Jump to content


Roncalli Rebels

  • Record

    0-0
  • Conference

    Circle City
  • Class

    3A

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Tournament Results

Team Schedule

Date/Time Event
Dec 05 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Harrison (OH) Duals at Harrison(OH) (2)
Dec 09 11:00 pm Dual: At Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter (1)
Dec 12 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Roncalli Duals at Roncalli (2)
Dec 15 11:00 pm Dual: At Greenwood (1)
Dec 16 11:00 pm Dual: At Lawrence North (1)
Dec 19 02:00 pm Tournament: Individual Marion County at Lawrence Central (2)
Dec 23 03:00 pm Dual: At Southport (1)
Dec 29 03:00 pm Tournament: Evansville Mater Dei Holiday Classic at Evansville Mater Dei (2)
Jan 02 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: IHSWCA Team State 3A at Franklin Community (2)
Jan 06 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Greenfield-Central (1)
Jan 07 11:00 pm Multi-Dual: Circle City Conference at Roncalli (2)
Jan 09 07:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Indianapolis Cathedral (1)
Jan 30 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Southport at Southport (0)
Feb 06 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Regional at Perry Meridian at Perry Meridian (0)
Feb 13 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Semi-State at New Castle at New Castle (0)
18 of 18

Southport Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Beech Grove 2-0 (0-0)
Perry Meridian 5-0 (0-0)
Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter 0-0 (0-0)
Indianapolis Crispus Attucks 0-0 (0-0)
Indianapolis Emmerich Manual 0-0 (0-0)
Indianapolis George Washington 0-0 (0-0)
Roncalli 0-0 (0-0)
Southport 0-1 (0-0)
Providence Cristo Rey 0-1 (0-0)
Purdue Polytechnic 0-1 (0-0)

Circle City

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Brebeuf Jesuit 0-0
Guerin Catholic 0-0
Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 0-0
Roncalli 0-0

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2020 19-3-0 Wade McClurg
2019 17-3-0 Wade McClurg
2018 14-4-0 Wade McClurg
2017 19-3-0 Wade McClurg
2016 3-8-0 Lance Ellis
2015 8-6-0 Lance Ellis
2013 0-0-0 Lance Ellis
2012 0-0-0 Lance Ellis
2011 0-0-0 Lance Ellis
2010 0-0-0 Lance Ellis
2009 0-0-0 Lance Ellis
2008 0-0-0 Lance Ellis
2004 0-0-0 Kevin Troy
2003 0-0-0 Kevin Troy
2002 0-0-0 Kevin Troy
2001 0-0-0 Kevin Troy
2000 0-0-0 Kevin Troy
1999 0-0-0 Kevin Troy
1998 0-0-0 Kevin Troy
1997 0-0-0 Kevin Troy
1996 0-0-0 Kevin Troy
1995 0-0-0 Kevin Troy
1994 0-0-0 Kevin Troy
1993 0-0-0 Kevin Troy
1992 0-0-0 Kevin Troy
1990 0-0-0
1989 0-0-0
1988 0-0-0
1987 0-0-0
1986 0-0-0
1985 0-0-0
1984 0-0-0
1983 0-0-0
1982 0-0-0
1981 0-0-0
1980 0-0-0
1979 0-0-0
1977 0-0-0
1976 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Brayden Lowery (c/o 2020)
106lbs 3rd | 113lbs 5th | 120lbs 3rd | 126lbs 1st

Alec Viduya (c/o 2020)
113lbs 1st | 126lbs 4th | 132lbs 2nd | 145lbs 1st

Tyce Freije (c/o 2020)
120lbs 8th | X | 138lbs 4th | X

Sam Slivka (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | 132lbs Qualifier

David Page (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Brian Keeney (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Elijah Mahan (c/o 2019)
X | X | 170lbs 5th | 170lbs 3rd

John Harris (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | 285lbs Qualifier

Lorenzo Salazar (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Trent Smith (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Spencer Fears (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Sam Hansen (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | 195lbs 2nd

Hunter Miller (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Josh Hiatt (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

David Roth (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Patrick Waugh (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Nick Ellis (c/o 2016)
X | X | 132lbs 8th | X

Jake Mappes (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Tyler Smith (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Quinn Cecil (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Conner James (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | 182lbs Qualifier

