Jump to content


Garrett Railroaders

  • Record

    18-3
  • Conference

    North East Corner
  • Class

    2A

Dual Results

*Click date for details
Click here to add dual results

Jan 14* Loss vs. Penn 42-19
Jan 13* Loss vs. Mishawaka 42-36
Jan 11* Win vs. Churubusco 70-6
Jan 11* Win vs. Eastside 82-0
Jan 08* Win vs. Central Noble 72-10
Jan 05* Win vs. Prairie Heights 45-18
Jan 05* Win vs. Angola 60-21
Jan 02* Win vs. Jimtown 50-15
Jan 02* Win vs. Western 45-17
Jan 02* Win vs. Bellmont 43-11
Dec 29* Win vs. Fort Wayne Snider 55-20
Dec 19* Win vs. Homestead 59-16
Dec 19* Loss vs. Carroll (Fort Wayne) 40-19
Dec 19* Win vs. Penn(JV) 63-18
Dec 12* Win vs. Wawasee 46-24
Dec 09* Win vs. Adams Central 45-27
Dec 05* Win vs. West Noble 81-0
Dec 05* Win vs. Lakeland 69-9
Dec 05* Win vs. Fairfield 84-0
Dec 05* Win vs. Fremont 59-15
Dec 05* Win vs. Westview 71-12

Tournament Results

Click here to add tournament results
Jan 16 NECC Tournament 1st

Team Schedule

Click here to add an event
Date/Time Event
Dec 05 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: NECC Super Duals at West Noble (2)
Dec 09 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Adams Central (1)
Dec 12 11:30 pm Dual: At Wawasee (1)
Dec 19 01:00 pm Multi-Dual: Carroll Super Dual at Carroll (Fort Wayne) (2)
Jan 02 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: IHSWCA Team State 2A at IHSWCA (2)
Jan 06 11:00 pm Multi-Dual: Double Dual at Prairie Heights at Prairie Heights (2)
Jan 13 11:00 pm Multi-Dual: Mishawaka, Garrett at Jimtown at Jimtown (2)
Jan 14 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Central Noble (1)
Jan 16 02:00 pm Tournament: NECC Tournament at Garrett (2)
Jan 16 02:00 pm Tournament: Garrett Invitational at Garrett (2)
Jan 20 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Columbia City (1)
Jan 30 01:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Carroll(Fort Wayne) at Carroll (Fort Wayne) (0)
Feb 06 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Regional at Carroll(Fort Wayne) at Carroll (Fort Wayne) (0)
Feb 13 01:30 pm Tournament: IHSAA Semi-State at New Haven(Fort Wayne) at New Haven (0)
18 of 18

Carroll (Fort Wayne) Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Columbia City 15-1 (2-0)
Garrett 18-3 (2-1)
Carroll (Fort Wayne) 19-4 (4-0)
Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger 14-4 (5-1)
Fort Wayne Concordia 9-7 (1-2)
Huntington North 7-15 (0-3)
Whitko 3-13 (0-1)
Churubusco 1-10 (0-2)
Fort Wayne Northrop 1-18 (0-2)
Eastside 0-7 (0-2)

North East Corner

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Garrett 10-0
Prairie Heights 9-1
Central Noble 9-2
Fremont 8-3
Angola 3-8
West Noble 1-4
Westview 1-5
Churubusco 1-5
Lakeland 1-5
Eastside 0-5
Fairfield 0-5

Past Wrestlers

Clayton Fielden (c/o 2020)
X | X | 170lbs 2nd | 170lbs 2nd

Chandler Shearer (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Nolan Hathaway (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Cole Bergman (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Austin Leech (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | 182lbs Qualifier

Angi Amburgey (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | 170lbs 4th

Brayden Shearer (c/o 2018)
X | X | 106lbs Qualifier | 113lbs Qualifier

Beck Davis (c/o 2018)
X | 195lbs Qualifier | X | X

Andrew Wertman (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Drake Baker (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Doler Bevis (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Dylan Demarco (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | 126lbs Qualifier

Cordell Camp (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Carlos Jimenez-Aguirre (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | 145lbs Qualifier

Blake Davis (c/o 2016)
X | X | 220lbs Qualifier | 220lbs Qualifier

Bo Davis (c/o 2015)
X | X | 195lbs Qualifier | 195lbs 3rd

Hayden Lee (c/o 2014)
X | 106lbs 3rd | 106lbs 6th | X

Austin Gibson (c/o 2012)
X | X | X | 195lbs Qualifier

Brayden Moreau (c/o 2012)
X | X | 130lbs Qualifier | X

Bryce Schendel (c/o 2010)
X | 135lbs Qualifier | X | 145lbs Qualifier

Zac McCray (c/o 2010)
X | X | X | 160lbs 3rd

Beau Schendel (c/o 2007)
X | X | X | 171lbs Qualifier

Kevin Cooper (c/o 2006)
X | X | X | 152lbs Qualifier

Lance Moe (c/o 2006)
X | X | X | 171lbs Qualifier

Dustin Chisholm (c/o 2005)
X | X | 119lbs Qualifier | X

David Payton (c/o 2005)
X | X | X | 215lbs Qualifier

Chris Wengard (c/o 2004)
X | X | X | 135lbs 6th

Trevor Moe (c/o 2003)
X | X | X | 189lbs 5th

Harry Bohler (c/o 1941)
115lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Gordon Dills (c/o 1941)
165lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Leonard Alford (c/o 1938)
X | X | HWT Qualifier | HWT Qualifier

Frank Omohundro (c/o 1938)
X | X | 175lbs Qualifier | X

Melvin Schendel (c/o 1938)
X | X | X | 155lbs Qualifier

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. Brayden Shearer 152-37
2. Clayton Fielden 141-26
3. Bryce Schendel 133-25
4. Beck Davis 127-38
5. Dylan Demarco 125-46
6. Zac McCray 125-29
7. Lance Moe 119-31
8. Bo Davis 116-39
9. Hayden Lee 114-7
10. Blake Davis 112-24
11. Chandler Shearer 106-35
12. Brayden Moreau 100-29
13. Beau Schendel 100-19
14. Trevor Moe 100-31
15. Andrew Wertman 98-65
16. Austin Gibson 95-31
17. Kevin Cooper 95-34
18. David Payton 95-42
19. Colton Weimer 87-24
20. Chris Wengard 85-37
21. Cordell Camp 77-53
22. Carlos Jimenez-Aguirre 72-48
23. Drake Baker 72-33
24. Kolin Cope 65-46
25. Nolan Hathaway 64-42

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.