Jump to content


Lakeland Lakers

  • Record

    1-13
  • Conference

    North East Corner
  • Class

    None

Dual Results

Tournament Results

Click here to add tournament results
Jan 16 NECC Tournament 8th

Team Schedule

Click here to add an event
Date/Time Event
Dec 16 11:30 pm Dual: At Fremont (1)
Jan 07 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Angola (1)
Jan 09 02:00 pm Tournament: Goshen Invitational at Goshen (2)
Jan 14 11:00 pm Dual: At Westview (1)
Jan 30 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Westview at Westview (0)
Dec 01 11:30 pm Multi-Dual: Double Dual at Prairie Heights at Prairie Heights (2)
Dec 04 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: NECC Super Duals at Fairfield (2)
Dec 18 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Yorktown 10-Way at Yorktown (2)
Jan 22 02:00 pm Tournament: NECC Tournament at Lakeland (2)
Jan 29 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Westview at Westview (0)
Feb 05 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Regional at Goshen at Goshen (0)
Feb 12 01:30 pm Tournament: IHSAA Semi-State at New Haven(Fort Wayne) at New Haven (0)
13 of 18

Westview Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Prairie Heights 15-5 (6-0)
Central Noble 12-5 (6-2)
Fremont 13-6 (5-2)
East Noble 9-9 (4-0)
DeKalb 9-9 (2-1)
Westview 2-6 (1-5)
West Noble 2-7 (1-4)
Angola 3-12 (1-7)
Lakeland 1-13 (0-5)

North East Corner

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Garrett 10-0
Prairie Heights 9-1
Central Noble 9-2
Fremont 8-3
Angola 3-8
West Noble 1-4
Westview 1-5
Churubusco 1-5
Lakeland 1-5
Eastside 0-5
Fairfield 0-5

Title History

Conference (10): 1975(NECC), 1976(NECC), 1977(NECC), 1978(NECC), 1980(NECC), 1981(NECC), 1986(NECC), 1987(NECC), 1988(NECC), 1989(NECC)
Sectional (15): 1969, 1972, 1973, 1976, 1977, 1978, 1979, 1980, 1983, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1989, 1992, 1995
Regional (2): 1977, 1980

Season History

Click here to add an team history

Year W-L-T Coach Titles
2021 1-13-0 Charlie Long
2020 1-14-0 Charlie Long
2019 6-6-0 Charlie Long
2018 10-9-0 Charlie Long
2017 8-8-0 Charlie Long
2016 5-12-0 Charlie Long
2015 5-13-0 Charlie Long
2014 0-0-0 Charlie Long
2008 0-0-0 Charlie Long
1997 0-0-0 Ehren Misner
1995 0-0-0 Carl Merrifield Sectional
1993 0-0-0 Tyler Hufnagle
1992 0-0-0 Sectional
1991 0-0-0
1990 0-0-0
1989 0-0-0 Sectional, Conference(NECC)
1988 0-0-0 Sectional, Conference(NECC)
1987 0-0-0 Sectional, Conference(NECC)
1986 0-0-0 Sectional, Conference(NECC)
1983 0-0-0 Sectional
1980 0-0-0 Regional, Sectional, Conference(NECC)
1979 0-0-0 Sectional
1978 0-0-0 Sectional, Conference(NECC)
1977 0-0-0 Regional, Sectional, Conference(NECC)
1976 0-0-0 Sectional, Conference(NECC)
1973 0-0-0 Sectional
1972 0-0-0 Sectional
1969 0-0-0 Sectional
1967 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Miguel DeLapaz (c/o 2021)
X | X | X | X

Kole Lounsbury (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Brian Bergman (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Keegan Hammond (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Brandon Bergman (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Alex Cary (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Austin Evans (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | Qualifier at 220lbs

Cole Long (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Brock Bergman (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Lukas Long (c/o 2014)
X | X | X | Qualifier at 106lbs

John Johnson (c/o 2008)
X | X | X | Qualifier at 160lbs

Adam Rifenburg (c/o 1997)
X | X | X | 7th at 140lbs

Josh Gayheart (c/o 1996)
Qualifier at 103lbs | X | X | X

Ryan Myers (c/o 1995)
X | X | X | Qualifier at 126lbs

Brian Keplinger (c/o 1991)
X | X | X | Qualifier at 145lbs

Ehren Misner (c/o 1991)
X | Qualifier at 135lbs | Qualifier at 145lbs | 4th at 152lbs

Andy Hunter (c/o 1989)
X | X | X | Qualifier at 140lbs

Charlie Long (c/o 1989)
X | X | Qualifier at 135lbs | 6th at 145lbs

Junior Smith (c/o 1988)
X | 6th at 98lbs | Qualifier at 98lbs | Qualifier at 112lbs

Larry Garber (c/o 1988)
X | X | Qualifier at 119lbs | X

Mike Conley (c/o 1987)
X | X | X | Qualifier at 167lbs

Steve Smith (c/o 1986)
X | X | X | 5th at 145lbs

Kirby Glick (c/o 1980)
X | X | X | Qualifier at 105lbs

Bill Sumpter (c/o 1972)
X | X | X | Qualifier at 98lbs

Ray Boyle (c/o 1967)
X | X | X | 1st at 180lbs

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. Ehren Misner 137-15
2. Charlie Long 127-12
3. Junior Smith 126-13
4. Ryan Myers 107-36
5. Steve Smith 94-20
6. Brian Keplinger 85-19
7. Austin Evans 39-5
8. Lukas Long 33-6
9. John Johnson 33-10
10. Brock Bergman 22-17
11. Cole Long 0-0
12. Adam Rifenburg -
13. Josh Gayheart -
14. Andy Hunter -
15. Larry Garber -
16. Mike Conley -
17. Kirby Glick -
18. Bill Sumpter -
19. Ray Boyle -
20. Brian Bergman -
21. Keegan Hammond -
22. Kole Lounsbury -
23. Alex Cary -
24. Brandon Bergman -
25. Ben Miller -



×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.