Barry McGinley (c/o 2013)
X | 103lbs Qualifier | 113lbs Qualifier | X

Mason Nickell (c/o 2013)
X | X | X | 195lbs 7th

Joe Ardizzone (c/o 2012)
X | X | X | 170lbs Qualifier

Nick Ader (c/o 2012)
X | X | 130lbs Qualifier | X

Josh Kieffer (c/o 2011)
103lbs 5th | 112lbs 2nd | 119lbs 4th | 125lbs 2nd

Justin Kieffer (c/o 2011)
112lbs 7th | 119lbs 7th | 125lbs 4th | 135lbs 3rd

Tony Bell (c/o 2009)
X | X | X | 285lbs Qualifier

Jake Blackwell (c/o 2008)
X | X | X | 171lbs 3rd

Nick Clifton (c/o 2004)
X | X | X | 215lbs 7th

Mitch Allen (c/o 2004)
X | X | 135lbs 8th | X

Keith Huser (c/o 2002)
X | X | 125lbs 6th | X

Mike Perry (c/o 2002)
X | X | X | 145lbs 8th

Nick Himes (c/o 2002)
135lbs Qualifier | X | 152lbs 4th | 152lbs 2nd

Ryan Ahaus (c/o 2002)
X | X | X | 135lbs 4th

Jimmy Huser (c/o 2001)
X | 125lbs Qualifier | 135lbs 4th | 145lbs 4th

Robert Woelfel (c/o 2001)
X | X | X | 275lbs Qualifier

Joel Lanie (c/o 2000)
X | X | X | 215lbs 6th

Michael Williams (c/o 2000)
X | X | X | 160lbs Qualifier

Wiley Craft (c/o 1999)
X | X | X | 112lbs Qualifier

Kevin Huser (c/o 1999)
X | X | 130lbs 4th | X

Mark Koers (c/o 1999)
X | 135lbs Qualifier | 135lbs 3rd | 140lbs 3rd

Andrew Patton (c/o 1999)
X | X | 160lbs Qualifier | 160lbs 4th

Mike Ardizzone (c/o 1998)
X | X | X | 152lbs Qualifier

Joey Dant (c/o 1997)
X | X | X | 145lbs 6th

David Himes (c/o 1997)
X | X | X | 140lbs 2nd

Mike O'Mara (c/o 1997)
X | X | X | 160lbs Qualifier

Ryan Schoettle (c/o 1996)
X | 103lbs 8th | 106lbs Qualifier | 103lbs 2nd

John Andrews (c/o 1995)
X | X | X | 142lbs Qualifier

Chad Schoettle (c/o 1993)
X | X | X | 119lbs Qualifier

Jeremy Schoettle (c/o 1993)
X | X | 112lbs Qualifier | X

Steve Sandefur (c/o 1990)
X | X | X | 152lbs Qualifier

Matt Hickey (c/o 1989)
X | X | 103lbs 3rd | 103lbs 2nd

Judd Lawrie (c/o 1988)
X | X | X | 145lbs Qualifier

Anthony Ferguson (c/o 1987)
X | X | X | HWT Qualifier

John Black (c/o 1987)
X | X | X | 126lbs Qualifier

Mike Bowling (c/o 1986)
98lbs Qualifier | 98lbs Qualifier | X | 119lbs 3rd

Steve Clements (c/o 1986)
X | X | X | HWT Qualifier

Bill Mappes (c/o 1985)
X | X | 145lbs Qualifier | 155lbs Qualifier

Chris Maxwell (c/o 1985)
X | X | X | 167lbs 1st

Doug Lutgring (c/o 1985)
X | X | X | 177lbs Qualifier

Pat Bender (c/o 1985)
X | X | X | 138lbs Qualifier

David Marshall (c/o 1984)
X | 112lbs Qualifier | 119lbs Qualifier | 126lbs Qualifier

John Jacob (c/o 1984)
X | X | X | 155lbs Qualifier

Ralph Smith (c/o 1984)
X | X | HWT Qualifier | HWT Qualifier

Dave Jahnke (c/o 1983)
X | X | X | 167lbs Qualifier

Joe Bowling (c/o 1983)
X | X | X | 138lbs Qualifier

Dean Schmaltz (c/o 1982)
X | X | X | 145lbs Qualifier

Ron Marshall (c/o 1982)
X | X | X | 126lbs Qualifier

Duane Lutgring (c/o 1981)
X | 185lbs Qualifier | 185lbs 1st | X

Eric Young (c/o 1981)
X | X | X | 132lbs Qualifier

John Venezia (c/o 1979)
X | X | X | 112lbs 2nd

Tim Dant (c/o 1977)
X | X | X | 177lbs Qualifier

Don Mappes (c/o 1976)
X | X | X | 145lbs 1st

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. Josh Kieffer 166-18
2. Justin Kieffer 163-18
3. Jeremy Schoettle 131-19
4. Mike Bowling 130-13
5. Ryan Schoettle 124-23
6. Mark Koers 112-22
7. Nick Himes 111-11
8. Chris Maxwell 103-13
9. Jimmy Huser 101-15
10. Matt Hickey 97-18
11. Mason Nickell 95-29
12. Wiley Craft 93-23
13. Joe Ardizzone 93-39
14. David Himes 90-35
15. Alec Viduya 89-8
16. Brayden Lowery 88-3
17. Barry McGinley 75-18
18. Jake Blackwell 41-1
19. Tony Bell 39-10
20. Ryan Ahaus 38-5
21. Tyce Freije 38-10
22. Mitch Allen 35-5
23. Conner James 34-2
24. Nick Clifton 32-6
25. Mike Perry 31-14



×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.