Jump to content

Brownsburg Bulldogs

Overall: #2
4A #2
Record
Overall: 11-1
Conference: 2-0
Sectional: 1-0
vs. 4A: 5-1
vs. 3A: 2-0
vs. 2A: 0-0
vs. 1A: 0-0
Girls: 0-0

Address:
1000 S. Odell St. Brownsburg, IN 46112
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 2810
State: Indiana
Class: 4A
Conference: Hoosier Crossroads
Colors: Purple and White

Coaching Staff
Head Coach: Darrick Snyder
Assistant Coaches: Kyle Ayersman, Chris Seymour, Eric Lynn, Rick Thompson, Chris Doty, Nick Weaver, Brian Smiley, Alex Skipper, Brandon Gay, Mike Morgan

State Series
Sectional: Avon
Regional: Mooresville
Semi-State: Evansville
Boys Schedule
Click here to add an event
Date/Time Opponent
Nov 19
02:00 pm
John Hurrle Invitational(JV)(2)
at Indianapolis Arsenal Tech
Bracket Link
2nd Place
Nov 26
02:00 pm
The Gobbler Boys(JV)(2)
at Southport
Bracket Link
8th Place
Nov 30
11:30 pm
at Westfield (1) Win 60-13
Dec 03
02:00 pm
Harrison (OH) Duals(2)
at Harrison(OH)
vs. East Central Win 68-9
vs. Harrison(OH) Win 72-3
vs. Lebanon (OH) Win 57-18
vs. Miamisburg(OH) Win 69-0
vs. Oak Hills(OH) Win 71-3
Dec 06
11:30 pm
vs. Avon (1) Win 62-3
Dec 09
04:00 pm
Walsh Ironman(2)
at Walsh Jesuit (OH)
Bracket Link
Add Result
Dec 10
02:00 pm
Roncalli Duals(JV)(2)
at Roncalli
vs. Roncalli Win 37-33
vs. Noblesville Win 46-24
vs. New Palestine Win 39-24
vs. Monrovia Win 59-18
Dec 17
02:00 pm
Carnahan Invitational(2)
at Crown Point
Bracket Link
Add Result
Dec 21
01:30 pm
Giant Duals at Ben Davis(JV)(2)
at Ben Davis
Add Result
Dec 28
02:00 pm
Brecksville(OH) Holiday Tournament(2)
at Brecksville(OH)
Add Result
Jan 07
02:00 pm
IHSWCA Team State 4A(2)
at Brownsburg
Bracket Link
vs. Crown Point Loss 39-24
vs. Indianapolis Cathedral Win 44-23
vs. Center Grove Win 38-25
Jan 12
11:30 pm
vs. Ben Davis (1) Update Result
Jan 14
02:00 pm
Hoosier Crossroads Conference(2)
at Brownsburg
Bracket Link
1st Place
Jan 17
11:30 pm
at Perry Meridian (1) Win 47-9
Jan 21
12:00 am
vs. Columbus East (1) Win 50-20
Jan 28
01:30 pm
25. IHSAA Sectional at Avon(0)
at Avon
Bracket Link
Add Result
Feb 04
02:30 pm
13. IHSAA Regional at Mooresville(0)
at Mooresville
Bracket Link
Add Result
Feb 11
02:00 pm
4. IHSAA Semi-State at Evansville(0)
at Evansville Reitz
Bracket Link
Add Result
Feb 17
07:00 pm
IHSAA State Finals(0)
at IHSWCA
Bracket Link
Add Result
17 of 18



Girls Schedule
Click here to add an event
Date/Time Opponent
Nov 26
02:00 pm
The Gobbler Girls(0)
at Southport
Bracket Link
17th Place

