Jump to content

Brownsburg Bulldogs

Overall: #2
4A #2
Record
Overall: 23-1
Conference: 3-0
Sectional: 2-0
vs. 4A: 7-1
vs. 3A: 0-0
vs. 2A: 0-0
vs. 1A: 1-0
Girls: 0-0

Address:
1000 S. Odell St. Brownsburg, IN 46112
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 2810
State: Indiana
Class: 4A
Conference: Hoosier Crossroads
Colors: Purple and White

Coaching Staff
Head Coach: Darrick Snyder
Assistant Coaches: Kyle Ayersman, Chris Seymour, Eric Lynn, Rick Thompson, Chris Doty, Nick Weaver, Brian Smiley, Alex Skipper, Brandon Gay, Mike Morgan

State Series
Sectional: Avon
Regional: Mooresville
Semi-State: Evansville
Team Schedule
Click here to add an event
Date/Time Opponent
Nov 20
02:00 pm
John Hurrle Invitational(JV)(2)
at Indianapolis Arsenal Tech
Bracket Link
2nd Place
Dec 01
11:30 pm
vs. Westfield (1) Win 52-15
Dec 04
02:00 pm
Harrison (OH) Duals(2)
at Harrison(OH)
vs. Fairfield(OH) Win 71-6
vs. Lebanon (OH) Win 59-9
vs. Mason(OH) Win 65-3
vs. Harrison(OH) Win 69-3
vs. Miamisburg(OH) Win 58-15
Dec 09
11:30 pm
vs. Avon (1) Win 65-3
Dec 11
02:00 pm
Grappler Gold Classic(2)
at Davison(MI)
Bracket Link
Add Result
Dec 14
11:00 pm
vs. Franklin Central (1) Win 64-12
Dec 18
02:00 pm
Bloomington South Invitational(JV)(2)
at Bloomington South
Bracket Link
vs. Seymour Win 69-12
vs. Fishers Win 33-30
vs. Bloomington South Loss 54-21
Dec 18
02:00 pm
Carnahan Invitational(2)
at Crown Point
Bracket Link
2nd Place
Dec 22
01:30 pm
Giant Duals at Ben Davis(JV)(2)
at Ben Davis
vs. Ryle(KY) Loss 45-24
vs. Indianapolis Arsenal Tech Win 65-9
vs. Indianapolis Bishop Chatard Win 41-30
vs. Indianapolis Howe Community Win 81-0
vs. Lebanon Win 69-12
Dec 29
02:00 pm
St. Thomas More New Year's Challenge(2)
at Saint Thomas More(IL)
Bracket Link
vs. Bismark Henning(IL) Win 71-10
No Details
vs. Bismark Henning(IL) Win 71-12
No Details
vs. Unity(IL) Win 69-12
No Details
vs. Edwardsville(IL) Win 74-6
No Details
vs. Mattoon(IL) Win 59-18
No Details
vs. Bismark Henning(IL) Win 84-0
No Details
vs. East Alton Wood River(IL) Win 54-6
No Details
vs. Ridgeview(IL) Win 68-12
No Details
vs. Alleman Catholic(IL) Win 72-3
No Details
vs. Seeger Win 65-3
No Details
vs. Westosha Central(WI) Win 72-4
No Details
Dec 29
02:00 pm
Brecksville(OH) Holiday Tournament(2)
at Brecksville(OH)
Add Result
Jan 08
02:00 pm
IHSWCA Team State 4A(2)
at Brownsburg
vs. Crown Point Loss 29-28
vs. Center Grove Win 40-21
vs. Penn Win 61-9
Jan 13
11:30 pm
at Ben Davis (1) Win 79-0
Jan 15
02:00 pm
Hoosier Crossroads Conference(2)
at Avon
1st Place
Jan 18
11:30 pm
vs. Perry Meridian (1) Win 43-18
Jan 22
12:00 am
at Columbus East (1) Update Result
Jan 29
01:30 pm
IHSAA Sectional at Avon(0)
at Avon
Bracket Link
Add Result
Feb 05
02:30 pm
IHSAA Regional at Mooresville(0)
at Mooresville
Bracket Link
Add Result
Feb 12
02:00 pm
IHSAA Semi-State at Evansville(0)
at Evansville Reitz
Bracket Link
Add Result
20 of 18

