Jump to content

Southridge Raiders

Address:
1110 S. Main St. Huntingburg, IN 47542
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 520
State: Indiana
Class: 2A
Conference: Pocket
Colors: Red & Black

Coaching Staff
Head Coach: Kurt Collins
Assistant Coaches: Aaron Chambers

State Series
Sectional: Southridge
Regional: Bloomington South
Semi-State: Evansville
Team Schedule
Click here to add an event
Date/Time Opponent
Nov 30
11:00 am
vs. New Albany (1) Add Result
Feb 12
02:00 pm
IHSAA Semi-State at Jasper(0)
at Jasper
Add Result
1 of 18

Boys Roster

Cameron Fogle
  • (c/o 2024)
  • Semi-State: #11
  • State: NR
Xavier Horton
  • (c/o 2023)
  • Semi-State: NR
  • State: NR
Cayden Andrews
  • (c/o 2022)
  • Semi-State: #10
  • State: NR
Carson Niehaus
  • (c/o 2022)
  • Semi-State: NR
  • State: NR
Reid Schroeder
  • (c/o 2023)
  • Semi-State: #11
  • State: NR

Girls Roster

Southridge Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Bedford North Lawrence 0-0 (0-0)
Floyd Central 0-0 (0-0)
Forest Park 0-0 (0-0)
Jasper 0-0 (0-0)
Mitchell 0-0 (0-0)
New Albany 0-0 (0-0)
North Knox 0-0 (0-0)
Pike Central 0-0 (0-0)
Southridge 0-0 (0-0)
Tell City 0-0 (0-0)

Pocket

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Forest Park 0-0
Gibson Southern 0-0
Heritage Hills 0-0
North Posey 0-0
Pike Central 0-0
Princeton 0-0
South Spencer 0-0
Southridge 0-0
Tecumseh 0-0
Tell City 0-0

Title History

Sectional (11): 1980, 1988, 1989, 1993, 1995, 2004, 2005, 2009, 2016, 2017, 2019

Season History

Click here to add an team history

Year W-L-T Coach Titles
2021 14-4-0 Kurt Collins
2020 17-5-0 Kurt Collins IHSWCA 1A Team State 2nd
2019 10-9-0 Dave Schank Sectional, IHSWCA 2A Team State Qualifier
2018 20-12-0 Dave Schank
2017 34-5-0 Dave Schank Sectional
2016 23-5-0 Dave Schank Sectional
2015 16-8-0 Dave Schank
2014 13-0-0 Dave Schank
2009 0-0-0 Sectional
2006 0-0-0 Kevin Wertman
2005 0-0-0 Kevin Wertman Sectional
2004 0-0-0 Kevin Wertman Sectional
1997 0-0-0 Scott Mundy
1996 0-0-0 Scott Mundy
1995 0-0-0 Scott Mundy Sectional
1994 0-0-0 Scott Mundy
1993 0-0-0 Al Mihajlovits Sectional
1992 0-0-0 Al Mihajlovits
1989 0-0-0 Sectional
1988 0-0-0 Sectional
1985 0-0-0
1980 0-0-0 Sectional

Past Wrestlers

Tanner Kane
  • (c/o 2021)
  • X | X | X | X
Chase Taylor
  • (c/o 2021)
  • X | X | X | X
Chanler Balsmeyer
  • (c/o 2020)
  • X | X | X | X
Cole Calvert
  • (c/o 2020)
  • X | X | X | X
Brad Springer
  • (c/o 2020)
  • X | X | X | X
Sam Schroeder
  • (c/o 2020)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 160lbs
Tucker Schank
  • (c/o 2019)
  • X | Qualifier at 152lbs | Qualifier at 160lbs | X
Patrick Sander
  • (c/o 2019)
  • X | X | X | X
Wyatt Kramer
  • (c/o 2019)
  • X | X | X | X
Austin Kane
  • (c/o 2018)
  • X | X | X | X
Jose Chavez
  • (c/o 2018)
  • X | X | X | X
Mitchell Carter
  • (c/o 2018)
  • X | X | X | X
Hunter Meyerholtz
  • (c/o 2017)
  • X | X | X | X
Logan Meyerholtz
  • (c/o 2017)
  • X | X | X | X
Jack Michel
  • (c/o 2017)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 195lbs
Mitchell Mundy
  • (c/o 2016)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 160lbs
Bryce Harter
  • (c/o 2015)
  • X | X | X | X
Andy Fischer
  • (c/o 2014)
  • X | X | X | 8th at 182lbs
Calvin Bueltel
  • (c/o 2006)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 160lbs
Jared Steckler
  • (c/o 2005)
  • X | X | Qualifier at 160lbs | Qualifier at 171lbs
Brody Flamion
  • (c/o 1998)
  • X | X | 7th at 112lbs | X
Jon Menke
  • (c/o 1997)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 145lbs
Aaron Singer
  • (c/o 1996)
  • X | X | Qualifier at 106lbs | Qualifier at 112lbs
Pat Ferguson
  • (c/o 1995)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 215lbs
Corey Luttrell
  • (c/o 1994)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at Hwt
Eric Meyerholtz
  • (c/o 1994)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 140lbs
Tommy Hansford
  • (c/o 1993)
  • X | X | Qualifier at 189lbs | 5th at 189lbs
Chad Williams
  • (c/o 1990)
  • X | X | X | 3rd at 112lbs
Greg Crouse
  • (c/o 1989)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 145lbs
Greg Singer
  • (c/o 1989)
  • X | X | Qualifier at 112lbs | X
Gordon Singer
  • (c/o 1988)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 119lbs
Stan Gress
  • (c/o 1988)
  • X | X | X | 1st at 189lbs
Brett Abell
  • (c/o 1985)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 145lbs
Doug Abell
  • (c/o 1980)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 185lbs

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. Tommy Hansford 132-23
2. Brody Flamion 127-22
3. Aaron Singer 119-13
4. Calvin Bueltel 105-22
5. Gordon Singer 98-12
6. Jon Menke 97-27
7. Stan Gress 91-10
8. Tucker Schank 90-16
9. Jared Steckler 84-12
10. Greg Singer 81-19
11. Jack Michel 49-4
12. Mitchell Mundy 41-7
13. Bryce Harter 36-12
14. Andy Fischer 35-13
15. Reid Schroeder -
16. Corey Luttrell -
17. Eric Meyerholtz -
18. Pat Ferguson -
19. Brett Abell -
20. Greg Crouse -
21. Doug Abell -
22. Hunter Meyerholtz -
23. Logan Meyerholtz -
24. Austin Kane -
25. Chanler Balsmeyer -


×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.