 2-1 to K. Jackson
Loss by Tech Fall 5:21 to T. Tishner
Win by Decision 7-3 over T. Rocha

15

Jett McGuire

Greenfield-Central
Sophomore
Perry Meridian
29-5

2024 7th at 120lbs

Win by Tech Fall 16-0 over E. Fye
Win by Pin 3:02 over K. Simpson
Win by Decision 6-0 over K. Jackson
Loss by Decision 7-1 to R. Rogers
Win by Major Decision 11-3 over A. Kessinger
Loss by Major Decision 10-2 to N. Rioux
Loss by Default 4-3 to W. Harbet
Win by Decision 6-4 SV-1 over B. Byerley
Win by Decision 14-7 over J. Richardson
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over D. Rhodes
Win by Default Inj 3:58 over B. Byerley
Win by Decision 9-6 over B. Volz
Win by Decision 2-0 over K. Jackson
Win by Major Decision 16-2 over E. Wolf
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 10-0 over D. Wills
Loss by Decision 4-3 to R. Rogers
Win by Decision 8-4 over R. Rogers
Win by Decision 9-4 over R. Taylor
Win by Decision 5-2 over T. Frazier
Win by Pin 0:40 over L. Richards
Loss by Decision 3-2 to C. Yant
Win by Pin 0:52 over K. Simpson

16

Kealen Fuller

East Noble
Junior
Goshen
23-5

Loss by Decision 7-3 to K. Salazar
Loss by Decision 6-5 to J. Prough
Loss by Decision 7-5 SV-1 to J. Ocampo
Loss by Decision 8-4 to B. Volz
Win by Pin 2:19 over W. Hruskoci
Win by Decision 6-2 over K. Cooper
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:02 over L. Stuckman
Win by Decision 6-2 over C. Hinkel
Loss by Decision 8-6 to K. Salazar
Loss by Decision 6-0 to K. Cooper
Win by Pin 3:40 over I. McVicker

17

Kaleb Salazar

Wawasee
Senior
Goshen
40-4

2023 Qualifier at 106lbs
2024 Qualifier at 113lbs

Win by Decision 6-4 over B. McIntire
Win by Decision 6-0 over B. McNees
Win by Decision 7-3 over K. Fuller
Win by Decision 10-6 over B. McNees
Win by Pin 3:09 over A. Delacruz
Loss by Decision 4-2 to A. Swathwood
Win by Pin :54 over O. Bunton
Loss by Decision 4-3 to C. Bayliss
Loss by Major Decision 17-4 to A. Swathwood
Win by Decision 12-7 over L. Stuckman
Win by Decision 6-4 over G. Ash
Win by Decision 6-3 over C. Hinkel
Win by Pin over B. McNees
State Tournament
Win by Tech Fall 5:20 over L. Stuckman
Win by Decision 6-3 over C. Hinkel
Win by Major Decision 12-0 over K. Braden
Win by Decision 8-6 over K. Fuller
Win by Decision 9-2 over K. Beer
Win by Pin 1:30 over B. Shannon
Win by Decision 8-2 over K. Cooper
Loss by Decision 6-2 to J. Sawyer-May

18

Joey Cline

Yorktown
Jay County
0-0

Loss by Pin to D. Waldon
Loss by Pin 3:48 to S. Cornewell
Loss by Decision 3-1 to C. Bayliss
Loss by Pin 3:49 to P. Temples
Win by Decision 2-0 over D. Moore
Loss by Decision 4-2 to K. Cooper
Loss by Pin to L. Rioux
Win by Decision 7-3 over R. Rogers
Loss by Major Decision 14-2 to G. Ash
Loss by Decision 5-3 OT to K. Dresslar
Loss by Major Decision 20-8 to A. Bollinger
Win by Decision 6-3 over G. Butt
Loss by Major Decision 15-6 to A. Bollinger
Win by Decision 3-0 over C. Bayliss
State Tournament
Loss by Major Decision 20-8 to A. Bollinger
Win by Decision 3-0 over Q. Keen
Loss by Major Decision 21-7 to A. Bollinger
Win by Decision 2-0 over H. Douglas
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over J. Korreckt
Loss by Decision 3-2 to J. O'Campo

19

Connor Bayliss

Mount Vernon (Fortville)
Junior
Perry Meridian
33-5

2023 Qualifier at 106lbs

Loss by Decision 5-2 to J. Gardner
Win by Decision 5-1 over M. Orueta
Loss by Decision 7-2 to B. Harper
Win by Decision 4-3 over K. Salazar
Win by Decision SV-1 7-5 over N. Reyes
Win by Pin over L. Kirchner
Loss by Decision 10-5 to A. Bollinger
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 8-3 to K. Dresslar
Loss by Decision 10-5 to H. Lian
Loss by Decision 7-3 to H. Lian
Win by Decision 3-0 over K. Dresslar
Win by Decision 5-0 over T. Halevi
Loss by Major Decision 14-4 to N. Reyes

20

Talon Jessup

Columbus East
Sophomore
Jeffersonville
35-3

2024 7th at 106lbs

Win by Major Decision 13-2 over A. Woods
Win by Decision 7-1 over C. Mays
Loss by Pin 5:20 to R. Malone
Win by Pin 0:59 over C. Carper
Win by Decision 2-0 over J. Thrasher
Loss by Decision 10-4 to M. Jones
Win by Pin 3:09 over B. Aragon
Win by Pin :37 over L. Curfman
Win by Major Decision 14-2 over C. Clark
Win by Pin 3:35 over C. Federici
Win by Major Decision 12-1 over J. Bissmeyer
Win by Pin 4:32 over A. Woods
Win by Decision 9-1 over T. Nguyen
Win by Decision 6-4 over E. Ogle
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 17-6 over E. Rose
Win by Pin 1:35 over N. Riley
Win by Pin 3:19 over A. Woods
Win by Pin 1:45 over E. Rose
Win by Pin 3:03 over M. Cirignano
Loss by Decision 7-6 to R. Malone
Win by Decision 4-0 over M. Goelz
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over E. Ogle

21

Benton Kanable

Western
Senior
Peru
9-2

Loss by Major Decision 12-0 to J. Korreckt
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 9-2 to H. Love

22

Logan Haney

Crown Point
Sophomore
Crown Point
0-0

2023 7th at 106lbs

Win by Decision 11-4 over M. Quiroz

23

Gunner Butt

New Palestine
Sophomore
Perry Meridian
37-7

2023 6th at 106lbs
2024 4th at 126lbs

Win by Decision 10-4 over Z. Badgley
Loss by Decision 6-4 to E. Broady
Win by Decision 5-1 over D. Bennett
Loss by Decision 5-2 to D. Brown
Win by Decision 6-3 over C. Yant
Loss by Decision TB-1 4-3 to P. Richards
Win by Decision 5-0 over Z. Badgley
Win by Major Decision 13-2 over C. Krouse
Win by Decision 3-0 over D. Mata
Win by Tech Fall 4:40 over M. Bowers
Loss by Pin 1:51 to N. Mosier
Win by Pin 1:18 over L. Parsons
State Tournament
Win by Pin 6:00 over T. Easley
Loss by Decision 3-2 to E. Broady
Win by Pin 4:29 over S. Tankersley
Win by Decision 5-0 over P. Nguyen
Win by Pin 2:56 over C. Troyer
Win by Pin 5:53 over M. Bowers
Win by Decision 7-3 over E. Broady

24

2023 Qualifier at 106lbs

Loss by Decision 9-6 to J. Bissmeyer
Loss by Pin 2:30 to J. O'Campo
Loss by Decision 8-7 to B. Kanable
Win by Pin 2:44 over J. Bissmeyer
Loss by Pin 4:58 to J. O'Campo
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:38 over B. McNees
Loss by Decision 8-5 to K. Salazar
Win by Pin 1:33 over L. Haney
Win by Pin 1:17 over J. Arizmendi
Win by Decision 13-7 over C. Woods
Loss by Decision 6-4 to M. Jones

25

Cameron Woods

Portage
Junior
Hobart
30-7

2024 Qualifier at 120lbs

Loss by Tech Fall 21-6 5:12 to G. Jendras
Loss by Decision 7-5 to M. Quiroz
Loss by Decision 5-2 to A. Dallinger
Win by Pin 2:47 over I. Buikema
Win by Pin 5:32 over A. Williams
Win by Pin 5:58 over H. Faurote
Loss by Tech Fall 22-7 (4:46) to G. Jendras
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over H. Mallory
Loss by Decision SV-1, 8-6 to J. Kite
Win by Decision 9-5 over P. Temples
State Tournament
Win by Decision 6-4 over S. Aubin
Win by Pin 3:33 over J. Dillon
Win by Pin 2:45 over J. Dillon
Loss by Decision 8-4 to S. Aubin
Loss by Tech Fall 5:31 to G. Jendras
Win by Decision 6-3 over A. Origel
Win by Decision 5-2 over A. Dallinger
Win by Decision 23-18 over M. Quiroz
113lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Preston Haines

Brownsburg
Senior
Mooresville
26-6

2022 2nd at 113lbs
2023 3rd at 113lbs

Loss by Fall 1:33 to L. Sledzianowski
Loss by M. For. to D. OBlia
Loss by Maj 9-1 to L. Sledzianowski
Loss by Pin 5:48 to T. Henderson
Loss by Decision 11-4 to G. Jendras
Win by Pin 2:48 over A. Smalley
Win by Pin 1:48 over C. Kline
Win by Decision 10-4 over C. Yant
State Tournament
Win by Decision 7-3 over C. Kline
Loss by Decision 11-10 to I. Ash
Win by Decision 10-5 over C. Kline
Win by Pin 0:36 over J. Farr
Win by Decision 9-2 over L. Kirchner
Loss by Default For. to T. Henderson

2

Gavin Jendreas

Crown Point
Junior
Crown Point
28-3

2022 2nd at 106lbs
2023 5th at 113lbs
2024 3rd at 120lbs

Win by Tech Fall 21-6 5:12 over C. Woods
Loss by MD 11-3 to I. Jones
Loss by Dec 4-1 to K. Dillard
Loss by Dec 7-3 to L. Sledzianowski
Win by Tech Fall 22-7 (4:46) over C. Woods
Win by Decision 5-1 over T. Tishner
Win by Tech Fall 20-4 over S. Aubin
Win by Decision 9-4 over C. Larocca
Win by Decision 11-4 over P. Haines
Win by Tech Fall 17-2 over R. Taylor
State Tournament
Win by Tech Fall 4:16 over I. Buikema
Win by Pin 1:38 over A. Origel
Win by Tech Fall 3:49 over B. King
Win by Tech Fall 4:43 over A. Origel
Win by Pin 3:09 over E. Garza
Win by Pin 3:09 over E. Garza
Win by Tech Fall 5:31 over C. Woods
Win by Pin 1:10 over S. Aubin

3

Jalen Sawyer-May

Kokomo
Senior
Peru
14-1

2022 4th at 106lbs
2023 7th at 113lbs
2024 4th at 113lbs

Win by Pin over B. Emery
Win by Pin 1:23 over J. Marlin
State Tournament
Win by Pin 0:28 over B. Shannon
Win by Pin 1:06 over I. McVicker
Win by Decision 8-4 over B. McIntire
Win by Tech Fall 3:24 over K. Braden
Win by Pin 2:26 over L. Johns
Win by Decision 6-2 over K. Salazar
Loss by Decision 4-1 to A. Bollinger

4

Luke Rioux

Avon
Senior
Mooresville
36-5

2022 6th at 106lbs
2024 1st at 126lbs

Win by Pin 3:06 over F. Douglas
Win by Major Decision 13-2 over T. Easley
Win by Decision 4-2 over G. Bragg
Win by Decision 7-0 over B. Reynolds
Loss by Decision 7-5 to I. Schaefer
Win by Major Decision 13-2 over B. Schortgen
Win by Pin 2:18 over A. Ousley
Loss by Decision 5-0 to I. Schaefer
Win by Pin 1:22 over F. Douglas
Win by Decision 7-4 over G. Bragg
Loss by Decision 3-1 to I. Schaefer
Win by Decision 4-1 over B. Reynolds
State Tournament
Win by Decision 9-6 over B. Reynolds
Loss by Decision 8-4 to B. Reynolds
Win by Pin 0:35 over K. Murray
Loss by Decision 6-4 to I. Schaefer
Win by Default over F. Douglas
Win by Tech Fall 5:56 over P. Richards

5

Charlie Larocca

Center Grove
Senior
Mooresville
33-5

2023 1st at 113lbs
2024 1st at 120lbs

Loss by Fall 1:02 to N. Desmond
Loss by Fall 4:07 to D. Harrison
Win by Pin 3:55 over M. Quiroz
Loss by Decision 7-4 to S. Aubin
Win by Pin 1:37 over J. Kite
Win by Decision 4-2 over T. Tishner
Loss by Decision 9-4 to G. Jendras
Loss by Pin 1:43 to T. Henderson
State Tournament
Win by Pin 0:37 over J. Farr
Win by Decision 10-6 over I. Ash
Win by Major Decision 14-2 over C. Kline
Win by Decision 5-2 over I. Ash
Win by Major Decision 15-3 over A. Kessinger
Win by Pin 1:34 over D. Fields
Win by Pin 3:19 over J. Orman
Win by Decision 11-6 over I. Ash

6

Jackson Heaston

Indian Creek
Bloomington South
0-0

2022 7th at 113lbs
2023 2nd at 113lbs

Loss by Decision 5-0 to T. Billerman
Win by Pin 1:10 over F. Douglas
Win by Pin 3:04 over R. Goodman
Win by Pin 2:47 over E. Theobald
Win by Decision 3-2 over L. Gilbert
Loss by Decision 5-0 to E. Goss
Win by Decision 10-3 over E. Randolph
Win by Major Decision 20-7 over W. Hagedorn
Loss by Decision 8-1 to L. Rioux
Win by Tech Fall 16-1 (3:47) over E. Collier
State Tournament
Win by Pin 5:35 over J. Orman
Win by Pin 5:53 over W. Hagedorn
Loss by Decision 8-2 to C. Larocca
Win by Pin 1:11 over C. Collier
Win by Decision 5-4 over L. Rioux
Win by Decision 7-5 over P. Haines

7

Blake Byerley

East Noble
Senior
Goshen
24-4

Loss by Major Decision 10-2 to H. Faurote
Win by Tech Fall 15-0 over K. Cooper
Win by Pin 1:10 over S. Cornewell
Win by Decision 6-0 over K. Baker
Loss by Decision 6-4 SV-1 to J. McGuire
Loss by Decision 7-0 to A. Kessinger
Loss by Default Inj 3:58 to J. McGuire
Win by Pin 2:47 over W. Harbet
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:04 over G. Christman
Win by Decision 12-7 over Z. Brown
Win by Pin 1:31 over A. Hartman
Loss by Pin 5:07 to H. Faurote
Win by Decision 7-1 over K. Baker

8

Isaac Ash

Monrovia
Junior
Mooresville
34-3

2023 4th at 113lbs
2024 4th at 120lbs

Win by Pin 1:24 over W. Harbet
Win by Decision 6-0 over J. Orman
Win by Pin over J. Orman
Win by Decision 7-0 over J. Orman
Win by Decision 4-0 over A. Dallinger
Win by Decision 5-4 over K. Jackson
Win by Pin 1:41 over C. Sentner
Win by Major Decision 10-1 over B. Raber
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 10-6 to C. Larocca
Win by Decision 11-10 over P. Haines
Loss by Decision 5-2 to C. Larocca
Win by Tech Fall 4:37 over E. Stewart
Win by Decision 7-4 over W. Hagedorn
Loss by Decision 11-6 to C. Larocca
Win by Decision 3-2 over T. Henderson

9

Isaiah Fye

Alexandria Monroe
Pendleton Heights
0-0

Win by Decision 5-3 over L. Parsons
Win by Decision 10-6 over L. Johns
Win by Decision 6-2 over B. Raber
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 20-10 over N. Reyes
Loss by Decision 4-3 to J. Elliott

10

Levi Johns

Bluffton
Junior
Jay County
38-1

2022 8th at 106lbs
2023 Qualifier at 113lbs

Win by Pin 2:13 over B. Juday
Win by Pin 0:38 over N. Riley
Win by Pin 1:02 over N. Spears
Win by Pin 1:43 over G. Byrum
Win by Major Decision 9-0 over J. Prough
Win by Pin 1:22 over B. Riggle
State Tournament
Win by Pin 3:23 over Z. Reno
Loss by Major Decision 14-3 to A. Bollinger
Win by Tech Fall 3:32 over B. Juday
Loss by Pin 2:26 to J. Sawyer-May

11

Aiden Dallinger

McCutcheon
Senior
Logansport
33-2

2023 6th at 113lbs

Win by Decision 5-2 over C. Woods
Loss by Decision 2-1 to S. Aubin
Win by Decision 7-0 over J. Gardner
Win by Pin 5:09 over L. Kirchner
Win by Decision 6-4 over J. Owsley
Loss by Decision 4-0 to I. Ash
State Tournament
Win by Pin 5:28 over K. Stonebraker
Win by Pin 2:51 over K. Stonebraker
Win by Tech Fall 4:30 over A. Dewell
Loss by Decision 5-2 to C. Woods
Win by Decision 7-5 over J. Kite

12

Ryan Taylor

Perry Meridian
Senior
Perry Meridian
23-7

2023 Qualifier at 113lbs

Loss by Decision 8-7 to P. Temples
Loss by Decision 9-2 to R. Rogers
Loss by Decision 10-6 to A. Kessinger
Win by Decision 3-0 over A. Kessinger
Loss by Decision 4-2 to W. Hagedorn
Loss by Pin 1:59 to T. Henderson
Loss by Tech Fall 17-2 to G. Jendras
Win by Pin 1:11 over J. Farr
State Tournament
Win by Decision 3-0 over J. Richardson
Loss by Decision 9-4 to J. McGuire
Win by Decision 7-4 over J. Richardson
Win by Pin 2:37 over J. Carr
Loss by Pin 5:39 to C. Yant

13

Tommy Frazier

Zionsville
Senior
North Montgomery
24-5

2023 Qualifier at 113lbs
2024 5th at 120lbs

Loss by Decision 7-2 to T. Henderson
Win by Decision 8-5 over A. Smalley
Loss by Pin to J. Orman
Loss by Major Decision 9-1 to R. Rogers
Win by Major Decision 15-6 over M. Quiroz
Win by Decision 4-3 over C. Kline
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:02 over B. Riggle
Loss by Major Decision 17-3 to C. Yant
Win by Decision 4-2 over P. Temples
Win by Decision 6-3 over R. Rogers
Loss by Decision 5-2 to J. McGuire
Win by Decision 6-0 over J. Richardson
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over C. Rodgers

14

E'Shawn Tolbert

Portage
Senior
Hobart
0-0

2022 Qualifier at 106lbs

Loss by Decision 6-4 to A. Dallinger
Win by Default 5:23 over R. Schmidtendorff
Win by Decision 5-1 over C. Bayliss
Win by Decision 9-4 over N. Reyes
Loss by Decision 1-0 to T. Frazier
Win by Major Decision 16-5 over C. Sentner
Loss by Decision 6-5 to T. Frazier
Win by Decision 11-6 over J. Kite
Win by Pin 3:55 over S. Aubin
State Tournament
Win by Decision 5-1 over S. Aubin
Loss by Decision 6-4 to S. Aubin
Win by Pin 5:45 over R. Schmidtendorff
Loss by Major Decision 11-3 to G. Jendras

15

Drew Waldon

DeKalb
Junior
Goshen
31-6

2023 Qualifier at 113lbs
2024 Qualifier at 126lbs

Win by Decision 9-2 over K. Benedict
Win by Pin 3:49 over T. Eppard
Win by Tech Fall 17-0 over T. Rocha
Win by Major Decision 9-0 over N. Butcher
Win by Decision 6-0 over C. Krouse
Loss by Decision 3-0 to S. Aubin
Loss by Decision 2-1 to N. Butcher
State Tournament
Win by Pin 5:40 over B. Baas
Win by Decision 6-2 over W. Hahn
Win by Decision 4-2 over C. Sentner
Win by Pin 3:41 over J. Prough
Win by Major Decision 10-0 over R. Kochendorfer
Loss by Decision 12-5 to C. Rowles
Win by Decision 3-1 over N. Mosier

16

Liam Siburcrist

North White
Senior
Logansport
29-4

Loss by Pin 1:05 to Z. Badgley
Loss by Decision 11-8 to J. Korreckt
Loss by Major Decision 14-5 to A. Origel
State Tournament
Win by Decision 14-11 over I. Wlliams
Loss by Pin 2:29 to W. Roberts

17

Kamaron Straw

Angola
Junior
Goshen
0-0

18

Jackson Elliott

Carmel
North Montgomery
0-0

2023 Qualifier at 113lbs

Win by Decision 5-1 over C. Bayliss
Win by Major Decision 14-4 over P. Temples
Win by Decision 6-0 over J. McGuire
Loss by Decision 13-7 to C. Larocca
Loss by Decision 6-1 to A. Dallinger
Loss by Decision 5-2 to I. Ash
Win by Decision 3-0 over J. Orman
Win by Decision 9-5 over R. Schmidtendorff
Win by Decision 6-2 over C. Baumann
Loss by Major Decision 11-1 to R. Taylor
Win by Decision 8-2 over P. Temples
State Tournament
Win by Decision 8-2 over P. Temples
Loss by Decision 6-3 to T. Frazier
Loss by Major Decision 9-1 to R. Taylor
Win by Decision 8-2 over L. Parsons
Win by Decision 4-3 over I. Fye
Win by Pin 2:51 over P. Temples

19

Ryann Schmidtendorff

Penn
Junior
Penn
34-8

Loss by Decision 3-1 to I. Buikema
Loss by Decision 7-6 to B. King
Win by Pin 3:50 over A. Hartman
Win by Pin 1:15 over D. Rhodes
Loss by Pin 6:15 to J. Kite
Win by Decision 15-9 over A. Hartman
Loss by Decision 14-12 to P. Temples
Win by Pin 4:26 over B. King
Win by Decision 13-9 over A. Hartman
State Tournament
Win by Decision 7-4 over J. Kite
Win by Default over A. LaCava
Win by Pin 3:14 over A. LaCava
Win by Decision 11-7 over E. Garza
Win by Pin 0:21 over N. Peter
Loss by Pin 1:48 to A. Origel

20

Seth Aubin

Hobart
Junior
Hobart
38-3

2022 Qualifier at 106lbs
2023 8th at 113lbs
2024 Qualifier at 120lbs

Win by Decision 2-1 over A. Dallinger
Win by Decision 5-1 over I. Buikema
Win by Decision 9-4 over M. Quiroz
Win by Major Decision 16-4 over I. Buikema
Win by Decision 11-5 over P. Temples
Win by Pin 3:30 over D. Rhodes
Win by Decision 7-4 over C. Larocca
Loss by Tech Fall 20-4 to G. Jendras
Win by Decision 3-0 over D. Waldon
Win by Decision 10-3 over J. Richardson
Win by Default Inj 2:00 over W. Harbet
Win by Tech Fall 15-0 (5:15) over H. Mallory
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 6-4 to C. Woods
Win by Decision 8-4 over C. Woods
Loss by Pin 1:10 to G. Jendras
Win by Pin 5:10 over B. King
Win by Decision 7-3 over K. Stonebraker
Win by Decision 3-0 over A. Origel

21

Braylon McIntire

North Miami
Sophomore
Peru
35-3

Loss by Decision 6-4 to K. Salazar
Win by Major Decision 12-0 over B. McNees
Win by Major Decision 10-0 over C. Doucett
Win by Decision 11-0 over L. Schnarr
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:42 over B. Shannon
Loss by Decision 8-4 to J. Sawyer-May
Loss by Tech Fall 5:47 to A. Bollinger
Win by Tech Fall 4:42 over C. Hinkel

22

Lincoln Parsons

Greenfield-Central
Junior
Perry Meridian
10-10

Loss by Default DQ to G. Bragg
Loss by Pin 3:11 to Z. Badgley
Loss by Major Decision 16-5 to C. Yant
Loss by Decision 8-6 to G. Rutan
Loss by Decision 7-4 to C. Krouse
Loss by Pin 5:50 to G. Rutan
Loss by Decision 3-0 to Z. Badgley
Loss by Default 1:05 to M. Bowers
Loss by Pin 1:18 to G. Butt
Win by Decision 7-3 over T. Eppard

23

Cole Vandygriff

New Palestine
Junior
Perry Meridian
28-7

2024 Qualifier at 132lbs

Loss by Decision 5-2 to J. Davis
Loss by Decision 6-5 to C. Volz
Win by Pin 1:24 over J. Harlow
Win by Decision 3-2 over A. Plahitko
Loss by Decision 8-2 to A. Vargo
Win by Decision 8-4 over E. Khanhphane
Win by Decision 8-5 over D. Bowie
Loss by Decision 5-3 to C. Volz
Win by Major Decision 12-4 over M. Turner
Win by Decision 6-4 over X. Roberts
Loss by Decision 4-2 to J. Davis
Win by Decision 10-4 over G. Clark
State Tournament
Win by Pin 4:30 over C. Zuber
Win by Decision 7-5 over D. Bowie
Win by Pin 1:26 over A. Plahitko
Win by Decision 4-3 over J. Foxworthy
Win by Pin 5:13 over C. Volz
Loss by Decision 12-5 to T. Thrine
Win by Pin 3:55 over I. Kuhn

24

Walter Hagedorn

Tell City
Junior
Bloomington South
34-1

Win by Major Decision 11-3 over E. Collier
Loss by Dec 5-4 to U. Heady
Win by Decision 4-2 over R. Taylor
Win by Decision 7-1 over B. Keith
Win by Decision 2-1 over J. Owsley
Win by Decision 10-4 over B. Eisenhauer
State Tournament
Win by Decision 9-4 over A. Kessinger
Win by Pin 1:52 over W. Rader
Win by Decision 6-2 over J. Orman
Win by Pin 2:35 over W. Jackson
Win by Pin 2:35 over W. Jackson
Loss by Decision 7-4 to I. Ash

25

Cole Hinkel

Goshen
Senior
Goshen
35-4

Win by Decision 6-5 over B. McNees
Win by Decision 3:49 over L. Stuckman
Loss by Decision 10-3 to B. Harper
Loss by Decision 6-3 to K. Salazar
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 6-3 to K. Salazar
Win by Major Decision 15-5 over K. Braden
Loss by Decision 6-2 to K. Fuller
Win by Major Decision 12-2 over K. Braden
Loss by Tech Fall 4:42 to B. McIntire
120lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Ashton Jackson

LaPorte
Crown Point
0-0

2021 1st at 106lbs
2022 1st at 113lbs
2023 2nd at 120lbs

Win by Major Decision 11-3 over L. Carter
Win by Pin 3:45 over S. Sessa
Win by Pin 3:30 over K. Ploughe
Win by Pin 3:05 over C. Truex
Win by Pin 1:42 over M. Maldonado
Win by Decision 4-3 over T. Tishner
Win by Pin 1:36 over O. Bunton
Win by Decision 5-1 over D. Brown
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over G. Bragg
Win by Pin 4:17 over M. Maldonado
Win by Pin 3:45 over I. Wilson
State Tournament
Win by Pin 2:50 over I. Wilson
Win by Decision 5-1 over D. Brown
Win by Pin 1:58 over S. Sessa
Win by Pin 5:11 over S. Sessa
Win by Major Decision 15-2 over D. Mata
Win by Pin 0:37 over I. Wilson

