Jump to content


Brownsburg Bulldogs

  • Record

    8-6
  • Conference

    Hoosier Crossroads
  • Class

    4A

Dual Results

*Click date for details
Click here to add dual results

Jan 02* Loss vs. Perry Meridian 35-32
Jan 02* Loss vs. Evansville Mater Dei 36-26
Jan 02* Win vs. Chesterton 37-27
Dec 24* Loss vs. Center Grove 35-33
Dec 23* Loss vs. Columbus East 35-31
Dec 23* Loss vs. Perry Meridian 40-26
Dec 15* Win vs. Franklin Central 38-21
Dec 12* Win (JV) vs. Cass 45-36
Dec 12* Loss vs. Warren Central 33-29
Dec 12 Win vs. Delphi 62-12
Dec 12* Win (JV) vs. Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 69-9
Dec 09 Win vs. Springboro(OH) 62-6
Dec 09 Win vs. Fairfield(OH) 62-11
Dec 09 Win vs. Harrison(OH) 69-6
Dec 09 Win vs. Lebanon (OH) 49-13
Dec 01* Win vs. Westfield 57-10

Tournament Results

Click here to add tournament results
Jan 09 Hoosier Crossroads Conference 1st
Dec 19 Carnahan Invite 2nd

Team Schedule

Click here to add an event
Date/Time Event
Dec 01 11:30 pm Dual: At Westfield (1)
Dec 05 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Harrison (OH) Duals at Harrison(OH) (2)
Dec 10 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Avon (1)
Dec 12 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Warren Central (1)
Dec 15 11:00 pm Dual: At Franklin Central (1)
Dec 19 02:00 pm Tournament: Carnahan Invitational at Crown Point (2)
Dec 23 03:00 pm Multi-Dual: Perry Meridian Quad at Perry Meridian (2)
Jan 02 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: IHSWCA Team State 4A at Brownsburg (2)
Jan 08 11:00 pm Tournament: Hoosier Crossroads Conference at Zionsville (2)
Jan 14 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Ben Davis (1)
Jan 19 11:30 pm Dual: At Perry Meridian (1)
Jan 21 11:39 pm Dual: At Franklin Community (1)
Jan 30 01:30 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Avon at Avon (0)
Feb 06 02:30 pm Tournament: IHSAA Regional at Mooresville at Mooresville (0)
Feb 13 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Semi-State at Evansville Reitz at Evansville Reitz (0)
17 of 18

Avon Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Brownsburg 8-6 (0-0)
North Putnam 2-3 (1-0)
Greencastle 3-5 (0-0)
Danville 2-4 (0-0)
Tri-West 4-10 (0-1)
Pike 1-3 (0-0)
Plainfield 3-11 (0-1)
Ben Davis 1-4 (0-0)
Avon 3-15 (1-0)
South Putnam 0-7 (0-0)
Speedway 0-0 (0-0)

Hoosier Crossroads

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Westfield 5-2
Zionsville 4-3
Franklin Central 3-1
Brownsburg 2-0
Hamilton Southeastern 2-3
Avon 1-2
Fishers 1-4
Noblesville 0-3

Past Wrestlers

Kamariyon Nelson (c/o 2022)
113lbs 6th | X

Drake Campbell (c/o 2020)
106lbs 5th | 120lbs 6th | 132lbs 5th | 138lbs 5th

Donny Marcus (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Peyton Asbury (c/o 2020)
X | X | 160lbs 8th | 160lbs Qualifier

Dorian Keys (c/o 2020)
X | X | 285lbs 1st | 285lbs 3rd

Jacob Cookerly (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Greg Glover (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Drew Kreitzer (c/o 2019)
X | X | 132lbs 4th | 138lbs Qualifier

Evan Lawhead (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Lawson Aiken (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | 220lbs 2nd

Thierry Jean-Baptiste (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | 170lbs Qualifier

Brayton Lee (c/o 2018)
X | 138lbs 1st | 145lbs 1st | 152lbs 1st

Nathan Walton (c/o 2018)
170lbs 8th | 170lbs 3rd | 182lbs 3rd | 182lbs 2nd

Ty Mills (c/o 2018)
106lbs 2nd | 106lbs 3rd | 120lbs 2nd | 126lbs 3rd

Blake Mulkey (c/o 2018)
X | 120lbs 3rd | 126lbs 2nd | 138lbs 3rd

Reilly Peterson (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Zach Myers (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Isaac McCormick (c/o 2017)
X | X | 195lbs Qualifier | 220lbs 7th