Boys Roster

Revin Dickman
  • c/o 2026
  • 106lbs
Preston Haines
  • c/o 2024
  • 113lbs
Jake Hockaday
  • c/o 2025
  • 120lbs
Landen Haines
  • c/o 2026
  • 126lbs
Brady Ison
  • c/o 2024
  • 132lbs
Parker Reynolds
  • c/o 2026
  • 138lbs
Tommy Gibbs
  • c/o 2026
  • 138lbs
Mason Day
  • c/o 2025
  • 145lbs
Jesse Derringer
  • c/o 2024
  • 152lbs
Miguel Rojas
  • c/o 2027
  • 160lbs
Caden Brewer
  • c/o 2025
  • 182lbs
Gunner Henry
  • c/o 2025
  • 195lbs
Jackson Sarjent
  • c/o 2025
  • 220lbs
Leighton Jones
  • c/o 2023
  • 285lbs
Maximus Forrester
  • c/o 2025
  • 285lbs

Girls Roster

Jaiah O'Neal
  • (c/o 2024)
  • 195lbs

Avon Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Brownsburg 11-1 (1-0)
North Putnam 20-8 (2-0)
Avon 16-8 (4-1)
Speedway 12-8 (0-0)
Ben Davis 8-8 (3-1)
Pike 6-9 (3-1)
Tri-West 4-8 (0-2)
Greencastle 1-9 (0-2)
Plainfield 1-11 (0-2)
Danville 0-4 (0-2)
South Putnam 0-6 (0-2)

Hoosier Crossroads

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Zionsville 6-0
Hamilton Southeastern 4-1
Fishers 3-2
Brownsburg 2-0
Westfield 1-3
Franklin Central 0-1
Avon 0-3
Noblesville 0-7

Title History

Conference (13): 1977(SAC), 1978(SAC), 1981(SAC), 1982(SAC), 1984(SAC), 1985(SAC), 1999(OAC), 2007(HCC), 2015(HCC), 2016(HCC), 2017(HCC), 2018(HCC), 2019(HCC)
Sectional (16): 1976, 1977, 1978, 1979, 1981, 1984, 1995, 1999, 2007, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022
Regional (11): 1976, 1977, 1994, 1999, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022
SemiState (6): 1976, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2022

