Jump to content


Maconaquah Braves

  • Record

    0-0
  • Conference

    Three Rivers
  • Class

    2A

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Tournament Results

Team Schedule

Date/Time Event
Nov 24 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Wabash (1)
Dec 05 01:30 pm Multi-Dual: Maconaquah Invite at Maconaquah (2)
Dec 10 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Northfield (1)
Dec 12 09:00 am Tournament: Charger Invitational at Elkhart (2)
Dec 17 11:30 pm Dual: At Southwood (1)
Dec 19 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Yorktown Super 10 at Yorktown (2)
Jan 09 02:00 pm Tournament: Maconaquah Invitational at Maconaquah (2)
Jan 12 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Peru (1)
Jan 14 11:00 pm Dual: At Caston (1)
Jan 16 02:00 pm Tournament: Wild Bill Invitational at Fort Wayne Concordia (2)
Jan 23 02:00 pm Tournament: Three Rivers Conference at Maconaquah (2)
Jan 30 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Peru at Peru (0)
Feb 06 02:30 pm Tournament: IHSAA Regional at Peru at Peru (0)
Feb 13 01:30 pm Tournament: IHSAA Semi-State at New Haven(Fort Wayne) at New Haven (0)
17 of 18

Peru Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Rochester 1-0 (1-0)
Caston 0-0 (0-0)
Cass 0-0 (0-0)
Maconaquah 0-0 (0-0)
Manchester 0-1 (0-1)
North Miami 0-0 (0-0)
Northfield 0-0 (0-0)
Peru 0-0 (0-0)
Southwood 0-0 (0-0)
Wabash 0-0 (0-0)

Three Rivers

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Rochester 1-0
Whitko 0-0
Maconaquah 0-0
North Miami 0-0
Northfield 0-0
Peru 0-0
Southwood 0-0
Tippecanoe Valley 0-0
Wabash 0-0
Manchester 0-1

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2020 12-6-0 Bob Freije
2019 13-3-0 Bob Freije
2018 11-5-0 Bob Freije
2017 13-7-0 Bob Freije
2016 11-8-0 Bob Freije
2015 16-15-0 Bob Freije
2014 20-7-0 Bob Freije
2013 22-9-0 Bob Freije
2012 28-10-0 Bob Freije
2011 25-13-0 Bob Freije
2010 20-15-0 Bob Freije
2009 20-11-0 Bob Freije
2008 28-5-0 Bob Freije
2007 25-8-0 Bob Freije
2006 23-10-0 Bob Freije
2005 21-5-0 Bob Freije
2004 0-0-0 Keith Chandler
1991 0-0-0
1983 0-0-0
1980 0-0-0
1975 0-0-0
1974 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Blake Kinney (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Aaron McKinley (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Kyra Foster (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Zack Bullock (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Adam Bowman (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Collin Silvers (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Kyra Stouffer (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | 98lbs 6th

Ruby-Jo Sharp (c/o 2019)
X | X | 220lbs 2nd | 220lbs 4th

Aaron Sedwick (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Braxton Dewey (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Fletcher Williams (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Erica Dilworth (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | 182lbs 5th

Mary Meyers (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | 170lbs 6th

Madisyn Todd (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | 160lbs 1st

Chase Wilson (c/o 2014)
X | X | 120lbs Qualifier | X

Austin Waite (c/o 2011)
X | X | 135lbs 6th | X

Seth Verbosky (c/o 2007)
X | X | X | 135lbs Qualifier

Joe Schrock (c/o 2004)
X | X | X | 145lbs Qualifier

Ty Roseberry (c/o 1991)
X | X | X | 152lbs Qualifier

Steve Coenes (c/o 1983)
X | X | X | 167lbs Qualifier

Mike Koenes (c/o 1980)
X | X | X | 177lbs 3rd

Alan Mills (c/o 1975)
X | X | 155lbs Qualifier | 155lbs Qualifier

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. Joe Schrock 143-34
2. Seth Verbosky 120-19
3. Austin Waite 101-11
4. Chase Wilson 42-8
5. Ty Roseberry -
6. Mike Koenes -
7. Steve Coenes -
8. Alan Mills -
9. Zack Bullock -
10. Aaron Sedwick -
11. Adam Bowman -
12. Blake Kinney -
13. Braxton Dewey -
14. Collin Silvers -
15. Fletcher Williams -
16. Aaron McKinley -
17. Andrea Selleck -
18. Hailey Warren -
19. Haley Salinas -
20. Kilynn Wallace -
21. Kyra Foster -
22. Macie Green -
23. Erica Dilworth -
24. Kyra Stouffer -
25. Madisyn Todd -

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.