Boys Roster

Revin Dickman
  • c/o 2026
  • 106lbs
Jake Hockaday
  • c/o 2025
  • 106lbs
Landen Haines
  • c/o 2026
  • 106lbs
Preston Haines
  • c/o 2024
  • 113lbs
Logan Miller
  • c/o 2022
  • 120lbs
Braden Haines
  • c/o 2022
  • 126lbs
Tommy Gibbs
  • c/o 2026
  • 126lbs
Brady Ison
  • c/o 2024
  • 132lbs
Gavin Garcia
  • c/o 2022
  • 138lbs
Blaze Garcia
  • c/o 2022
  • 145lbs
Parker Reynolds
  • c/o 2026
  • 145lbs
Nick Cicciarelli
  • c/o 2022
  • 152lbs
Dylan McKelvey
  • c/o 2022
  • 152lbs
Griffin Ison
  • c/o 2022
  • 160lbs
Miguel Rojas
  • c/o 2026
  • 160lbs
Caden Brewer
  • c/o 2025
  • 170lbs
Gunner Henry
  • c/o 2025
  • 182lbs
Cade Gardener
  • c/o 2022
  • 195lbs
Isaiah Street
  • c/o 2022
  • 220lbs
Jackson Sarjent
  • c/o 2025
  • 220lbs
Leighton Jones
  • c/o 2023
  • 285lbs

Girls Roster

Avon Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Brownsburg 23-1 (2-0)
Avon 13-13 (2-1)
Pike 5-8 (2-0)
Ben Davis 6-17 (2-3)
North Putnam 3-10 (0-0)
Plainfield 3-14 (0-3)
Speedway 3-16 (0-0)
Tri-West 1-8 (0-0)
Greencastle 1-13 (0-0)
Danville 0-10 (0-1)
South Putnam 0-5 (0-0)

Hoosier Crossroads

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Zionsville 7-0
Hamilton Southeastern 5-2
Westfield 4-4
Brownsburg 3-0
Noblesville 2-4
Avon 0-3
Franklin Central 0-3
Fishers 0-6

Title History

Conference (13): 1977(SAC), 1978(SAC), 1981(SAC), 1982(SAC), 1984(SAC), 1985(SAC), 1999(OAC), 2007(HCC), 2015(HCC), 2016(HCC), 2017(HCC), 2018(HCC), 2019(HCC)
Sectional (15): 1976, 1977, 1978, 1979, 1981, 1984, 1995, 1999, 2007, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021
Regional (10): 1976, 1977, 1994, 1999, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021
SemiState (5): 1976, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019