Rickie Clark (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | 285lbs 4th

Anthony Cicciarelli (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | 170lbs Qualifier

Ryan Bigelow (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Nicholas Weaver (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | 113lbs 8th

Connor Allen (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

CJ Damler (c/o 2016)
X | 152lbs Qualifier | X | 182lbs 4th

Troy Owen (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Brandon Gay (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Saevon Canton (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Connor Ludwig (c/o 2013)
X | X | X | 182lbs 7th

Duell Ginter (c/o 2011)
X | X | X | 285lbs Qualifier

Justin Fuller (c/o 2010)
X | X | 119lbs Qualifier | X

Adam Howland (c/o 2009)
X | X | X | 215lbs 6th

Nate Richey (c/o 2009)
X | X | X | 285lbs 8th

Brian Petraits (c/o 2004)
X | X | X | 215lbs Qualifier

Garet Simpson (c/o 2003)
X | 189lbs Qualifier | 189lbs Qualifier | 189lbs 3rd

Scott Echard (c/o 2003)
X | X | X | 171lbs Qualifier

Gage Simpson (c/o 2000)
X | X | X | 171lbs 8th

Bobby Freije (c/o 1999)
X | X | 189lbs Qualifier | X

Adam Rosemeyer (c/o 1999)
X | X | X | 275lbs 4th

Adam Sparenblek (c/o 1999)
X | X | X | 112lbs Qualifier

Neal Rabold (c/o 1998)
X | X | X | 103lbs 8th

Casey Crafton (c/o 1996)
X | 171lbs Qualifier | 172lbs 4th | 160lbs Qualifier

Jason Summitt (c/o 1995)
X | X | 135lbs Qualifier | 142lbs Qualifier

Jeremy Tucker (c/o 1995)
X | X | 125lbs Qualifier | X

Ryan Shipman (c/o 1995)
X | X | 160lbs Qualifier | X

Sam Goldsberry (c/o 1994)
X | X | 189lbs 8th | X

Craig Huff (c/o 1993)
X | X | X | 140lbs Qualifier

Steve Jarosinski (c/o 1991)
X | X | X | 152lbs Qualifier

Jeff Schaekel (c/o 1987)
X | X | 105lbs 5th | X

Jeff Starkey (c/o 1987)
X | X | X | 138lbs Qualifier

John Jarosinski (c/o 1987)
X | X | X | 155lbs Qualifier

Brian Diebold (c/o 1985)
X | X | 98lbs Qualifier | X

Paul Meunier (c/o 1983)
X | X | X | 155lbs 3rd

Richie Beliles (c/o 1982)
X | X | X | 185lbs Qualifier

Dan Roseman (c/o 1981)
X | X | X | 126lbs Qualifier

Mark Meunier (c/o 1977)
X | 167lbs 4th | 167lbs 1st | 167lbs 1st

Vince Meunier (c/o 1976)
X | X | X | 155lbs 4th

Mike Meunier (c/o 1974)
X | X | 145lbs 4th | 145lbs 2nd

Tom Richardson (c/o 1974)
X | X | X | 126lbs 4th

Kerry Wilson (c/o 1972)
X | X | X | 155lbs 4th

Dave Hallett (c/o 1971)
X | X | X | 155lbs 2nd

Louis Rowland (c/o 1962)
X | X | X | 165lbs 3rd

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. Brayton Lee 160-1
2. Nathan Walton 129-13
3. Ty Mills 111-15
4. Kysen Montgomery 111-22
5. Garet Simpson 108-15
6. Adam Rosemeyer 108-11
7. Blake Mulkey 107-6
8. Gage Simpson 96-20
9. Casey Crafton 92-21
10. Neal Rabold 87-30
11. Logan Miller 84-13
12. Mark Meunier 81-4
13. Isaac McCormick 66-17
14. Drake Campbell 42-4
15. CJ Damler 41-8
16. Nicholas Weaver 39-7
17. Brian Petraits 39-7
18. Rickie Clark 38-8
19. Nate Richey 37-7
20. Connor Ludwig 35-11
21. Adam Howland 35-6
22. Duell Ginter 34-9
23. Anthony Cicciarelli 33-11
24. Scott Echard 32-10
25. Connor Allen 28-14

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.