Jump to content


Guerin Catholic Golden Eagles

  • Record

    9-15
  • Conference

    Circle City
  • Class

    2A

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Jan 23* Loss vs. Hamilton Heights 57-20
Jan 18* Loss vs. Roncalli 82-0
Jan 18 Win vs. Brebeuf Jesuit 60-24
Jan 18 Win vs. Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 58-18
Jan 16* Win vs. Purdue Polytechnic 38-27
Jan 14* Loss vs. Anderson 66-11
Jan 11* Win vs. Rensselaer Central(JV) 41-33
Jan 11* Loss vs. Lapel 42-26
Jan 11* Loss vs. Lawrenceburg 48-21
Jan 11* Win vs. Shelbyville 39-33
Jan 11* Loss vs. Lafayette Central Catholic 54-24
Dec 17* Win vs. Sheridan 47-36
Dec 14* Loss vs. Southmont 66-12
Dec 14* Loss vs. Floyd Central 73-6
Dec 14* Loss vs. Lowell 42-37
Dec 14* Loss vs. Valparaiso 57-14
Dec 14* Win vs. Culver Academies 46-26
Dec 07* Loss vs. Oak Hill 67-6
Dec 07* Win vs. Providence Cristo Rey 51-21
Dec 07* Loss vs. Greencastle 54-24
Dec 07* Win vs. Elwood 58-24
Dec 07* Loss vs. Mississinewa 45-32
Dec 06* Loss vs. Alexandria 48-35
Dec 04* Loss vs. Frankton 60-24

Tournament Results

Dec 28 2019 Mooresville Holiday Classic 20th
Dec 21 Robert E. Porter Invite 2nd

Team Schedule

Date/Time Event
Dec 03 11:00 pm Dual: At Frankton (1)
Dec 05 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Alexandria (1)
Dec 07 03:00 pm Multi-Dual: Elwood Super 8 at Elwood (2)
Dec 14 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Traicoff Invitational at Calumet (2)
Dec 17 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Sheridan (1)
Dec 21 09:00 am Tournament: Robert Porter Invite at Guerin Catholic (2)
Dec 27 01:00 pm Tournament: Mooresville Holiday Classic at Mooresville (2)
Jan 11 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Guerin Catholic Invite at Guerin Catholic (2)
Jan 14 11:00 pm Dual: At Anderson (1)
Jan 16 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Purdue Polytechnic (1)
Jan 18 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Circle City Conference at Guerin Catholic (2)
Jan 23 11:00 pm Dual: At Hamilton Heights (1)
Feb 01 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Elwood at Elwood (0)
18 of 18

Elwood Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Alexandria 30-4 (7-0)
Frankton 25-7 (6-3)
Hamilton Heights 17-6 (6-1)
Anderson 7-4 (3-3)
Lapel 12-14 (3-3)
Guerin Catholic 9-15 (1-5)
Noblesville 7-11 (1-0)
Pendleton Heights 7-8 (1-1)
Tipton 1-10 (1-4)
Elwood 5-25 (0-8)

Circle City

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Roncalli 3-0
Guerin Catholic 2-1
Brebeuf Jesuit 0-2
Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 0-2

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2019 7-12-0 Andrew Fleenor
2018 3-17-0 Andrew Fleenor
2017 10-15-0 Andrew Fleenor
2016 15-5-0 Matt Lane
2015 10-13-0 Matt Lane

Past Wrestlers

Korbin Lane (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

J.T. Lazzara (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

JT Lazzara (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Dawson McMahon (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Top 25 Career Wins


×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.