Jump to content


Warren Central Warriors

  • Record

    8-1
  • Conference

    Metropolitian
  • Class

    4A

Dual Results

*Click date for details
Click here to add dual results

Jan 02* Win vs. Perry Meridian 33-31
Jan 02* Loss vs. Evansville Mater Dei 42-15
Jan 02* Win vs. Carmel 34-25
Dec 19* Loss (JV) vs. East Central 72-6
Dec 19* Win (JV) vs. Batesville 54-18
Dec 16* Win (JV) vs. Yorktown 44-21
Dec 12* Win vs. Brownsburg 33-29
Dec 07* Win (JV) vs. Covington 66-12
Dec 07* Win (JV) vs. Parke Heritage 67-12
Dec 07* Win (JV) vs. Lafayette Central Catholic 60-18
Dec 07* Win (JV) vs. Chesterton(JV) 45-28
Dec 05* Win vs. Avon 60-15
Dec 05* Win vs. Greenfield-Central 68-0
Dec 05* Win vs. Indianapolis Cathedral 33-32
Dec 03* Win vs. North Central 63-8
Nov 28* Win vs. Purdue Polytechnic 73-6

Tournament Results

Click here to add tournament results
Jan 09 MIC Conference 1st
Dec 19 2020 Marion County Tournament 1st

Team Schedule

Click here to add an event
Date/Time Event
Nov 21 02:00 pm Tournament: John Hurrle at Indianapolis Arsenal Tech (2)
Nov 25 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Purdue Polytechnic (1)
Dec 03 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. North Central (1)
Dec 05 01:00 pm Multi-Dual: Cathedral Super Six at Avon (2)
Dec 12 11:00 pm Dual: At Brownsburg (1)
Dec 16 11:00 pm Dual: At Yorktown (1)
Dec 19 02:00 pm Tournament: Individual Marion County at Lawrence Central (2)
Jan 02 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: IHSWCA Team State 4A at Brownsburg (2)
Jan 07 02:00 pm Tournament: Metropolitan Conference at North Central (2)
Jan 14 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Noblesville (1)
Jan 30 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Shelbyville at Shelbyville (0)
Feb 06 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Regional at Perry Meridian at Perry Meridian (0)
Feb 13 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Semi-State at New Castle at New Castle (0)
15 of 18

Warren Central Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Warren Central 8-1 (1-0)
Franklin Central 18-4 (2-0)
New Palestine 16-4 (4-2)
Indianapolis Lutheran 16-6 (3-0)
Greenfield-Central 17-7 (1-2)
Shelbyville 2-2 (0-0)
Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 5-8 (0-1)
Eastern Hancock 9-15 (0-5)
Triton Central 2-7 (1-2)
Indianapolis Howe Academy 0-0 (0-0)

Metropolitian

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Center Grove 3-1
Warren Central 2-0
Carmel 2-1
Ben Davis 0-1
Lawrence Central 0-1
Lawrence North 0-1
North Central 0-1
Pike 0-1

Season History

Click here to add an team history

Year W-L-T Coach
2020 14-3-0 Matt Krulik
2019 17-2-0 Jim Tonte
2018 18-2-0 Jim Tonte
2017 11-5-0 Jim Tonte
2016 12-1-0 Jim Tonte
2015 11-2-0 Danny Williams
2014 0-0-0 Danny Williams
2013 0-0-0 Danny Williams
2012 0-0-0 Danny Williams
2011 0-0-0 Danny Williams
2010 0-0-0 Danny Williams
2009 0-0-0 Matt Schroeder
2008 0-0-0 Matt Schroeder
2007 0-0-0 Jim Ledbetter
2006 0-0-0 Jim Ledbetter
2005 0-0-0 Jim Ledbetter
2004 0-0-0 Jim Ledbetter
2003 0-0-0 Jim Ledbetter
2002 0-0-0 Jim Ledbetter
2001 0-0-0 Jim Ledbetter
2000 0-0-0 Jim Ledbetter
1999 0-0-0 Gene Nesbitt
1998 0-0-0 Gene Nesbitt
1997 0-0-0 Gene Nesbitt
1996 0-0-0 Gene Nesbit
1995 0-0-0 Gene Nesbit
1994 0-0-0 Carmen Hurley
1993 0-0-0 Carmen Hurley
1992 0-0-0 Carmen Hurley
1991 0-0-0
1990 0-0-0
1989 0-0-0
1988 0-0-0
1987 0-0-0
1986 0-0-0
1985 0-0-0
1984 0-0-0
1983 0-0-0 Gene Nesbit
1982 0-0-0
1981 0-0-0
1980 0-0-0 Al Morgan
1979 0-0-0
1978 0-0-0 Al Morgan
1977 0-0-0
1976 0-0-0
1975 0-0-0
1974 0-0-0
1973 0-0-0
1972 0-0-0
1970 0-0-0
1969 0-0-0
1968 0-0-0
1966 0-0-0
1962 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Brice Coleman (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | 152lbs 5th

