Jump to content


Avon Orioles

  • Record

    10-7
  • Conference

    Hoosier Crossroads
  • Class

    4A

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Jan 28 Loss (JV) vs. Pike 41-30
Jan 18 Loss (JV) vs. Daleville 48-22
Jan 18* Win (JV) vs. Knightstown 39-36
Jan 15* Win vs. Ben Davis 57-15
Jan 04* Loss vs. Roncalli 29-27
Jan 04* Loss vs. Mishawaka 42-36
Jan 04 Win vs. Penn 43-36
Jan 04* Loss vs. Evansville Mater Dei 57-7
Dec 21 Loss (JV) vs. West Vigo 57-18
Dec 18* Win vs. Zionsville 42-30
Dec 14* Loss (JV) vs. Attica 45-33
Dec 14* Loss vs. Evansville Mater Dei 61-6
Dec 14* Win vs. Paducah Tilghman(KY) 75-3
Dec 14* Win vs. Castle 54-21
Dec 14* Win vs. Bloomington South 55-18
Dec 14* Win vs. Jeffersonville 44-33
Dec 13* Loss vs. Brownsburg 43-16
Dec 08* Loss vs. Warren Central 48-21
Dec 07* Loss vs. Indianapolis Cathedral 52-16
Dec 07* Loss (JV) vs. Monrovia 56-21
Dec 07* Win vs. Culver Academies 63-14
Dec 07 Loss (JV) vs. Cascade 40-36
Dec 04* Win vs. Hamilton Southeastern 36-25
Nov 26* Win vs. Plainfield 57-15

Tournament Results

Team Schedule

Date/Time Event
Nov 27 12:00 am Dual: At Plainfield (1)
Dec 03 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Hamilton Southeastern (1)
Dec 07 01:00 pm Multi-Dual: Cathedral Super Six at Indianapolis Cathedral (2)
Dec 07 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Cascade 5 Way(JV) at Cascade (2)
Dec 12 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Brownsburg (1)
Dec 14 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Castle 5-Way at Castle (2)
Dec 18 11:30 pm Dual: At Zionsville (1)
Dec 21 02:00 pm Tournament: Jon Bee Memorial at Springfield (OH) (2)
Dec 27 02:00 pm Tournament: Medina Invitational at Brecksville(OH) (2)
Jan 04 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: IHSWCA Team State 3A at IHSWCA (2)
Jan 10 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Avon Invitational(JV) at Avon (2)
Jan 14 11:00 pm Dual: At Ben Davis (1)
Jan 18 02:00 pm Tournament: Hoosier Crossroads Conference at Noblesville (2)
Jan 22 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Warren Central (1)
Feb 01 01:30 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Avon at Avon (0)
Feb 08 02:30 pm Tournament: IHSAA Regional at Mooresville at Mooresville (0)
Feb 15 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Semi-State at Evansville Reitz at Evansville Reitz (0)
18 of 18

Avon Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Greencastle 27-2 (4-0)
Brownsburg 19-2 (2-0)
Ben Davis 11-7 (3-2)
Avon 10-7 (2-1)
Pike 11-11 (4-2)
Plainfield 2-4 (1-1)
Speedway 1-6 (0-2)
Danville 0-4 (0-0)
North Putnam 0-9 (0-3)
South Putnam 0-10 (0-2)
Tri-West 0-9 (0-0)

Hoosier Crossroads

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Brownsburg 3-0
Fishers 3-1
Westfield 3-2
Zionsville 3-2
Avon 2-1
Hamilton Southeastern 2-3
Franklin Central 0-2
Noblesville 0-5

Past Wrestlers

Asa Garcia (c/o 2019)
106lbs 1st | 113lbs 3rd | 126lbs 1st | 132lbs 1st

Nathan Conley (c/o 2019)
132lbs Qualifier | 138lbs 6th | 145lbs 7th | 152lbs Qualifier

Carson Brewer (c/o 2019)
X | X | 170lbs Qualifier | 182lbs 1st

Camden Chatterton (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Caden Hubner (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Trae Reynolds (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Jayden Williams (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Mason Miranda (c/o 2018)
106lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Andrew Frank (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Sam Osho (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Aaron Conde (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Sophia Thompson (c/o 2018)
X | X | 120lbs 2nd | 120lbs 2nd

Jacob Skaggs (c/o 2017)
113lbs Qualifier | 113lbs 8th | X | X

Gunnar Larson (c/o 2017)
220lbs Qualifier | 220lbs 5th | 220lbs 2nd | 220lbs 3rd

Brett Henson (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Jacob Clark (c/o 2017)
X | X | 152lbs 7th | 152lbs Qualifier

Sabrina Pedroza (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | 152lbs 1st

Matthew Cullen (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | 145lbs Qualifier

Lance Meyer (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Quinton Harris (c/o 2015)
X | X | 126lbs Qualifier | X