Season History

Click here to add an team history

Year W-L-T Coach Titles
2022 23-1-0 Darrick Snyder
2021 8-6-0 Darrick Snyder IHSWCA 4A Team State 4th, Sectional, Regional
2020 19-2-0 Darrick Snyder Sectional, Regional, IHSWCA 3A Team State 3rd
2019 14-1-0 Darrick Snyder Sectional, Regional, Semi-State, IHSWCA 3A Team State 1st, Conference(HCC)
2018 15-0-0 Darrick Snyder Regional, Semi-State, IHSAA State 2nd, Sectional, IHSWCA 3A Team State 1st, Conference(HCC)
2017 16-1-0 Darrick Snyder Regional, Semi-State, IHSAA State 1st, Sectional, IHSWCA 3A Team State 1st, Conference(HCC)
2016 17-0-0 Darrick Snyder Regional, Semi-State, IHSAA State 2nd, Sectional, IHSWCA 3A Team State 1st, Conference(HCC)
2015 14-4-0 Darrick Snyder Conference(HCC)
2014 22-8-0 Darrick Snyder
2013 0-0-0 Jason Catellier
2011 0-0-0 Jason Catellier
2009 0-0-0 Jason Catellier
2007 0-0-0 Conference(HCC), Sectional
2004 0-0-0 Amos Rinks
2003 15-6-0 Robert Freije
2002 16-4-0 Robert Freije
2001 16-4-0 Robert Freije
2000 15-4-0 Robert Freije
1999 23-1-0 Robert Freije Sectional, Regional, Conference(OAC)
1998 18-3-0 Robert Freije
1997 17-4-0 Robert Freije
1996 17-4-0 Robert Freije
1995 16-5-0 Robert Freije Sectional
1994 12-4-0 Robert Freije Regional
1993 14-2-0 Robert Freije
1992 9-3-0 Robert Freije
1991 8-3-0 Robert Freije
1990 7-4-0 Robert Freije
1989 7-4-0 Robert Freije
1988 7-6-0 Robert Freije
1987 7-6-0 Robert Freije
1986 9-6-0 Robert Freije
1985 10-5-0 Robert Freije Conference(SAC)
1984 0-0-0 Sectional, Conference(SAC)
1983 0-0-0
1982 0-0-0 Conference(SAC)
1981 0-0-0 Sectional, Conference(SAC)
1979 0-0-0 Sectional
1978 0-0-0 Sectional, Conference(SAC)
1977 0-0-0 Sectional, Regional, Conference(SAC)
1976 0-0-0 Regional, Semi-State, Sectional
1975 0-0-0
1974 0-0-0
1973 0-0-0
1972 0-0-0
1971 0-0-0
1962 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Kysen Montgomery
  • (c/o 2021)
  • 5th at 106lbs | 4th at 120lbs | 3rd at 126lbs | 1st at 132lbs
Drake Campbell
  • (c/o 2020)
  • 5th at 106lbs | 6th at 120lbs | 5th at 132lbs | 5th at 138lbs
Donny Marcus
  • (c/o 2020)
  • X | X | X | X
Peyton Asbury
  • (c/o 2020)
  • X | X | 8th at 160lbs | Qualifier at 160lbs
Dorian Keys
  • (c/o 2020)
  • X | X | 1st at 285lbs | 3rd at 285lbs
Jacob Cookerly
  • (c/o 2020)
  • X | X | X | X
Greg Glover
  • (c/o 2020)
  • X | X | X | X
Drew Kreitzer
  • (c/o 2019)
  • X | X | 4th at 132lbs | Qualifier at 138lbs
Evan Lawhead
  • (c/o 2019)
  • X | X | X | X
Lawson Aiken
  • (c/o 2019)
  • X | X | X | 2nd at 220lbs
Thierry Jean-Baptiste
  • (c/o 2019)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 170lbs
Brayton Lee
  • (c/o 2018)
  • X | 1st at 138lbs | 1st at 145lbs | 1st at 152lbs
Nathan Walton
  • (c/o 2018)
  • 8th at 170lbs | 3rd at 170lbs | 3rd at 182lbs | 2nd at 182lbs
Ty Mills
  • (c/o 2018)
  • 2nd at 106lbs | 3rd at 106lbs | 2nd at 120lbs | 3rd at 126lbs
Blake Mulkey
  • (c/o 2018)
  • X | 3rd at 120lbs | 2nd at 126lbs | 3rd at 138lbs
Reilly Peterson
  • (c/o 2018)
  • X | X | X | X
Zach Myers
  • (c/o 2018)
  • X | X | X | X
Isaac McCormick
  • (c/o 2017)
  • X | X | Qualifier at 195lbs | 7th at 220lbs
Rickie Clark
  • (c/o 2017)
  • X | X | X | 4th at 285lbs
Anthony Cicciarelli
  • (c/o 2017)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 170lbs
Ryan Bigelow
  • (c/o 2017)
  • X | X | X | X
Nicholas Weaver
  • (c/o 2016)
  • X | X | X | 8th at 113lbs
Connor Allen