Aundre Beatty (c/o 2020)
X | X | 132lbs 6th | X

Dennis Hubbard (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | 285lbs Qualifier

Damon McClain (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | 160lbs Qualifier

Alexander Hernandez (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Alise Terhune (c/o 2020)
126lbs 3rd | 126lbs 1st | X | X

Autumn Terhune (c/o 2020)
145lbs 4th | 145lbs 2nd | 152lbs 2nd | 152lbs 1st

Antwaun Graves (c/o 2019)
X | X | 145lbs 5th | 145lbs 4th

Aaron Taylor (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Danny Acevedo (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Chris Stewart (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | 120lbs Qualifier

Jarred Rowlett (c/o 2019)
X | X | 132lbs Qualifier | X

Nathan Bishop (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Carlos Mitchel (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Nathan Pullins (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Jennifer Caldwell (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | 106lbs 2nd

Madison Franklin (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | 113lbs 4th

Jalen Blackburn (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Dylan Culp (c/o 2017)
X | X | 120lbs 7th | X

Skylour Turner (c/o 2017)
113lbs 8th | 113lbs 7th | 113lbs 5th | 113lbs 5th

Tristen Tonte (c/o 2017)
170lbs Qualifier | 195lbs 2nd | 195lbs 2nd | 195lbs 2nd

Cornelius Knox-Abbott (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Tim Wright (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Malia Guy (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | 138lbs 4th

Erik Owens (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Matthew McKinney (c/o 2016)
106lbs Qualifier | 120lbs Qualifier | X | 138lbs 2nd

Joel McGhee (c/o 2016)
X | X | 126lbs Qualifier | 126lbs 5th

Trent Pruitt (c/o 2016)
X | 138lbs Qualifier | 145lbs 5th | 152lbs 1st

Dominic Herrick (c/o 2016)
X | X | 152lbs 8th | X

Dezmen Goddard (c/o 2016)
X | X | 160lbs Qualifier | 170lbs 7th

Keyuan Murphy (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | 106lbs 2nd

Jasion Brogan (c/o 2016)
X | X | 285lbs Qualifier | X

Devon Blount (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Courvoiser Morrow (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | 220lbs 2nd

Tirone Young (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Raheim Whitlow (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Deondre Wilson (c/o 2014)
X | X | 120lbs 1st | 132lbs 1st