2

Jake Hockaday

Brownsburg
Junior
Mooresville
33-2

2022 1st at 106lbs
2023 1st at 120lbs
2024 1st at 132lbs

Win by Decision 14-7 over C. Stephens
Win by Major Decision 15-5 over Q. Schoeff
Loss by Dec 5-2 to M. Botello
Loss by SV-1 7-5 to M. Gibson
Win by Decision 9-2 over E. Goss
Win by Major Decision 21-9 over S. Sessa
Win by Pin 1:31 over C. Camire
Win by Major Decision 19-7 over Q. Schoeff
State Tournament
Win by Tech Fall 4:46 over Q. Schoeff
Win by Decision 9-3 over E. Goss
Win by Major Decision 19-8 over K. Parker
Win by Decision 11-4 over E. Goss
Win by Tech Fall 4:23 over A. Barfield
Win by Major Decision 13-4 over K. Parker
Win by Tech Fall 4:05 over K. Carter

3

2022 7th at 106lbs
2023 7th at 120lbs
2024 2nd at 126lbs

Loss by MD 9-0 to J. Raney
Loss by Decision to J. Raney
Win by Decision 7-5 over L. Rioux
Win by Decision 5-0 over L. Rioux
Win by Pin 1:10 over D. Brown
Win by Decision 6-2 over B. Reynolds
Win by Decision 3-1 over L. Rioux
State Tournament
Win by Tech Fall 2:36 over M. Suits
Win by Tech Fall 5:09 over E. Hedges
Win by Tech Fall 2:58 over P. Pfettscher
Win by Decision 3-1 over B. Reynolds
Win by Decision 6-4 over L. Rioux
Win by Decision 3-1 over D. Brown

4

Tanner Tishner

Western
Senior
Peru
34-2

2021 8th at 106lbs
2022 Qualifier at 113lbs
2023 5th at 120lbs
2024 Qualifier at 120lbs

Win by Major Decision 11-1 over T. Haisley
Win by Major Decision 11-1 over H. Love
Win by Pin 1:55 over J. Kite
Loss by Decision 5-1 to G. Jendras
Win by Decision 9-5 over M. Quiroz
Loss by Decision 4-2 to C. Larocca
Win by Major Decision 12-0 over C. Rowles
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 12-0 over B. Raber
Win by Decision 4-3 over J. Korreckt
Win by Pin 1:43 over L. Snyder
Win by Pin 3:59 over B. Keith
Win by Tech Fall 5:21 over H. Douglas
Win by Major Decision 10-0 over H. Faurote

5

Neal Mosier

Delta
Senior
Jay County
36-3

2022 6th at 120lbs
2023 4th at 120lbs
2024 Qualifier at 126lbs

Win by Pin over W. Patterson
Win by Pin 1:16 over I. Musgrove
Win by Decision 7-2 over P. Nguyen
Win by Pin 1:05 over R. Leraci
Win by Decision 3-1 over C. Rowles
Win by Major Decision 13-0 over D. Ogg
Win by Pin :43 over T. Eppard
Win by Pin 1:51 over G. Butt
Win by Decision 4-2 over E. Broady
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:40 over T. Eppard
Win by Pin 2:25 over I. Spurlin
Win by Pin 2:50 over J. Prough
Win by Decision 5-0 over D. Ogg
Loss by Pin 2:21 to C. Rowles
Win by Major Decision 14-0 over A. Ousley
Loss by Decision 3-1 to D. Waldon
Loss by Decision 6-5 to B. Daniels
Win by Decision 3-1 over C. Sentner

6

Lane Gilbert

Sullivan
Bloomington South
0-0

2020 4th at 113lbs
2021 3rd at 120lbs
2022 8th at 120lbs

Loss by Decision 3-2 to J. Heaston
Win by Pin 3:21 over G. Gicale
Loss by Decision 5-3 to I. Schaefer
Win by Decision 7-3 over G. Gicale
Win by Decision 7-2 over Q. Schoeff
Win by Pin over P. Wanke
State Tournament
Win by Decision 8-4 over C. Fogle
Loss by Pin 3:18 to L. Bickel

7

Eddie Goss

Center Grove
Junior
Mooresville
33-5

2022 8th at 113lbs
2023 3rd at 120lbs
2024 5th at 132lbs

Loss by Fall 0:41 to D. Campbell
Loss by Decision 9-2 to J. Hockaday
Win by Pin :43 over D. McGill
Win by Decision 5-3 over G. Rivera
Loss by Major Decision 10-2 to H. Demarco
Win by Major Decision 9-0 over D. Fernandez
Win by Decision 1-0 over S. Sessa
Win by Decision 3-0 over Q. Schoeff
State Tournament
Win by Decision 7-4 over L. Cadwell
Win by Decision 7-0 over Q. Schoeff
Loss by Decision 9-3 to J. Hockaday
Loss by Decision 11-4 to J. Hockaday
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over A. Spencer
Win by Decision 7-0 over C. Long
Win by Decision 4-3 over Q. Schoeff

8

Win by Decision 11-5 over D. Bennett
Loss by Decision 7-1 to T. Tishner
Win by Pin 3:00 over K. Ploughe
Win by Pin 0:57 over K. Ploughe
Win by Pin over L. Bickel
State Tournament
Loss by Major Decision 10-1 to T. Tishner
Win by Decision 10-7 over T. Rocha
Loss by Decision 5-3 to N. Mosier

9

Dominic Brown

Center Grove
Sophomore
Mooresville
25-8

2023 Qualifier at 120lbs

Loss by Decision 5-4 to G. Bragg
Loss by Dec 9-2 to G. Rivera
Loss by Dec 4-3 to R. Kennedy
Win by Decision 5-2 over G. Butt
Win by Tech Fall 17-2, (5:24) over K. Tapia
Win by Decision 3-1 over M. Maldonado
Loss by Decision 5-3 to L. Hawkins
Win by Decision 9-2 over G. Rutan
Win by Decision 3-1 over E. Broady
Win by Decision 4-2 over G. Bragg
Loss by Decision 5-0 to L. Hawkins
Loss by Pin 1:10 to I. Schaefer
State Tournament
Win by Tech Fall 5:10 over K. Murray
Loss by Decision 3-0 to B. Reynolds
Win by Major Decision 15-1 over K. Murray
Win by Major Decision 13-5 over N. Bryan
Loss by Decision 3-1 to I. Schaefer

10

Peter Nguyen

Guerin Catholic
Senior
Pendleton Heights
33-4

2022 Qualifier at 113lbs
2023 Qualifier at 120lbs
2024 Qualifier at 126lbs

Win by Decision 7-5 over J. Shuey
Win by Pin 1:30 over T. Eppard
Loss by Decision 7-2 to N. Mosier
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over M. Bowers
Win by Pin 0:44 over J. Kauzlick
Loss by Decision 5-2 to G. Bragg
Win by Tech Fall 6:00 over J. Kauzlick
Loss by Decision 5-0 to G. Butt
Win by Pin 1:54 over S. Tankersley
Loss by Decision 5-4 to G. Bragg
Win by Pin 3:04 over N. Anderson

11

Linkin Carter

Eastside
Sophomore
Carroll
45-4

2023 Qualifier at 120lbs
2024 Qualifier at 138lbs

Loss by Decision 5-4 to H. Demarco
Win by Decision 3-2 over D. Davidson
Win by Decision 7-2 over M. Senn
Win by Decision 12-5 over B. Barrett
Win by Decision 7-0 over A. Wilson
Win by Major Decision 18-8 over L. Barkley
Win by Tech Fall 18-3 over T. Barlow
Win by Decision 9-3 over M. Senn
Win by Decision 9-7 over D. Davidson
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 15-5 over B. Barrett
Win by Decision 12-6 over K. Quoi
Win by Major Decision 16-6 over B. Barrett
Loss by Decision 5-0 to T. Wood
Loss by Decision 5-0 to T. Wood
Win by Decision 6-3 over T. Chambers
Win by Major Decision 15-3 over G. Newland
Win by Decision 4-2 over M. Dubach

12

Carter Fielden

Garrett
Sophomore
Carroll
36-5

2023 6th at 120lbs
2024 Qualifier at 132lbs

Loss by Pin 1:59 to B. Clauser
Loss by Tech Fall 5:06 to H. Demarco
Win by Pin over H. Banet
Win by Pin 3:21 over C. Wilkins
Loss by Pin :34 to H. Demarco
Win by Decision 5-2 over S. Sessa
Loss by Decision 11-4 to G. Rivera
Win by Pin 2:21 over S. Wright
Win by Decision 6-0 over T. Linser
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:25 over X. Garrett
Win by Pin 1:37 over E. Khanhphane
Win by Pin 1:45 over B. Schortgen
Win by Decision 11-8 over C. Stuffel
Loss by Decision 7-3 to J. Bradley
Win by Pin 2:24 over D. Adkins

13

Dylan Bennett

Penn
Senior
Penn
30-9

2021 Qualifier at 106lbs
2022 Qualifier at 113lbs
2024 Qualifier at 126lbs

Win by Pin 1:47 over K. Tapia
Win by Decision 9-7 over D. Mata
Loss by Decision 5-1 to G. Butt
Loss by Decision 5-2 to J. Shuey
Win by Decision 5-4 over C. Sentner
Loss by Decision 5-2 to G. Bragg
Loss by Decision 6-1 to E. Broady
Win by Decision 7-6 over G. Rutan
Win by Pin :54 over R. Leraci
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:22 over C. Garza
Loss by Decision 9-2 to L. Horn
Win by Decision 4-2 over C. Kraemer
Win by Decision 6-4 over W. Strickler
Loss by Decision 3-0 to L. Horn
Win by Pin 3:09 over B. Cherepko
Loss by Decision 3-0 to M. Maldonado

14

Elijah Broady

Mount Vernon (Fortville)
Sophomore
Perry Meridian
39-4

2023 Qualifier at 120lbs
2024 Qualifier at 126lbs

Win by Decision 6-0 over N. Anderson
Win by Decision 6-4 over G. Butt
Win by Major Decision 10-1 over C. Krouse
Loss by Decision 7-2 to L. Hawkins
Win by Decision 5-1 over M. Maldonado
Win by Decision 6-1 over D. Bennett
Loss by Decision 3-1 to D. Brown
Loss by Decision 4-2 to N. Mosier
State Tournament
Win by Tech Fall 5:57 over B. Beckham
Win by Decision 9-2 over S. Tankersley
Win by Major Decision 17-5 over J. Franklin
Win by Decision 3-2 over G. Butt
Win by Pin 3:19 over J. Kauzlick
Win by Pin 3:19 over J. Kauzlick
Win by Major Decision 14-5 over Z. Badgley
Loss by Decision 7-3 to G. Butt
Win by Decision 3-2 over G. Bragg

15

Matthew Maldonado

Merrillville
Junior
Hobart
34-5

2024 6th at 126lbs

Win by Major Decision 11-0 over K. Tapia
Win by Decision 14-7 over C. Kraemer
Win by Decision 5-3 over A. Campbell
Win by Decision 5-0 over C. Krouse
Loss by Decision 3-1 to D. Brown
Loss by Decision 5-1 to E. Broady
Win by Decision SV-1, 2-1 over T. Easley
Loss by Decision 8-1 to L. Hawkins
Win by Pin 3:38 over A. Williams
State Tournament
Win by Pin 4:45 over K. Tapia
Win by Pin 2:49 over A. Williams
Win by Decision 4-1 over D. Mata
Win by Major Decision 12-1 over C. Kraemer
Loss by Pin 5:09 to L. Hawkins
Win by Pin 1:24 over S. Dewell
Win by Decision 3-0 over D. Bennett

16

Bryce Doss

New Palestine
Junior
Perry Meridian
31-10

2023 8th at 120lbs
2024 Qualifier at 144lbs

Loss by Major Decision 13-3 to R. Courtney
Loss by Pin 4:40 to S. Bustamante
Loss by Decision 10-9 to K. Zuber
Loss by Decision 4-2 to Z. Walker
Win by Pin 1:00 over T. Sidel
Loss by Major Decision 9-0 to C. Arberry
Loss by Decision 7-1 to K. Mikesell
Win by Decision 12-6 over G. Rose
Loss by Pin 7:21 to J. Todd
Win by Decision 3-1 over K. Rhonemus
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 6-4 to C. Arberry
Loss by Decision 7-4 to W. May
Win by Major Decision 15-1 over H. Phenicie
Win by Major Decision 15-1 over H. Phenicie
Loss by Decision 3-1 to D. Graham
Win by Decision 7-4 over O. Phillips
Win by Decision 4-3 over M. Williams

17

Isaiah McCue

Angola
Goshen
0-0

Win by Decision 14-8 over I. Wilson
Win by Decision 12-10 over W. Drews
Win by Decision 6-3 over L. Carter
Win by Decision 8-2 over M. Chase
Win by Decision 4-2 over C. Fielden
Loss by Decision 3-1 to L. Carter
Win by Decision 7-3 over M. Senn
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 10-5 to M. Chase
Loss by Pin 0:27 to M. Chase
Win by Decision 6-4 over C. Truex
Loss by Decision 6-3 to L. Carter

18

Quinten Schoeff

Avon
Sophomore
Mooresville
32-8

2024 Qualifier at 132lbs

Win by Decision 10-5 over H. Banet
Win by Decision 10-7 over D. Bowie
Loss by Major Decision 15-5 to J. Hockaday
Loss by Fall 1:06 to J. Raney
Win by Decision 5-4 over M. Dubach
Win by Decision 6-0 over H. Banet
Win by Decision 5-3 over K. Parker
Loss by Major Decision 19-7 to J. Hockaday
Win by Major Decision 9-4 over G. Clark
Loss by Decision 3-0 to E. Goss
State Tournament
Loss by Tech Fall 4:46 to J. Hockaday
Win by Pin 3:49 over K. Parker
Win by Decision 3-2 over K. Parker
Loss by Decision 7-0 to E. Goss
Loss by Pin 4:37 to K. Parker
Win by Decision 5-3 over G. Voelker
Loss by Decision 4-3 to E. Goss
Win by Decision 8-4 over J. Dedeaux

19

Sonny Sessa

Crown Point
Sophomore
Crown Point
21-12

2023 Qualifier at 120lbs
2024 6th at 132lbs

Win by Pin 4:46 over C. Wilkins
Loss by Decision 5-2 to H. Demarco
Loss by TF-1.5 3:27 to B. Davino
Loss by Dec 5-1 to T. Silva
Loss by Decision 5-1 to G. Rivera
Loss by SV-1 6-1 to L. Dawson
Loss by Maj 11-2 to E. Stanley
Win by Decision 5-3 over D. Bowie
Loss by Decision 7-6 to G. Rivera
Win by Decision 3-0 over D. McGill
Loss by Decision 5-2 to C. Fielden
Win by Decision 3-1 over A. Vargo
Win by Decision 5-1 over W. Brown
Loss by Decision 1-0 to E. Goss
Loss by Major Decision 21-9 to J. Hockaday
Win by Pin 5:06 over A. Quarles
State Tournament
Win by Decision 1-0 over D. Robson
Win by Decision 5-3 over W. Drews
Loss by Decision 8-3 to H. Demarco
Win by Decision 5-1 over D. Fernandez
Win by Pin 4:48 over K. Caliz
Loss by Decision 5-0 to H. Demarco
Win by Decision 3-2 over G. Rivera

20

Calix Truex

NorthWood
Junior
Goshen
0-0

21

Jayden Owsley

Corydon Central
Junior
Jeffersonville
35-2

Win by Pin 0:00 over W. Rader
Win by Decision 5-0 over E. Collier
Win by Decision 3-0 over K. Jackson
Loss by Decision 6-4 to A. Dallinger
Win by Decision 4-2 SV1 over J. Orman
Loss by Decision 2-1 to W. Hagedorn
State Tournament
Win by Pin 0:35 over A. Franklin
Win by Pin 2:00 over L. Kirchner
Win by Tech Fall 5:56 over D. Fields
Win by Decision 4-2 over C. Kline

22

Gavin Bragg

Indianapolis Cathedral
Senior
Pendleton Heights
35-8

2023 Qualifier at 120lbs
2024 Qualifier at 126lbs

Win by Decision 5-3 over T. Easley
Win by Default DQ over L. Parsons
Loss by Decision 4-2 to L. Rioux
Loss by Pin 3:45 to L. Evans
Win by Decision 5-4 over D. Brown
Win by Pin 1:03 over R. Leraci
Win by Major Decision 12-3 over D. Mata
Win by Decision 5-2 over D. Bennett
Loss by Major Decision 10-0 to L. Hawkins
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over G. Rutan
Loss by Decision 5-0 to L. Haines
Loss by Decision 7-4 to L. Rioux
Loss by Decision 4-2 to D. Brown
Win by Pin 3:59 over B. Beckham
Win by Tech Fall 22-7 over B. Beckham
Loss by Decision 8-4 to L. Dean
State Tournament
Win by Pin 4:48 over M. Bowers
Win by Decision 5-2 over P. Nguyen
Win by Tech Fall 3:53 over C. Niccum
Win by Decision 5-4 over P. Nguyen
Win by Pin 1:18 over J. Franklin
Loss by Decision 3-2 to E. Broady

23

Logan Bickel

Cascade
Mooresville
0-0

2023 Qualifier at 120lbs

Loss by Pin 3:25 to J. May
Loss by Pin to J. Owsley
Loss by Pin 4:54 to P. Nguyen
Win by Pin 1:59 over L. Ramsey
Win by Pin 0:52 over N. Anderson
Loss by Pin to E. Holloway
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 5:21 to E. Goss
Win by Decision 5-3 over R. Goodman
Loss by Pin 2:50 to J. Hockaday
Loss by Decision 10-3 to Q. Schoeff
Loss by Major Decision 8-0 to E. Goss
Win by Pin 3:18 over L. Gilbert
Loss by Pin 1:52 to J. Hockaday

24

Colin Troyer

Franklin County
Junior
Richmond
38-2

Loss by Decision SV-1 7-5 to Z. Badgley
Win by Pin 4:45 over L. Hubbartt
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:26 over L. Hubbartt
Win by Decision 7-6 over Z. Badgley
Loss by Pin 2:56 to G. Butt
Win by Pin 1:22 over Q. Stauffacher

25

Isaiah Wilson

Chesterton
Senior
Crown Point
0-0

2023 Qualifier at 120lbs

126lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Logan Frazier

Crown Point
Crown Point
0-0

2020 3rd at 113lbs
2021 2nd at 120lbs
2022 1st at 126lbs
2023 3rd at 126lbs

Win by Pin 1:40 over C. Camire
Win by Tech Fall 3:17 over J. England
Win by Pin 2:51 over G. Rivera
Win by Pin 1:21 over L. Krueger
Win by Pin 1:56 over N. Christion
State Tournament
Win by Decision 5-0 over G. Rivera
Win by Pin 1:38 over B. Whitmer
Win by Major Decision 11-3 over G. Rivera
Win by Major Decision 11-3 over G. Rivera
Win by Major Decision 12-0 over N. Christion

2

Aden Reyes

Indianapolis Cathedral
Pendleton Heights
0-0

2022 Qualifier at 120lbs
2023 5th at 126lbs

Win by Decision 5-2 over H. Yeager
Win by Decision 7-2 over G. Ingalls
Win by Major Decision 18-5 over G. McNamee
Win by Decision 8-2 over L. Haines
Win by Decision 3-1 over E. Seng
State Tournament
Win by Decision 9-2 over E. Smith
Win by Decision 6-3 over J. Davis
Win by Major Decision 10-1 over J. Davis
Loss by Pin 1:59 to T. Thrine
Win by Pin 1:17 over B. Wolf
Win by Pin 2:39 over J. Aquino-Morales

3

2021 5th at 106lbs
2022 5th at 113lbs
2023 4th at 126lbs

Win by Pin 2:29 over M. Anderson
Win by Decision 7-5 over C. Stephens
Win by Decision 1-0 over T. Billerman
Loss by Decision 3-1 to A. Reyes
State Tournament
Win by Pin 2:39 over Z. Zach
Win by Major Decision 13-4 over Z. Zach
Win by Decision 3-0 over C. Stephens
Win by Major Decision 10-1 over K. Parker
Win by Decision 5-2 over H. Yeager

4

2022 Qualifier at 126lbs
2023 Qualifier at 126lbs

Win by Decision 6-4 over H. Brady
Win by Major Decision 13-4 over J. England
Win by Pin 17-0 and pin 5:11 over T. Maggart
Win by Pin 5:57 over M. Dubach
Win by Decision 5-0 over Z. Pica
Win by Decision 5-1 over Z. Pica
Win by Tech Fall 16-1 over T. Maggart
Win by Tech Fall 20-4 5:26 over Z. Pica
Win by Default Injury Default 0:00 over H. Brady
State Tournament
Loss by Default 4:00 to B. Meyer
Win by Pin 1:33 over T. Maggart
Win by Pin 1:39 over L. Ratcliff
Win by Decision 8-6 over H. Brady
Win by Pin 0:59 over B. Daniels
Win by Pin 1:09 over S. Sharp
Win by Decision 7-1 over J. Bradley

5

Tylin Thrine

New Castle
Sophomore
Richmond
38-1

2023 1st at 126lbs
2024 3rd at 132lbs

Win by Decision 10-3 over C. Long
Win by Major Decision 16-3 over H. Biggs
Win by Decision 4-0 over J. Davis
Win by Decision 5-1 over C. Volz
Win by Major Decision 13-3 over L. Cadwell
Win by Pin 3:56 over C. Zuber
Win by Pin over S. Mosier
State Tournament
Win by Decision 4-3 over C. Volz
Win by Pin 0:30 over K. Bolser
Win by Decision 5-3 over C. Volz
Win by Decision 5-4 over J. Davis
Win by Pin 5:22 over J. Foxworthy
Win by Decision 12-5 over C. Vandygriff

6

Jackson Bradley

Cowan
Sophomore
Jay County
35-2

2023 8th at 126lbs
2024 4th at 132lbs

Win by Decision 7-1 over C. Dews
Win by Decision 10-4 over S. Mosier
Win by Major Decision 15-6 over H. Fritz
Win by Pin 2:43 over C. Volz
State Tournament
Win by Decision 3-2 over S. Mosier
Win by Pin 1:00 over S. Mosier
Win by Decision 7-1 over C. Stuffel
Win by Decision 2-1 over T. Linser
Win by Pin 0:34 over B. Clauser
Win by Decision 7-0 over D. Cunningham
Win by Decision 7-3 over C. Fielden

7

Blake Wolf

East Central
Richmond
0-0

2021 Qualifier at 126lbs
2022 4th at 126lbs

Loss by Decision 5-2 to L. Haines
Loss by Pin to T. Thrine
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:49 over J. Aquino-Morales
Loss by Pin 1:32 to T. Thrine
Win by Pin 1:16 over E. Coffman
Loss by Pin 1:17 to A. Reyes

8

Cody Rowles

Jay County
Senior
Jay County
31-10

2021 Qualifier at 106lbs
2023 Qualifier at 126lbs
2024 8th at 126lbs

Loss by Decision 8-3 to I. Kuhn
Loss by Decision 7-2 to T. Linser
Loss by Decision 9-7 to D. Fernandez
Loss by Decision 7-6 to S. Mosier
Win by Decision 5-3 over C. Stuffel
Loss by Pin 5:54 to B. Schortgen
Win by Pin 3:08 over J. Shuey
Win by Tech Fall over I. Musgrove
Loss by Decision 3-1 to N. Mosier
Loss by Major Decision 12-0 to T. Tishner
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over D. Ogg
State Tournament
Win by Tech Fall 3:08 over J. Prough
Loss by Decision 4-0 to B. Daniels
Win by Pin 0:46 over T. Eppard
Win by Pin 4:43 over B. Daniels
Win by Pin 2:21 over N. Mosier
Loss by Decision 8-4 to B. Daniels
Win by Decision 12-5 over D. Waldon
Win by Pin 0:49 over B. Baas
Win by Pin 2:58 over T. Haisley

9

Liam Krueger

Columbus East
Jeffersonville
0-0

2021 Qualifier at 106lbs

Loss by Decision 15-12 to T. Billerman
Win by Decision 5-4 over L. Kirchner
Win by Decision 4-2 over C. Mattingly
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over J. Dedeaux
Win by Decision 8-6 over C. Stephens
Win by Decision SV-1 5-3 over H. Yeager
Win by Decision 2-0 over W. Mason
Loss by Pin 1:21 to L. Frazier
Win by Decision 8-3 over W. Cooksey
Win by Decision 9-4 over V. Kessinger
Win by Pin over L. Haines
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 5-2 to Z. Schreck
Loss by Decision 3-1 to C. Stephens

10

Hayden Brady

Garrett
Carroll
0-0

2020 Qualifier at 106lbs
2021 Qualifier at 113lbs
2022 4th at 120lbs
2023 Qualifier at 126lbs

Win by Pin 1:03 over J. England
Loss by Decision 6-4 to K. Schlabach
Win by Pin :36 over T. Maggart
Win by Major Decision 20-7 over B. Whitmer
Win by Decision 10-3 over B. Meyer
Loss by Decision 9-3 to C. Rowles
Loss by Default Injury Default 0:00 to K. Schlabach
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 8-6 to K. Schlabach
Win by Decision 6-0 over C. Rowles

11

2022 Qualifier at 132lbs

Loss by Pin to C. Solomey
Loss by Major Decision 15-5 to D. Gerst
Win by Decision 7-2 over M. Kirksy
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over D. McFeeley
Win by Decision 2-0 over L. Kirchner
Win by Pin over A. Swango
Win by Decision 7-0 over E. Smith
Win by Major Decision 15-4 over A. Swango
Loss by Decision 7-6 to C. Rowles
Win by Decision 8-3 over L. Bumgardner
Win by Decision 4-1 over J. Pugh
State Tournament
Win by Pin 3:48 over K. Caliz
Win by Decision 9-7 over K. Caliz
Win by Pin 1:31 over L. McClimans
Loss by Pin 6:20 to G. Rivera

12

Caleb Mattingly

Carmel
Junior
North Montgomery
20-5

Loss by Decision 2-1 to T. Leonard
Win by Pin 1:49 over D. Fernandez
Loss by Decision 3-2 to T. Linser
Win by Decision 6-0 over J. Foxworthy
Win by Decision 7-1 over S. Mosier
Loss by Decision 7-5 to G. Clark
Win by Decision 6-2 over A. Plahitko
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over C. Camire
Win by Pin 2:34 over N. Yarger
Win by Pin 1:59 over C. Camire
Loss by Decision 6-2 to A. Plahitko

13

Hyatt Yeager

Center Grove
Mooresville
0-0

2023 2nd at 126lbs

Win by Tech Fall 15-0 over W. Cooksey
Loss by Decision 5-2 to A. Reyes
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over V. Kessinger
Win by Major Decision 12-2 over Z. Zach
Loss by Pin 3:52 to C. Mattingly
Win by Decision 5-3 over A. Campbell
Loss by Decision SV-1 5-3 to L. Krueger
Win by Decision 7-2 over G. Rivera
Win by Decision 6-4 Sudden Victory over L. Bumgardner
Win by Major Decision 12-4 over W. Cooksey
Win by Decision 3-2 over L. Haines
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:31 over D. McFeeley
Win by Major Decision 11-0 over D. McFeeley
Loss by Decision 10-5 to L. Haines
Loss by Decision 2-1 to L. Haines
Win by Decision 3-1 over S. Cowden
Win by Decision 5-2 over Z. Schreck
Loss by Decision 5-2 to E. Seng

