Jump to content


Pendleton Heights Arabians

  • Record

    2-4
  • Conference

    Hoosier Heritage
  • Class

    3A

Dual Results

*Click date for details
Click here to add dual results

Jan 06* Loss vs. Mount Vernon (Fortville) 45-27
Dec 12* Win vs. Muncie Central 52-18
Dec 05 Win vs. Knightstown 66-6
Dec 05 Loss vs. Beech Grove 42-27
Nov 25* Loss vs. Greenfield-Central 49-30
Nov 21 Loss vs. Noblesville 44-30

Tournament Results

Click here to add tournament results
Dec 19 2020 Madison County Tournament 1st

Team Schedule

Click here to add an event
Date/Time Event
Nov 21 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Hamilton Heights Super Six at Hamilton Heights (2)
Nov 25 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Greenfield-Central (1)
Dec 05 01:30 pm Multi-Dual: New Castle Invitational at New Castle (2)
Dec 12 08:30 am Multi-Dual: Pendleton Heights Super Six at Pendleton Heights (2)
Dec 14 11:30 pm Dual: At Anderson (1)
Dec 16 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Hamilton Heights (1)
Dec 19 02:00 pm Tournament: Madison County at Lapel (2)
Jan 06 11:30 pm Dual: At Mount Vernon (Fortville) (1)
Jan 12 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Fishers (1)
Jan 12 11:30 pm Dual: At Fishers ()
Jan 16 01:30 pm Tournament: Hoosier Heritage Conference at Pendleton Heights (2)
Jan 18 11:00 pm Dual: (JV) At Brebeuf Jesuit (1)
Jan 19 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Frankton (1)
Jan 30 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Elwood at Elwood (0)
Feb 06 02:30 pm Tournament: IHSAA Regional at Pendleton Heights at Pendleton Heights (0)
Feb 13 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Semi-State at New Castle at New Castle (0)
16 of 18

Elwood Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Hamilton Heights 8-0 (2-0)
Frankton 17-4 (3-1)
Lapel 11-9 (4-3)
Noblesville 9-8 (3-1)
Alexandria 1-2 (0-1)
Pendleton Heights 2-4 (0-1)
Guerin Catholic 2-5 (0-2)
Anderson 1-3 (0-1)
Elwood 0-1 (0-0)
Tipton 0-7 (0-2)

Hoosier Heritage

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Greenfield-Central 3-0
New Palestine 2-1
Mount Vernon (Fortville) 2-3
Delta 1-2
New Castle 0-0
Shelbyville 0-0
Yorktown 0-0
Pendleton Heights 0-2

Season History

Click here to add an team history

Year W-L-T Coach
2020 8-8-0 Dave Cloud
2019 21-4-0 Dave Cloud
2018 23-4-0 Dave Cloud
2017 16-7-0 Dave Cloud
2016 18-6-0 Dave Cloud
2015 20-5-0 Dave Cloud
2014 0-0-0 Dave Cloud
2012 0-0-0 Dave Cloud
2011 0-0-0 Dave Cloud
2010 0-0-0 Dave Cloud
2009 0-0-0 Dave Cloud
2008 0-0-0 Dave Cloud
2004 0-0-0 Dave Cloud
2003 0-0-0 Dave Cloud
2002 0-0-0 Dave Cloud
2001 0-0-0 Dave Cloud
2000 0-0-0 Dave Cloud
1999 0-0-0 Dave Cloud
1998 0-0-0 Dave Cloud
1997 0-0-0 Dave Cloud
1996 0-0-0 Dave Cloud
1995 0-0-0 Dave Cloud
1994 0-0-0 Dave Cloud
1993 0-0-0 Dave Cloud
1992 0-0-0 Dave Cloud
1989 0-0-0
1988 0-0-0
1987 0-0-0
1985 0-0-0
1984 0-0-0
1983 0-0-0
1982 0-0-0
1981 0-0-0
1980 0-0-0
1979 0-0-0
1977 0-0-0
1976 0-0-0
1975 0-0-0
1974 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Cade Campbell (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Justin Stephens (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Jace Longere (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Caleb Gibson (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Clayton Todd (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Derek Sikorski (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Jacob Fiew (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Tremor Bynum (c/o 2019)
X | X | 195lbs Qualifier | X

Jarod Miller (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Gracie Addison (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | 113lbs 8th

Elijah Bauer (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Kaylee Clendenen (c/o 2018)
X | X | 132lbs 4th | 152lbs 2nd

Shayla Meinders (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | 113lbs 5th

Alex Johnson (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Devyn Byars (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | 120lbs 4th

Tyler Flood (c/o 2016)
X | 113lbs Qualifier | X | X

Tony Flood (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Spencer McCool (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Matthew Boyll (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Travis Gooding (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Blake Lowe (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Clint Nicholson (c/o 2012)
X | X | X | 160lbs Qualifier

Mason Todd (c/o 2012)
103lbs Qualifier | 112lbs 5th | 112lbs 1st | 120lbs 3rd

Todd Mason (c/o 2012)
X | X | X | X

Kyle Smitherman (c/o 2011)
X | X | X | 215lbs Qualifier

Matt Todd (c/o 2009)
X | X | 171lbs Qualifier | 160lbs 2nd

Cory Wenzara (c/o 2008)
X | X | X | 140lbs Qualifier

Wayne Bond (c/o 2004)
X | X | X | 145lbs Qualifier

Joel Stubblefield (c/o 2003)
X | X | 275lbs Qualifier | 275lbs 6th

Mitch Todd (c/o 2003)
X | X | X | 160lbs Qualifier

Ben McKenney (c/o 2002)
X | X | X | 215lbs 5th

Justin Barnhart (c/o 1998)
X | X | X | 135lbs Qualifier

Katie Kriebel(Downing) (c/o 1998)
X | X | X | X

Matt Richmond (c/o 1997)
X | X | 125lbs Qualifier | X

Donny Sands (c/o 1997)
X | X | 140lbs 8th | 145lbs 1st

Ed Cyman (c/o 1994)
X | X | X | 160lbs Qualifier

Jason Carlson (c/o 1994)
X | X | X | 152lbs Qualifier

Chad Blacketer (c/o 1993)
X | X | 130lbs Qualifier | 135lbs 6th

Shane Faulk (c/o 1993)
X | X | X | 160lbs 4th

Ryan Edmundson (c/o 1992)
X | X | X | 145lbs 2nd

Matt Schaefer (c/o 1989)
X | X | X | 189lbs Qualifier

David Creel (c/o 1987)
X | X | X | 145lbs Qualifier

Kevin Oliver (c/o 1986)
X | 132lbs Qualifier | X | X

Mike Chezem (c/o 1985)
X | X | 185lbs Qualifier | 185lbs Qualifier

Spero Karas (c/o 1985)
X | 177lbs Qualifier | X | 177lbs 4th

Alvin Cave (c/o 1984)
X | X | 155lbs 4th | X

Brad Eshelman (c/o 1981)
X | X | X | 119lbs Qualifier

Brian Reske (c/o 1981)
X | X | X | 145lbs Qualifier

Tony Stader (c/o 1977)
X | X | 185lbs 3rd | 177lbs Qualifier

Gary Brattain (c/o 1974)
X | X | X | HWT Qualifier

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. Mason Todd 157-9
2. Todd Mason 125-15
3. