Jump to content


Jay County Patriots

  • Record

    8-13
  • Conference

    Allen County Athletic
  • Class

    2A

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Jan 17* Loss vs. Homestead 38-32
Jan 15* Win vs. Lapel 56-24
Jan 10* Loss (JV) vs. Monroe Central 48-27
Jan 06* Win vs. North Montgomery 44-30
Jan 06* Loss vs. West Vigo 42-35
Jan 04* Loss vs. Columbia City 54-16
Jan 04* Loss vs. Oak Hill 51-25
Jan 01* Win vs. Parkway(OH) 42-36
Jan 01* Loss vs. East Noble 41-40
Jan 01* Win vs. Fort Wayne Northrop 66-18
Dec 21* Loss vs. Bellmont 52-18
Dec 21* Loss vs. Garrett 51-21
Dec 21* Loss vs. Carroll(Fort Wayne) 55-11
Dec 14* Win vs. Southern Wells 48-31
Dec 14* Win vs. Heritage 60-22
Dec 14* Loss vs. Bluffton 54-21
Dec 14* Loss vs. South Adams 45-33
Dec 14* Win vs. Woodlan 52-27
Dec 14* Loss vs. Adams Central 43-33
Dec 11* Win vs. Yorktown 51-28
Dec 11* Loss vs. Delta 40-37
Dec 07* Loss (JV) vs. South Adams 42-30
Dec 04* Loss vs. Centerville 49-24

Tournament Results

Dec 28 ECIC 3rd

Team Schedule

Date/Time Event
Dec 03 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Centerville (1)
Dec 07 02:00 pm Tournament: Franklin(OH) Invite at Franklin(OH) (2)
Dec 10 11:00 pm Multi-Dual: Double Dual at Jay County at Jay County (2)
Dec 13 11:00 pm Multi-Dual: ACAC Duals at Jay County (2)
Dec 17 01:00 pm Multi-Dual: Double Dual at Jay County at Jay County (2)
Dec 21 01:00 pm Multi-Dual: Carroll Super Dual at Carroll(Fort Wayne) (2)
Dec 28 02:00 pm Tournament: East Central Indiana Classic at Jay County (2)
Jan 04 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: IHSWCA Team State 2A at IHSWCA (2)
Jan 10 11:00 pm Multi-Dual: Wayne County Wrestling Classic(JV) at Centerville (2)
Jan 14 11:00 pm Dual: At Lapel (1)
Jan 16 11:30 pm Dual: At Homestead (1)
Jan 24 11:00 pm Tournament: Allen County Athletic Conference at Woodlan (2)
19 of 18

Jay County Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Bluffton 15-2 (6-1)
South Adams 12-8 (5-1)
Bellmont 19-0 (4-0)
Adams Central 17-9 (2-3)
Jay County 8-13 (1-4)
Southern Wells 10-12 (1-4)
Blackford 0-8 (0-2)
Norwell 7-7 (0-2)
Union City 0-8 (0-1)

Allen County Athletic

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
South Adams 7-1
Bluffton 5-0
Adams Central 4-2
Jay County 3-3
Woodlan 1-3
Southern Wells 1-5
Heritage 0-6

Past Wrestlers

Thomas Hemmelgarn (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Chandler Chapman (c/o 2019)
195lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Jordan Schricker (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Gaven Hare (c/o 2018)
220lbs 8th | 220lbs Qualifier | X | X

Kaimen Sanders (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Max Schmit (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Tyler Leonhard (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Ivan Hemmelgarn (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Andy Kohler (c/o 2016)
182lbs 6th | 182lbs Qualifier | X | X

Dallas Dudelston (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Eric Hemmelgarn (c/o 2014)
285lbs 4th | 285lbs 5th | 285lbs 3rd | X

Kyle Garringer (c/o 2013)
195lbs 6th | X | X | X

Drake Meska (c/o 2011)
140lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Casey Kenney (c/o 2009)
119lbs 4th | 103lbs 2nd | X | X

Kurt Hess (c/o 2006)
X | 140lbs Qualifier | X | X

Joey Van Skyock (c/o 2001)
X | X | 103lbs Qualifier | X

James Brewster (c/o 1999)
215lbs 7th | X | X | X

Shawn Jordan (c/o 1998)
X | 152lbs 6th | X | X

James Myers (c/o 1997)
125lbs 7th | X | X | X

Geoff Glogas (c/o 1988)
103lbs 5th | 98lbs 1st | 98lbs Qualifier | X

Larry Brown (c/o 1988)
HWT 3rd | X | HWT Qualifier | X

David Ferguson (c/o 1987)
105lbs 1st | X | X | X

Eric LeMaster (c/o 1987)
145lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Mike Burns (c/o 1986)
138lbs Qualifier | 126lbs Qualifier | X | X

David Freyburgher (c/o 1985)
HWT Qualifier | X | X | X

Kurt Van Skyock (c/o 1985)
155lbs 3rd | 145lbs 3rd | X | X

Randy Mann (c/o 1985)
119lbs Qualifier | 119lbs Qualifier | X | X

Shawn Sanders (c/o 1985)
X | 112lbs Qualifier | X | X

Larry Wilson (c/o 1984)
167lbs 4th | X | X | X

Eric Evans (c/o 1983)
185lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Glenn Glogas (c/o 1982)
119lbs 2nd | 112lbs 2nd | X | X

Greg Garringer (c/o 1982)
155lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Ken Bost (c/o 1982)
145lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Joe Bentz (c/o 1981)
98lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. Eric Hemmelgarn 136-11
2. Gaven Hare 121-47
3. Tyler Leonhard 115-46
4. Casey Kenney 92-5
5. Andy Kohler 82-11
6. Kyle Garringer 47-3
7. Drake Meska 44-4
8. Mason Winner 38-4
9. Kurt Hess 26-7
10. Dallas Dudelston 0-0
11. James Brewster -
12. Shawn Jordan -
13. James Myers -
14. Joey Van Skyock -
15. David Ferguson -
16. David Freyburgher -
17. Eric LeMaster -
18. Geoff Glogas -
19. Kurt Van Skyock -
20. Larry Brown -
21. Mike Burns -
22. Randy Mann -
23. Eric Evans -
24. Glenn Glogas -
25. Greg Garringer -

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.