14

Griffin Ingalls

Fishers
North Montgomery
0-0

2022 Qualifier at 126lbs
2023 7th at 126lbs

Win by Major Decision 13-2 over G. Clark
Loss by Decision 7-2 to A. Reyes
Win by Major Decision 10-0 over W. Mason
Win by Pin 1:30 over C. Camire
Win by Decision 5-2 over W. Mason
Win by Pin 2:34 over S. Sharp
Loss by Major Decision 15-7 to T. Thrine
Win by Tech Fall 25-9 over A. Ramirez
Win by Default over J. Davis
Win by Pin over S. Tankersley
Loss by Major Decision 18-4 to J. Hockaday
Win by Major Decision 13-2 over E. Smith
State Tournament
Win by Decision 1-0 over C. Mattingly
Win by Pin 3:40 over C. Camire
Win by Decision 4-2 over M. Cade
Win by Pin 1:19 over E. Coffman
Win by Tech Fall 5:00 over J. Aquino-Morales
Win by Pin 3:50 over A. Plahitko
Loss by Decision 10-3 to T. Thrine

15

Zane Schreck

Corydon Central
Jeffersonville
0-0

Win by Decision 10-4 over C. Stephens
Win by Major Decision 14-5 over W. Cooksey
Loss by Decision 3-0 to C. Mattingly
Win by Major Decision 17-1 over B. McMillan
Win by Pin 3:44 over G. Clark
Win by Tech Fall 18-1 over C. Cain
State Tournament
Win by Decision 5-2 over L. Krueger
Loss by Decision 5-2 to H. Yeager

16

Guillermo Rivera

Lake Central
Senior
Hobart
35-3

2022 Qualifier at 120lbs
2023 Qualifier at 126lbs

Win by Decision 7-1 over A. Vargo
Win by Pin 3:01 over D. McGill
Loss by Major Decision 13-5 to L. Reid
Win by Major Decision 12-4 over C. Yant
Win by Decision 5-1 over S. Sessa
Win by Major Decision 13-4 over D. McGill
Win by Pin 3:26 over G. Baldwin
Win by Decision 7-6 over S. Sessa
Loss by Decision 5-3 to E. Goss
Win by Decision 3-1 over A. Vargo
Win by Decision 11-4 over C. Fielden
Win by Pin 3:25 over D. Robson
State Tournament
Win by Decision 3-0 over W. Brown
Win by Pin 3:00 over M. Turner
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over W. Brown
Win by Pin 0:39 over P. Manzuk
Loss by Decision 3-2 to S. Sessa

17

Landen Haines

Brownsburg
Sophomore
Mooresville
0-0

2023 6th at 126lbs

Win by Decision 5-0 over G. Bragg

18

Chase Stephens

Tell City
Junior
Bloomington South
39-2

2023 Qualifier at 126lbs
2024 6th at 138lbs

Win by Pin 3:37 over D. Pledger
Win by Pin over L. Kirchner
Loss by Decision 14-7 to J. Hockaday
Win by Decision 9-7 over D. Dressler
Win by Decision 8-6 over M. Dubach
Win by Pin 0:37 over C. Kirkpatrick
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:40 over V. Kessinger
Win by Pin 1:26 over A. Muncie
Win by Decision 7-0 over N. Fields
Loss by Decision 7-0 to B. Ison
Win by Pin 1:55 over L. Faulkenberg
Win by Pin 1:28 over C. Baumann
Win by Major Decision 12-1 over W. Vander Luitgaren

19

Will Mason

Mishawaka
Sophomore
Penn
0-0

20

Keith Parker

Ben Davis
Senior
Mooresville
39-6

2024 8th at 132lbs

Win by Decision 6-2 over C. Stuffel
Win by Major Decision 11-3 over A. Plahitko
Win by Pin 3:16 over J. Foxworthy
Win by Decision 7-4 over D. Bowie
Win by Decision 8-2 over C. Stuffel
Win by Decision 3-1 over G. Clark
Win by Decision 5-2 over J. Dedeaux
Win by Default Inj Def 4:00 over C. Volz
Loss by Decision 5-3 to Q. Schoeff
Loss by Decision SV-1 6-4 to D. Bowie
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 3:49 to Q. Schoeff
Loss by Decision 3-2 to Q. Schoeff
Loss by Major Decision 19-8 to J. Hockaday
Win by Decision 10-4 over L. Cadwell
Win by Pin 4:37 over Q. Schoeff
Win by Decision 9-5 over J. Stillwagoner
Loss by Major Decision 13-4 to J. Hockaday
Win by Decision 9-3 over H. Banet

21

Ayden Campbell

Chesterton
Sophomore
Crown Point
15-3

Loss by Major Decision 13-0 to L. Hawkins
Win by Major Decision 17-6 over Q. Stauffacher
Win by Pin over F. Douglas
Loss by Decision 8-3 to S. Tankersley
Loss by Decision 5-3 to M. Maldonado
State Tournament
Win by Pin 3:02 over J. Chapman
Win by Major Decision 12-2 over B. Cherepko

22

Jack Davis

Indianapolis Bishop Chatard
Sophomore
Pendleton Heights
39-3

2024 Qualifier at 132lbs

Win by Decision 5-2 over C. Vandygriff
Loss by Decision 5-1 to C. Volz
Win by Default over I. Kuhn
Win by Pin over G. Baldwin
Win by Pin 2:49 over E. Smith
Loss by Decision 4-0 to T. Thrine
Win by Pin 1:44 over J. Aquino-Morales
Win by Decision 4-2 over C. Vandygriff
Win by Pin over W. Drews
Win by Major Decision over A. Plahitko
State Tournament
Win by Decision 6-0 over O. Reyes
Win by Pin 4:53 over I. Kuhn
Win by Pin 2:47 over I. Kuhn
Win by Pin 3:50 over D. Bowie
Loss by Decision 5-4 to T. Thrine
Win by Pin 1:18 over K. Bolser

23

Braylon Meyer

DeKalb
Senior
Goshen
0-0

24

Gauge Clark

Franklin Central
Senior
Perry Meridian
24-7

Win by Decision 6-4 over J. Harlow
Loss by Pin 2:55 to H. Demarco
Loss by Pin to H. Banet
Win by Major Decision 15-5 over A. Plahitko
Loss by Pin 4:27 to J. Foxworthy
Win by Decision 10-4 over C. Stuffel
Loss by Decision 3-1 to K. Parker
Win by Decision 7-5 over C. Mattingly
Loss by Decision 10-4 to C. Vandygriff
Loss by Major Decision 9-4 to Q. Schoeff
Win by Pin 1:32 over C. Camire
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 4:45 to D. Bowie
Win by Major Decision 15-2 over C. Zuber
Loss by Decision 8-7 to A. Plahitko

25

Loss by Decision 8-6 OT to J. Pugh
Win by Decision over L. Bumgardner
Loss by Pin to M. Stanley
Loss by Major Decision 15-4 to M. Stanley
Win by Pin over D. McFeeley
Loss by Decision 2-0 to C. Stephens
State Tournament
Win by Pin 3:01 over S. Flood
Loss by Pin 2:27 to C. Rowles
132lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Kyrel Leavell

Warren Central
Senior
Perry Meridian
37-1

2021 3rd at 113lbs
2022 1st at 120lbs
2023 3rd at 132lbs
2024 1st at 138lbs

Win by Pin 1:26 over V. Kessinger
Win by Tech Fall 20-5 over B. McMillan
Win by Pin 2:45 over N. Kemp
Win by Pin :37 fall over B. Jones
Win by Pin :59 over P. Hornsby
Win by Pin 1:26 over K. Quoi
Win by Tech Fall 23-8 (5:09) over C. Dews
Loss by Decision 6-4 to C. Shepherd
Win by Tech Fall 22-7 over B. Jones
State Tournament
Win by Default 0:00 over P. Hornsby
Win by Pin 1:16 over P. Hornsby
Win by Pin 2:52 over E. Smith
Win by Pin 5:24 over J. Covington
Win by Pin 1:43 over B. Thomas
Win by Pin 4:39 over L. Vaught
Win by Pin 3:09 over G. Whitehead

2

Joey Buttler

Whiteland
Mooresville
0-0

2021 8th at 113lbs
2022 2nd at 126lbs
2023 1st at 132lbs

Win by Pin 3:35 over J. Heisler
Win by Pin :57 over M. Cade
Win by Pin 1:57 over L. Bechert
Win by Decision 12-8 over K. Morton
Win by Pin 1:20 over L. Bechert
Win by Decision 3-1 over T. Hott
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:13 over L. Faulkenberg
Win by Pin 2:45 over L. Bechert
Win by Decision 3-1 over B. Ison
Win by Decision 1-0 over S. Syra
Win by Decision 3-1 over B. Ison
Win by Pin 4:47 over L. Kirchner
Win by Pin 4:17 over O. Fortune

3

Brady Ison

Brownsburg
Senior
Mooresville
28-6

2021 3rd at 126lbs
2022 Qualifier at 132lbs
2023 2nd at 132lbs
2024 3rd at 138lbs

Loss by Dec 3-2 to H. Hollingsworth
Loss by Dec 4-3 to W. Medlin
Loss by Dec 5-2 to M. Hart
Loss by Fall 3:00 to T. Boone
Loss by Decision 3-1 to C. Shepherd
Win by Major Decision 10-0 over C. Baumann
Loss by Decision 3-2 to C. Shepherd
Win by Pin :56 over N. Kemp
Win by Decision 7-2 over S. Syra
State Tournament
Win by Decision 3-0 over S. Syra
Win by Pin 1:08 over L. Faulkenberg
Win by Decision 9-3 over S. Syra
Win by Decision 7-0 over C. Stephens
Win by Decision 7-2 over J. Thornton
Win by Pin 1:30 over A. Muncie
Win by Tech Fall 4:43 over L. Kirchner

4

Zar Walker

Mishawaka
Senior
Penn
43-1

2022 6th at 132lbs
2023 7th at 132lbs
2024 2nd at 144lbs

Win by Decision 7-4 over D. Graham
Win by Major Decision 19-7 over C. Briner
Win by Decision 4-2 over B. Doss
Win by Default 2:00 over J. Thornton
Win by Pin 1:34 over T. Sidel
Win by Decision 14-13 over W. Cooksey
Loss by Pin 6:29 to C. Arberry
Win by Decision 5-2 over B. Hagewood
Win by Decision 2-1 over D. Graham
Win by Decision SV-1, 7-5 over J. Teague
Win by Decision 8-6 over O. Trimpe
Win by Pin 1:27 over W. May
Win by Pin 3:08 over C. Firebaugh
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 19-6 over A. Whitten
Win by Decision 13-7 over R. Greene
Win by Pin 1:25 over A. Attinger
Win by Tech Fall 5:24 over A. Whitten
Win by Decision 4-2 over J. Huyvaert
Win by Pin 2:00 over O. Baca
Win by Pin 0:58 over H. Vanek
Win by Major Decision 13-4 over M. Kirksy

5

2022 7th at 126lbs
2023 4th at 132lbs

Win by Pin 2:55 over C. Oliver
Win by Pin 1:49 over T. Delgado
Win by Decision SV 5-3 over H. Demarco
Win by Decision 5-1 over T. Linser
Win by Decision UTB 3-2 over M. Kallimani
Win by Pin 4:33 over B. Hagewood
Loss by Decision 5-3 to H. Demarco
Win by Decision 6-1 over G. Van Tichelt
Win by Pin 3:50 over R. Frazier
Win by Decision 3-1 over G. Van Tichelt
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 12-1 over E. Gomez
Win by Decision 12-5 over E. Gomez
Win by Major Decision 10-1 over H. Fritz
Win by Decision 5-3 over H. Demarco
Loss by Major Decision 11-2 to Z. Walker

6

Isaac Ward

Carmel
North Montgomery
0-0

2021 Qualifier at 113lbs
2022 Qualifier at 126lbs

Win by Decision 9-3 over T. Linser
Win by Pin 1:39 over J. Drake
Win by Tech Fall 21-6 over L. Kirchner
Win by Pin 4:30 over J. Foxworthy

7

Easton Doster

New Haven
Junior
Carroll
39-0

2022 Qualifier at 113lbs
2023 5th at 132lbs
2024 1st at 144lbs

Win by Major Decision 16-6 over E. Liscano
Win by Decision 7-1 over W. Hoppes
Win by Decision 7-3 over B. Hagewood
Win by Pin :49 over N. Richards
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:22 over T. Sidel
Win by Decision 9-3 over E. Fike
Win by Tech Fall 5:26 over T. Szczepanski
Win by Decision 4-0 over B. Hagewood
Win by Major Decision 21-9 over E. Rodriguez
Win by Tech Fall 4:48 over C. Bollenbacher

8

Tye Linser

Western
Senior
Peru
32-3

2024 7th at 132lbs

Win by Decision 7-2 over C. Rowles
Win by Pin 1:19 over D. Fernandez
Win by Decision 5-1 over I. Kuhn
Win by Pin over D. Adkins
Win by Decision 3-2 over C. Mattingly
Win by Pin 3:35 over L. Ratcliff
Loss by Decision 5-3 to A. Vargo
Win by Decision 4-1 over D. McGill
Loss by Decision 6-0 to C. Fielden
Win by Decision 3-2 over I. Kuhn
State Tournament
Win by Pin 0:57 over E. Bowyer
Win by Pin 1:53 over S. Teusch
Win by Pin 0:53 over D. Adkins
Loss by Decision 2-1 to J. Bradley
Win by Decision 7-3 over C. Stuffel
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over S. Mosier

9

2023 6th at 132lbs

Win by Tech Fall 15-0 over H. Banet
Win by Major Decision 15-6 over H. Demarco
Loss by Decision 4-2 to L. Horning
State Tournament
Win by Default For. over J. Thornton
Win by Major Decision 12-2 over L. Faulkenberg
Win by Major Decision 13-3 over W. Cooksey
Loss by Pin 4:17 to J. Buttler

10

Griffin Van Tichelt

Crown Point
Sophomore
Crown Point
18-10

2023 Qualifier at 132lbs
2024 Qualifier at 157lbs

Loss by Dec 3-2 to T. Parker
Loss by Decision 5-3 to M. Day
Loss by Decision 7-3 to M. Day
Loss by Decision 5-4 to A. Cashman
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over L. Cooper
Loss by Major Decision 10-0 to M. Betz
Loss by Decision 3-1 to A. Cashman
Loss by Decision 5-2 to A. Pellot
Loss by Decision TB-1 5-2 to M. Day
Loss by Decision 4-0 to S. Stits
State Tournament
Win by Pin 5:27 over N. Sessions
Win by Pin 1:15 over N. Sessions
Win by Tech Fall 2:40 over C. Yuran
Loss by Decision 6-4 to A. Pellot
Win by Tech Fall 2:00 over T. Garcia
Win by Decision 3-1 over J. Frost
Win by Decision 5-2 over L. Hughes

11

Hayden Demarco

Chesterton
Senior
Crown Point
44-0

2021 6th at 113lbs
2022 7th at 120lbs
2024 2nd at 132lbs

Win by Decision 5-4 over L. Carter
Win by Decision 5-2 over S. Sessa
Win by Pin 2:55 over G. Clark
Win by Tech Fall 5:06 over C. Fielden
Win by Tech Fall 17-1 over W. Brown
Win by Pin 4:53 over A. Vargo
Win by Pin :34 over C. Fielden
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over E. Goss
Win by Pin 1:58 over X. Roberts
State Tournament
Win by Decision 8-7 over W. Drews
Win by Pin 0:51 over D. Robson
Win by Decision 8-3 over S. Sessa
Win by Tech Fall 4:00 over H. Fritz
Win by Decision 5-0 over S. Sessa
Win by Pin 1:54 over T. Smith
Win by Tech Fall 5:31 over W. Brown

12

Keaton Morton

Perry Meridian
Perry Meridian
0-0

2021 Qualifier at 120lbs
2022 Qualifier at 126lbs
2023 Qualifier at 132lbs

Win by Decision 7-4 over C. Hammack
Win by Pin 3:29 over J. Johnson
Loss by Decision 8-6 to G. Van Tichelt
Win by Decision 3-2 TB-1 over J. Johnson
Loss by Decision 12-8 to J. Buttler
Loss by Decision 8-4 to B. Ison
State Tournament
Win by Pin 2:16 over J. Foxworthy
Loss by Decision 12-8 to K. Leavell
Loss by Decision 9-3 to K. Leavell
Win by Decision 3-2 over W. Frazee
Win by Pin 5:43 over C. Volz
Win by Pin 3:06 over J. Johnson

13

Coy Hammack

Tell City
Bloomington South
0-0

2020 Qualifier at 106lbs
2021 4th at 113lbs

Loss by Decision 7-4 to K. Morton
Win by Decision 2-0 over S. Syra
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over G. Cook
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 18-5 over W. Cooksey
Win by Pin 1:58 over H. Banet
Win by Pin 2:23 over D. Slaughter
Loss by Pin 2:33 to B. Ison

14

2023 Qualifier at 132lbs

Win by Decision 2-1 over B. Hagewood
Loss by Decision UTB 3-2 to D. Maldonado
Win by Decision 6-4 over T. Delgado
Loss by Major Decision 14-3 to H. Demarco
Win by Decision 10-4 over S. Wolpert
Win by Major Decision 17-6 over E. Kamer
State Tournament
Win by Decision 5-2 over B. Hagewood
Win by Decision 10-3 over E. Kamer
Loss by Decision 6-1 to E. Doster
Win by Decision 6-1 over J. Boone
Win by Decision 6-3 over E. Kamer

15

Josh Johnson

Indianapolis Cathedral
Pendleton Heights
0-0

2020 8th at 106lbs
2023 8th at 132lbs

Win by Decision 2-1 over S. Syra
Loss by Pin 5:50 to K. Leavell
Loss by Pin 5:56 to W. Harper
Loss by Decision 8-2 to G. Van Tichelt
Loss by Pin 3:29 to K. Morton
Loss by Decision 3-2 TB-1 to K. Morton
Loss by Decision 8-3 to T. Gibbs
State Tournament
Win by Decision 5-3 over S. Bustamante
Win by Pin 2:49 over S. Bustamante
Win by Pin 3:05 over B. Jones
Win by Decision 6-1 over J. Weaver
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over C. Whitley
Loss by Pin 3:06 to K. Morton

16

Seth Syra

Avon
Junior
Mooresville
31-5

Win by Pin over V. Kessinger
Loss by Decision 1-0 to C. Arberry
Win by Decision 7-2 over W. Cooksey
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over C. Baumann
Win by Decision 4-0 over C. Baumann
Loss by Decision 7-2 to B. Ison
Win by Decision 2-0 over T. Leonard
Loss by Decision 3-2 to W. Vander Luitgaren
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 3-0 to B. Ison
Win by Pin 1:28 over W. Vander Luitgaren
Loss by Decision 9-3 to B. Ison
Loss by Decision 5-2 to J. Thornton
Win by Pin 0:47 over V. Kessinger

17

Ethan Reiley

Jay County
Jay County
0-0

2020 Qualifier at 113lbs

Win by Decision 6-5 over J. Boone
Win by Pin 4:35 over G. Cook
Loss by Decision 6-3 to T. Linser
Win by Decision 4-0 over C. Oliver
Win by Decision 3-2 over G. Cook
State Tournament
Win by Decision 6-5 over G. Cook
Win by Decision 7-3 over G. Cook
Win by Major Decision 14-1 over X. Garrett
Loss by Decision 5-3 to B. Hagewood

18

Justice Thornton

Columbus North
Junior
Jeffersonville
34-2

2023 Qualifier at 132lbs
2024 7th at 138lbs

Win by Pin 3:14 over W. Vander Luitgaren
Win by Pin 1:19 over J. Saez
Win by Decision 7-3 over C. Kirkpatrick
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over J. Petras
Loss by Default 2:00 to Z. Walker
Win by Pin 2:56 over K. Quoi
Win by Major Decision 9-0 over L. Kirchner
Win by Pin 3:36 over N. Fields
State Tournament
Win by Decision 2-0 over L. Kirchner
Win by Decision 6-3 over C. Kirkpatrick
Win by Pin 3:45 over L. Kirchner
Win by Tech Fall 4:49 over E. Mayes
Loss by Decision 7-2 to B. Ison
Win by Decision 5-2 over S. Syra
Win by Decision 5-2 over W. Vander Luitgaren

19

Brody Hagewood

Prairie Heights
Junior
Goshen
37-5

2023 Qualifier at 132lbs
2024 Qualifier at 144lbs

Win by Pin 2:58 over T. Chambers
Win by Decision 2-0 over E. Fike
Win by Decision 4-2 over W. Hoppes
Loss by Decision 7-3 to E. Doster
Win by Decision 7-0 over C. Washington
Win by Decision 7-0 over C. Briner
Win by Major Decision 15-6 over C. Cooper
Loss by Decision 9-2 to D. Graham
Win by Default For. over M. Ortega
Win by Decision 6-0 over H. Phenicie
Loss by Decision 5-2 to Z. Walker
Win by Default MFF over J. Rodriguez
Win by Decision 9-2 over K. Shott
Win by Decision 6-0 over E. Fike
State Tournament
Win by Default 0:00 over J. Teague
Win by Major Decision 11-0 over C. Lundy
Win by Tech Fall 5:36 over E. Rodriguez
Loss by Decision 4-0 to E. Doster
Win by Decision 7-2 over E. Liscano
Win by Decision 6-1 over T. Szczepanski

20

Landen Horning

Evansville Memorial
Junior
Castle
35-3

Loss by Dec 4-3 to L. Thomas
Loss by Pin 3:34 to D. Pledger
Loss by Decision 15-8 to K. Carter
Win by Decision 6-2 over C. Baumann
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:28 over E. Mayes
Win by Pin 0:58 over E. Rainey
Win by Decision 3-2 over C. Baumann
Win by Pin 1:24 over D. Slaughter
Loss by Decision 8-4 to W. Vander Luitgaren

21

Gavin Cook

Adams Central
Jay County
0-0

2022 Qualifier at 126lbs

Loss by Pin 4:35 to E. Reiley
Loss by Decision 10-3 to E. Doster
Loss by Pin 3:24 to S. Syra
Win by Pin 2:24 over R. Frazier
Loss by Major Decision 9-1 to C. Hammack
Win by Decision 4-3 over J. Jett
Loss by Decision 3-2 to E. Reiley
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 6-5 to E. Reiley
Win by Decision 5-3 over J. Jett
Loss by Decision 7-3 to E. Reiley
Win by Pin 2:53 over J. Boone
Loss by Pin 1:45 to E. Kamer

22

Isaac Kuhn

Hamilton Heights
Senior
Pendleton Heights
30-7

2024 Qualifier at 132lbs

Win by Decision 8-3 over C. Rowles
Win by Major Decision 12-1 over D. Fernandez
Loss by Decision 5-1 to T. Linser
Loss by Default to J. Davis
Win by Pin 3:33 over D. Fernandez
Win by Major Decision 11-1 over A. Ousley
Loss by Decision 3-2 to T. Linser
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 4:53 to J. Davis
Win by Decision 1-0 over O. Reyes
Loss by Pin 2:47 to J. Davis
Win by Decision 9-7 over A. Plahitko
Win by Pin 0:33 over B. Rullman
Loss by Pin 3:55 to C. Vandygriff

23

Jacob Weaver

Rossville
Sophomore
North Montgomery
37-1

2023 Qualifier at 132lbs

Win by Major Decision 11-2 over E. Blossom
Win by Major Decision 10-1 over A. Gerstner
Win by Decision 9-7 over J. Jett
Win by Decision 11-2 over T. Galvin
Win by Decision 2-0 over J. Lewis
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over J. Schmidt
Win by Tech Fall 4:41 over G. Staley
Loss by Pin 5:47 to M. Adams
Win by Decision 3-1 over T. Lavin
Loss by Pin 1:42 to B. Getz

24

Cameron Volz

Eastern Hancock
Senior
Richmond
32-6

Win by Decision 9-2 over T. Haisley
Win by Decision 5-1 over J. Davis
Win by Decision 6-5 over C. Vandygriff
Loss by Decision 5-1 to T. Thrine
Win by Pin 1:07 over J. Aquino-Morales
Win by Decision 5-3 over C. Vandygriff
Loss by Default Inj Def 4:00 to K. Parker
Loss by Default 5-4 to J. Aquino-Morales
Loss by Pin 2:43 to J. Bradley
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 4-3 to T. Thrine
Loss by Decision 5-3 to T. Thrine
Win by Pin 1:11 over B. Rullman
Win by Pin 4:33 over O. Reyes
Loss by Pin 5:13 to C. Vandygriff

25

Lane Kirchner

Jennings County
Junior
Jeffersonville
32-9

Loss by Pin to C. Stephens
Loss by Decision 8-6 to W. Harden
Win by Major Decision 9-0 over D. Slaughter
Loss by Pin 5:04 to J. Boone
Loss by Major Decision 9-0 to J. Thornton
Loss by Decision 10-4 to V. Kessinger
State Tournament
Win by Decision 8-2 over C. Kirkpatrick
Loss by Decision 2-0 to J. Thornton
Win by Decision 8-4 over D. Slaughter
Loss by Pin 3:45 to J. Thornton
Loss by Tech Fall 4:43 to B. Ison
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over E. Rainey
138lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Cole Solomey

Kankakee Valley
Crown Point
0-0

2020 7th at 120lbs
2021 6th at 132lbs
2022 2nd at 138lbs
2023 1st at 138lbs

Win by Pin over M. Stanley
Win by Major Decision 13-3 over C. Bohn
Win by Pin 1:26 over L. Clement
Win by Pin 1:02 over L. Clement
Win by Decision 10-4 over C. Bohn
State Tournament
Win by Decision 8-1 over K. Nowaczyk
Win by Pin 1:35 over L. Reid
Loss by Decision 4-3 to J. Huyvaert
Win by Decision 6-1 over J. Huyvaert
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over M. Ortega
Win by Pin 0:51 over J. Lear
Win by Pin 1:46 over W. Harper

2

Cheaney Schoeff

Avon
Mooresville
0-0

2020 2nd at 113lbs
2021 2nd at 126lbs
2022 3rd at 132lbs
2023 3rd at 138lbs

Win by Pin 1:55 over M. McGinley
Win by Decision 5-2 over P. Reynolds
Win by Pin 3:40 over K. Glenn
State Tournament
Win by Decision 1-0 over P. Reynolds
Win by Pin 3:23 over T. Hott
Win by Decision 7-0 over R. Courtney
Win by Tech Fall 5:01 over R. Courtney
Win by Tech Fall 3:16 over B. Wagner
Win by Pin 2:43 over K. Williams
Win by Pin 4:23 over B. Weaver

