Jump to content


Garrett Railroaders

  • Record

    17-3
  • Conference

    North East Corner
  • Class

    2A

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Jan 22* Win vs. Columbia City 34-18
Jan 16* Win vs. Central Noble 83-0
Jan 08* Win vs. Prairie Heights 56-12
Jan 08* Win vs. Angola 67-10
Jan 04* Loss vs. Bellmont 33-29
Jan 04* Win vs. Western 41-27
Jan 04* Win vs. Wawasee 57-19
Jan 04* Win vs. Leo 55-16
Dec 21* Loss vs. Bellmont 46-24
Dec 21* Win vs. Eastside 60-17
Dec 21* Win vs. Churubusco 58-24
Dec 21* Win vs. Jay County 51-21
Dec 21* Win vs. East Noble 59-9
Dec 18* Loss vs. Carroll(Fort Wayne) 42-27
Dec 11* Win vs. Adams Central 56-15
Dec 07* Win vs. Fremont 56-18
Dec 07* Win vs. Westview 78-6
Dec 07* Win vs. Fairfield 75-4
Dec 07* Win vs. Lakeland 62-12
Dec 07* Win vs. West Noble 69-9

Tournament Results

Jan 12 East Noble Invitational 5th
Dec 28 2019 Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invite 13th

Team Schedule

Date/Time Event
Dec 07 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: NECC Super Duals at Lakeland (2)
Dec 11 11:00 pm Dual: At Adams Central (1)
Dec 18 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Carroll(Fort Wayne) (1)
Dec 21 01:00 pm Multi-Dual: Carroll Super Dual at Carroll(Fort Wayne) (2)
Dec 27 03:00 pm Tournament: Al Smith Classic at Mishawaka (2)
Jan 04 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: IHSWCA Team State 2A at IHSWCA (2)
Jan 08 11:00 pm Multi-Dual: Double Dual at Garrett at Garrett (2)
Jan 16 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Central Noble (1)
Jan 18 02:00 pm Tournament: Garrett Invitational at Garrett (2)
Jan 22 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Columbia City (1)
Jan 25 02:00 pm Individual Tournament: Individual NECC Tournament at West Noble (2)
Feb 01 01:30 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Carroll(Fort Wayne) at Carroll(Fort Wayne) (0)
18 of 18

Carroll (Fort Wayne) Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Carroll(Fort Wayne) 19-6 (6-0)
Garrett 17-3 (3-1)
Churubusco 10-9 (3-4)
Columbia City 19-5 (2-1)
Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6-6 (1-2)
Huntington North 6-13 (1-1)
Whitko 0-8 (0-1)
Eastside 12-8 (0-3)
Fort Wayne Concordia 2-8 (0-2)
Fort Wayne Northrop 1-7 (0-2)

North East Corner

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Garrett 10-0
Eastside 9-2
Fremont 8-3
Prairie Heights 7-3
Churubusco 6-3
West Noble 5-4
Westview 0-4
Angola 0-6
Central Noble 0-6
Lakeland 0-6
Fairfield 0-8

Past Wrestlers

Austin Leech (c/o 2019)
182lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Brayden Shearer (c/o 2018)
113lbs Qualifier | 106lbs Qualifier | X | X

Beck Davis (c/o 2018)
X | X | 195lbs Qualifier | X

Andrew Wertman (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Drake Baker (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Doler Bevis (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Cameron Smith (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Dylan Demarco (c/o 2017)
126lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Cordell Camp (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Carlos Jimenez-Aguirre (c/o 2017)
145lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Blake Davis (c/o 2016)
220lbs Qualifier | 220lbs Qualifier | X | X

Bo Davis (c/o 2015)
195lbs 3rd | 195lbs Qualifier | X | X

Hayden Lee (c/o 2014)
X | 106lbs 6th | 106lbs 3rd | X

Austin Gibson (c/o 2012)
195lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Brayden Moreau (c/o 2012)
X | 130lbs Qualifier | X | X

Bryce Schendel (c/o 2010)
145lbs Qualifier | X | 135lbs Qualifier | X

Zac McCray (c/o 2010)
160lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Beau Schendel (c/o 2007)
171lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Kevin Cooper (c/o 2006)
152lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Lance Moe (c/o 2006)
171lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Dustin Chisholm (c/o 2005)
X | 119lbs Qualifier | X | X

David Payton (c/o 2005)
215lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Chris Wengard (c/o 2004)
135lbs 6th | X | X | X

Trevor Moe (c/o 2003)
189lbs 5th | X | X | X

Harry Bohler (c/o 1941)
X | X | X | 115lbs Qualifier

Gordon Dills (c/o 1941)
X | X | X | 165lbs Qualifier

Leonard Alford (c/o 1938)
HWT Qualifier | HWT Qualifier | X | X

Frank Omohundro (c/o 1938)
X | 175lbs Qualifier | X | X

Melvin Schendel (c/o 1938)
155lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. Brayden Shearer 152-37
2. Bryce Schendel 133-25
3. Beck Davis 127-38
4. Dylan Demarco 125-46
5. Zac McCray 125-29
6. Lance Moe 119-31
7. Bo Davis 116-39
8. Hayden Lee 114-7
9. Blake Davis 112-24
10. Clayton Fielden 104-24
11. Brayden Moreau 100-29
12. Beau Schendel 100-19
13. Trevor Moe 100-31
14. Andrew Wertman 98-65
15. Austin Gibson 95-31
16. Kevin Cooper 95-34
17. David Payton 95-42
18. Chris Wengard 85-37
19. Chandler Shearer 84-28
20. Cordell Camp 77-53
21. Carlos Jimenez-Aguirre 72-48
22. Drake Baker 72-33
23. Cameron Smith 65-31
24. Nolan Hathaway 59-39
25. Doler Bevis 56-26

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.