  • (c/o 2016)
  • X | X | X | X
CJ Damler
  • (c/o 2016)
  • X | Qualifier at 152lbs | X | 4th at 182lbs
Troy Owen
  • (c/o 2016)
  • X | X | X | X
Brandon Gay
  • (c/o 2015)
  • X | X | X | X
Saevon Canton
  • (c/o 2015)
  • X | X | X | X
Connor Ludwig
  • (c/o 2013)
  • X | X | X | 7th at 182lbs
Duell Ginter
  • (c/o 2011)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 285lbs
Justin Fuller
  • (c/o 2010)
  • X | X | Qualifier at 119lbs | X
Adam Howland
  • (c/o 2009)
  • X | X | X | 6th at 215lbs
Nate Richey
  • (c/o 2009)
  • X | X | X | 8th at 285lbs
Brian Petraits
  • (c/o 2004)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 215lbs
Garet Simpson
  • (c/o 2003)
  • X | Qualifier at 189lbs | Qualifier at 189lbs | 3rd at 189lbs
Scott Echard
  • (c/o 2003)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 171lbs
Gage Simpson
  • (c/o 2000)
  • X | X | X | 8th at 171lbs
Bobby Freije
  • (c/o 1999)
  • X | X | Qualifier at 189lbs | X
Adam Rosemeyer
  • (c/o 1999)
  • X | X | X | 4th at 275lbs
Adam Sparenblek
  • (c/o 1999)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 112lbs
Neal Rabold
  • (c/o 1998)
  • X | X | X | 8th at 103lbs
Casey Crafton
  • (c/o 1996)
  • X | Qualifier at 171lbs | 4th at 172lbs | Qualifier at 160lbs
Jason Summitt
  • (c/o 1995)
  • X | X | Qualifier at 135lbs | Qualifier at 142lbs
Jeremy Tucker
  • (c/o 1995)
  • X | X | Qualifier at 125lbs | X
Ryan Shipman
  • (c/o 1995)
  • X | X | Qualifier at 160lbs | X
Sam Goldsberry
  • (c/o 1994)
  • X | X | 8th at 189lbs | X
Craig Huff
  • (c/o 1993)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 140lbs
Steve Jarosinski
  • (c/o 1991)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 152lbs
Jeff Schaekel
  • (c/o 1987)
  • X | X | 5th at 105lbs | X
Jeff Starkey
  • (c/o 1987)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 138lbs
John Jarosinski
  • (c/o 1987)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 155lbs
Brian Diebold
  • (c/o 1985)
  • X | X | Qualifier at 98lbs | X
Paul Meunier
  • (c/o 1983)
  • X | X | X | 3rd at 155lbs
Richie Beliles
  • (c/o 1982)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 185lbs
Dan Roseman
  • (c/o 1981)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 126lbs
Mark Meunier
  • (c/o 1977)
  • X | 4th at 167lbs | 1st at 167lbs | 1st at 167lbs
Vince Meunier
  • (c/o 1976)
  • X | X | X | 4th at 155lbs
Mike Meunier
  • (c/o 1974)
  • X | X | 4th at 145lbs | 2nd at 145lbs
Tom Richardson
  • (c/o 1974)
  • X | X | X | 4th at 126lbs
Kerry Wilson
  • (c/o 1972)
  • X | X | X | 4th at 155lbs
Dave Hallett
  • (c/o 1971)
  • X | X | X | 2nd at 155lbs
Louis Rowland
  • (c/o 1962)
  • X | X | X | 3rd at 165lbs

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. Brayton Lee 160-1
2. Nathan Walton 129-13
3. Ty Mills 111-15
4. Kysen Montgomery 111-22
5. Garet Simpson 108-15
6. Adam Rosemeyer 108-11
7. Blake Mulkey 107-6
8. Logan Miller 99-13
9. Gage Simpson 96-20
10. Casey Crafton 92-21
11. Neal Rabold 87-30
12. Mark Meunier 81-4
13. Leighton Jones 70-6
14. Isaac McCormick 66-17
15. Drake Campbell 42-4
16. CJ Damler 41-8
17. Nicholas Weaver 39-7
18. Brian Petraits 39-7
19. Rickie Clark 38-8
20. Nate Richey 37-7
21. Connor Ludwig 35-11
22. Adam Howland 35-6
23. Duell Ginter 34-9
24. Anthony Cicciarelli 33-11
25. Scott Echard 32-10




×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.