3

Parker Reynolds

Brownsburg
Sophomore
Mooresville
28-6

2024 6th at 144lbs

Loss by Dec 8-3 to J. Colon
Loss by Dec 1-0 to T. Sherlock
Loss by Dec 8-2 to B. Cosby
Loss by Maj 9-1 to S. Herring
Win by Tech Fall 17-0 over O. Baca
Win by Major Decision 12-0 over C. Cooper
Win by Major Decision 11-1 over J. Jones
Win by Tech Fall 3:01 (17-1) over C. Casler
Win by Decision 6-2 over C. Cooper
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 11-0 over B. Cannon
Loss by Decision 3-1 to R. Courtney
Win by Tech Fall 2:46 over J. Jewell
Loss by Decision 3-1 to R. Courtney
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over B. Weaver
Win by Tech Fall 2:00 over Z. Bulkley
Win by Decision 5-0 over C. Cooper

4

Tony Wood

Jay County
Senior
Jay County
44-0

2021 Qualifier at 120lbs
2022 Qualifier at 126lbs
2023 7th at 138lbs
2024 4th at 138lbs

Win by Pin 1:59 over A. Furst
Win by Pin 1:20 over L. Bumgardner
Win by Pin :55 over J. Boone
Win by Major Decision 11-3 over M. Dubach
Win by Tech Fall 15-0 over T. Tyson
Win by Tech Fall 15-0 over M. Dubach
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 9-0 over M. Dubach
Win by Pin 0:39 over J. Frauhiger
Win by Pin 1:29 over J. Boone
Win by Pin 1:22 over D. Davidson
Win by Decision 5-0 over L. Carter
Win by Pin 1:22 over D. Davidson
Win by Decision 5-0 over L. Carter
Win by Decision 5-1 over C. Dews
Win by Pin 0:57 over A. Mirelez

5

Jeffrey Huyvaert

New Prairie
Sophomore
Crown Point
48-2

2023 4th at 138lbs
2024 5th at 144lbs

Win by Major Decision 17-6 over D. Graham
Win by Tech Fall 21-5 1:47 over C. Lundy
Win by Major Decision 17-6 over E. Liscano
Win by Major Decision 19-6 over C. Lundy
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:43 over C. Olson
Win by Major Decision 15-5 over O. Baca
Loss by Decision 4-2 to Z. Walker
Win by Decision 7-1 over M. Ortega
Win by Pin 2:18 over C. Williams
Win by Decision 5-1 over A. Stanley

6

Michael Major

Carmel
Junior
North Montgomery
0-0

2022 Qualifier at 132lbs
2023 5th at 138lbs

7

Wesley Harper

Penn
Senior
Penn
33-2

2022 Qualifier at 138lbs
2023 Qualifier at 138lbs
2024 6th at 150lbs

Win by Decision 4-2 over C. Lundy
Win by Pin 3:19 over W. Davis
Win by Pin 5:56 over T. Fleming
Win by Decision 7-6, TB-1 over C. Kasprzak
Win by Decision 5-3 over B. Hagewood
Loss by Pin 1:40 to W. Krejsa
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:58 over T. Fleming
Win by Decision 11-5 over C. Smith
Win by Pin 5:11 over W. Davis
Win by Major Decision 12-3 over C. Webb
Win by Decision 5-3 over J. Lewis
Win by Decision 7-5 over C. Bohn
Win by Pin 1:43 over C. Kasprzak

8

Branson Weaver

Owen Valley
Senior
Bloomington South
43-3

2023 Qualifier at 138lbs
2024 4th at 144lbs

Win by Pin 0:19 over K. Stewart
Win by Major Decision 20-10 over C. Hutchison
Win by Pin 1:40 over E. Guyer
Win by Pin 1:57 over W. Hoppes
Win by Decision 4-0 over C. Casler
Win by Decision 2-0 over W. Cooksey
Win by Pin 2:53 over J. Fuller
State Tournament
Win by Decision 4-0 over W. Cooksey
Win by Decision 8-6 over W. Cooksey
Win by Decision 9-4 over G. Rose
Loss by Major Decision 8-0 to P. Reynolds
Win by Pin 1:36 over J. Green
Win by Decision 9-5 over A. Mercer

9

Reese Courtney

Center Grove
Senior
Mooresville
35-2

2021 Qualifier at 113lbs
2023 2nd at 138lbs
2024 3rd at 144lbs

Win by Major Decision 13-3 over B. Doss
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over W. Cooksey
Win by Decision 4-2 over D. Graham
Loss by Dec 5-2 to J. Tucker
Loss by Dec 3-2 to L. O`Brien
Win by Pin 5:50 over H. Phenicie
Win by Decision 5-2 over D. Graham
Win by Decision TB-1 3-2 over C. Arberry
Win by Major Decision 14-3 over N. Richards
Win by Decision 4-2 over D. Graham
Win by Decision SV-1, 3-1 over C. Arberry
Win by Pin 5:34 over J. Jones
State Tournament
Win by Tech Fall 5:28 over J. Jewell
Win by Major Decision 18-7 over B. Cannon
Win by Decision 3-1 over P. Reynolds
Win by Decision 3-1 over P. Reynolds
Win by Pin 4:31 over J. Whitehead
Win by Major Decision 13-5 over G. Rose
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over W. Cooksey

10

Max McGinley

Indianapolis Cathedral
Pendleton Heights
0-0

2023 Qualifier at 138lbs

Loss by Decision 9-4 to C. Arberry
Loss by Pin 1:55 to C. Schoeff
Loss by Decision 8-2 to R. Courtney
Win by Pin 5:21 over L. Clement
Win by Default over B. Hagewood
Win by Decision 8-3 over L. Stuckman
Loss by Decision 3-1 to R. Courtney
Win by Decision 8-2 over E. Cruz
Loss by Decision 11-5 to R. Courtney
Win by Decision 7-4 over T. Vanover
Loss by Pin to B. Ison
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:59 over R. White
Win by Pin 1:25 over R. White
Loss by Default 0:00 to C. Arberry
Win by Pin 1:11 over J. Marker
Loss by Decision 5-4 to M. Major

11

2022 Qualifier at 138lbs
2023 Qualifier at 138lbs

Win by Pin 3:24 over M. Mavros
Win by Decision 8-6 over M. Ortega
Win by Pin 3:03 over D. Wible
Loss by Pin 1:26 to C. Solomey
Loss by Pin 2:49 to A. Torres
Win by Decision 10-4 over L. Reid
Win by Pin 3:28 over M. Robles
Loss by Pin 5:21 to M. McGinley
Win by Major Decision 13-5 over M. Ortega
Win by Decision 12-5 over C. Baldwin
Win by Default over B. Hagewood
Loss by Decision 2-0 to E. Cruz
Win by Decision 11-7 over C. Bohn
Loss by Pin 1:02 to C. Solomey
Win by Decision 3-0 over M. Ortega
Win by Decision 9-3 over L. Reid
State Tournament
Win by Pin 5:43 over C. Bohn
Win by Decision 8-6 over C. Bohn
Win by Decision 5-3 over W. Harper
Win by Decision 9-3 over K. Nowaczyk
Win by Decision 11-9 over M. Robles
Loss by Decision 7-4 to J. Huyvaert

12

Kelby Glenn

Tell City
Bloomington South
0-0

2023 Qualifier at 138lbs

Win by Decision 9-2 over B. Wagner
Win by Decision Decision 8-6 over K. Williams
Loss by Pin 5:17 to B. Weaver
Win by Decision 6-4 over T. Vanover
Loss by Pin 3:40 to C. Schoeff
Win by Decision 5-3 over T. Vanover
Win by Decision 5-3 OT over L. Uhlman
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 12-3 over X. Horton
Win by Decision 10-4 over B. Weaver
Win by Decision 7-0 over B. Weaver
Win by Decision 8-6 over P. Reynolds
Loss by Major Decision 12-4 to R. Courtney

13

Silas Foster

Purdue Polytechnic
Junior
Perry Meridian
38-3

2024 6th at 157lbs

Win by Decision 6-3 over A. Cashman
Win by Decision 6-2 over D. Oyebode
Win by Tech Fall 16-0 over G. Pederson
Win by Pin 22-5 over E. Duncan
Win by Pin 20-2 over H. Boshears
Win by Pin over H. Boshears
Win by Tech Fall 18-3 over B. Barker
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over B. Whickcar
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:54 over J. Jeffries
Loss by Decision 7-1 to A. Cashman
Loss by Decision 4-2 to A. Cashman
Win by Tech Fall 2:21 over J. Jeffries
Win by Decision 6-2 over M. Cain
Loss by Pin 2:34 to A. Kincaide
Win by Decision 5-2 over Z. Lang

14

Win by Major Decision 10-2 over A. Smith
Loss by Decision Decision 8-6 to K. Glenn
Win by Decision 5-0 over M. Pegram
Win by Major Decision 11-0 over M. Pegram
Loss by Default to A. Smith
Win by Decision 4-2 over J. Jase
State Tournament
Win by Decision 6-3 over D. Devin
Loss by Decision 6-1 to T. Vanover
Loss by Pin 2:43 to C. Schoeff

15

Gavyn Whitehead

New Castle
Senior
Richmond
34-1

2023 6th at 138lbs
2024 5th at 138lbs

Win by Decision 10-6 over C. Bollenbacher
Win by Decision 9-8 over O. Phillips
Win by Decision 4-3 over C. Bollenbacher
Win by Decision 7-5 over S. Bustamante
Win by Decision 14-13 over P. Hornsby
Win by Decision 4-3 over P. Hornsby
Win by Pin over J. Boone
State Tournament
Win by Pin 4:58 over K. Creech
Win by Tech Fall 1:52 over L. Walton
Win by Decision 9-7 over P. Hornsby
Loss by Pin 3:09 to K. Leavell
Win by Major Decision 16-5 over B. Jones
Win by Pin 1:00 over J. Saez

16

Tyler Vanover

Evansville Mater Dei
Senior
Castle
36-3

2024 4th at 150lbs

Loss by Pin 5:58 to W. Krejsa
Loss by Decision 5-3 to T. Gibbs
Win by Decision 4-3 over C. Bonenberger
State Tournament
Win by Decision 3-2 over C. Bonenberger
Win by Pin 2:25 over A. Smith
Win by Decision 5-3 over E. Akpadija
Win by Pin 3:46 over A. Smith
Loss by Pin 1:01 to H. May

17

Brock Hagewood

Prairie Heights
Junior
Goshen
37-4

2023 Qualifier at 138lbs
2024 Qualifier at 150lbs

Win by Major Decision 12-1 over P. Kleeberg
Win by Decision 8-1 over A. Elkins
Win by Decision 8-5 over R. Biddle
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over A. Durham
Win by Pin 1:33 over D. Moon
Win by Default For. over C. Kasprzak
Loss by Decision 5-3 to W. Harper
Loss by Decision 2-1 to E. Cruz
Win by Decision 7-2 over E. Blossom
Win by Decision 9-5 over B. Denman
Win by Decision 5-0 over B. Denman
Win by Pin 1:27 over P. Kleeberg
State Tournament
Win by Pin 3:57 over P. Kleeberg
Win by Pin 4:44 over B. Denman
Win by Major Decision 13-4 over R. Biddle
Win by Decision 9-5 over B. Denman
Loss by Pin 3:54 to L. Teusch
Loss by Decision 5-2 to A. Elkins
Win by Pin 4:39 over D. Espinosa
Win by Default over B. Luginbill

18

Trevor Hott

Martinsville
Mooresville
0-0

Loss by Decision 7-1 to J. Shuey
Loss by Decision 7-2 to R. Courtney
Win by Pin over L. Faulkenberg
Loss by Decision 9-7 SV-1 to B. Weaver
Win by Decision 11-5 over G. Sanders
Loss by Decision 3-1 to J. Buttler
State Tournament
Loss by Major Decision 14-3 to R. Courtney
Loss by Pin 3:23 to C. Schoeff
Loss by Major Decision 11-1 to P. Reynolds
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over G. Rose
Loss by Major Decision 10-2 to B. Weaver

19

Kaptur Nowaczyk

Crown Point
Senior
Crown Point
16-5

2024 3rd at 150lbs

Win by Pin 1:33 over A. Shaffer
Loss by Dec 8-5 to M. Rider
Loss by Fall 2:01 to M. Stein
Loss by Major Decision 20-9 to W. Krejsa
Loss by Decision 4-2 to T. Gibbs
State Tournament
Win by Pin 3:58 over C. Ulrich
Win by Pin 0:48 over C. Shaffer
Win by Decision 5-0 over J. Lewis
Win by Pin 1:54 over A. Leake
Win by Major Decision 12-1 over C. Smith
Win by Pin 0:47 over C. Kasprzak
Loss by Pin 0:38 to C. Bohn

20

Marlin Williams

Southmont
Senior
North Montgomery
34-3

2024 Qualifier at 144lbs

Loss by Decision 9-7 to C. Bollenbacher
Win by Pin 3:11 over M. Adams
State Tournament
Win by Pin 3:48 over A. Botner
Win by Decision 7-0 over H. Phenicie
Win by Pin 4:55 over H. Phenicie
Loss by Pin 5:26 to C. Arberry
Win by Pin 3:58 over J. Todd
Loss by Decision 4-3 to B. Doss

21

Luke Reid

Valparaiso
Sophomore
Crown Point
25-3

2024 Qualifier at 138lbs

Win by Major Decision 13-5 over G. Rivera
Win by Decision 8-4 over T. Leonard
Win by Pin 3:08 over J. England
Win by Major Decision 16-4 over H. Vanek
State Tournament
Win by Decision 6-1 over J. England
Loss by Pin 1:04 to C. Shepherd
Win by Major Decision 14-4 over R. Frazier
Win by Decision 9-2 over J. England
Loss by Tech Fall 5:26 to C. Shepherd

22

Christopher Bohn

Munster
Senior
Hobart
44-1

2022 Qualifier at 120lbs
2024 5th at 150lbs

Win by Decision 5-1 over T. Clouse
Win by Pin 3:16 over A. Shaffer
Win by Pin 2:39 over D. Carrillo
Win by Decision 11-8 over M. Mavros
Win by Pin :56 over J. Schmidt
Win by Decision 12-5 over M. Stevenson
Win by Major Decision 13-2 over C. Ulrich
Win by Decision 7-0 over M. Neidigh
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:30 over C. Kasprzak
Win by Pin 0:49 over A. Leake
Win by Pin 0:53 over A. Bustamante
Win by Pin 0:30 over C. Kasprzak
Win by Pin 1:51 over C. Shaffer
Loss by Decision 7-5 to W. Harper
Win by Decision 6-1 over W. Davis
Win by Pin 0:38 over K. Nowaczyk

23

Logan Uhlman

Adams Central
Jay County
0-0

2021 Qualifier at 126lbs
2022 8th at 132lbs
2023 Qualifier at 138lbs

Loss by Pin 4:59 to T. Wood
Win by Decision 6-4 over I. Meyer
Win by Decision 2-1 over G. Miller
Loss by Decision 9-5 to W. Price
Win by Decision 6-3 over S. Wolpert
Loss by Pin 4:37 to J. Huyvaert
Win by Decision 13-10 over J. Lear
Loss by Decision 5-3 OT to K. Glenn
Win by Decision 9-2 over J. Heisler
Win by Decision 5-3 over W. Hoppes
Win by Decision 5-1 over I. Meyer
Loss by Decision 3-0 to T. Wood
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 6-0 to T. Wood
Loss by Decision 6-0 to T. Wood
Win by Major Decision 14-3 over D. Brooks
Loss by Decision 2-1 to T. Wood
Win by Decision 7-2 over C. Lapsley
Win by Decision 7-2 over B. Hagewood

24

Michael Ortega

Portage
Junior
Hobart
28-6

Loss by Major Decision 19-10 to C. Shepherd
Win by Tech Fall 21-6 (5:41) over A. Hinton
Loss by Pin to O. Trimpe
Loss by Decision 8-2 to J. Lewis
Win by Decision 7-1 over C. Briner
Win by Decision 11-4 over W. Cooksey
Loss by Default For. to B. Hagewood
Win by Major Decision 14-5 over E. Rodriguez
Loss by Decision 3-2 to C. Arberry
Win by Decision 5-2 over M. Kirksy
Loss by Decision 4-3 to D. Graham
Win by Decision 5-1 over C. Briner
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:53 over H. Vanek
Loss by Decision 5-2 to M. Kirksy
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over C. Briner
Win by Major Decision 11-3 over C. Firebaugh
Loss by Decision 7-1 to J. Huyvaert

25

Cooper Baldwin

Peru
Peru
0-0

2023 Qualifier at 138lbs

Win by Pin over M. Robles
Loss by Pin to J. Lear
Loss by Decision 9-4 to R. Courtney
Loss by Decision 12-5 to L. Clement
Win by Pin 3:41 over C. Arberry
Win by Decision 8-4 over D. Gerst
Win by Pin 1:59 over M. Robles
Win by Tech Fall 19-2 over T. Tyson
Win by Decision 2-1 over T. Galvin
Win by Pin over T. Galvin
State Tournament
Win by Decision 11-6 over R. Dinn
Win by Pin 3:47 over T. Tyson
Win by Decision 4-2 over B. Hagewood
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over J. May
Win by Major Decision 12-3 over T. Chambers
Loss by Major Decision 15-6 to T. Wood
145lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Aidan Torres

Chesterton
Crown Point
0-0

2020 6th at 126lbs
2021 8th at 132lbs
2022 3rd at 145lbs
2023 1st at 145lbs

Win by Decision 8-2 over G. Davis
Win by Pin 2:49 over L. Clement
Win by Major Decision 14-2 over J. Lewis
Win by Major Decision 16-5 over B. Luginbill
Win by Tech Fall 5:26 over C. Peacock
Win by Decision 4-1 over W. Smith
Win by Pin 1:08 over I. O'Neill
Win by Pin 1:52 over M. Kirksy
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 20-8 over J. Lewis
Win by Default 0:00 over A. Bahl
Win by Major Decision 9-0 over C. Solomey
Win by Pin 1:55 over N. Cameron
Win by Default For. over A. Bahl
Win by Tech Fall 4:16 over E. Eutsey
Win by Default For. over J. Lewis

2

Anthony Bahl

Crown Point
Crown Point
0-0

2021 5th at 113lbs
2022 2nd at 132lbs
2023 3rd at 145lbs

Win by Decision 9-4 over M. Day
Win by Major Decision 12-2 over E. Eutsey
Win by Decision 7-0 over M. Day
State Tournament
Win by Pin 5:22 over C. Solomey
Win by Decision 6-0 over J. Jeremy
Loss by Default 0:00 to A. Torres
Win by Pin 3:05 over J. Lewis
Loss by Default For. to A. Torres
Win by Pin 2:59 over N. Richards
Win by Pin 1:27 over M. Kirksy
Win by Decision 9-2 over W. Smith

3

Wyatt Krejsa

Center Grove
Senior
Mooresville
128-16

2022 5th at 132lbs
2023 2nd at 145lbs
2024 1st at 150lbs

Win by Pin over T. Lavin
Loss by MD 12-2 to V. Bouzakis
Loss by Dec 1-0 to G. Maldonado
Win by Pin 1:48 over N. Nathan
Win by Major Decision 19-6 over T. Lavin
Win by Tech Fall 18-2 (4:27) over C. Smith
Win by Pin 1:40 over W. Harper
Win by Major Decision 20-9 over K. Nowaczyk
Win by Pin 5:58 over T. Vanover
Win by Pin 1:57 over A. Durham
State Tournament
Win by Tech Fall 4:00 over G. Sanders
Win by Pin 2:53 over E. Akpadija
Win by Pin 1:45 over J. Drake
Win by Tech Fall 4:22 over T. Gibbs
Win by Pin 3:38 over H. May
Win by Pin 3:11 over Z. Skinner
Win by Pin 0:25 over A. Smith
Win by Major Decision 15-5 over C. Bonenberger

4

Jack Todd

Pendleton Heights
Senior
Pendleton Heights
28-1

2023 Qualifier at 145lbs

Win by Decision 10-3 over A. Stanley
Win by Decision 6-0 over A. Stanley
Win by Pin 5:03 over W. Hoppes
Win by Pin 7:21 over B. Doss
State Tournament
Win by Decision 7-2 over J. Pugh
Win by Pin 2:50 over G. McNamee
Loss by Pin 3:15 to D. Graham
Loss by Pin 3:58 to M. Williams
Win by Pin 1:48 over G. McFarland

5

Wesley Smith

Plymouth
Senior
Penn
46-3

2023 8th at 145lbs
2024 Qualifier at 138lbs

Win by Tech Fall 16-1 over D. Davidson
Win by Major Decision 10-0 over J. Saez
Win by Major Decision 11-1 over C. Kirkpatrick
Loss by Pin 3:32 to C. Shepherd
Win by Decision 4-1 over W. Vander Luitgaren
State Tournament
Win by Pin 0:24 over J. Skiles
Win by Pin 1:29 over J. Petras
Win by Decision 9-4 over J. England
Loss by Major Decision 13-3 to C. Shepherd
Win by Decision 7-3 over A. Hinton

6

Braedon Spears

Plainfield
Mooresville
0-0

Loss by Decision 2-0 to I. O'Neill
Win by Pin Fall over B. Johnson
Win by Decision SV-1 5-3 over B. Owen
Win by Pin 5:18 over L. Spencer
Win by Decision 15-8 over C. Turner
Win by Pin 3:49 over N. Sbay
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 2-0 to M. Day
Loss by Pin 4:51 to W. Krejsa
Loss by Pin 1:00 to A. Smith

7

Brevan Thrine

New Castle
Richmond
0-0

2022 Qualifier at 132lbs
2023 4th at 145lbs

Win by Decision over O. Phillips
Win by Pin over C. Clark
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over A. Ratliff
Win by Tech Fall 20-5 over C.
Win by Pin over J. Franklin
Win by Major Decision 13-3 over D. Lengerich
Win by Decision 6-1 over K. Rhonemus
State Tournament
Win by Decision 9-2 over O. Phillips
Win by Pin 3:36 over B. Tudor
Win by Decision 11-5 over D. Lengerich
Win by Major Decision 12-1 over J. Todd
Win by Decision 9-4 over A. Kiner
Loss by Decision 12-7 to D. Graham

8

Ike O'Neill

Westfield
North Montgomery
0-0

2022 Qualifier at 138lbs
2023 Qualifier at 145lbs

Win by Decision 2-0 over B. Spears
Loss by Decision UTB 3-3 to M. Day
Win by Decision 11-4 over N. Sbay
Win by Decision 2-1 over A. Kiner
Win by Pin 5:43 over C. Cox
Win by Decision 6-0 over E. Eutsey
Win by Decision 2-0 over E. Eutsey
Win by Decision 1-0 over A. Kiner
Loss by Pin 1:08 to A. Torres
Loss by Decision 5-4 to J. Franklin
Win by Decision 3-1 OT over N. Sbay
Win by Decision 5-0 over M. Day
State Tournament
Win by Decision 3-2 over N. Sbay
Win by Decision 4-1 over N. Sbay
Loss by Decision 7-4 to D. Graham
Win by Major Decision 15-1 over A. Durham
Win by Decision 6-4 over C. Fettig
Win by Decision 3-2 over J. Todd

9

Dillon Graham

Indianapolis Cathedral
Senior
Pendleton Heights
32-10

2021 4th at 120lbs
2023 6th at 145lbs
2024 8th at 144lbs

Loss by Decision 3-2 to C. Arberry
Loss by Decision 4-2 to R. Courtney
Loss by Decision 7-4 to Z. Walker
Loss by Major Decision 17-6 to J. Huyvaert
Win by Tech Fall 26-11 over C. Briner
Win by Decision 5-0 over S. Bustamante
Win by Decision 9-2 over B. Hagewood
Loss by Decision 5-2 to R. Courtney
Win by Decision 4-3 over M. Ortega
Loss by Decision 2-1 to Z. Walker
Win by Major Decision 14-4 over C. Cooper
Loss by Decision 4-2 to R. Courtney
State Tournament
Win by Pin 3:49 over G. McNamee
Win by Pin 4:59 over J. Pugh
Win by Pin 3:15 over J. Todd
Win by Decision 3-1 over B. Doss
Win by Pin 1:24 over T. Bruns
Loss by Decision 4-2 to C. Arberry
Win by Pin 3:52 over W. May

10

Mason Day

Brownsburg
Junior
Mooresville
27-5

2023 Qualifier at 145lbs
2024 Qualifier at 157lbs

Win by Tech Fall 18-3 over L. Cooper
Loss by Dec 11-6 to J. Ginter
Loss by Dec 1-0 to M. Stein
Loss by Maj 13-3 to D. Magro
Loss by Dec 5-3 to J. Boone
Win by Decision 5-3 over G. Van Tichelt
Win by Decision 7-3 over G. Van Tichelt
Win by Decision TB-1 5-2 over G. Van Tichelt
Win by Pin 3:46 over B. Wahl
Win by Decision 3-2 over A. Kincaide
Win by Decision 8-4 over L. Cooper
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over S. Lynn
Win by Default For. over E. Hamblin
Win by Decision 10-5 over S. Stits
Win by Decision 5-1 over B. Hester
Win by Decision 6-1 over C. Hickok
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over P. Bell
Loss by Decision 3-1 to A. Ratliff

11

Cameron Clark

Jay County
Senior
Jay County
8-0

2021 Qualifier at 132lbs
2022 7th at 138lbs
2023 Qualifier at 145lbs

12

Cash Turner

Edgewood
Bloomington South
0-0

2020 7th at 106lbs
2022 Qualifier at 138lbs

Loss by Decision 15-8 to B. Spears
Win by Decision 3-2 over L. Robards
Win by Decision 1-0 over K. Rhonemus
Win by Pin @ 2:46 over L. Spencer
State Tournament
Win by Pin 0:34 over H. Fender
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over B. Lain
Win by Decision 7-3 over J. Jase
Loss by Decision 2-1 to M. Day

13

Caleb Solomey

Kankakee Valley
Crown Point
0-0

Win by Pin 3:38 over M. Kirksy
Win by Pin 1:07 over M. Kirksy
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 5:22 to A. Bahl
Win by Decision 7-0 over N. Cameron
Win by Default 0:00 over J. Lewis
Loss by Major Decision 9-0 to A. Torres
Loss by Decision 8-3 to W. Smith

14

Luke Teusch

Huntington North
Senior
Peru
38-3

2023 Qualifier at 145lbs
2024 Qualifier at 150lbs

Win by Pin 2:45 over R. Biddle
Win by Major Decision 14-3 over B. Luginbill
Win by Decision 11-10 over A. Elkins
Loss by Decision 6-2 to R. Biddle
State Tournament
Win by Decision 5-3 over T. Galvin
Win by Major Decision 15-6 over I. Korba
Win by Decision 7-4 over T. Galvin
Win by Decision 7-4 over J. Robinson
Win by Decision 7-4 over J. Robinson
Win by Pin 3:54 over B. Hagewood
Win by Pin 1:53 over R. Biddle
Loss by Decision 8-3 to J. Jett

15

Kolten Rhonemus

Delta
Senior
Jay County
18-6

2023 Qualifier at 145lbs

Win by Decision 8-4 over W. Hoppes
Win by Decision 4-3 over J. Lewis
Loss by Decision 3-2 to W. Hoppes
Loss by Decision 3-1 to B. Doss
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 4-3 to W. Hoppes
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over S. Wolpert
Loss by Decision 5-3 to C. Bollenbacher

