Jump to content


NorthWood Panthers

  • Record

    15-7
  • Conference

    Northern Lakes
  • Class

    2A

Dual Results

*Click date for details
Click here to add dual results

Jan 12 Win vs. Plymouth 45-30
Jan 09* Loss vs. Jimtown 43-34
Jan 09 Win vs. Fairfield 60-10
Jan 09 Win vs. Fremont 39-30
Jan 09 Win vs. Fort Wayne Bishop Luers 69-6
Jan 09 Win vs. Mishawaka Marian 72-6
Jan 07* Loss vs. Wawasee 42-36
Dec 28 Win vs. Churubusco 51-21
Dec 22* Loss vs. Jimtown 57-21
Dec 22 Win vs. Lakeland 55-24
Dec 22* Loss vs. Northridge 54-15
Dec 15 Win vs. Goshen 39-33
Dec 12* Win vs. Warsaw 51-30
Dec 12* Loss vs. Fort Wayne Snider 42-36
Dec 12* Loss vs. Northridge 48-25
Dec 12 Win vs. Homestead 51-30
Dec 10 Loss vs. Mishawaka 39-30
Dec 06* Win vs. Merrillville 45-28
Dec 05 Win vs. Knox 57-17
Dec 05 Win vs. Franklin Central(JV) 72-10
Dec 05* Win vs. LaPorte 40-34
Dec 02 Win vs. Concord 60-17

Tournament Results

Click here to add tournament results

Team Schedule

Click here to add an event
Date/Time Event
Dec 02 11:45 pm Dual: Home vs. Concord (1)
Dec 05 03:00 pm Multi-Dual: LaPorte Duals at LaPorte (2)
Dec 10 11:45 pm Dual: At Mishawaka (1)
Dec 12 09:00 am Multi-Dual: Northridge Super Dual at Northridge (2)
Dec 15 11:30 pm Dual: At Goshen (1)
Dec 17 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Plymouth (1)
Dec 22 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Jimtown Holiday Duals at Jimtown (2)
Jan 07 11:30 pm Dual: At Wawasee (1)
Jan 16 02:00 pm Tournament: Northern Lakes Conference at Warsaw (2)
Jan 30 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Elkhart at Elkhart (0)
Feb 06 02:30 pm Tournament: IHSAA Regional at Goshen at Goshen (0)
Feb 13 01:30 pm Tournament: IHSAA Semi-State at New Haven(Fort Wayne) at New Haven (0)
13 of 18

Elkhart Memorial Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Northridge 21-2 (7-0)
Jimtown 22-7 (4-2)
NorthWood 15-7 (3-4)
Elkhart 8-7 (3-2)
Goshen 5-8 (1-2)
Concord 1-11 (0-4)
Elkhart Central 0-0 (0-0)
Elkhart Memorial 0-0 (0-0)
Fairfield 0-16 (0-4)

Northern Lakes

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Mishawaka 7-0
Northridge 7-1
NorthWood 4-4
Plymouth 3-3
Wawasee 3-3
Goshen 3-4
Warsaw 2-6
Elkhart Memorial 0-0
Concord 0-6

Season History

Click here to add an team history

Year W-L-T Coach
2020 15-6-0 Nate Andrews
2019 8-13-0 Nate Andrews
2018 4-7-0 Damon Hummel
2017 5-6-0 Damon Hummel
2016 4-9-0 Damon Hummel
2015 6-8-0 Damon Hummel
2013 0-0-0 Damon Hummel
2009 0-0-0 Rod Lone
2008 0-0-0 Rod Lone
2004 0-0-0 Dennis Lewis
2003 0-0-0 Dennis Lewis
2002 0-0-0 Dennis Lewis
2000 0-0-0 Dennis Lewis
1997 0-0-0 Dennis Lewis
1996 0-0-0 Dennis Lewis
1995 0-0-0 Dennis Lewis
1994 0-0-0 Dennis Lewis
1993 0-0-0 Dennis Lewis
1992 0-0-0 Dennis Lewis
1991 0-0-0
1987 0-0-0
1986 0-0-0 Dennis Lewis
1985 0-0-0 Rich Dodson
1984 0-0-0 Louis Bonacorsi
1982 0-0-0
1981 0-0-0
1979 0-0-0
1978 0-0-0
1977 0-0-0
1976 0-0-0
1975 0-0-0
1974 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Jake Lone (c/o 2020)
X | 170lbs 8th | 182lbs 6th | 182lbs 2nd