Season History

Click here to add an team history

Year W-L-T Coach Titles
2022 23-1-0 Darrick Snyder IHSAA State 2nd, IHSWCA 4A Team State 2nd, Regional, Sectional, Semi-State
2021 8-6-0 Darrick Snyder IHSWCA 4A Team State 4th, Sectional, Regional
2020 19-2-0 Darrick Snyder Sectional, Regional, IHSWCA 3A Team State 3rd
2019 14-1-0 Darrick Snyder Sectional, Regional, Semi-State, IHSWCA 3A Team State 1st, Conference(HCC)
2018 15-0-0 Darrick Snyder Regional, Semi-State, IHSAA State 2nd, Sectional, IHSWCA 3A Team State 1st, Conference(HCC)
2017 16-1-0 Darrick Snyder Regional, Semi-State, IHSAA State 1st, Sectional, IHSWCA 3A Team State 1st, Conference(HCC)
2016 17-0-0 Darrick Snyder Regional, Semi-State, IHSAA State 2nd, Sectional, IHSWCA 3A Team State 1st, Conference(HCC)
2015 14-4-0 Darrick Snyder Conference(HCC)
2014 22-8-0 Darrick Snyder
2013 0-0-0 Jason Catellier
2011 0-0-0 Jason Catellier
2009 0-0-0 Jason Catellier
2007 0-0-0 Conference(HCC), Sectional
2004 0-0-0 Amos Rinks
2003 15-6-0 Robert Freije
2002 16-4-0 Robert Freije
2001 16-4-0 Robert Freije
2000 15-4-0 Robert Freije
1999 23-1-0 Robert Freije Sectional, Regional, Conference(OAC)
1998 18-3-0 Robert Freije
1997 17-4-0 Robert Freije
1996 17-4-0 Robert Freije
1995 16-5-0 Robert Freije Sectional
1994 12-4-0 Robert Freije Regional
1993 14-2-0 Robert Freije
1992 9-3-0 Robert Freije
1991 8-3-0 Robert Freije
1990 7-4-0 Robert Freije
1989 7-4-0 Robert Freije
1988 7-6-0 Robert Freije
1987 7-6-0 Robert Freije
1986 9-6-0 Robert Freije
1985 10-5-0 Robert Freije Conference(SAC)
1984 0-0-0 Sectional, Conference(SAC)
1983 0-0-0
1982 0-0-0 Conference(SAC)
1981 0-0-0 Sectional, Conference(SAC)
1979 0-0-0 Sectional
1978 0-0-0 Sectional, Conference(SAC)
1977 0-0-0 Sectional, Regional, Conference(SAC)
1976 0-0-0 Regional, Semi-State, Sectional
1975 0-0-0
1974 0-0-0
1973 0-0-0
1972 0-0-0
1971 0-0-0
1962 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Blaze Garcia
  • (c/o 2022)
  • Qualifier at 106lbs | X | X | 8th at 145lbs
Griffin Ison
  • (c/o 2022)
  • X | X | X | X
Logan Miller
  • (c/o 2022)
  • 5th at 106lbs | 1st at 106lbs | X | X
Braden Haines
  • (c/o 2022)
  • X | Qualifier at 113lbs | 8th at 120lbs | 6th at 126lbs
Isaiah Street
  • (c/o 2022)
  • X | Qualifier at 195lbs | X | X
Gavin Garcia
  • (c/o 2022)
  • X | X | Qualifier at 138lbs | 4th at 138lbs
Nick Cicciarelli
  • (c/o 2022)
  • X | X | X | 5th at 152lbs
Cade Gardener
  • (c/o 2022)
  • X | X | X | X
Dylan McKelvey
  • (c/o 2022)
Kysen Montgomery
  • (c/o 2021)
  • 5th at 106lbs | 4th at 120lbs | 3rd at 126lbs | 1st at 132lbs
Drake Campbell
  • (c/o 2020)
  • 5th at 106lbs | 6th at 120lbs | 5th at 132lbs | 5th at 138lbs
Donny Marcus
  • (c/o 2020)
  • X | X | X | X
Peyton Asbury
  • (c/o 2020)
  • X | X | 8th at 160lbs | Qualifier at 160lbs
Dorian Keys
  • (c/o 2020)
  • X | X | 1st at 285lbs | 3rd at 285lbs
Jacob Cookerly
  • (c/o 2020)
  • X | X | X | X
Greg Glover
  • (c/o 2020)
  • X | X | X | X
Drew Kreitzer
  • (c/o 2019)
  • X | X | 4th at 132lbs | Qualifier at 138lbs
Evan Lawhead
  • (c/o 2019)
  • X | X | X | X
Lawson Aiken
  • (c/o 2019)
  • X | X | X | 2nd at 220lbs
Thierry Jean-Baptiste
  • (c/o 2019)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 170lbs
Brayton Lee
  • (c/o 2018)
  • X | 1st at 138lbs | 1st at 145lbs | 1st at 152lbs
Nathan Walton
  • (c/o 2018)
  • 8th at 170lbs | 3rd at 170lbs | 3rd at 182lbs | 2nd at 182lbs
Ty Mills
  • (c/o 2018)
  • 2nd at 106lbs | 3rd at 106lbs | 2nd at 120lbs | 3rd at 126lbs
Blake Mulkey
  • (c/o 2018)
  • X | 3rd at 120lbs | 2nd at 126lbs | 3rd at 138lbs
Reilly Peterson
  • (c/o 2018)
  • X | X | X | X
Zach Myers
  • (c/o 2018)
  • X | X | X | X
Isaac McCormick
  • (c/o 2017)