16

Aiden Kiner

Mount Vernon (Fortville)
Pendleton Heights
0-0

Win by Decision 5-4 over C. Cox
Loss by Decision 2-1 to I. O'Neill
Win by Major Decision 12-2 over B. Johnson
Win by Pin over J. Gonzales
Loss by Decision 6-2 to M. Major
Loss by Decision 7-1 to K. Rhonemus
Win by Decision 6-4 over D. Graham
Win by Pin over J. Gonzales
Win by Decision 7-1 over M. Mavros
Loss by Decision 1-0 to I. O'Neill
Win by Decision 12-5 over H. Fender
Loss by Major Decision 12-1 to W. Smith
Win by Decision 11-9 over J. Franklin
Loss by Decision 2-1 to K. Rhonemus
State Tournament
Win by Decision 3-2 over J. Franklin
Loss by Major Decision 12-1 to D. Graham
Loss by Decision 9-4 to B. Thrine

17

Braxton Miller

DeKalb
Goshen
0-0

2023 5th at 145lbs

Win by Major Decision 11-2 over A. Elkins
Win by Decision over B. Denman
Win by Decision 6-3 over B. Schiffli
Win by Decision 4-0 over B. Denman
Win by Pin 4:18 over A. Elkins
Loss by Decision 2-1 to L. Teusch
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over B. Denman
Win by Decision 3-1 over T. Clouse
Win by Decision 6-1 over T. Clouse
Win by Decision 7-3 over B. Schiffli
Win by Decision 7-1 over C. Clark
Win by Decision 9-2 over A. Elkins
Win by Decision 3-1 over K. Rhonemus

18

Alex Smith

Heritage Hills
Junior
Castle
44-5

2024 Qualifier at 150lbs

Win by Pin 1:42 over B. Luginbill
Win by Pin :28 over T. Galvin
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 2:25 to T. Vanover
Loss by Pin 0:25 to W. Krejsa
Win by Pin 1:17 over G. Sanders
Loss by Pin 3:46 to T. Vanover

19

Jayden Lewis

New Prairie
Junior
Crown Point
39-5

2022 Qualifier at 120lbs
2023 Qualifier at 145lbs

Win by Decision 8-2 over M. Ortega
Win by Pin over S. Breck
Win by Pin 5:16 over A. Shaffer
Win by Major Decision 14-0 over E. Blossom
Win by Pin over T. Lavin
Loss by Decision 2-0 to J. Weaver
Loss by Decision 7-1 to C. Fettig
Loss by Decision 4-3 to K. Rhonemus
Win by Tech Fall 16-1 over C. Webb
Win by Tech Fall 18-3 (5:15) over T. Fleming
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:08 over C. Shaffer
Win by Major Decision 18-5 over C. Ulrich
Loss by Decision 5-0 to K. Nowaczyk
Win by Pin 3:18 over A. Bustamante
Loss by Decision 5-3 to W. Harper

20

Coy Bender

Terre Haute South
Junior
Bloomington South
34-7

2024 6th at 165lbs

Loss by Decision 4-3 to L. Abbott
Win by Pin 5:37 over L. Cooper
Loss by Decision 2-1 to E. Roudebush
Loss by Decision 2-1 to G. Eckels
Win by Major Decision 13-1 over J. Dozier
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over C. Tonte
Loss by Pin 1:46 to E. Roudebush
Win by Pin 2:25 over E. Saevre
Win by Major Decision 10-0 over J. Casillas
Win by Pin over J. Casillas
State Tournament
Loss by Major Decision 9-1 to E. Roudebush
Loss by Decision 1-0 to E. Roudebush
Win by Major Decision 14-2 over J. Casillas
Win by Pin 3:29 over E. Saevre
Loss by Tech Fall 5:39 to J. Derringer
Win by Decision 7-1 over C. Hoar
Win by Decision 3-0 over O. Hallett

21

Evan Eutsey

Penn
Penn
0-0

Loss by Decision 7-3 to G. Van Tichelt
Win by Pin 1:49 over C. Peacock
Loss by Decision 6-0 to I. O'Neill
Win by Major Decision 10-0 over M. Robles
Loss by Decision 2-0 to I. O'Neill
Win by Decision 8-6 OT over E. Rodriguez
Win by Decision 6-0 over M. Kirksy
Loss by Pin 3:43 to D. Graham
Loss by Decision 4-1 to J. Lewis
Loss by Major Decision 12-2 to A. Bahl
Win by Decision 5-3 over N. Sbay
Loss by Decision 8-4 to J. Lewis
State Tournament
Win by Decision 8-3 over C. Peacock
Win by Decision 9-3 over E. Rodriguez
Loss by Decision 5-2 to W. Smith
Win by Decision 7-4 over J. Gonzales
Loss by Tech Fall 4:16 to A. Torres

22

Nayl Sbay

Carmel
North Montgomery
0-0

2022 Qualifier at 145lbs

Loss by Decision 11-4 to I. O'Neill
Win by Decision 4-1 over C. Bender
Loss by Pin 3:49 to B. Spears
Win by Decision 7-1 over L. Robards
Loss by Decision 5-3 to E. Eutsey
Loss by Decision 3-1 OT to I. O'Neill
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 3-2 to I. O'Neill
Loss by Decision 4-1 to I. O'Neill
Loss by Major Decision 12-3 to D. Graham

23

2023 7th at 145lbs

Win by Decision 8-2 over K. Rhonemus
Loss by Decision 7-1 to N. Sbay
Loss by Decision 3-2 to C. Turner
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 13-4 over A. Smith
Win by Decision 13-9 over L. Spencer
Win by Decision 7-1 over M. Day
Win by Decision 10-5 over B. Lain
Loss by Major Decision 10-2 to W. Krejsa

24

Jessie Franklin

North Central
Junior
Perry Meridian
13-3

Loss by Pin Pin to A. Elkins
Loss by Major Decision 6-1 to E. Akpadija
Win by Decision 10-4 over S. Breck
State Tournament
Win by Default For. over B. Getz
Loss by Pin 0:29 to M. Stevenson
Win by Decision 8-7 over A. Durham
Loss by Major Decision 14-5 to C. Fettig
Win by Tech Fall 6:00 over D. Reynolds

25

Oshea Phillips

Centerville
Senior
Richmond
45-3

Loss by Pin 4:00 to T. Curtis
Loss by Decision 9-8 to G. Whitehead
Win by Decision 9-3 over C. Bollenbacher
Loss by Decision 6-4 to A. Stanley
Win by Pin 2:03 over J. Pugh
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:04 over G. McFarland
Win by Pin 1:18 over G. McFarland
Win by Pin 5:41 over N. Euson
Loss by Decision 7-4 to B. Doss
Win by Decision 7-1 over G. McNamee
152lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Bryce Lowery

Roncalli
Perry Meridian
0-0

2020 4th at 106lbs
2021 7th at 126lbs
2022 5th at 138lbs
2023 1st at 152lbs

Win by Pin over C. Richardson
Win by Tech Fall 15-0 over I. Cadwell
Win by Pin 3:32 over G. Eckels
Win by Major Decision 10-0 over H. May
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:22 over I. Holden
Win by Pin 0:54 over M. Morton
Win by Pin 1:03 over Z. Lang
Win by Tech Fall 2:18 over J. Covington
Win by Pin 1:14 over C. Richardson

2

Anthony Rinehart

Crown Point
Junior
Crown Point
29-3

2022 7th at 152lbs
2024 4th at 165lbs

Loss by MD 15-2 to J. Sealey
Loss by Dec 3-1 to N. Singer
Win by Major Decision 13-2 over E. Tirado
Loss by Dec 5-3 to L. Fowler
Win by Pin 2:59 over C. McCollough
Win by Pin 3:02 over M. Mavros
Win by Decision 5-0 over D. Myers
Win by Decision 1-0 over W. Cressell
Win by Pin 1:39 over S. Breedlove
Win by Pin 2:58 over Z. Huckaby
State Tournament
Win by Pin 2:21 over M. Mavros
Win by Pin 1:47 over I. Sinnott
Win by Pin 5:57 over M. Mavros
Win by Pin 1:41 over W. Kennedy
Win by Pin 0:51 over I. Sinks
Win by Decision 3-0 over B. Beck

3

Hunter May

Floyd Central
Senior
Bloomington South
23-1

2021 4th at 145lbs
2022 8th at 152lbs
2023 2nd at 152lbs
2024 2nd at 150lbs

Win by Pin over C. Hutchison
Win by Decision 4-2 over K. Zuber
Win by Pin over R. Biddle
State Tournament
Win by Pin 0:40 over M. Neidigh
Loss by Pin 3:38 to W. Krejsa
Win by Pin 1:04 over T. Gibbs
Win by Pin 0:14 over L. Wargel
Win by Pin 1:01 over T. Vanover

4

Mitchell Betz

Western
Senior
Peru
41-1

2022 6th at 152lbs
2023 3rd at 152lbs
2024 1st at 157lbs

Win by Pin over M. Cain
Win by Major Decision 12-2 over W. Warnock
Win by Pin 2:45 over H. Hood
Win by Pin 1:21 over K. Russell
Loss by Decision 2-1 to A. Pellot
Win by Major Decision 10-0 over G. Van Tichelt
Win by Decision 7-2 over S. Stits
Win by Pin 1:14 over L. Hughes
Win by Pin over L. Hughes
State Tournament
Win by Pin 4:37 over W. Warnock
Win by Major Decision 14-4 over W. Warnock
Win by Pin 1:24 over B. Barker
Win by Pin 3:13 over T. Clouse
Win by Pin 0:42 over E. Duncan
Win by Decision 5-2 over G. Davis

5

Evan Roudebush

Bloomington South
Junior
Bloomington South
40-2

2022 Qualifier at 138lbs
2024 5th at 165lbs

Win by Pin 1:18 over E. Saevre
Win by Pin over S. Breedlove
Win by Decision 6-0 over S. Turner
Win by Decision 7-2 over X. Smith
Win by Pin 1:57 over J. Rose
Win by Decision 2-1 over C. Bender
Win by Tech Fall 17-0 (5:11) over E. Tirado
Loss by Decision 3-1 to W. Cressell
Win by Major Decision 10-0 over M. Mavros
Win by Decision 5-0 over D. Myers
Win by Major Decision 11-0 over J. Flores
Win by Pin 1:16 over J. Casillas
Win by Pin 1:46 over C. Bender
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over C. Bender
Win by Pin 1:39 over E. Stancombe
Win by Pin 4:45 over E. Stancombe
Win by Decision 1-0 over C. Bender
Win by Pin 1:28 over M. Pegram
Win by Pin 1:00 over O. Hallett
Win by Pin 0:39 over M. Clayton
Win by Decision 7-6 over J. Derringer

6

Silas Stits

Center Grove
Junior
Mooresville
34-7

2023 Qualifier at 152lbs
2024 7th at 157lbs

Win by Pin 1:11 over A. Ratliff
Win by Pin :54 over E. Hamblin
Loss by Dec 7-4 to D. Magro
Loss by MD 11-0 to E. Enright
Win by Pin 2:38 over E. Guyer
Loss by Decision 8-6, SV-1 to A. Pellot
Win by Decision 7-1 over K. Russell
Win by Decision 5-4 over A. Cashman
Loss by Decision 7-2 to M. Betz
Loss by Decision 5-4 to A. Cashman
Win by Decision 4-0 over G. Van Tichelt
State Tournament
Win by Tech Fall 5:00 over E. Hamblin
Win by Pin 2:00 over L. Farmer
Loss by Decision 10-5 to M. Day
Win by Pin 0:56 over L. Farmer
Win by Decision 7-5 over L. Cooper
Win by Decision 9-4 over C. Hickok
Win by Tech Fall 3:39 over C. Schneider
Loss by Decision 6-4 to A. Ratliff

7

Beau Brabender

Mishawaka
Senior
Penn
42-1

2021 Qualifier at 113lbs
2022 Qualifier at 126lbs
2023 4th at 152lbs
2024 5th at 157lbs

Win by Pin 15-2 over L. Gleave
Win by Pin 1:39 over K. Russell
Win by Pin 3:06 over A. Ratliff
Win by Pin 1:54 over J. Heisler
Win by Pin 1:07 over C. Scott
Win by Major Decision 11-3 over B. Whickcar
Win by Decision 10-3 over A. Cashman
Win by Decision 6-4 over A. Pellot
Win by Tech Fall 16-1 over D. Dunn
Win by Pin 1:55 over C. Tonte
Win by Pin 1:18 over B. Barker
State Tournament
Win by Pin 2:42 over C. Scott
Win by Default over C. Scott
Win by Pin 1:26 over B. White
Win by Tech Fall 4:19 over I. Rivas
Loss by Decision 8-6 to A. Pellot
Win by Pin 0:42 over A. Shaffer
Win by Major Decision 16-4 over J. Frost
Win by Pin 0:39 over H. Hood

8

Gavin Davis

Bellmont
Junior
Jay County
28-1

2023 Qualifier at 152lbs
2024 Qualifier at 157lbs

Win by Decision 9-4 over I. Meyer
Win by Pin 1:32 over I. Amstutz
Win by Pin 4:19 over B. Barker
Win by Major Decision 12-1 over K. Russell
Win by Pin 2:38 over B. Barker
State Tournament
Win by Default over I. Meyer
Win by Pin 4:13 over E. Duncan
Win by Decision 3-0 over I. Meyer
Win by Decision 4-0 over K. Russell
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over B. Whickcar
Loss by Decision 5-2 to M. Betz

9

Trevor Gallagher

Carmel
North Montgomery
0-0

Win by Decision 6-4 over C. Carrington
Win by Default 2:00 over C. Richardson
Win by Major Decision 16-8 over Z. Lang
Win by Decision 5-2 over I. Holden
Win by Decision 18-12 over J. Roll
Loss by Decision 8-5 to S. Stits
Loss by Pin 4:42 to Z. Lang
Win by Decision 7-1 over Z. Lang
Loss by Major Decision 10-1 to H. May
Win by Decision 8-4 over Z. Lang
State Tournament
Win by Decision 4-2 over Z. Lang
Win by Decision 9-6 over Z. Lang
Win by Pin 5:18 over B. Wahl
Win by Decision 3-1 over J. Rooney
Loss by Pin 5:01 to C. Richardson

10

Tyce DuPont

Tell City
Bloomington South
0-0

2022 Qualifier at 152lbs
2023 5th at 152lbs

Win by Decision 6-0 over H. Bartle
Win by Decision 3-1 over B. Chew
Loss by Decision 5-0 to H. May
Loss by Pin to H. May
Win by Pin 3:09 over C. Funk
Win by Pin 5:59 over G. Gard
State Tournament
Win by Pin 2:55 over L. May
Loss by Major Decision 12-4 to E. Roudebush
Win by Pin 2:02 over G. Eckels
Win by Pin 4:39 over C. Carrington
Loss by Decision 6-0 to H. May

11

Loss by Pin to M. Betz
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over C. Richardson
Win by Tech Fall 21-6 over L. Hughes
Win by Decision 7-2 over C. Carrington
Win by Decision 2-1 over K. Lounsbury
Loss by Pin 5:59 to T. DuPont
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 5:37 to M. Betz
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over A. Lawrence
Win by Decision 7-2 over E. Knepper
Loss by Decision 8-2 to G. Davis

12

Bryce Denton

Concord
Senior
Goshen
0-0

2021 Qualifier at 113lbs
2022 Qualifier at 132lbs
2023 Qualifier at 152lbs

13

Zach Lang

Hamilton Southeastern
Senior
North Montgomery
37-3

2023 Qualifier at 152lbs

Win by Decision 8-3 over S. Raymon
Win by Decision 5-2 over J. Lopez
Loss by Decision 10-8 OT to A. Kincaide
Win by Decision 9-5 over E. Hamblin
Win by Decision 7-1 over J. Ojeda-Cortes
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over J. Lopez
Win by Decision 3-0 over J. Ojeda-Cortes
Loss by Decision 6-3 to A. Kincaide
Win by Decision 10-5 over B. Wahl
Win by Decision 6-2 over C. Funk
Win by Pin 5:14 over J. Ojeda-Cortes
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over J. Ojeda-Cortes
Win by Pin 2:54 over E. Turner
Win by Pin 5:22 over B. Wahl
Win by Pin 0:32 over T. Seale
Loss by Decision 5-2 to S. Foster

14

2023 6th at 152lbs

Loss by Major Decision 9-1 to G. Davis
Win by Major Decision 14-5 over G. Mallery
Win by Decision 4-3 over C. Smith
Win by Decision 3-2 over A. Pellot
Win by Decision 6-5 over C. Smith
Win by Decision 4-1 over J. Todd
Loss by Pin 3:46 to A. Rinehart
Loss by Decision 3-2 to E. Roudebush
Win by Decision 5-3 over B. Chew
Loss by Decision 8-4 to B. Brabender
Loss by Decision 7-3 to B. Brabender
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 3:12 to B. Denton
Win by Decision 6-4 over J. Lowe
Win by Decision 6-4 over B. Denton
Win by Tech Fall 5:01 over Q. Falls
Win by Decision 1-0 over C. Kasprzak
Loss by Pin 2:38 to B. Brabender

15

Adrian Pellot

Merrillville
Junior
Hobart
37-1

2023 7th at 152lbs
2024 2nd at 157lbs

Win by Decision 10-5 over L. Hughes
Win by Pin 2:59 over B. White
Win by Pin 2:36 over H. Hood
Win by Pin 5:02 over A. Shaffer
Win by Decision 8-6, SV-1 over S. Stits
Win by Pin 1:35 over A. Shaffer
Win by Decision 2-1 over M. Betz
Loss by Decision 6-4 to B. Brabender
Win by Decision 5-2 over G. Van Tichelt
Win by Pin 3:21 over N. Sessions
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:22 over T. Garcia
Win by Pin 2:21 over J. Serrano
Win by Decision 6-4 over G. Van Tichelt
Win by Decision 8-6 over B. Brabender
Win by Pin 1:26 over C. Yuran
Win by Major Decision 16-5 over C. Scott

16

2023 8th at 152lbs

Win by Decision 9-6 over C. Wittkamp
Win by Default 0:00 over K. Lounsbury
Loss by Decision 4-1 to H. Miller
Win by Pin 3:15 over G. Bragg
Loss by Pin 1:24 to G. Davis
Win by Decision 6-3 over J. Lowe
Loss by Pin 1:58 to B. Brabender
Loss by Major Decision 18-6 to G. Davis
State Tournament
Win by Decision 8-2 over K. Russell
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over C. Wittkamp
Win by Pin 4:58 over R. Brandenburg
Win by Pin 1:58 over A. Lawrence
Loss by Decision 6-3 to G. Davis

17

Chase Carrington

Greencastle
Mooresville
0-0

Loss by Decision 6-4 to T. Gallagher
Win by Decision 8-7 over J. Franklin
Win by Decision 7-4 over C. Richardson
Loss by Decision 7-2 to G. Gard
Win by Decision 4-3 over G. Eckels
Win by Decision 7-2 over M. Pegram
State Tournament
Win by Decision 3-1 over G. Eckels
Win by Decision 7-3 over G. Eckels
Win by Decision 10-4 over I. Cadwell
Loss by Pin 4:39 to T. DuPont

18

Kaeb Stebbins

Delta
Junior
Jay County
37-2

2024 7th at 165lbs

Win by Pin 3:05 over X. Palacios
Win by Decision 5-0 over G. Eckels
Win by Pin 1:08 over L. Abbott
Win by Decision 5-2 over D. Myers
Win by Pin 1:21 over M. Thompson
State Tournament
Win by Decision 6-3 over L. Abbott
Win by Decision 4-0 over C. Cox
Loss by Decision 3-1 to D. Myers
Win by Tech Fall 3:31 over R. Smithley
Loss by Decision 3-2 to D. Myers
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over L. Abbott
Win by Pin 2:40 over N. Wells

19

Isaac Cadwell

Decatur Central
Mooresville
0-0

Loss by Tech Fall 15-0 to B. Lowery
Win by Decision 7-3 over M. Morton
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 8-1 to S. Stits
Loss by Decision 10-4 to C. Carrington
Loss by Decision 5-0 to S. Stits
Win by Decision 11-7 over J. Derringer
Loss by Tech Fall 2:58 to H. May

20

Isaiah Holden

Greenfield-Central
Perry Meridian
0-0

Loss by Decision 6-0 to K. Stebbins
Win by Decision 4-1 over G. Bragg
Loss by Decision 5-2 to T. Gallagher
Loss by Pin to B. Brabender
Loss by Decision 10-5 to L. May
Loss by Decision 5-2 to K. Stebbins
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 1:22 to B. Lowery
Loss by Pin 4:39 to J. Rooney

21

Caden Funk

Adams Central
Jay County
0-0

Win by Major Decision 15-6 over C. Wittkamp
Win by Pin 2:59 over T. Galvin
Win by Decision 8-5 over B. Schiffli
Loss by Pin 4:36 to G. Davis
Win by Pin 1:11 over H. Whitenack
Win by Decision 13-11 over Q. Falls
Loss by Pin 3:09 to T. DuPont
Loss by Major Decision 10-1 to K. Stebbins
Win by Decision 8-7 over A. Crowder
Win by Decision 7-5 over C. Wittkamp
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 10-3 to R. Brandenburg

22

Christian Wittkamp

Jay County
Junior
Jay County
0-0

2023 Qualifier at 152lbs

23

Gage Eckels

Ben Davis
Senior
Mooresville
36-5

2023 Qualifier at 152lbs

Win by Decision 4-2 over C. Richardson
Loss by Decision 3-2 to Z. Huckaby
Win by Decision 11-6 over H. Boshears
Win by Default For. over D. Oyebode
Win by Decision 2-1 over C. Bender
Loss by Decision 5-0 to K. Stebbins
Win by Decision 5-0 over I. Thompson
Loss by Pin 1:35 to W. Cressell
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 4:18 to J. Derringer
Win by Decision 4-3 over G. Larson
Win by Decision 3-1 over D. Mink
Win by Decision 6-0 over G. Larson
Loss by Decision 5-3 to D. Oyebode
Loss by Decision 5-3 to S. Turner

24

Luke May

Terre Haute South
Bloomington South
0-0

Loss by Decision 12-7 to B. Weaver
Win by Decision 9-4 over K. Stebbins
Loss by Decision 5-0 to G. Eckels
Loss by Major Decision 10-0 to G. Eckels
Win by Decision 10-5 over I. Holden
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 2:22 to E. Roudebush
Loss by Pin 2:55 to T. DuPont
Win by Pin 5:39 over H. Bartle
Loss by Pin 1:11 to H. May

25

Gabe Bragg

Indianapolis Cathedral
Pendleton Heights
0-0

Loss by Decision 4-1 to I. Holden
Loss by Decision 7-2 to S. Stits
Loss by Pin 1:09 to B. Brabender
Loss by Pin 3:15 to J. Todd
Loss by Decision 5-1 to C. Smith
State Tournament
Win by Decision 5-1 over X. Phillips
Win by Decision 6-4 over C. Richardson
Loss by Decision 7-2 to J. Rooney
160lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Sam Goin

Crown Point
Crown Point
0-0

2020 5th at 106lbs
2021 4th at 126lbs
2022 1st at 152lbs
2023 1st at 160lbs

Win by Pin 1:23 over B. Shaffer
Win by Tech Fall 21-5 over C. Leech
Win by Pin 1:27 over C. Crisp
Win by Pin 0:19 over B. Russell
Win by Pin 3:07 over A. Merritt
Win by Decision 4-1 over A. Steenbeke
Win by Pin :50 over B. Shaffer
State Tournament
Win by Tech Fall 5:01 over K. Bisping
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over K. Bisping
Win by Pin 1:40 over A. Glass
Win by Decision 5-0 over A. Steenbeke
Win by Tech Fall 4:59 over C. Smith
Win by Pin 1:26 over C. Crisp

2

2021 Qualifier at 160lbs
2022 6th at 160lbs
2023 3rd at 160lbs

Win by Decision 10-6 over B. Beck
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 8-6 to B. Beck
Win by Decision 6-5 over B. Beck
Win by Pin 2:26 over D. Pleak
Win by Pin 3:18 over C. Watts
Win by Tech Fall 4:18 over G. Clay
Win by Pin 4:36 over A. Kistler
Win by Pin 1:55 over L. Abbott

3

Jeb Prechtel

Jasper
Bloomington South
0-0

Win by Decision 10-5 over L. Kemper
Win by Pin 3:32 over L. Terry
Win by Major Decision 13-2 over W. Maiden
Win by Pin 1:07 over L. Phillips
Win by Tech Fall 15-0 1:32 over P. Bell
Win by Major Decision 12-4 over L. Kemper
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 9-0 over L. Terry
Win by Tech Fall 3:39 over A. Benales
Win by Pin 0:45 over J. Franco
Win by Pin 0:51 over C. Hickok
Loss by Decision 5-0 to M. Hutchison

4

Chase Leech

Garrett
Senior
Carroll
38-2

2021 Qualifier at 152lbs
2022 Qualifier at 152lbs
2024 1st at 175lbs

Loss by Decision 8-7 to M. White
Win by Decision 8-4 over C. Crisp
Win by Decision 8-5 over B. Russell
Loss by Decision 4-2 SV to A. Costello
Win by Decision 9-7 over M. Levitz
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over M. Levitz
State Tournament
Win by Pin 0:59 over J. Culler
Win by Pin 4:14 over J. Thrash
Win by Decision 5-2 over B. Russell
Win by Decision 7-1 over G. Blythe
Win by Decision 5-1 over L. Detwiler
Win by Major Decision 12-4 over E. Miller

5

2023 2nd at 160lbs

Loss by Decision 10-5 to J. Prechtel
Win by Decision 5-2 over M. Hutchison
Win by Decision 9-4 over P. Bell
Loss by Major Decision 12-4 to J. Prechtel
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 13-4 over P. Bell
Win by Pin 1:47 over P. Bell
Win by Decision 5-2 over J. Pierre
Win by Decision 10-7 over A. Merritt
Win by Decision 9-5 over T. Lee
Win by Decision 13-8 over D. Oyebode
Win by Decision 9-4 over M. Hutchison

6

AJ Steenbeke

Penn
Penn
0-0

2020 Qualifier at 160lbs
2021 Qualifier at 160lbs
2022 Qualifier at 160lbs
2023 6th at 160lbs

Win by Pin 1:58 over C. Freedline
Win by Pin 2:51 over A. Glass
Win by Pin 2:00 over B. Tollard
Win by Pin :30 over B. Beck
Loss by Decision 7-5 to C. Watts
Win by Decision 4-0 over C. Freedline
Win by Pin 2:10 over M. Young
Win by Decision 5-2 over J. Rooney
Win by Pin 2:49 over E. Smith
Loss by Decision 4-1 to S. Goin
Win by Decision 5-3 over N. Powell
Win by Pin 0:56 over A. Merritt
Win by Decision 6-5 over Z. Huckaby
Win by Decision 4-3 over C. Watts
State Tournament
Win by Pin 4:56 over M. Young
Win by Pin 0:46 over C. Smith
Loss by Decision 5-0 to S. Goin
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over K. Bisping
Win by Tech Fall 3:32 over B. Shaffer