Katrell Moss (c/o 2014)
X | X | 182lbs 8th | 195lbs 1st

Maximiliano Hernandez (c/o 2014)
X | X | 220lbs 3rd | X

Noah Perdue (c/o 2014)
X | X | 195lbs Qualifier | X

Shabaka Johns (c/o 2013)
X | X | X | 145lbs 5th

Kyle White (c/o 2011)
X | X | 285lbs Qualifier | X

Brandon Wright (c/o 2010)
103lbs 2nd | 112lbs 1st | 119lbs 2nd | 125lbs 1st

Joshua Williams (c/o 2010)
X | X | X | 135lbs Qualifier

Michael Johnson-Jones (c/o 2010)
X | 189lbs Qualifier | 189lbs 7th | 189lbs 1st

Gabriel Berry (c/o 2009)
X | X | X | 215lbs 4th

Nick Odom (c/o 2009)
X | X | 125lbs 8th | X

Christopher Conte (c/o 2007)
X | X | X | 130lbs 3rd

Jamie Arnold (c/o 2007)
X | X | X | 215lbs 5th

Josh Norris (c/o 2007)
X | X | 130lbs 8th | 135lbs Qualifier

Chris Conte (c/o 2007)
X | X | 125lbs Qualifier | X

Carl Griffin (c/o 2006)
X | X | X | 145lbs Qualifier

Jon Lloyd (c/o 2005)
X | X | 103lbs 1st | 119lbs Qualifier

Derek Dunn (c/o 2005)
X | X | 189lbs Qualifier | X

Ronald Sampson (c/o 2005)
X | X | X | 130lbs Qualifier

Jacob Wise (c/o 2005)
X | X | X | 112lbs 2nd

Sean Foley (c/o 2004)
X | X | X | 275lbs Qualifier

John Gunderman (c/o 2003)
X | X | X | 152lbs Qualifier

Justin Strange (c/o 2003)
X | X | X | 160lbs 8th

Walter Jordan (c/o 2003)
X | X | X | 112lbs Qualifier

Danny Williams (c/o 2002)
X | 130lbs 3rd | 135lbs 1st | 140lbs 1st

Joe Wise (c/o 2002)
X | X | 103lbs 8th | 103lbs 5th

Russell Smiley (c/o 2002)
X | 103lbs 8th | X | X

Jason McClain (c/o 2001)
X | X | 140lbs Qualifier | 145lbs 6th

Jeff Perry (c/o 2001)
X | X | 125lbs Qualifier | X

Alan Buckley (c/o 2000)
X | X | X | 215lbs Qualifier

Jimmy Perry (c/o 2000)
X | X | X | 145lbs Qualifier

Marcus Ellison (c/o 2000)
X | X | 171lbs Qualifier | 189lbs Qualifier

William Campbell (c/o 2000)
X | 125lbs 2nd | 130lbs 2nd | 135lbs 7th

Bobby Dinn (c/o 1999)
X | X | X | 152lbs Qualifier

Joe Kern (c/o 1998)
X | X | X | 160lbs 6th

Gary Lett (c/o 1998)
X | X | X | 119lbs 6th

Richard Clevenger (c/o 1997)
X | X | 189lbs Qualifier | 189lbs 2nd

Justin Smith (c/o 1997)
X | X | X | 171lbs Qualifier

Jason Czap (c/o 1995)
X | X | X | HWT 3rd

Cordney Satterfield (c/o 1994)
X | X | X | 119lbs 7th

Jesse Bender (c/o 1994)
X | 103lbs Qualifier | X | 125lbs 4th

Steve McDaniel (c/o 1994)
X | 125lbs 4th | X | 130lbs 3rd

Brian Carbone (c/o 1991)
X | X | X | 160lbs Qualifier

Brian Cook (c/o 1991)
X | X | X | 119lbs 3rd

Brian Dowdell (c/o 1991)
X | X | X | 112lbs Qualifier

Chuck Murdock (c/o 1991)
X | X | 140lbs Qualifier | X

Paul Robinson (c/o 1990)
X | X | 160lbs Qualifier | 160lbs Qualifier

Tom Collins (c/o 1990)
X | X | 171lbs Qualifier | 171lbs Qualifier

Tyrone Duff (c/o 1990)
X | X | 112lbs Qualifier | 112lbs 5th

Chris Newbern (c/o 1989)
X | X | X | 189lbs Qualifier

Matt Puckett (c/o 1989)
105lbs Qualifier | X | 130lbs 5th | 140lbs 1st

Mike Snider (c/o 1989)
X | X | X | 119lbs 6th

Rob Walke (c/o 1989)
X | 132lbs Qualifier | 140lbs 1st | 145lbs Qualifier

Brian Duncan (c/o 1988)
X | 112lbs Qualifier | 119lbs Qualifier | 130lbs Qualifier