  • X | X | Qualifier at 195lbs | 7th at 220lbs
Rickie Clark
  • (c/o 2017)
  • X | X | X | 4th at 285lbs
Anthony Cicciarelli
  • (c/o 2017)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 170lbs
Ryan Bigelow
  • (c/o 2017)
  • X | X | X | X
Nicholas Weaver
  • (c/o 2016)
  • X | X | X | 8th at 113lbs
Connor Allen
  • (c/o 2016)
  • X | X | X | X
CJ Damler
  • (c/o 2016)
  • X | Qualifier at 152lbs | X | 4th at 182lbs
Troy Owen
  • (c/o 2016)
  • X | X | X | X
Brandon Gay
  • (c/o 2015)
  • X | X | X | X
Saevon Canton
  • (c/o 2015)
  • X | X | X | X
Connor Ludwig
  • (c/o 2013)
  • X | X | X | 7th at 182lbs
Duell Ginter
  • (c/o 2011)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 285lbs
Justin Fuller
  • (c/o 2010)
  • X | X | Qualifier at 119lbs | X
Adam Howland
  • (c/o 2009)
  • X | X | X | 6th at 215lbs
Nate Richey
  • (c/o 2009)
  • X | X | X | 8th at 285lbs
Brian Petraits
  • (c/o 2004)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 215lbs
Garet Simpson
  • (c/o 2003)
  • X | Qualifier at 189lbs | Qualifier at 189lbs | 3rd at 189lbs
Scott Echard
  • (c/o 2003)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 171lbs
Gage Simpson
  • (c/o 2000)
  • X | X | X | 8th at 171lbs
Bobby Freije
  • (c/o 1999)
  • X | X | Qualifier at 189lbs | X
Adam Rosemeyer
  • (c/o 1999)
  • X | X | X | 4th at 275lbs
Adam Sparenblek
  • (c/o 1999)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 112lbs
Neal Rabold
  • (c/o 1998)
  • X | X | X | 8th at 103lbs
Casey Crafton
  • (c/o 1996)
  • X | Qualifier at 171lbs | 4th at 172lbs | Qualifier at 160lbs
Jason Summitt
  • (c/o 1995)
  • X | X | Qualifier at 135lbs | Qualifier at 142lbs
Jeremy Tucker
  • (c/o 1995)
  • X | X | Qualifier at 125lbs | X
Ryan Shipman
  • (c/o 1995)
  • X | X | Qualifier at 160lbs | X
Sam Goldsberry
  • (c/o 1994)
  • X | X | 8th at 189lbs | X
Craig Huff
  • (c/o 1993)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 140lbs
Steve Jarosinski
  • (c/o 1991)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 152lbs
Jeff Schaekel
  • (c/o 1987)
  • X | X | 5th at 105lbs | X
Jeff Starkey
  • (c/o 1987)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 138lbs
John Jarosinski
  • (c/o 1987)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 155lbs
Brian Diebold
  • (c/o 1985)
  • X | X | Qualifier at 98lbs | X
Paul Meunier
  • (c/o 1983)
  • X | X | X | 3rd at 155lbs
Richie Beliles
  • (c/o 1982)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 185lbs
Dan Roseman
  • (c/o 1981)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 126lbs
Mark Meunier
  • (c/o 1977)
  • X | 4th at 167lbs | 1st at 167lbs | 1st at 167lbs
Vince Meunier
  • (c/o 1976)
  • X | X | X | 4th at 155lbs
Mike Meunier
  • (c/o 1974)
  • X | X | 4th at 145lbs | 2nd at 145lbs
Tom Richardson
  • (c/o 1974)
  • X | X | X | 4th at 126lbs
Kerry Wilson
  • (c/o 1972)
  • X | X | X | 4th at 155lbs
Dave Hallett
  • (c/o 1971)
  • X | X | X | 2nd at 155lbs
Louis Rowland
  • (c/o 1962)
  • X | X | X | 3rd at 165lbs

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. Brayton Lee 160-1
2. Nathan Walton 129-13
3. Ty Mills 111-15
4. Kysen Montgomery 111-22
5. Garet Simpson 108-15
6. Adam Rosemeyer 108-11
7. Blake Mulkey 107-6
8. Logan Miller 99-13
9. Gage Simpson 96-20
10. Casey Crafton 92-21
11. Neal Rabold 87-30
12. Mark Meunier 81-4
13. Leighton Jones 70-6
14. Isaac McCormick 66-17
15. Drake Campbell 42-4
16. CJ Damler 41-8
17. Nicholas Weaver 39-7
18. Brian Petraits 39-7
19. Rickie Clark 38-8
20. Nate Richey 37-7
21. Connor Ludwig 35-11
22. Adam Howland 35-6
23. Duell Ginter 34-9
24. Anthony Cicciarelli 33-11
25. Scott Echard 32-10




×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.