7

Nathan Powell

Carmel
North Montgomery
0-0

2023 7th at 160lbs

Win by Pin 3:26 over G. Gulley
Win by Decision 5-2 over J. Rooney
Loss by Decision 5-3 to A. Steenbeke
Win by Decision 8-4 over Z. Huckaby
Win by Decision 9-3 over J. Pierre
State Tournament
Win by Pin 4:15 over C. Wagner
Loss by Decision 12-8 to B. Russell
Win by Major Decision 11-1 over J. Jackson
Win by Pin 5:38 over D. Hon
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over Z. Huckaby

8

Andre Merritt

Center Grove
Mooresville
0-0

2023 5th at 160lbs

Win by Pin 1:38 over L. Phillips
Win by Pin 3:09 over J. Jackson
Win by Major Decision 15-3 over C. Wagner
Win by Pin 1:47 over C. Wagner
Loss by Pin 3:07 to S. Goin
Win by Pin 2:58 over B. Shaffer
Win by Pin 0:44 over B. Russell
Loss by Pin 0:56 to A. Steenbeke
Win by Decision 5-1 over J. Pierre
State Tournament
Win by Default 0:00 over M. Hutchison
Win by Decision 6-3 over D. Oyebode
Win by Decision 7-6 over M. Hutchison
Win by Major Decision 12-0 over D. Oyebode
Loss by Decision 10-7 to L. Kemper
Win by Decision 9-2 over J. Pierre
Win by Pin 1:11 over B. Moore

9

Brenton Russell

Warren Central
Senior
Perry Meridian
36-1

2023 4th at 160lbs
2024 Qualifier at 175lbs

Win by Tech Fall 19-4 over S. Fain
Win by Major Decision 15-3 over K. Biven
Win by Pin 2:37 over J. Dozier
Win by Major Decision 15-5 over S. Godwise
Win by Pin 2:00 over A. White
Win by Pin 1:11 over A. King
Loss by Decision 8-5 to C. Leech
Win by Pin :25 over X. Palacios
Win by Pin :13 over C. Crisp
Win by Major Decision 19-9 over S. Godwise
Win by Tech Fall 15-0 over M. White
State Tournament
Win by Pin 5:16 over S. Frye
Win by Decision 17-12 over M. White
Win by Pin 2:33 over S. Godwise
Win by Pin 1:45 over M. Morton
Win by Pin 0:54 over D. Rorabacher
Win by Pin 0:54 over D. Rorabacher
Win by Pin 0:22 over M. White
Win by Major Decision 12-4 over G. Gulley
Win by Pin 3:01 over S. Frye

10

Brant Beck

Rochester
Sophomore
Penn
43-1

2023 Qualifier at 160lbs
2024 3rd at 165lbs

Win by Decision 11-4 over W. Kennedy
Win by Pin 2:41 over J. Flores
Win by Tech Fall 23-8 (5:05) over J. Simon
Win by Decision 4-3 over L. Abbott
Win by Pin 1:36 over J. Jordan
Win by Default 5:13, Inj Default over L. Abbott
Win by Pin :28 over J. Jackson
Win by Tech Fall 4:00 over J. Simon
Win by Tech Fall 24-9 (4:00) over J. Simon
State Tournament
Win by Decision 8-7 over W. Kennedy
Win by Major Decision 16-5 over M. Young
Win by Tech Fall 4:47 over E. Tirado
Win by Pin 0:52 over H. Sopkowski
Win by Tech Fall 4:09 over L. Anderson
Loss by Decision 3-0 to A. Rinehart

11

Chase Wagner

Zionsville
Senior
North Montgomery
0-0

2022 Qualifier at 160lbs
2023 Qualifier at 160lbs

12

Kenneth Bisping

Lowell
Senior
Crown Point
38-4

2022 Qualifier at 152lbs
2024 8th at 190lbs

Win by Decision 7-2 over A. Tatum
Win by Pin 3:39 over T. Dunning
Win by Decision 6-1 over D. Blair
Loss by Decision 8-4 to L. Penola
Win by Pin 0:39 over J. Edmonds
Win by Tech Fall 5:08 over S. Jokic
Win by Decision 10-4 over A. Tatum
State Tournament
Win by Decision 5-3 over A. Reading
Win by Decision 6-4 over A. Reading
Win by Tech Fall 4:00 over A. Ziegler
Win by Pin 3:14 over Z. Gilger
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over A. Tatum
Win by Decision 14-8 over V. Freeman

13

Michael Hutchison

Cascade
Mooresville
0-0

2023 Qualifier at 160lbs

Win by Decision 6-1 over J. Rushenberg
Win by Decision 9-3 over M. Cain
Loss by Decision 5-2 to L. Kemper
Loss by Decision 5-2 to B. Beck
Win by Decision 2-1 over D. Oyebode
State Tournament
Loss by Default 0:00 to A. Merritt
Loss by Decision 7-6 to A. Merritt
Win by Major Decision 11-3 over B. Moore
Win by Pin 4:53 over E. Bowling
Win by Decision 5-0 over J. Prechtel
Loss by Decision 9-4 to L. Kemper

14

Wyatt Maiden

New Castle
Richmond
0-0

Win by Decision 6-2 over S. Loshe
Win by Pin 2:42 over S. Loshe
Win by Decision 7-3 over J. Takara
Loss by Major Decision 13-2 to J. Prechtel
Win by Decision 12-6 over D. Oyebode
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over G. Clay
State Tournament
Win by Pin 3:36 over L. Cannarella

15

Ben Shaffer

Chesterton
Crown Point
0-0

2023 Qualifier at 160lbs

Win by Decision 10-5 over S. Strange
Loss by Major Decision 11-3 to D. Myers
Loss by Decision 8-6 SV-1 to M. Hood
Loss by Pin 1:23 to S. Goin
Loss by Decision 8-5 to C. Wagner
Win by Decision 2-1 over A. Glass
Win by Major Decision 12-3 over J. Stepek
Win by Pin 4:37 over D. Carrillo
Win by Major Decision 12-1 over B. Tollard
Win by Decision 5-4 over C. Watts
Win by Decision 6-4 over D. Pleak
Win by Pin 1:47 over E. Smith
Loss by Major Decision 8-0 to K. Bisping
Loss by Pin 2:58 to A. Merritt
Loss by Decision 4-2 to K. Bisping
Win by Pin 2:28 over B. Fedorchak
Loss by Pin :50 to S. Goin
Win by Decision 11-5 over C. Crisp
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over S. Strange
Loss by Decision 5-0 to K. Bisping
Win by Pin 1:53 over A. Glass
Win by Decision 5-3 over C. Crisp
Loss by Tech Fall 3:32 to A. Steenbeke

16

David Oyebode

Decatur Central
Senior
Mooresville
31-5

Loss by Decision 6-2 to S. Foster
Win by Decision 6-1 over N. Hughes
Loss by Default 4:31 to W. Cressell
Loss by Default For. to G. Eckels
Loss by Decision TB-1, 3-2 to Z. Huckaby
State Tournament
Win by Decision 8-1 over S. Breedlove
Loss by Decision 9-4 to J. Derringer
Win by Decision 5-3 over G. Eckels
Loss by Decision 1-0 to M. Pegram

17

Cameron Crisp

Merrillville
Senior
Hobart
33-3

2023 Qualifier at 160lbs

Win by Pin 2:46 over B. Fedorchak
Loss by Decision 8-4 to C. Leech
Win by Pin 2:16 over A. White
Win by Pin 4:10 over A. King
Loss by Pin :13 to B. Russell
Win by Decision 6-3 over A. White
Win by Pin 1:25 over M. DeGrado
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 12-3 over M. DeGrado
Loss by Decision 3-1 to A. Costello
Win by Pin 2:30 over L. Lancaster
Win by Pin 5:37 over C. Paredes
Loss by Decision 5-4 to Z. Hollyfield

18

Zach Huckaby

Perry Meridian
Senior
Perry Meridian
24-7

2022 Qualifier at 160lbs
2023 Qualifier at 160lbs
2024 Qualifier at 165lbs

Win by Decision 3-2 over G. Eckels
Win by Major Decision 10-0 over H. Marlow
Loss by Tech Fall 28-13 to W. Cressell
Loss by Decision 3-2 to O. Hallett
Loss by Pin 2:58 to A. Rinehart
Loss by Pin 3:50 to W. Cressell
Win by Decision 1-0 over S. Turner
Win by Decision 5-3 over C. Scott
Win by Decision TB-1, 3-2 over D. Oyebode
Loss by Tech Fall 17-0 to J. Derringer
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 3-1 to J. Dozier
Loss by Pin 1:59 to W. Cressell
Win by Decision 5-0 over G. Flick
Win by Decision 5-0 over M. Thompson
Win by Decision 7-5 over J. Cole
Win by Pin 5:57 over K. Rickard
Loss by Default For. to W. Cressell
Win by Decision 3-0 over J. Dozier

19

Conner Watts

Jimtown
Goshen
0-0

2023 8th at 160lbs

Win by Decision 11-7 over S. Strange
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over C. Freedline
Win by Major Decision 14-4 over C. Freedline
Loss by Decision 4-2 to B. Beck
Win by Decision 7-5 over A. Steenbeke
Loss by Decision 5-4 to B. Shaffer
Loss by Decision 7-5 to D. Pleak
Win by Decision 5-3 over M. Young
Win by Major Decision 15-5 over J. Ayres
Loss by Decision 4-3 to A. Steenbeke
State Tournament
Win by Tech Fall 5:11 over C. Freedline
Loss by Pin 3:18 to L. Farnell
Win by Tech Fall 3:54 over D. Pleak
Win by Decision 2-1 over B. Beck

20

Crew Farrell

Frankton
Senior
Pendleton Heights
26-2

Win by Pin 3:13 over S. Frye
Loss by Pin to G. Gulley
State Tournament
Win by Decision 2-1 over C. Richardson
Win by Pin 1:48 over W. Wolford

21

Michael Cain

Hamilton Heights
Junior
Pendleton Heights
40-8

2024 Qualifier at 157lbs

Win by Decision 5-2 over A. Kincaide
Loss by Pin to M. Betz
Win by Decision SV-1 5-3 over T. Clouse
Loss by Decision 10-6 to I. Sinks
Loss by Decision 7-4 to I. Sinks
Win by Decision 13-7 over C. Richardson
Win by Pin :58 sec OT over G. Pederson
Win by Decision 7-5 over J. Jordan
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 9-4 to A. Kincaide
Win by Pin 3:19 over T. Seale
Loss by Decision 2-1 to A. Kincaide
Win by Major Decision 11-3 over J. Ojeda-Cortes
Loss by Decision 6-2 to S. Foster
Win by Pin 3:24 over K. Wilburn
Loss by Decision 7-3 to A. Cashman

22

Deaglan Pleak

Western
Senior
Peru
5-2

Loss by Pin 6:12 to E. Tirado
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 3:19 to R. Trevino

23

Landon Terry

Tell City
Junior
Bloomington South
39-4

2024 8th at 215lbs

Loss by Decision 5-1 to C. Brewer
Loss by Decision 4-3 to P. Hart
Win by Decision 8-5 over P. Hart
Win by Pin 1:34 over B. Klem
Loss by Decision 7-5 to T. Ruhe
Win by Major Decision 15-3 over C. Adamson
Win by Pin over J. Dale
Win by Pin 4:35 over W. McAfee
Win by Decision 3-1 over P. Hart
State Tournament
Win by Pin 2:34 over N. Owens
Win by Decision 9-6 over T. Ruhe
Win by Decision 4-1 over N. Owens
Win by Major Decision 15-4 over T. Ruhe
Loss by Decision 3-1 to C. Brewer
Win by Decision 10-5 over S. Watson
Win by Pin 2:44 over A. Beadles
Win by Pin 0:36 over N. Daulton

24

Aaron Kistler

Homestead
Carroll
0-0

State Tournament
Win by Decision 7-5 over E. Smith
Loss by Pin 3:35 to C. Leech
Loss by Pin 4:36 to L. Farnell

25

Ben Tollard

Portage
Hobart
0-0

Win by Major Decision 21-7 over H. Sopkowski
Loss by Pin 2:00 to A. Steenbeke
Loss by Pin 5:42 to D. Pleak
Loss by Major Decision 12-1 to B. Shaffer
Loss by Pin 2:23 to C. Crisp
170lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Delaney Ruhlman

Bloomington South
Bloomington South
0-0

2020 Qualifier at 120lbs
2021 2nd at 138lbs
2022 2nd at 152lbs
2023 2nd at 170lbs

Win by Pin 1:38 over N. Sumner
Win by Pin 3:06 over K. DeSpain
Win by Decision 4-0 over N. Clouser
Win by Decision 9-2 over Z. Hollyfield
Win by Pin 3:59 over A. Cashman
Win by Pin 1:27 over N. Clouser
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:46 over C. Casad
Win by Pin 0:29 over V. Peter
Win by Major Decision 13-1 over N. Terry
Win by Pin 1:23 over N. Terry
Win by Pin 1:21 over N. Sumner
Win by Default 0:00 over N. Clouser

2

Cody Goodwin

Crown Point
Crown Point
0-0

2022 4th at 160lbs
2023 1st at 170lbs

Win by Pin 0:34 over Z. Hollyfield
State Tournament
Win by Pin 0:47 over X. Warren
Win by Tech Fall 4:59 over M. Kobelt
Win by Pin 0:35 over X. Corning
Win by Decision 7-5 over A. Costello
Win by Pin 3:04 over V. Hedden
Win by Pin 1:12 over E. Cox
Win by Decision 9-3 over C. Perez-Xochipa

3

Noah Clouser

Center Grove
Senior
Mooresville
27-4

2023 Qualifier at 170lbs
2024 5th at 175lbs

Win by Pin 2:46 over K. Biven
Win by Pin :26 over E. Frederick
Loss by Dec 8-2 to N. Taylor
Loss by Dec 5-3 to W. Hoffschneider
Win by Decision 7-2 over M. Levitz
Loss by Default 5:30 Inj to A. Costello
State Tournament
Win by Pin 3:14 over N. Sumner
Win by Decision 5-0 over J. LeClerc
Win by Decision 8-2 over N. Sumner
Loss by Decision 4-2 to B. Emerine
Win by Pin 1:23 over J. Hastings
Win by Pin 1:56 over C. McCloy

4

Kyle Harden

Indianapolis Cathedral
Sophomore
Pendleton Heights
11-2

2023 6th at 170lbs
2024 7th at 175lbs

Win by Major Decision 8-0 over K. Rickard
State Tournament
Win by Pin 0:19 over B. Adkins
Win by Decision 8-4 over G. Gulley
Win by Tech Fall 4:25 over C. Miller
Win by Pin 2:32 over S. Frye
Win by Pin 0:54 over T. Thompson
Win by Major Decision 14-3 over S. Godwise
Loss by Decision 8-4 to M. White

5

Aidan Costello

Hobart
Junior
Hobart
41-0

2022 Qualifier at 152lbs
2023 5th at 170lbs
2024 3rd at 175lbs

Win by Pin 0:54 over Z. Hollyfield
Win by Pin 2:22 over X. Palacios
Win by Default 5:30 Inj over N. Clouser
Win by Decision 4-2 SV over C. Leech
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:44 over L. Lancaster
Win by Pin 1:46 over M. DeGrado
Win by Decision 3-1 over C. Crisp
Win by Default For. over Z. Hollyfield
Win by Tech Fall 3:56 over D. Gard
Win by Pin 1:43 over A. White

6

Clay Guenin

Greenfield-Central
Senior
Perry Meridian
32-1

Win by Pin over S. Fain
Win by Pin 1:23 over C. McMahon
Win by Pin 3:06 over C. Leins
Win by Major Decision 12-4 over C. Whetsel
State Tournament
Win by Pin 3:39 over C. Whetsel
Win by Pin 2:38 over B. Heidelberger
Win by Pin 5:27 over J. Florence
Win by Pin 2:41 over J. Young
Loss by Decision 10-6 to L. Penola

7

Duke Myers

Bellmont
Senior
Jay County
44-3

2021 Qualifier at 170lbs
2022 5th at 160lbs
2023 7th at 170lbs
2024 2nd at 165lbs

Win by Major Decision 15-7 over J. Flores
Win by Major Decision 16-5 over C. Cox
Win by Major Decision 19-7 over D. Dunn
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over D. Plattner
Win by Decision 2-2, SV-2 over M. Young
Loss by Decision 5-0 to A. Rinehart
Win by Decision UTB, 3-2 over W. Kennedy
Loss by Decision 5-0 to E. Roudebush
Loss by Decision 5-2 to K. Stebbins
Win by Pin 1:49 over D. Plattner
Win by Major Decision 19-6 over C. Cox
State Tournament
Win by Decision 4-2 over C. Cox
Win by Decision 7-4 over L. Abbott
Win by Decision 3-1 over K. Stebbins
Win by Pin 5:30 over E. Smith
Win by Decision 3-2 over K. Stebbins
Win by Decision 9-2 over D. Plattner
Win by Tech Fall 4:11 over L. Hubley

8

Anthony Cashman II

Warren Central
Senior
Perry Meridian
35-3

2022 Qualifier at 170lbs
2023 4th at 170lbs
2024 3rd at 157lbs

Loss by Decision 6-3 to S. Foster
Win by Major Decision 19-9 over S. Raymon
Win by Decision 5-4 over G. Van Tichelt
Loss by Decision 10-3 to B. Brabender
Loss by Decision 5-4 to S. Stits
Win by Decision 3-1 over G. Van Tichelt
Win by Decision 5-4 over S. Stits
State Tournament
Win by Decision 7-1 over S. Foster
Win by Pin 1:43 over J. Eads
Win by Pin 2:46 over J. Eads
Win by Decision 4-2 over S. Foster
Win by Decision 4-2 over A. Kincaide
Win by Pin 4:31 over B. Wahl
Win by Decision 7-3 over M. Cain

9

2023 Qualifier at 170lbs

Win by Pin 4:18 over E. Arsini
Loss by Decision 3-1 to D. Myers
Win by Decision 7-0 over M. Green
Win by Decision 5-0 over C. Perez-Xochipa
Win by Decision 8-4 over V. Tinoco
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over B. Fennell
Loss by Pin 4:08 to D. Myers
State Tournament
Win by Decision 4-2 over E. Arsini
Win by Pin 5:14 over J. Roemer
Loss by Decision 9-5 to J. East
Win by Decision 9-2 over L. Kahn
Loss by Decision 11-5 to D. Myers

10

Zach Wagner

Hamilton Southeastern
North Montgomery
0-0

2023 Qualifier at 170lbs

Loss by Pin 0:49 to L. Penola
Win by Major Decision 17-6 over J. LeClerc
Loss by Decision 3-1 SV to E. Popp
Win by Decision 10-6 over B. Russell
Win by Decision 8-1 over D. Hon
Win by Decision 8-3 over N. Sumner
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 15-9 to N. Weaver
Win by Pin 3:43 over T. Weakley
Loss by Decision 9-2 to N. Weaver
Loss by Decision 9-5 to N. Weaver
Win by Major Decision 14-0 over J. Dozier
Win by Pin 5:46 over J. Eberhart
Loss by Decision 11-7 to K. Harden

11

Braxton Russell

Delta
Senior
Jay County
37-2

2022 Qualifier at 170lbs
2023 8th at 170lbs
2024 Qualifier at 175lbs

Win by Decision 3-2 over S. Frye
Win by Decision 2-1 over J. Flores
Win by Decision 9-7 over N. Sumner
Loss by Decision 8-2 to C. McCloy
Win by Decision 5-1 over X. Palacios
Win by Major Decision 16-4 over C. Paredes
Win by Decision 6-3 over J. Flores
Win by Decision 6-3 over E. Kiner
Win by Decision 5-1 over S. Frye
State Tournament
Win by Decision 3-0 over J. Flores
Loss by Decision 5-2 to C. Leech
Win by Major Decision 15-4 over J. Culler
Win by Pin 3:06 over C. Dowden
Win by Pin 0:35 over E. Farnell

12

Easton Arsini

Homestead
Carroll
0-0

Loss by Pin 4:18 to T. Reed
Win by Decision 10-2 over J. Franco
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over J. Franco
Win by Decision 11-5 over J. Roemer
Win by Decision 7-1 over A. Myers
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:28 over J. Roemer
Loss by Decision 4-2 to T. Reed
Loss by Decision 3-2 to J. East

13

Vincent Tinoco

Whiteland
Mooresville
0-0

Loss by Decision 10-5 to K. Harden
Loss by Decision 2-1 to N. Clouser
Loss by Decision 8-4 to T. Reed
Win by Decision 8-6 over N. Sumner
Win by Decision 8-2 over N. Sumner
State Tournament
Loss by Major Decision 8-0 to N. Clouser
Win by Decision 3-2 over N. Sumner
Win by Default 2:53 over N. Clouser
Win by Decision 10-8 over L. Murphy
Loss by Decision 10-4 to N. Terry

14

Zymarion Hollyfield

Penn
Senior
Penn
16-1

2024 8th at 175lbs

Win by Pin 1:11 over D. Lee
Loss by Pin 0:54 to A. Costello
Win by Decision 4-0 over J. Scales
Win by Major Decision 16-4 over M. Kobelt
State Tournament
Win by Pin 3:07 over J. Scales
Win by Pin 2:41 over D. Gard
Win by Pin 2:46 over J. Scales
Loss by Default For. to A. Costello
Win by Pin 0:53 over P. Walgamuth
Win by Decision 5-4 over C. Crisp
Win by Decision 5-3 over E. Popp

15

2022 Qualifier at 170lbs
2023 Qualifier at 170lbs

Win by Pin 1:57 over J. Flores
Loss by Decision 8-3 to K. Lone
Loss by Decision 7-4 to K. Harden
Win by Decision 5-4 over M. Hood
Loss by Decision 12-10 to Z. Hollyfield
Loss by Decision 8-3 to A. Cashman
Win by Decision 3-1 over E. Freedline
Loss by Decision 7-4 to A. Cashman
Loss by Decision 8-3 to D. Myers
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 9-8 to Z. Hollyfield
Win by Tech Fall 6:00 over G. Malone
Win by Decision 10-9 over E. Cox
Loss by Decision 8-6 to C. Perez-Xochipa
Win by Pin 5:05 over E. Quasebarth
Loss by Decision 3-0 to A. Costello

16

Jaquan East

Kokomo
Peru
0-0

2022 Qualifier at 182lbs
2023 3rd at 170lbs

Win by Major Decision 11-2 over J. Jones
Loss by Decision 8-2 to E. Tilton
Win by Decision over N. Weaver
State Tournament
Win by Decision 8-3 over E. Farnell
Win by Major Decision 11-3 over B. Fennell
Win by Decision 9-5 over T. Reed
Win by Decision 3-2 over E. Arsini
Loss by Decision 6-4 to B. Russell

17

Ethan Freedline

Elkhart
Senior
Goshen
0-0

18

Win by Decision 4-3 over D. Myers
Loss by Decision 3-2 to A. Cashman
Loss by Decision 8-6 to E. Freedline
Win by Major Decision 15-6 over J. Goldsberry
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 5:27 to E. Cox
Win by Pin 3:07 over Z. Hollyfield
Loss by Tech Fall 6:00 to I. Valdez
Win by Pin 3:14 over M. Hood
Loss by Pin 3:49 to C. Perez-Xochipa

19

Noah Weaver

Rossville
Junior
North Montgomery
46-0

2023 Qualifier at 170lbs
2024 1st at 190lbs

Win by Pin 3:52 over C. Casad
Win by Pin 2:42 over G. Harty
Win by Pin 4:41 over T. Currie
Win by Pin 3:04 over A. Ringeisen
State Tournament
Win by Pin 3:26 over D. Ternoir
Win by Pin 1:23 over T. Davis
Win by Decision 7-3 over L. Penola
Win by Pin 3:48 over C. Cohee
Win by Pin 3:48 over C. Cohee
Win by Decision 5-2 over L. Penola
Win by Decision 5-2 over J. Young
Win by Pin 1:12 over C. Whetsel

20

Win by Pin over E. Quasebarth
Win by Decision 18-11 over E. Cox
Win by Decision 3-0 over B. Fennell
Loss by Decision 5-3 to E. Freedline
Win by Decision Dec over L. Kahn
State Tournament
Win by Decision 3-0 over B. Fennell
Loss by Decision 5-4 to E. Farnell
Loss by Decision 10-6 to E. Freedline

21

Manolo Hood

Portage
Hobart
0-0

Win by Decision 8-6 SV-1 over B. Shaffer
Loss by Decision 9-2 to Z. Hollyfield
Win by Decision 9-7 over C. Crisp
Loss by Decision 5-4 to I. Valdez
Loss by Major Decision 18-5 to K. Harden
Loss by Decision 7-6 to D. Myers
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 7-0 to A. Costello
Loss by Decision 8-5 to A. Borrero
Loss by Pin 3:14 to G. Malone

22

Noah Terry

Tell City
Junior
Bloomington South
45-4

2023 Qualifier at 170lbs
2024 3rd at 190lbs

Win by Pin 3:08 over A. Bell
Loss by Decision 8-7 to G. Henry
Win by Pin 1:58 over J. Goldsberry
Win by Tech Fall 16-0 over C. McMahon
Win by Pin 2:14 over J. Goldsberry
Loss by Dec 12-9 to L. Kiser
Win by Tech Fall 19-4 over B. Rose
Win by Pin 1:49 over J. Kerney
Win by Pin 3:37 over C. Thacker
Win by Pin 4:13 over J. Young
Win by Major Decision 16-5 over T. Currie
Win by Decision 5-1 over J. Goldsberry
State Tournament
Win by Pin 0:26 over S. Fain
Win by Major Decision 20-6 over J. Hagans
Win by Pin 1:19 over C. Casad
Win by Decision 10-4 over B. Lewis
Win by Major Decision 13-5 over C. Casad
Loss by Major Decision 15-5 to G. Henry
Win by Decision 8-4 over C. Thacker

23

Jett Goldsberry

Heritage Hills
Sophomore
Castle
44-4

2023 Qualifier at 170lbs

Loss by Pin 1:58 to N. Terry
Loss by Pin 2:14 to N. Terry
Win by Major Decision 10-1 over B. Rose
Win by Decision 7-2 over A. Ringeisen
Win by Pin 2:56 over C. Mendez
Loss by Decision 5-1 to N. Terry
Win by Pin 1:50 over J. Kerney
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:44 over J. Kerney
Win by Pin 0:20 over J. Ramirez
Loss by Decision 4-0 to K. McConnell

24

AJ Myers

Jay County
Junior
Jay County
0-0

25

Loss by Pin to V. Skinner
Win by Decision 6-3 over C. Perez-Xochipa
Win by Decision 6-2 over M. Kobelt
State Tournament
Win by Decision 9-3 over V. Hedden
Loss by Major Decision 13-1 to C. Perez-Xochipa
Win by Pin 3:33 over E. Quasebarth
Loss by Decision 6-3 to C. Perez-Xochipa
Win by Pin 3:21 over X. Warren
Loss by Pin 5:55 to A. Costello
182lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Orlando Cruz

Crown Point
Crown Point
0-0

2020 Qualifier at 145lbs
2021 5th at 160lbs
2022 2nd at 182lbs
2023 1st at 182lbs

Win by Decision 7-3 over L. Penola
Win by Pin 1:06 over J. Walters
Win by Decision 3-2 over D. Veazy
Win by Major Decision 18-5 over V. Freeman
Win by Decision 11-5 over C. Brewer
State Tournament
Win by Tech Fall 1:19 over A. Ziegler
Win by Tech Fall 1:51 over S. Jokic
Win by Tech Fall 4:41 over C. Cervantes
Win by Tech Fall 3:12 over R. Townsend
Win by Pin 1:31 over V. Freeman