Mike Duff (c/o 1988)
X | X | 98lbs Qualifier | X

Rick Bacon (c/o 1988)
X | X | 167lbs 2nd | 171lbs 2nd

Trent Pruitt(1988) (c/o 1988)
X | X | X | 145lbs Qualifier

Rich Csillag (c/o 1987)
X | X | X | 138lbs Qualifier

Roger Townsend (c/o 1986)
X | X | X | 105lbs Qualifier

Tim Turner (c/o 1986)
X | X | X | HWT Qualifier

Tony Jones (c/o 1986)
X | X | 167lbs 4th | 167lbs 3rd

John Orzulak (c/o 1985)
X | X | X | 112lbs Qualifier

Phil Brendle (c/o 1985)
X | X | X | HWT 3rd

Scott Ellis (c/o 1985)
X | 105lbs 1st | 105lbs 3rd | X

David Bridgeforth (c/o 1984)
X | X | 126lbs 4th | 126lbs 1st

Gary Bacon (c/o 1984)
X | X | X | 177lbs Qualifier

Greg Montgomery (c/o 1984)
X | X | X | 145lbs 4th

Darrin Duncan (c/o 1983)
X | X | 138lbs Qualifier | 138lbs 1st

Craig Parsons (c/o 1981)
X | X | X | 155lbs Qualifier

Gary Paquette (c/o 1981)
X | 98lbs Qualifier | 105lbs 3rd | 112lbs Qualifier

Pat Mahaffey (c/o 1981)
X | X | X | 177lbs 1st

Tom Edwards (c/o 1981)
X | X | X | 167lbs Qualifier

Wally Bowles (c/o 1981)
X | X | 126lbs 3rd | 126lbs Qualifier

Kirby Kepner (c/o 1980)
X | X | 145lbs Qualifier | 155lbs 1st

Roger Miller (c/o 1980)
X | X | X | 185lbs 2nd

Jon Bohnert (c/o 1979)
X | X | X | 177lbs 2nd

Ron Bocock (c/o 1979)
X | X | 112lbs Qualifier | 119lbs Qualifier

Kerry Mullin (c/o 1978)
X | X | X | 138lbs 2nd

Robin Whitaker (c/o 1978)
X | X | X | 155lbs 3rd

Roger Powers (c/o 1978)
X | X | X | 105lbs 4th

Tim Dwyer (c/o 1978)
X | X | X | 167lbs 2nd

Marcus Dallas (c/o 1978)
X | X | 112lbs Qualifier | X

Jeff Turner (c/o 1977)
X | X | X | 145lbs Qualifier

John Begley (c/o 1977)
X | X | 177lbs Qualifier | 177lbs 2nd

Kelly Armour (c/o 1977)
X | X | X | 167lbs 2nd

Jim Armour (c/o 1976)
X | X | X | 155lbs 2nd

Scott Spencer (c/o 1975)
X | X | X | 138lbs 1st

Steve Rumple (c/o 1975)
X | X | X | 185lbs 3rd

Tim Mull (c/o 1974)
X | X | X | 126lbs Qualifier

Bruce Kreiger (c/o 1973)
X | X | X | 177lbs 3rd

Gary Bohnert (c/o 1973)
X | X | X | 185lbs 3rd

Robin Rusterholz (c/o 1973)
X | X | 138lbs 2nd | 138lbs 2nd

Andy Watt (c/o 1972)
X | X | X | 145lbs 1st

Mike Reddick (c/o 1972)
X | X | X | HWT Qualifier

Theodore Crawford (c/o 1972)
X | X | X | 145lbs Qualifier

Roger Noel (c/o 1969)
X | X | X | 120lbs 2nd

Robert Keenan (c/o 1966)
X | X | X | 127lbs 4th

Ben Life (c/o 1962)
X | X | X | 133lbs 2nd

James Leming (c/o 1962)
X | X | X | 103lbs 2nd

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. Brandon Wright 171-13
2. William Campbell 161-15
3. Tristen Tonte 157-18
4. Danny Williams 153-11
5. Skylour Turner 150-24
6. Antwaun Graves 149-22
7. Matthew McKinney 147-19
8. Brice Coleman 138-22
9. Michael Johnson-Jones 121-17
10. Steve McDaniel 121-16
11. Christopher Conte 118-23
12. Chris Conte 118-23
13. Aundre Beatty 116-33
14. David Pierson 114-19
15. Jesse Bender 112-13
16. David Bridgeforth 110-10
17. Damon McClain 108-30
18. Scott Ellis 106-4
19. Josh Norris 101-30
20. Shabaka Johns 100-24
21. Jeivan Ross 100-18
22. Jacob Wise 96-33
23. Rick Bacon 96-11
24. Roger Miller 96-11
25. Richard Clevenger 95-27



×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.