Jump to content


Lakeland Lakers

  • Record

    1-14
  • Conference

    North East Corner
  • Class

    None

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Tournament Results

Team Schedule

Date/Time Event
Dec 01 11:00 pm Multi-Dual: Double Dual at Lakeland at Lakeland (2)
Dec 05 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: NECC Super Duals at Lakeland (2)
Dec 12 01:00 pm Multi-Dual: Harry Ganser Memorial Duals at John Glenn (2)
Dec 16 11:30 pm Dual: At Fremont (1)
Dec 19 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: New Haven Super 10 at New Haven (2)
Jan 07 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Angola (1)
Jan 14 11:00 pm Dual: At Westview (1)
Jan 16 02:00 pm Tournament: Goshen Invitational at Goshen (2)
Jan 23 02:00 pm Individual Tournament: Individual NECC Tournament at West Noble (2)
Jan 30 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Westview at Westview (0)
Jan 30 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Westview at Westview (0)
Feb 06 02:30 pm Tournament: IHSAA Regional at Goshen at Goshen (0)
Feb 13 01:30 pm Tournament: IHSAA Semi-State at New Haven(Fort Wayne) at New Haven (0)
15 of 18

Westview Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Fremont 25-8 (6-1)
Prairie Heights 14-8 (5-1)
DeKalb 7-7 (1-0)
West Noble 6-12 (3-2)
East Noble 4-10 (1-1)
Angola 1-11 (0-3)
Lakeland 1-14 (0-3)
Westview 0-9 (0-2)
Central Noble 0-12 (0-3)

North East Corner

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Garrett 10-0
Eastside 9-2
Fremont 8-3
Prairie Heights 7-3
Churubusco 6-3
West Noble 4-4
Westview 0-4
Angola 0-6
Central Noble 0-6
Lakeland 0-6
Fairfield 0-7

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2019 6-6-0 Charlie Long
2018 10-9-0 Charlie Long
2017 8-8-0 Charlie Long
2016 5-12-0 Charlie Long
2015 5-13-0 Charlie Long
2014 0-0-0 Charlie Long
2008 0-0-0 Charlie Long
1997 0-0-0 Ehren Misner
1995 0-0-0 Carl Merrifield
1993 0-0-0 Tyler Hufnagle
1992 0-0-0
1991 0-0-0
1990 0-0-0
1989 0-0-0
1988 0-0-0
1987 0-0-0
1986 0-0-0
1983 0-0-0
1980 0-0-0
1979 0-0-0
1978 0-0-0
1977 0-0-0
1976 0-0-0
1973 0-0-0
1972 0-0-0
1969 0-0-0
1967 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Kole Lounsbury (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Brian Bergman (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Keegan Hammond (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Brandon Bergman (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Alex Cary (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Austin Evans (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | 220lbs Qualifier

Cole Long (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Brock Bergman (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Lukas Long (c/o 2014)
X | X | X | 106lbs Qualifier

John Johnson (c/o 2008)
X | X | X | 160lbs Qualifier

Adam Rifenburg (c/o 1997)
X | X | X | 140lbs 7th

Josh Gayheart (c/o 1996)
103lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Ryan Myers (c/o 1995)
X | X | X | 126lbs Qualifier

Brian Keplinger (c/o 1991)
X | X | X | 145lbs Qualifier

Ehren Misner (c/o 1991)
X | 135lbs Qualifier | 145lbs Qualifier | 152lbs 4th

Andy Hunter (c/o 1989)
X | X | X | 140lbs Qualifier

Charlie Long (c/o 1989)
X | X | 135lbs Qualifier | 145lbs 6th

Junior Smith (c/o 1988)
X | 98lbs 6th | 98lbs Qualifier | 112lbs Qualifier

Larry Garber (c/o 1988)
X | X | 119lbs Qualifier | X

Mike Conley (c/o 1987)
X | X | X | 167lbs Qualifier

Steve Smith (c/o 1986)
X | X | X | 145lbs 5th

Kirby Glick (c/o 1980)
X | X | X | 105lbs Qualifier

Bill Sumpter (c/o 1972)
X | X | X | 98lbs Qualifier

Ray Boyle (c/o 1967)
X | X | X | 180lbs 1st

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. Austin Evans 39-5
2. Lukas Long 33-6
3. John Johnson 33-10
4. Brock Bergman 22-17
5. Cole Long 0-0
6. Adam Rifenburg -
7. Brian Keplinger -
8. Ehren Misner -
9. Josh Gayheart -
10. Ryan Myers -
11. Andy Hunter -
12. Charlie Long -
13. Junior Smith -
14. Larry Garber -
15. Mike Conley -
16. Steve Smith -
17. Kirby Glick -
18. Bill Sumpter -
19. Ray Boyle -
20. Brian Bergman -
21. Keegan Hammond -
22. Kole Lounsbury -
23. Alex Cary -
24. Brandon Bergman -
25. Ben Miller -

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.