2

De'Alcapon Veazy

Fort Wayne Snider
Junior
Carroll
0-0

2022 4th at 182lbs
2023 2nd at 182lbs

Win by Decision 7-0 over K. Lone
Win by Pin 0:54 over V. Freeman
Win by Pin 0:30 over S. Smith
Win by Pin 3:44 over E. Risner
Win by Tech Fall 3:46 over M. Durham
Loss by Decision 3-2 to O. Cruz
Win by Tech Fall 18-3 over A. Ringeisen
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 13-4 over K. Lone
Win by Pin 1:04 over B. Caudell
Win by Major Decision 17-5 over M. Summersett
Win by Pin 0:44 over L. Detwiler

3

Evan Tilton

Hamilton Heights
Pendleton Heights
0-0

2022 8th at 182lbs
2023 Qualifier at 182lbs

Win by Pin 6:23 over B. Tincher
Win by Decision 8-2 over J. East
Win by Pin 5:20 over B. Rouse
Win by Decision 8-2 over M. Norman
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:12 over N. Buckman
Win by Decision 6-4 over B. Tincher
Win by Pin 1:37 over J. Davis
Win by Pin 0:58 over C. Quarles
Loss by Decision 5-3 to M. Durham

4

Hunter Page

Monroe Central
Jay County
0-0

2021 6th at 182lbs
2022 Qualifier at 182lbs
2023 Qualifier at 182lbs

Win by Pin 1:44 over D. Oyebode
Win by Decision 11-5 over B. Wenk
Win by Decision 11-4 over B. Tincher
Win by Major Decision 16-4 over B. Caudell
Win by Decision 5-1 over B. Tincher
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 12-3 over B. Wenk
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over M. Summersett
Win by Default 0:00 over L. Detwiler
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over E. Skinner
Loss by Decision 7-4 to K. Lone

5

Luke Penola

Zionsville
Senior
North Montgomery
32-2

2023 3rd at 182lbs
2024 7th at 190lbs

Win by Pin 3:39 over A. Bell
Win by Pin 3:58 over C. Thacker
Win by Tech Fall 4:00 over S. Fain
Win by Decision 11-6 over A. Reading
Win by Pin 0:53 over C. Mendez
Win by Decision 8-4 over K. Bisping
State Tournament
Win by Pin 0:20 over T. Davis
Loss by Decision 7-3 to N. Weaver
Win by Pin 1:29 over R. Davison
Win by Pin 5:29 over D. Ternoir
Win by Pin 3:15 over B. Kolter
Win by Pin 3:15 over B. Kolter
Win by Tech Fall 4:22 over N. Shafer
Win by Decision 10-6 over C. Guenin
Loss by Decision 5-2 to N. Weaver

6

Caden Brewer

Brownsburg
Junior
Mooresville
31-5

2023 Qualifier at 182lbs
2024 4th at 215lbs

Win by Decision 5-1 over L. Terry
Loss by Fall 1:31 to R. Lawrence
Loss by Dec 5-2 to J. Singer
Loss by Pin 1:02 to W. Clark
Loss by Decision 8-4 to J. Weingart
Loss by Major Decision 19-7 to W. Clark
Win by Pin 3:39 over E. Lawhead
Win by Pin :42 over J. Dale
State Tournament
Win by Decision 6-5 over S. Watson
Win by Pin 4:00 over A. Beadles
Win by Decision 4-0 over S. Watson
Win by Decision 3-1 over L. Terry
Win by Pin 0:45 over Z. Martin
Win by Pin 0:47 over D. Orman
Win by Pin 5:00 over P. Hart

7

Mike Durham

Warren Central
Perry Meridian
0-0

2023 Qualifier at 182lbs

Win by Decision 4-3 TB-1 over B. Tincher
Loss by Major Decision 10-2 to L. Penola
Win by Decision 7-0 over S. Jokic
Win by Decision 4-1 over M. McCrum
Win by Decision 3-2 over K. Lone
Loss by Tech Fall 3:46 to D. Veazy
Win by Decision 5-0 over J. Walters
Win by Pin SV-1 3-1 over A. Ramsey
State Tournament
Win by Decision 7-3 over J. Smith
Win by Decision 3-1 over J. Young
Win by Decision 10-4 over J. Davis
Loss by Decision 4-3 to L. Penola
Win by Major Decision 17-5 over J. Jones
Win by Decision 5-3 over E. Tilton

8

Kaden Lone

NorthWood
Goshen
0-0

2022 7th at 160lbs
2023 7th at 182lbs

Win by Decision 8-3 over I. Valdez
Loss by Decision 7-0 to D. Veazy
Loss by Major Decision 14-4 to L. Penola
Loss by Decision 3-2 to M. Durham
Win by Decision 7-4 over C. Zimmerman
Win by Decision 2-1 over E. Risner
Win by Decision 10-3 over J. Walters
Win by Decision 4-2 over L. Detwiler
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 3-2 to L. Detwiler
Win by Decision 3-1 over L. Detwiler
Win by Pin 0:54 over N. Parks
Loss by Major Decision 13-4 to D. Veazy
Win by Decision 7-4 over H. Page

9

Bray Emerine

Floyd Central
Senior
Bloomington South
40-2

2021 Qualifier at 160lbs
2023 Qualifier at 182lbs
2024 2nd at 175lbs

Win by Major Decision 12-4 over N. Sumner
Win by Major Decision 18-6 over O. Hallett
Loss by Major Decision 14-6 to W. Cressell
Win by Pin over S. Frye
Win by Decision 8-4 over M. White
Win by Major Decision 21-10 over D. Schapker
Win by Pin over S. Godwise
Win by Pin over T. Lake
Win by Decision 15-8 over C. McCloy
State Tournament
Win by Pin 0:14 over C. McCloy
Win by Pin 3:41 over J. Hastings
Win by Decision 4-2 over N. Clouser
Win by Pin 5:58 over D. Schapker
Win by Major Decision 17-7 over N. Sumner

10

2023 4th at 182lbs

Win by Pin 4:39 over V. Freeman
Win by Pin 2:55 over J. Hubbard
Win by Pin 2:55 over J. Hubbard
State Tournament
Win by Decision 3-2 over E. Risner
Win by Pin 3:13 over E. Risner
Win by Pin 2:53 over J. Hubbard
Loss by Tech Fall 4:41 to O. Cruz
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over J. Walters
Win by Decision 6-4 over E. Popp

11

Laish Detwiler

Goshen
Senior
Goshen
42-2

2023 8th at 182lbs
2024 Qualifier at 175lbs

Win by Pin 4:39 over X. Palacios
Win by Pin 4:29 over J. Scales
Loss by Decision 8-6 to M. Kobelt
Win by Major Decision 12-1 over D. Gard
Win by Pin 1:37 over J. Thrash
Win by Pin 2:39 over M. Kobelt
Win by Pin 2:22 over A. King
State Tournament
Win by Pin 3:44 over G. Blythe
Win by Pin 1:25 over M. Levitz
Win by Pin 4:30 over E. Farnell
Win by Major Decision 14-2 over X. Palacios
Win by Pin 3:23 over V. Lepera
Loss by Decision 5-1 to C. Leech

12

Loss by Decision 4-0 to L. Detwiler
Win by Decision 7-5 over M. McCrum
Loss by Pin 1:06 to O. Cruz
Win by Pin 1:51 over J. Weems
Loss by Decision 5-0 to M. Durham
Loss by Decision 10-3 to K. Lone
State Tournament
Win by Decision 9-4 over C. Zimmerman
Win by Decision 4-3 over M. McCrum
Loss by Major Decision 14-6 to V. Freeman
Win by Pin 5:35 over S. Jokic
Loss by Major Decision 8-0 to C. Cervantes

13

Julian Weems

Center Grove
Junior
Mooresville
0-0

2023 5th at 182lbs

14

Jaylen Young

Perry Meridian
Senior
Perry Meridian
28-4

Loss by Decision 2-1 to E. Popp
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over K. Biven
Loss by Pin 4:13 to N. Terry
Win by Decision 14-6 over S. Fain
Win by Pin 4:42 over O. Kirch
Win by Decision TB-1, 5-3 over A. Reading
Win by Pin 3:48 over D. Shelton
Win by Pin 2:50 over C. Thacker
Win by Pin 1:58 over E. Frederick
State Tournament
Win by Pin 0:30 over B. Heidelberger
Loss by Pin 2:41 to C. Guenin
Win by Decision 6-0 over C. Whetsel
Win by Pin 0:47 over M. Price
Win by Pin 0:47 over M. Price
Loss by Decision 5-2 to N. Weaver

15

Sam Allen

Whiteland
Mooresville
0-0

Win by Pin :38 over J. Weingart
Loss by Pin 4:25 to D. Kendrex
Loss by Decision 1:40 to N. Johnson
Loss by Decision SV-1 5-3 to J. Young
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 2:58 to J. Weems

16

Ethan Risner

Portage
Hobart
0-0

Win by Pin 3:10 over C. Zimmerman
Win by Decision 8-3 over M. McCrum
Win by Default For. over J. Weems
Loss by Pin 3:44 to D. Veazy
Loss by Decision 2-1 to K. Lone
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 3-2 to C. Cervantes
Win by Pin 1:46 over J. Hubbard
Loss by Pin 3:13 to C. Cervantes

17

Jackson Fox

Columbus East
Jeffersonville
0-0

2023 Qualifier at 182lbs

Loss by Pin 7:23 to S. Galss
Win by Decision 7-1 over S. Richardson
Win by Decision 3-1 over A. Warren
Loss by Major Decision 12-4 to C. Chavez
Win by Decision 9-8 over N. Shupert
Loss by Pin 2:40 to T. Kersey
Loss by Decision 5-2 to J. Tanner
Win by Default over C. Brewer
State Tournament
Win by Decision 5-0 over V. Skinner
Win by Decision 3-0 over V. Skinner
Win by Pin 5:05 over K. DeSpain
Loss by Decision 4-1 to B. Emerine
Loss by Pin 3:04 to J. Weems

18

Liam Farmer

Cascade
Mooresville
0-0

19

Nolan Buckman

Brebeuf Jesuit
Pendleton Heights
0-0

Win by Pin over G. Harty
State Tournament
Win by Pin 3:22 over S. Smith
Loss by Pin 1:12 to E. Tilton
Loss by Pin 3:09 to B. Tincher

20

James LeClerc

Plainfield
Senior
Mooresville
27-11

Loss by Decision 3-2 to J. Hastings
Loss by Major Decision 11-0 to N. Sumner
Loss by Decision 6-3 to N. Sumner
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 5-0 to N. Clouser
Loss by Decision 6-0 to T. Lake

21

Jacob Jones

Sheridan
North Montgomery
0-0

Win by Pin 1:33 over C. Albaugh
Loss by Major Decision 11-2 to J. East

22

Ethan Popp

Harrison (WL)
Senior
Logansport
35-1

2022 Qualifier at 170lbs
2023 Qualifier at 182lbs
2024 Qualifier at 175lbs

Win by Decision 2-1 over J. Young
Win by Decision 4-2 over G. Gulley
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 16-7 over O. Castaneda
Win by Pin 2:31 over P. Walgamuth
Win by Pin 0:49 over P. Walgamuth
Win by Major Decision 11-3 over O. Castaneda
Win by Decision 3-2 over A. White
Win by Decision 3-0 over M. Kobelt
Loss by Decision 5-3 to Z. Hollyfield

23

Richard Alexander

Northview
Bloomington South
0-0

Win by Pin 1:07 over V. Skinner
Loss by Decision 7-4 to J. LeClerc
State Tournament
Loss by Tech Fall 4:20 to B. Emerine

24

Bryce Wenk

Jay County
Senior
Jay County
36-3

Win by Decision 6-5 over W. McAfee
Win by Pin 1:37 over L. Powers
Loss by Decision 5-4 to T. Currie
State Tournament
Win by Decision 10-3 over C. Mendez
Loss by Decision 5-1 to T. Currie
Win by Pin 1:51 over J. Ullom
Loss by Decision 8-4 to T. Currie
Loss by Decision 4-3 to K. Miller

25

Van Skinner

Madison
Jeffersonville
0-0

Loss by Pin 1:07 to R. Alexander
Win by Pin over D. Cheeks
Win by Decision SV 5-3 over B. Mata
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 5-0 to J. Fox
Win by Pin 3:47 over K. DeSpain
Loss by Decision 3-0 to J. Fox
Loss by Pin 1:12 to B. Emerine
195lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

John Purdy

Castle
Castle
0-0

2021 5th at 170lbs
2022 6th at 195lbs
2023 1st at 195lbs

Win by Decision 5-2 over R. Schroeder
State Tournament
Win by Pin 3:22 over P. Hart
Win by Pin 1:49 over P. Hart
Loss by Decision 9-5 to R. Schroeder
Win by Pin 1:09 over S. Drake
Win by Pin 1:38 over D. Simmons
Win by Decision 2-1 over K. McConnell

2

Gunner Henry

Brownsburg
Junior
Mooresville
32-3

2022 3rd at 182lbs
2023 3rd at 195lbs
2024 2nd at 190lbs

Win by Decision 8-7 over N. Terry
Loss by Fall 4:56 to L. Fager
Loss by Dec 9-5 to C. Mannier
Loss by Dec 9-2 to M. Kowalski
Win by Pin 2:43 over O. Kirch
Win by Decision 12-8 over C. Thacker
Win by Decision 11-4 over A. Reading
Win by Pin 4:48 over D. Ternoir
State Tournament
Win by Pin 5:25 over K. Biven
Win by Decision 3-2 over K. McConnell
Win by Tech Fall 4:35 over B. Lewis
Win by Tech Fall 3:35 over S. Fain
Win by Pin 0:27 over C. McMahon
Win by Major Decision 15-5 over N. Terry
Win by Decision 2-1 over K. McConnell

3

Reid Schroeder

Southridge
Bloomington South
0-0

2021 Qualifier at 182lbs
2022 5th at 182lbs
2023 4th at 195lbs

Loss by Decision 5-2 to J. Purdy
State Tournament
Win by Pin 0:56 over D. Simmons
Win by Pin 3:42 over B. Higgins
Win by Decision 9-5 over J. Purdy
Win by Pin 1:11 over P. Hart
Win by Decision 10-8 over G. Henry

4

Luke Hansen

Roncalli
Perry Meridian
0-0

2022 7th at 182lbs
2023 5th at 195lbs

State Tournament
Win by Decision 10-3 over A. Warren
Win by Decision 8-1 over S. Galss
Win by Tech Fall 6:00 over B. Smith
Win by Pin 1:22 over O. Foster
Win by Pin 1:19 over J. Tanner
Win by Pin 1:59 over B. Rouse
Win by Decision 5-3 over W. Woodall

5

2022 Qualifier at 195lbs
2023 Qualifier at 195lbs

Win by Decision 3-1 over A. Austin
Win by Decision 7-2 over J. O'Connor
Win by Major Decision 12-4 over J. Fox
Win by Pin 0:59 over D. Blair
Win by Decision 5-3 over K. McConnell
Win by Decision 9-5 over A. Koltookian
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 14-6 over B. Owens
Win by Pin 5:08 over D. Blair
Win by Pin 0:49 over D. Blair
Win by Decision 7-3 over N. Johnson

6

Alex Deming

Rochester
Senior
Penn
43-2

2022 Qualifier at 195lbs
2023 7th at 195lbs
2024 Qualifier at 215lbs

Win by Major Decision 15-7 over P. Duffy
Win by Pin 5:00 over D. Alber
Win by Pin 2:40 over N. Parks
Win by Major Decision 15-6 over K. Bluhm
Win by Decision 10-4 over D. Alber
Win by Decision 6-3 over P. Duffy
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 17-3 over K. Kauffman
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over M. Evans
Win by Pin 5:39 over K. Kauffman
Loss by Decision 12-7 to C. Chicoine
Win by Pin 3:07 over T. Elmore
Win by Decision 3-1 over A. Abad
Loss by Decision 4-3 to J. Bartoszek

7

Kaden McConnell

Center Grove
Senior
Mooresville
28-4

2023 2nd at 195lbs
2024 5th at 190lbs

Win by Pin :58 over D. Mercer
Win by Decision 5-4 over J. Weingart
Loss by Dec 1-0 to N. Onkst
Loss by TB-1 2-1 to D. Zmorowski
Win by Major Decision 12-0 over O. Kirch
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over B. Smith
Win by Decision 10-4 over A. Reading
Win by Decision 5-0 over C. Thacker
State Tournament
Win by Decision 6-0 over B. Lewis
Win by Decision 5-2 over K. Biven
Loss by Decision 3-2 to G. Henry
Win by Decision 4-0 over J. Goldsberry
Loss by Decision 2-1 to G. Henry
Win by Decision 1-0 over C. Casad

8

Anthony White

Crown Point
Crown Point
0-0

Loss by Decision 8-1 to A. Deming
Loss by Decision 9-6 to K. McConnell
Win by Pin 2:15 over J. Tanner
Win by Pin 1:47 over D. Blair
Win by Pin 0:56 over T. Kersey
Win by Pin 3:21 over J. Veal
Loss by Pin to G. Henry
Win by Pin 2:35 over J. Veal
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 13-4 over S. Chambers
Win by Pin 4:26 over N. Johnson
Win by Pin 2:23 over T. Kersey
Loss by Decision 8-6 to D. Blair

9

Wyatt Woodall

Southmont
Senior
North Montgomery
30-1

2023 Qualifier at 195lbs
2024 7th at 215lbs

Win by Decision 9-3 over S. Watson
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:21 over A. Hinchee
Win by Pin 1:20 over K. Maclauchlan
Win by Pin 3:16 over A. Hinchee
Win by Decision 8-1 over T. Lanum
Loss by Decision 11-5 to J. Weingart
Win by Decision 11-8 over D. Kendrex

10

2022 Qualifier at 195lbs
2023 8th at 195lbs

Loss by Decision 3-2 to C. Harris
Win by Pin :32 over Z. Paden
Loss by Decision 11-9 to A. Deming
Win by Decision 6-2 over B. Owens
Win by Decision 3-2 over D. Blair
Loss by Decision 9-5 to C. Chavez
Win by Pin 5:37 over D. Blair
Win by Decision 5-1 over J. Aronowski
Loss by Decision 8-2 to W. Woodall
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 11-10 to N. Shupert
Win by Decision 5-4 over N. Shupert
Win by Decision 8-4 over J. Jaxon
Win by Pin 2:34 over C. Washburn
Win by Pin 0:15 over P. Duffy
Win by Decision 11-8 over N. Scott
Loss by Decision 12-6 to A. Deming

11

Neil Johnson

New Prairie
Crown Point
0-0

2023 Qualifier at 195lbs

Win by Decision 1:40 over S. Allen
Win by Pin :31 over T. Kersey
Loss by Pin 4:48 to N. Shupert
Win by Pin 2:12 over T. Currie
Win by Pin 2:24 over C. Albaugh
Win by Pin 3:55 over C. Washburn
Win by Pin @ 2:54 over P. Hart
Win by Pin 3:40 over J. Williams
Win by Pin 1:41 over N. Shupert
State Tournament
Win by Tech Fall 5:38 over A. Smigielski
Win by Pin 0:57 over S. Chambers
Loss by Pin 4:26 to A. White
Win by Pin 1:28 over B. Owens
Win by Decision 8-2 over J. Veal
Loss by Decision 7-3 to C. Chavez

12

Chad Washburn

Kokomo
Senior
Peru
50-2

2021 Qualifier at 195lbs
2023 Qualifier at 195lbs

Win by Pin 2:20 over S. Jokic
Loss by Pin 2:49 to D. Beason
Win by Pin :50 over C. Weiand
Win by Pin 1:01 over J. Hubbard
Win by Pin 3:12 over T. Currie
Win by Decision 14-6 MD over A. Ringeisen
Win by Pin 0:27 over B. Finney
State Tournament
Win by Pin 0:55 over B. Caudell
Loss by Decision 6-4 to A. Ringeison
Win by Major Decision 10-1 over B. Caudell
Loss by Pin 5:39 to E. Coolman

13

Trent Kersey

Lowell
Senior
Crown Point
0-0

14

Trevor Currie

Adams Central
Senior
Jay County
38-5

Win by Decision 1-0 over J. Flores
Win by Decision 6-5 over A. Ringeisen
Loss by Pin 4:41 to N. Weaver
Win by Decision 8-4 over A. Ziegler
Loss by Pin 3:12 to C. Washburn
Loss by Decision 5-3 to C. Weiand
Loss by Major Decision 16-5 to N. Terry
Win by Decision 5-4 over B. Wenk
State Tournament
Win by Decision 5-1 over B. Wenk
Win by Pin 1:39 over D. Godby
Win by Decision 8-4 over B. Wenk
Win by Pin 3:11 over C. Leins
Loss by Decision 8-6 to E. Coolman

15

Win by Pin 4:00 over D. Blair
Loss by Pin 4:53 to B. Maran
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 8-6 to E. Coolman
Win by Decision 6-2 over E. Coolman
Loss by Pin 1:24 to B. Caudell
Loss by Pin 1:24 to B. Caudell

16

Jaxon Copas

Central Noble
Senior
Goshen
33-5

Win by Decision 10-4 over L. Powers
Loss by Pin Fall 5:54 to J. Hinton
Win by Pin 0:27 over C. Shull
Win by Decision 5-3 over N. Parks
Loss by Decision 12-8 to J. Neese
State Tournament
Win by Pin 2:43 over D. Krehl
Loss by Decision 2-0 to T. Henke
Win by Decision 6-1 over B. King
Loss by Major Decision 9-1 to K. Martin
Loss by Major Decision 9-1 to K. Martin
Win by Major Decision 10-1 over A. Cavasos

17

Orlan Foster

Connersville
Richmond
0-0

2023 Qualifier at 195lbs

Loss by Decision 9-4 to J. Jaxon
Win by Decision 6-2 over A. Austin
Win by Pin 3:27 over B. Smith
Win by Decision 4-3 over S. Galss
State Tournament
Win by Decision 12-5 over B. Rouse
Win by Decision 7-2 over B. Rouse
Loss by Pin 1:22 to L. Hansen
Win by Pin 1:37 over S. Galss
Win by Pin 0:48 over C. Albaugh

18

Blake Driver

Whiteland
Mooresville
0-0

Win by Pin 1:27 over N. Scott
Loss by Pin 1:14 to W. Woodall
Loss by Decision 7-6 to A. Warren
Win by Decision pin 2:45 over S. Drake
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 12-2 over S. Drake
Loss by Pin 1:21 to K. McConnell
Loss by Pin 0:40 to G. Henry
Win by Pin 1:41 over S. Drake
Loss by Decision 4-1 to P. Hart

19

Nolan Scott

Homestead
Carroll
0-0

Win by Decision 8-2 over A. Austin
Loss by Pin 1:27 to B. Driver
Loss by Decision 7-3 to D. Kendrex
Win by Decision 4-2 SV-1 over E. Coolman
Win by Decision 3-2 over B. Wenk
Loss by Decision 8-4 to T. Currie
Win by Decision 6-2 over N. Elliott
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 3-2 to M. Daring
Win by Decision 8-6 over A. Austin
Win by Decision 4-2 over N. Elliott
Loss by Pin 4:29 to M. Daring
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over G. Harty
Loss by Decision 11-8 to A. Koltookian

20

Jonathan Tanner

Westfield
North Montgomery
0-0

Win by Pin 3:50 over J. Florance
Loss by Decision 8-6 to T. Luther
Win by Decision 9-6 over J. New
Win by Decision 9-2 over S. Richardson
Win by Major Decision 13-1 over B. Smith
Loss by Decision 4-3 to K. McConnell
Win by Decision 1-0 over B. Smith
Win by Decision 5-1 over H. Kukelhan
Loss by Pin 2:15 to A. White
Win by Decision 5-2 over J. Fox
Loss by Pin 5:14 to L. Penola
State Tournament
Win by Pin 3:29 over S. Richardson
Loss by Decision 7-3 to C. Albaugh
Loss by Major Decision 14-5 to S. Richardson
Loss by Pin 1:19 to L. Hansen

21

James Veal

Merrillville
Senior
Hobart
1-0

22

Nash Shupert

Elkhart
Goshen
0-0

2023 6th at 195lbs

Win by Pin 4:48 over N. Johnson
Win by Pin 1:38 over M. Norman
Loss by Decision 5-2 to D. Blair
Loss by Decision 9-8 to J. Fox
Win by Decision 8-1 over P. Duffy
Loss by Pin 1:41 to N. Johnson
State Tournament
Win by Decision 11-10 over A. Koltookian
Loss by Decision 5-4 to A. Koltookian
Loss by Decision 10-5 to A. Deming
Win by Pin 2:43 over M. Norman
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over M. Daring
Win by Pin 4:37 over C. Washburn

23

Andy Warren

Perry Meridian
Junior
Perry Meridian
0-0

Loss by Decision 11-4 to J. Weingart

24

Gabe Harty

Muncie Central
Junior
Jay County
10-3

Loss by Pin 2:42 to N. Weaver
Loss by Decision 1-0 to J. Ullom

25

Win by Decision 5-3 over H. Kukelhan
Loss by Decision 1-0 to E. Coolman
Loss by Decision 7-3 to A. Deming
Loss by Decision 6-2 to N. Scott
Win by Decision 10-5 over H. Kukelhan
Win by Major Decision 11-1 over E. Coolman
State Tournament
Win by Decision 6-4 over J. O'Connor
Loss by Decision 4-2 to N. Scott
Loss by Decision 6-3 to E. Coolman
Win by Decision 3-1 over H. Kukelhan
Loss by Major Decision 12-3 to C. Washburn
220lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Will Clark

Crown Point
Senior
Crown Point
29-3

2022 5th at 195lbs
2023 1st at 220lbs
2024 1st at 215lbs

Loss by Dec 6-2 to M. Mocco
Loss by Fall 2:15 to K. Calcutt
Loss by MD 15-3 to M. Calcagno
Win by Pin 1:02 over C. Brewer
Win by Pin :46 over T. Elmore
Win by Pin :27 over J. Diaz
Win by Decision 8-7 over J. Weingart
Win by Decision 9-2 over K. Martin
Win by Pin 2:55 over T. Elmore
Win by Major Decision 19-7 over C. Brewer
Win by Tech Fall 18-3 over J. Dale
State Tournament
Win by Tech Fall 4:35 over A. Abad
Win by Decision 11-4 over J. Bartoszek
Win by Pin 3:24 over J. Bartoszek
Win by Pin 3:21 over J. Bartoszek
Win by Decision 9-7 over C. Chicoine
Win by Pin 0:23 over J. Gutierrez
Win by Pin 1:44 over K. Kauffman

2

Brady Beck

Rochester
Senior
Penn
43-1

2022 6th at 220lbs
2023 7th at 220lbs
2024 5th at 285lbs

Win by Decision 3-2 over A. Popi
Win by Major Decision 12-1 over T. Hillman-Conley
Win by Decision 3-1 over C. McAfee
Win by Pin 2:46 over M. Krolikowski
Win by Pin 2:53 over B. Brown
Win by Major Decision 13-4 over S. Watson
Win by Pin 3:43 over Z. Wurm
Win by Decision 8-2 over T. Hillman-Conley
State Tournament
Win by Decision 5-1 over A. Popi
Win by Pin 2:55 over A. Popi
Win by Decision 5-2 over A. McNutt
Loss by Decision 6-3 to P. Clark
Win by Pin 1:54 over R. James