Cameron Jones (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Jaden Miller (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Tyler Becker (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Hunter Warren (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Jacob Chupp (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Garrett Griffin (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Michael Leonard (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Andrew Miller (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Zachary Telschow (c/o 2013)
X | X | X | 182lbs Qualifier

George Lopez (c/o 2009)
X | X | 171lbs Qualifier | 171lbs Qualifier

Charles Davis (c/o 2004)
X | 160lbs Qualifier | 160lbs Qualifier | 160lbs 7th

Andrew Rhymer (c/o 2004)
X | X | X | 125lbs Qualifier

Dillon Whitacre (c/o 2004)
X | X | 140lbs 8th | 140lbs 8th

Brandon Garner (c/o 2003)
X | X | 140lbs 8th | X

Jessie Espinoza (c/o 2000)
X | X | X | 112lbs Qualifier

Nick Roelandis (c/o 2000)
X | X | X | 119lbs Qualifier

Donny Black (c/o 1998)
X | 125lbs Qualifier | X | X

Amos Frye (c/o 1997)
X | X | X | 145lbs Qualifier

Gary Schmucker (c/o 1997)
X | 100lbs Qualifier | 103lbs 4th | 103lbs 1st

Nicholas Yoder (c/o 1997)
X | X | X | 275lbs Qualifier

Nate Andrews (c/o 1996)
X | 160lbs Qualifier | 172lbs Qualifier | 171lbs 1st

Reuben Eicher (c/o 1996)
X | X | 119lbs 8th | 119lbs Qualifier

Nate Schmucker (c/o 1996)
X | 130lbs Qualifier | X | 145lbs 2nd

Todd Mullet (c/o 1995)
X | X | X | 134lbs 8th

Todd Croy (c/o 1994)
X | 189lbs Qualifier | X | HWT 6th

Trevor Andrews (c/o 1994)
X | X | 171lbs 6th | 171lbs 2nd

Craig Croy (c/o 1991)
X | X | X | 189lbs Qualifier

Ryan Miller (c/o 1987)
X | X | X | 177lbs Qualifier

Gary Urednick (c/o 1986)
X | X | X | 167lbs 5th

Fred Johnson (c/o 1984)
X | X | X | 132lbs Qualifier

Jon Flickinger (c/o 1982)
X | X | 98lbs Qualifier | 105lbs Qualifier

Don Miller (c/o 1979)
X | X | X | 177lbs 3rd

Stacy Carter (c/o 1979)
X | X | X | 132lbs Qualifier

Jeff Biller (c/o 1977)
X | X | X | 155lbs Qualifier

Roy Burkholder (c/o 1976)
X | X | X | 132lbs 4th

Randall Bricker (c/o 1975)
X | X | 98lbs Qualifier | 105lbs Qualifier

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. Nate Schmucker 149-21
2. Gary Schmucker 143-19
3. Nate Andrews 138-22
4. Dillon Whitacre 136-25
5. Reuben Eicher 128-28
6. Brandon Garner 115-29
7. Charles Davis 110-15
8. Todd Croy 108-15
9. Jessie Espinoza 90-14
10. George Lopez 67-11
11. Zachary Telschow 35-5
12. Garrett Griffin 33-8
13. Andrew Rhymer 27-19
14. Nick Roelandis 25-5
15. Michael Leonard 0-0
16. Donny Black -
17. Amos Frye -
18. Nicholas Yoder -
19. Craig Croy -
20. Todd Mullet -
21. Trevor Andrews -
22. Gary Urednick -
23. Ryan Miller -
24. Don Miller -
25. Fred Johnson -

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.