Brendon Helm (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | 160lbs 3rd

Evan Elmore (c/o 2015)
X | 170lbs Qualifier | 182lbs Qualifier | 182lbs 8th

Marcus Miranda (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Keaton Fainter (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Guy Henson (c/o 2014)
X | X | X | 285lbs 5th

Dylan Jones (c/o 2013)
X | X | 195lbs 6th | 220lbs 8th

Johan Zoringer (c/o 2013)
X | X | 182lbs Qualifier | X

Jonah Zorniger (c/o 2013)
X | X | X | 182lbs Qualifier

Brian Snyder (c/o 2012)
X | X | X | 285lbs 6th

Blaine Hall (c/o 2010)
X | X | X | 140lbs 7th

Cole Brandt (c/o 2010)
X | X | 171lbs Qualifier | 171lbs Qualifier

Andrew Leach (c/o 2009)
X | X | 171lbs Qualifier | 189lbs 6th

Dalton Jones (c/o 2009)
X | X | 160lbs Qualifier | 160lbs 8th

Sam Johnson (c/o 2008)
X | 171lbs 7th | X | 215lbs 5th

Sean Scott (c/o 2008)
X | X | X | 189lbs Qualifier

Jerry Johnson (c/o 2006)
X | X | X | 152lbs Qualifier

Zach Myers (c/o 2006)
X | X | 125lbs 7th | 135lbs Qualifier

Eric Fairbrother (c/o 2005)
X | X | X | 130lbs Qualifier

Chris Hensler (c/o 2005)
X | X | X | 152lbs 7th

Kerry Johnson (c/o 2005)
X | X | 160lbs Qualifier | 160lbs 7th

Lynn Panko (c/o 2005)
X | X | 215lbs Qualifier | 215lbs 1st

Jeffrey Tennery (c/o 2005)
X | X | X | 140lbs Qualifier

Tyler Keers (c/o 2003)
X | X | 130lbs Qualifier | X

Jake Judd (c/o 2002)
X | X | X | 189lbs Qualifier

James Williams (c/o 2002)
X | X | 215lbs 7th | 275lbs 5th

Adrian Panko (c/o 2001)
X | X | X | 275lbs Qualifier

Jason Overholtz (c/o 1997)
X | X | X | 112lbs 8th

Mark McKinney (c/o 1995)
X | X | X | 134lbs Qualifier

Mark Meadows (c/o 1994)
X | X | X | 130lbs 8th

Ryan Mullen (c/o 1994)
X | X | X | 152lbs Qualifier

Scott Hoover (c/o 1994)
X | X | X | HWT Qualifier

Steve Nurre (c/o 1993)
X | X | 160lbs 6th | X

Curt Higgins (c/o 1992)
X | X | X | 140lbs Qualifier

Kris Hayward (c/o 1990)
98lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Bobby Woolf (c/o 1988)
X | X | 105lbs 6th | 119lbs 4th

Jeff Bostic (c/o 1988)
X | X | 132lbs Qualifier | 135lbs Qualifier

Jim Winkley (c/o 1987)
X | X | 126lbs 5th | X

Keith Huddleston (c/o 1987)
X | 98lbs 1st | 105lbs 4th | 119lbs 1st

Kevin Huddleston (c/o 1987)
X | 105lbs Qualifier | 119lbs Qualifier | 112lbs Qualifier

Kent Meunier (c/o 1986)
X | X | X | 132lbs Qualifier

Myron Miller (c/o 1984)
X | X | X | 185lbs Qualifier

Greg Freije (c/o 1983)
X | 98lbs 3rd | 105lbs 1st | 112lbs 1st

John Groover (c/o 1983)
X | X | X | 126lbs Qualifier

John Niehus (c/o 1982)
X | X | X | 119lbs Qualifier

Richard Pryor (c/o 1981)
X | X | X | 155lbs Qualifier

Scott Canatsey (c/o 1981)
X | X | X | 105lbs Qualifier

Steve Copeland (c/o 1981)
X | X | X | 185lbs Qualifier

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. Asa Garcia 162-
2. Gunnar Larson 154-
3. Nathan Conley 130-
4. Keith Huddleston 126-
5. James Williams 124-
6. Dalton Jones 122-
7. Kerry Johnson 119-
8. Lynn Panko 118-
9. Carson Brewer 116-7
10. Tyler Keers 116-
11. Brendon Helm 114-
12. Chris Hensler 114-
13. Raymond Rioux 109-18
14. Jerry Johnson 108-
15. Zach Myers 106-
16. Greg Freije 103-
17. Evan Elmore 97-
18. Kevin Huddleston 92-
19. Jacob Clark 85-
20. Quinton Harris 84-
21. Andrew Leach 69-18
22. Dylan Jones 65-10
23. Cole Brandt 65-13
24. Sam Johnson 55-15
25. Trae Reynolds 53-

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.