Jump to content


Connersville Spartans

  • Record

    1-9
  • Conference

    Eastern Indiana
  • Class

    2A

Dual Results

*Click date for details
Click here to add dual results

Jan 09* Loss vs. Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 30-18
Jan 06* Loss vs. Richmond 30-24
Dec 30* Loss vs. New Palestine 69-6
Dec 30* Loss vs. Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 36-28
Dec 19* Loss vs. South Dearborn 42-9
Dec 15* Loss vs. Union County 36-24
Dec 15 Loss vs. Knightstown 31-30
Dec 12* Loss vs. Batesville 36-24
Dec 12* Loss vs. Centerville 42-27
Dec 03* Win vs. Milan 36-30

Tournament Results

Click here to add tournament results
Jan 16 EIAC Tournament 6th

Team Schedule

Click here to add an event
Date/Time Event
Nov 21 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Lawrence Township Wrestlemania at Lawrence North (2)
Nov 24 11:00 pm Multi-Dual: Double Dual at Connersville at Connersville (2)
Dec 02 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Milan (1)
Dec 09 11:00 pm Dual: At South Dearborn (1)
Dec 12 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Rushville Duals at Rushville (2)
Dec 19 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Franklin County Invite at Franklin County (2)
Jan 06 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Richmond (1)
Jan 13 11:00 pm Dual: At Hagerstown (1)
Jan 16 02:00 pm Tournament: Eastern Indiana Athletic Conference at South Dearborn (2)
Jan 30 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at South Dearborn at South Dearborn (0)
Feb 06 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Regional at Richmond at Richmond (0)
Feb 13 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Semi-State at New Castle at New Castle (0)
14 of 18

South Dearborn Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
East Central 17-0 (6-0)
Union County 19-11 (7-2)
South Dearborn 12-14 (4-2)
Batesville 7-14 (5-6)
Lawrenceburg 3-7 (3-2)
Franklin County 3-9 (1-4)
Greensburg 1-3 (1-1)
Connersville 1-9 (1-3)
Milan 0-4 (0-3)
Oldenburg Academy 0-0 (0-0)
Rushville 0-7 (0-5)

Eastern Indiana

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
East Central 6-0
South Dearborn 4-2
Batesville 4-4
Lawrenceburg 2-2
Greensburg 1-0
Franklin County 1-3
Connersville 0-2
Rushville 0-4

Season History

Click here to add an team history

Year W-L-T Coach
2020 5-11-0 Mac Taylor
2019 6-10-0 Mac Taylor
2018 10-15-0 Mac Taylor
2017 10-15-0 Mac Taylor
2016 2-11-0 Mac Taylor
2015 4-10-0 Mike Bottomley
2014 0-0-0 Mike Bottomley
2013 0-0-0 Matt Bottomley
2012 0-0-0
2011 0-0-0 Mike Bottomley
2010 0-0-0 Mike Bottomley
2000 0-0-0 Scott Snodgrass
1998 0-0-0 Phil Renforth
1995 13-6-0 Jim Tonte
1994 11-7-0 Jim Tonte
1993 9-9-0 Jim Tonte
1992 0-0-0 Phil Renforth
1991 0-0-0
1990 0-0-0
1988 0-0-0
1985 0-0-0
1982 0-0-0
1981 0-0-0
1977 0-0-0
1976 0-0-0
1975 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Baylee Lawrence (c/o 2020)
X | X | 132lbs 7th | 132lbs 6th

Colton Massey (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Zach McQueen (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Jacob Redd (c/o 2018)
X | X | 138lbs Qualifier | X

Dylan Rohn (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Ethan Harris (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Brady Gosnell (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Jacob Doherty (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Colton Gonzalez (c/o 2015)
X | X | 170lbs 7th | X

Tom Gettinger (c/o 2013)
103lbs Qualifier | X | X | 126lbs 4th

Cody House (c/o 2012)
X | X | 130lbs Qualifier | X

Kyle Barrett (c/o 2010)
X | X | X | 215lbs 8th

Ryan Snyder (c/o 2001)
X | X | 215lbs Qualifier | X

Jason Bales (c/o 1998)
X | X | X | 215lbs Qualifier

Trent McIntyre (c/o 1995)
X | X | X | 112lbs Qualifier

Jason Luking (c/o 1993)
X | X | 160lbs Qualifier | X

Scott Broyles (c/o 1991)
X | X | X | 140lbs Qualifier

Jeff Fox (c/o 1990)
X | X | X | HWT Qualifier

Eric Housman (c/o 1988)
X | X | X | 145lbs 4th

Top 25 Career Wins


×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.