3

Tommy Morrill

Columbus East
Jeffersonville
0-0

2022 Qualifier at 220lbs
2023 3rd at 220lbs

Win by Decision 5-2 over A. Rose
Win by Decision 3-1 over D. Kendrex
Win by Decision 3-0 over G. Johnson
Win by Major Decision 9-0 over C. McPhee
Win by Pin 3:24 over I. Beam
Loss by Major Decision 11-3 to W. Clark
Win by Decision 3-1 over J. Weingart
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:57 over M. Rios
Win by Decision 3-1 over A. Rose
Win by Decision 5-0 over N. Johnson

4

Austin Hastings

Noblesville
Senior
Pendleton Heights
40-2

2023 Qualifier at 220lbs
2024 Qualifier at 285lbs

Win by Pin over A. Padgett
Win by Pin 2:25 over Z. Baker
Win by Decision 3-0 over W. Glesing
Loss by Decision 3-0 to C. Foy
Win by Pin 2:46 over K. Miller
Win by Pin :50 over A. Padgett
Win by Pin 3:06 over M. Forrester
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 8-5 to H. Smith
Win by Decision 6-3 over M. Amberger
Win by Decision 3-1 over H. Smith

5

Keagan Martin

Bellmont
Senior
Jay County
44-2

2023 Qualifier at 220lbs
2024 5th at 215lbs

Win by Decision 10-5 over I. Moss
Win by Major Decision 17-3 over K. Kauffman
Win by Decision 8-6 over D. Kendrex
Loss by Decision 9-2 to W. Clark
Win by Decision 11-2 over I. Moss
Win by Pin 2:52 over P. Hart
Win by Pin 1:06 over E. Michael
Win by Pin 1:01 over M. Poiry
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 18-6 over K. Bluhm
Win by Pin 0:58 over A. Ortiz
Win by Pin 3:10 over A. Ortiz
Win by Pin 2:56 over K. Bluhm
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over J. Copas
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over J. Copas
Loss by Decision 3-1 to T. Henke
Win by Pin 0:38 over A. Hunt
Win by Decision 3-2 over J. Hinton

6

Jackson Weingart

Indianapolis Cathedral
Senior
Pendleton Heights
35-5

2022 7th at 220lbs
2024 3rd at 215lbs

Loss by Decision 5-4 to K. McConnell
Loss by Decision 8-7 to W. Clark
Loss by Pin 3:25 to K. Kauffman
Win by Decision 7-0 over E. McClelland
Win by Decision 8-4 over C. Brewer
Win by Decision 11-4 over A. Warren
Win by Major Decision 15-3 over J. Dale
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 3:51 to A. Troy
Win by Pin 3:47 over A. Troy
Win by Pin 1:28 over A. Jones
Win by Decision 5-2 over S. Galss
Win by Decision 8-3 over B. Johnson
Win by Decision 11-5 over W. Woodall

7

Devin Kendrex

Mount Vernon (Fortville)
Junior
Perry Meridian
37-6

2022 Qualifier at 220lbs
2023 5th at 220lbs
2024 Qualifier at 215lbs

Loss by Decision 10-8 to B. Johnson
Win by Decision over J. Bartoszek
Win by Pin over A. Abad
Loss by Decision 8-6 to K. Martin
Win by Decision 8-2 over E. McClelland
Loss by Decision 4-2 to K. Kauffman
Win by Decision 5-3 over S. Galss
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 9-3 to B. Johnson
Win by Major Decision 14-6 over J. Dale
Win by Decision 8-5 over S. Galss
Win by Decision 11-9 over B. Johnson
Loss by Decision 8-3 to B. Johnson
Win by Major Decision 17-5 over K. Maclauchlan
Loss by Decision 11-8 to W. Woodall
Win by Pin 4:54 over A. Troy

8

Nate Johnson

Center Grove
Senior
Mooresville
23-1

2022 Qualifier at 285lbs
2023 Qualifier at 220lbs
2024 1st at 285lbs

Win by Decision 7-2 over J. Brown
Win by Pin :29 over R. James
Win by Pin :17 over E. Dodson
Win by Decision 5-0 over A. Popi
Loss by Pin 2:40 to P. Clark
Win by Decision 6-5 over H. Smith
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 11-0 over J. Jones
Win by Decision 1-0 over J. Orisadare
Win by Pin :31 over H. Smith
Win by Decision 3-1 over J. Orisadare

9

Eli Hinshaw

Owen Valley
Bloomington South
0-0

Win by Decision 6-3 over A. Rose
Win by Decision 6-4 over A. Rose
Win by Pin 1:34 over J. New
Win by Pin @ 1:00 over C. Deutscher
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 0:52 to A. Rose
Win by Pin 1:54 over T. Ruhe
Loss by Decision 8-5 to A. Rose
Loss by Decision 6-5 to N. Johnson

10

Brandon Johnson

Lawrence North
Senior
Perry Meridian
39-3

2023 6th at 220lbs
2024 2nd at 215lbs

Win by Decision 10-8 over D. Kendrex
Win by Pin 5:53 over C. Evans
Win by Pin 3:33 over Z. Baker
Win by Tech Fall 25-10 over J. Dale
Loss by Major Decision 12-2 to S. Galss
Win by Major Decision 13-4 over J. Finch
State Tournament
Win by Decision 9-3 over D. Kendrex
Win by Pin 3:28 over T. Lanum
Loss by Decision 11-9 to D. Kendrex
Win by Decision 8-3 over D. Kendrex
Win by Pin 5:01 over E. Lawhead
Win by Decision 11-5 over B. Rouse
Loss by Decision 8-3 to J. Weingart

11

Alex Rose

Terre Haute South
Bloomington South
0-0

2022 Qualifier at 182lbs
2023 4th at 220lbs

Loss by Decision 6-3 to E. Hinshaw
Loss by Decision 5-2 to T. Morrill
Win by Decision 8-6 over C. Chicoine
Loss by Decision 6-4 to E. Hinshaw
Win by Decision 8-4 over R. Deckard
Win by Decision 4-0 over P. McMahon
State Tournament
Win by Pin 0:52 over E. Hinshaw
Win by Decision 8-5 over E. Hinshaw
Loss by Decision 3-1 to T. Morrill
Win by Pin 2:38 over J. Oliver
Win by Decision 3-1 over S. Watson

12

Julante Hinton

Fort Wayne Northrop
Senior
Carroll
36-1

2021 Qualifier at 220lbs
2022 Qualifier at 220lbs
2023 8th at 220lbs
2024 Qualifier at 215lbs

Win by Pin Fall 5:54 over J. Copas
Win by Pin 4:19 over E. Leal
Win by Decision 12-5 over P. Duffy
Win by Pin 2:29 over E. Leal
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:23 over A. Hunt
Win by Pin 0:32 over M. Poiry
Win by Pin 5:20 over C. Evans
Win by Decision 6-3 over P. Duffy
Win by Pin 0:16 over D. Alber
Loss by Decision 3-2 to K. Martin
Win by Pin 3:27 over E. Michael

13

Jonathan Neese

LaVille
Junior
Penn
26-3

Win by Decision 7-2 over C. Evans
Win by Decision 12-8 over J. Copas
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:42 over M. Evans
Loss by Pin 3:58 to M. Evans
Loss by Pin 2:33 to K. Kauffman
Loss by Pin 1:23 to E. McClelland

14

2022 8th at 220lbs

Win by Decision 3-2 over A. Koltookian
Win by Pin 3:07 over I. Beam
Loss by Decision 8-5 to B. Johnson
Win by Decision 4-2 SV1 over J. Hinton
Loss by Decision 5-4 to J. Hinton
Loss by Decision 3-2 to J. Hinton
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 3-2 to J. Hinton
Loss by Decision 5-2 to J. Hinton
Win by Major Decision 16-7 over C. McPhee
Loss by Decision 3-1 to B. Beck

15

State Tournament
Loss by Default 2:16 to B. Ford

16

Royce Deckard III

Roncalli
Perry Meridian
0-0

2022 Qualifier at 220lbs

Loss by Default :56 to A. Hastings
Loss by Decision 8-4 to A. Rose
State Tournament
Win by Decision 3-2 over G. Johnson
Win by Decision 3-2 over J. Beard
Loss by Decision 3-2 to A. Hastings

17

Peyton Cross

Sheridan
North Montgomery
0-0

Win by Pin 5:16 over C. Washburn
Loss by Pin 1:41 to J. Beard
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:20 over J. Goodyear
Win by Decision 6-0 over J. Brown
Loss by Pin 0:39 to H. Ball

18

Jakarrey Oliver

Whiteland
Mooresville
0-0

Win by Decision 3-2 over J. Goodyear
Loss by Pin 1:43 to A. Hastings
Loss by Pin :23 to N. Johnson
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 4-1 to N. Johnson
Win by Pin 4:49 over W. VanNess
Loss by Decision 5-2 to N. Johnson
Win by Decision 3-2 over S. Watson
Loss by Pin 2:38 to A. Rose

19

Jackson New

Yorktown
Jay County
0-0

2023 Qualifier at 220lbs

Loss by Pin 1:40 to B. Johnson
Loss by Decision 9-6 to J. Tanner
Loss by Major Decision 13-3 to D. Kendrex
Loss by Default 2:00 to H. Kahn
Win by Pin over C. Chicoine
Loss by Pin 1:34 to E. Hinshaw
Loss by Decision 5-3 to D. Kendrex
Loss by Decision 3-1 OT to T. Waters
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:58 over K. Bluhm
Loss by Decision 3-2 to K. Martin
Loss by Decision 6-1 to K. Martin
Win by Decision 5-4 over T. Henke
Loss by Pin 2:33 to J. Hinton

20

Cole Chicoine

McCutcheon
Senior
Logansport
38-1

2023 2nd at 220lbs
2024 Qualifier at 215lbs

Win by Major Decision 15-2 over J. Bartoszek
Win by Pin 1:10 over J. Diaz
Win by Pin Pin 1:17 over T. Elmore
Win by Pin 1:10 over D. Orman
Win by Pin 2:20 over J. Aguilar
Win by Pin 0:34 over D. Orman
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:32 over J. Gutierrez
Win by Decision 12-7 over A. Deming
Loss by Decision 9-7 to W. Clark
Win by Pin 1:08 over M. Evans

21

Josh Brown

Hamilton Heights
Pendleton Heights
0-0

Loss by Decision 5-3 (OT) to J. Waugh
Loss by Pin 5:45 to M. Henderson
Win by Decision 5-2 over B. Ford
Win by Pin 5:58 over B. Ford
Win by Pin :40 over E. Michael
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 10-4 to A. Hastings
Loss by Decision 3-1 to D. Kendrex
Loss by Decision 8-5 to B. Johnson
Loss by Decision 6-0 to P. Cross

22

Clayton Deutscher

New Prairie
Crown Point
0-0

2023 Qualifier at 220lbs

Win by Decision 3-2 over K. Bluhm
Loss by Pin @ 1:00 to E. Hinshaw
State Tournament
Win by Decision 2-1 over D. Duschek
Loss by Decision 3-1 to J. Bartoszek
Loss by Decision 1-0 to K. Abad
Win by Decision 5-2 over J. Bartoszek
Win by Pin 2:44 over E. McClelland
Win by Decision 3-1 over J. Williams
Loss by Pin 0:49 to W. Clark

23

Keegan Bluhm

Adams Central
Senior
Jay County
14-4

Loss by Major Decision 15-6 to A. Deming
State Tournament
Win by Pin 0:53 over E. Michael
Loss by Major Decision 18-6 to K. Martin
Win by Pin 2:35 over E. Michael
Loss by Pin 2:56 to K. Martin
Loss by Decision 2-0 to P. Duffy
Win by Pin 4:21 over M. Poiry

24

Walker VanNess

Cascade
Mooresville
0-0

Win by Decision 1-0 over B. Mills
Loss by Pin 3:23 to K. Bluhm
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 4:49 to J. Oliver

25

Jayden Bartoszek

Hanover Central
Junior
Crown Point
38-5

2023 Qualifier at 220lbs
2024 Qualifier at 215lbs

Loss by Major Decision 15-2 to C. Chicoine
Win by Decision 3-1 over E. McClelland
Loss by Decision to D. Kendrex
Win by Pin 5:39 over A. Abad
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 11-4 to W. Clark
Win by Decision 3-2 over A. Abad
Loss by Pin 3:24 to W. Clark
Loss by Pin 3:21 to W. Clark
Win by Decision 3-1 over E. McClelland
Win by Decision 4-3 over A. Deming
285lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Leighton Jones

Brownsburg
Mooresville
0-0

2021 3rd at 285lbs
2022 3rd at 285lbs
2023 1st at 285lbs

Win by Decision 5-1 over P. Clark
Loss by Decision 3-2 UTB to H. Smith
Win by Decision 3-1 over D. Burgett
Win by Pin over E. Smith
Win by Decision 5-3 over T. Schott
Win by Decision 10-4 over P. Clark
Win by Decision 2-0 over N. Martin
Win by Major Decision 11-3 over P. McMahon
State Tournament
Win by Decision 3-2 over T. Schott
Win by Pin 0:56 over C. Williams
Win by Pin 2:37 over K. Farmer
Win by Pin 0:40 over H. Kolley
Win by Decision 6-2 over A. Vanover

2

Paul Clark

Crown Point
Senior
Crown Point
29-3

2022 4th at 220lbs
2023 3rd at 285lbs
2024 Qualifier at 285lbs

Loss by Dec 6-1 to S. Stillwell
Loss by MD 9-1 to A. Fockler
Loss by Dec 7-3 to S. Lanosga
Win by Pin 4:57 over M. Forrester
Win by Pin 4:30 over T. Meschede
Win by Major Decision 16-6 over H. Smith
Win by Pin 2:40 over N. Johnson
Win by Pin 2:28 over R. James
Win by Decision 7-1 over T. Schott
Win by Major Decision 17-5 over M. Forrester
Win by Tech Fall 17-2 over J. McClure
State Tournament
Win by Pin 0:35 over S. Rindfuss
Win by Pin 2:46 over C. Foy
Win by Pin 3:46 over C. Foy
Win by Decision 6-3 over B. Beck
Win by Pin 0:25 over A. Popi

3

Hosia Smith

Indianapolis Cathedral
Senior
Pendleton Heights
37-7

2022 5th at 285lbs
2024 2nd at 285lbs

Win by Decision 8-6 over J. Brown
Loss by Decision 3-2 UTB to T. Schott
Win by Major Decision 11-3 over T. Hillman-Conley
Loss by Major Decision 16-6 to P. Clark
Loss by Decision 1-0 to E. Dodson
Win by Decision 4-3 over L. Juris
Win by Pin 5:16 over M. Forrester
Win by Decision 6-2 over J. Orisadare
Loss by Decision 6-5 to N. Johnson
Loss by Decision 3-2 to J. McClure
Loss by Decision 8-2 to J. McClure
State Tournament
Win by Decision 8-5 over A. Hastings
Loss by Decision 3-1 to A. Hastings
Win by Pin 3:08 over P. Green
Win by Major Decision 12-4 over J. McClure

4

Anthony Popi

Plymouth
Senior
Penn
44-8

2023 Qualifier at 285lbs
2024 4th at 285lbs

Loss by Decision 3-2 to B. Beck
Win by Major Decision 17-8 over K. Kauffman
Win by Pin 1:46 over R. James
Win by Decision 3-2 over L. Juris
Loss by Decision 1-0 to T. Henke
Win by Decision 6-3 over S. Rindfuss
Loss by Decision 5-0 to N. Johnson
Win by Decision 5-3 over L. Juris
Win by Decision 5-3 over E. Dodson
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:58 over E. Matthews
Loss by Decision 5-1 to B. Beck
Win by Pin 1:07 over B. Brown
Loss by Pin 2:55 to B. Beck
Win by Decision 5-2 over A. McNutt
Loss by Pin 0:25 to P. Clark

5

2021 Qualifier at 220lbs
2022 Qualifier at 220lbs
2023 2nd at 285lbs

Win by Decision 7-3 over A. Vanover
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:15 over H. Kolley
Win by Decision 5-2 over A. Vanover
Loss by Pin 2:37 to L. Jones
Win by Decision 5-1 over C. Williams
Win by Decision 6-0 over T. Schott

6

Hunter Branham

Frankton
Pendleton Heights
0-0

2022 Qualifier at 285lbs

State Tournament
Win by Decision 3-1 over M. Moran
Loss by Decision 3-2 to H. Smith
Loss by Decision 3-1 to D. Burgett

7

Titus Waters

Muncie Central
Jay County
0-0

2023 Qualifier at 285lbs

Win by Pin over B. Thornburg
Win by Decision 10-6 over J. Cruz
Win by Decision 11-4 over J. Cree
Win by Pin over B. Crum
Win by Decision 3-1 OT over J. New
State Tournament
Win by Decision 3-1 over J. Cruz
Win by Pin 3:23 over Z. Wurm
Win by Pin 1:21 over Z. Wurm
Win by Pin 2:37 over T. Hillman-Conley
Win by Decision 5-3 over B. Jellison

8

2022 6th at 285lbs
2023 6th at 285lbs

Win by Decision 5-2 over P. Kendall
Loss by Pin :35 to C. Carroll
Loss by Decision 4-2 to P. Kendall
Win by Decision 9-4 over M. Moran
Win by Decision 3-2 UTB over E. Smith
Win by Pin 1:21 over S. Rindfuss
Win by Decision 4-2 over P. McMahon
Loss by Decision 3-1 to A. Popi
Win by Pin 1:58 over P. Green
Win by Pin 1:05 over G. Castro
Win by Decision 2-0 over P. Kendall
State Tournament
Win by Pin 0:42 over L. Army
Win by Decision 3-0 over L. Army
Win by Pin 0:53 over T. Wright
Win by Decision 7-0 over P. Hennessey
Loss by Decision 5-3 to T. Waters

9

Andrew Just

Franklin Central
Perry Meridian
0-0

2023 7th at 285lbs

Win by Decision 4-0 over B. Flener
Win by Decision 3-1 over T. Schott
Win by Pin Pin 2:30 over J. Broadwell
Win by Decision 3-2 over E. Smith
Loss by Major Decision 10-2 to D. Burgett
State Tournament
Win by Decision 4-2 over B. Flener
Win by Pin 5:01 over P. Green
Loss by Decision 3-2 to J. Broadwell
Win by Decision 3-1 over J. Broadwell
Win by Decision 10-3 over C. Roth
Loss by Decision 6-1 to D. Burgett

10

Aramis McNutt

Highland
Senior
Hobart
25-3

2023 5th at 285lbs
2024 Qualifier at 285lbs

Win by Major Decision 16-7 over C. Foy
Win by Decision 5-2 over T. Meschede
Win by Decision 3-1 over C. Foy
Win by Pin 0:17 over S. Rindfuss
Win by Pin 5:11 over L. Juris
Win by Pin 0:19 over A. Villareal
Win by Major Decision 13-1 over S. Rindfuss
Win by Decision 3-1 over C. Foy
Win by Pin 5:05 over C. Foy
Win by Pin 0:44 over M. Krolikowski
State Tournament
Win by Decision 6-2 over L. Juris
Win by Pin 3:08 over L. Juris
Win by Major Decision 13-5 over T. Meschede
Loss by Decision 5-2 to B. Beck
Loss by Decision 5-2 to A. Popi

11

Jack Milligan

Carmel
North Montgomery
0-0

Win by Decision 3-0 over P. McMahon
Loss by Decision 2-1 to T. Schott
Loss by Decision 8-2 to D. Burgett
Loss by Decision 6-1 to D. Burgett
Win by Decision 4-2 over P. Kendall
Win by Decision 4-3 over A. Vanover
Win by Decision 8-2 over D. Burgett
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 5-1 to D. Burgett
Loss by Decision 3-1 to E. Smith
Loss by Decision 7-1 to J. Broadwell

12

Dom Burgett

Hamilton Southeastern
North Montgomery
0-0

2023 4th at 285lbs

Win by Pin 1:27 over S. Murphy
Win by Decision 8-2 over J. Milligan
Win by Pin 3:12 over J. Orisadare
Win by Pin 4:20 over B. Mills
Win by Decision 6-1 over J. Milligan
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over A. Just
Loss by Decision 3-1 to L. Jones
Loss by Decision 8-2 to J. Milligan
State Tournament
Win by Decision 5-1 over J. Milligan
Win by Decision 7-3 over E. Smith
Win by Decision 5-3 over E. Smith
Win by Decision 3-1 over H. Branham
Win by Decision 6-1 over A. Just

13

2022 Qualifier at 220lbs
2023 Qualifier at 285lbs

Win by Pin 2:20 over R. James
Win by Pin 0:32 over S. Rindfuss
Win by Pin 1:50 over M. Moran
Win by Pin 1:57 over C. Sullivan
Loss by Decision 11-4 to T. Waters
Win by Pin over C. Specht
State Tournament
Win by Pin 3:57 over A. Popi
Win by Pin 2:42 over L. Juris
Win by Decision 3-2 over P. Kendall
Loss by Major Decision 10-2 to A. McNutt

14

Juan Cruz

Bluffton
Senior
Jay County
28-0

2024 6th at 285lbs

Win by Pin 1:55 over P. Hennessey
Win by Decision 3-0 over Z. Wurm
State Tournament
Win by Pin 5:33 over Z. Wurm
Win by Pin 4:42 over E. Dodson
Win by Decision 2-1 over I. Coolman

15

2023 Qualifier at 285lbs

Loss by Decision 4-3 to J. Milligan
Loss by Decision 5-1 to H. Smith
Win by Decision TB-1 / 5-4 over T. Schott
Loss by Decision 7-3 to K. Farmer
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 5-2 to K. Farmer
Win by Pin 3:53 over H. Kolley
Loss by Decision 8-1 to T. Schott
Win by Pin 5:41 over B. Craig
Win by Decision 2-1 over B. Mills
Loss by Decision 6-2 to L. Jones

16

Tyler Schott

Center Grove
Senior
Mooresville
22-3

2023 Qualifier at 285lbs

Win by Decision 3-2 UTB over H. Smith
Loss by MD 11-3 to C. Neves
Loss by Dec 1-0 to S. Jones
Win by Decision 2-1 over K. Miller
Loss by Decision 7-1 to P. Clark
Win by Decision 1-0 over J. Orisadare

17

Peyton Kendall

Penn
Penn
0-0

2021 Qualifier at 220lbs

Loss by Decision 5-2 to B. Jellison
Loss by Decision 11-5 to A. McNutt
Win by Decision 4-2 over B. Jellison
Loss by Decision 3-1 OT to E. Dodson
Win by Pin 3:44 over G. Castro
Win by Decision 5-0 over E. Dodson
Loss by Major Decision 11-2 to P. Clark
Loss by Decision 7-3 to H. Smith
Win by Pin 1:25 over T. Hillman-Conley
Loss by Decision 8-1 to P. Clark
Loss by Decision 4-2 to J. Milligan
Loss by Decision 3-1 UTB to T. Schott
Win by Decision 7-1 over N. Martin
Loss by Decision 2-0 to B. Jellison
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 2-1 to A. Popi
Loss by Decision 3-2 to J. Cree

18

Eli Smith

Zionsville
North Montgomery
0-0

2023 Qualifier at 285lbs

Loss by Decision 4-3 to T. Schott
Win by Decision 4-2 over J. Orisadare
Loss by Decision 3-2 UTB to B. Jellison
Win by Pin 5:37 over T. Hillman-Conley
Loss by Decision 3-2 to A. Just
Loss by Pin to L. Jones
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 7-3 to D. Burgett
Win by Decision 3-1 over J. Milligan
Loss by Decision 5-3 to D. Burgett
Win by Decision 5-3 over C. Sutherland
Win by Decision 3-2 over H. Smith
Win by Decision 3-2 over J. Broadwell

19

Patrick McMahon

Columbus East
Jeffersonville
0-0

Loss by Decision 3-0 to J. Milligan
Win by Pin :39 over S. Murphy
Loss by Decision 4-2 to B. Jellison
Win by Pin 0:41 over R. James
Loss by Decision 3-1 to H. Smith
Win by Decision 6-3 over H. Smith
Loss by Decision 4-0 to A. Rose
Loss by Major Decision 11-3 to L. Jones
Win by Decision 22-14 over B. Land
Win by Pin over B. Land
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:17 over B. Craig
Win by Pin 1:24 over B. Land
Loss by Decision 5-2 to T. Schott

20

John Broadwell

Beech Grove
Perry Meridian
0-0

2023 8th at 285lbs

Loss by Pin Pin 2:30 to A. Just
State Tournament
Win by Decision 4-1 over N. Martin
Win by Decision 3-2 over A. Just
Win by Decision 4-2 over B. Flener
Loss by Decision 3-1 to A. Just
Win by Pin 2:46 over M. Moran
Win by Decision 7-1 over J. Milligan
Loss by Decision 3-2 to E. Smith

21

Cooper Williams

Whiteland
Mooresville
0-0

Loss by Decision 7-2 to H. Smith
Loss by Decision 5-3 OT to T. Schott
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 5-3 to T. Schott
Loss by Pin 0:56 to L. Jones
Win by Pin 0:58 over C. Sullivan
Loss by Decision 5-1 to K. Farmer

22

Zac Wurm

Adams Central
Senior
Jay County
27-6

2023 Qualifier at 285lbs

Loss by Default to C. McGrant
Win by Pin 2:38 over C. Johnson
Loss by Pin 3:43 to B. Beck
Win by Pin 2:28 over C. Specht
Loss by Decision 3-0 to J. Cruz
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 5:33 to J. Cruz
Loss by Decision 4-2 to J. Hartleroad

23

Joseph Orisadare

Avon
Senior
Mooresville
25-8

2024 Qualifier at 285lbs

Loss by Decision 2-0 to J. McClure
Loss by Decision 5-1 to J. Brown
Loss by Decision 6-2 to H. Smith
Loss by Decision 4-1 to M. Forrester
Loss by Decision 1-0 to T. Schott
State Tournament
Win by Pin 0:55 over K. Mowery-Shields
Win by Decision 3-2 over M. Forrester
Loss by Decision 1-0 to N. Johnson
Win by Decision 5-4 over J. Brown
Loss by Decision 3-1 to N. Johnson

24

Trevi Hillman-Conley

Peru
Junior
Peru
28-5

Loss by Major Decision 12-1 to B. Beck
Win by Decision 3-2 over B. Brown
Loss by Major Decision 11-3 to H. Smith
Loss by Pin 2:22 to L. Juris
Loss by Decision 8-2 to B. Beck

25

Loss by Pin 3:18 to A. McNutt
Loss by Pin 0:47 to T. Long
Loss by Major Decision 13-2 to A. McNutt
Win by Pin 2:42 over C. Foy
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 8-4 to A. McNutt
Win by Pin 4:13 over T. Meschede
Win by Pin 4:53 over L. Juris
Loss by Pin 4:18 to A. McNutt
Loss by Pin 1:57 to P. Clark




×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.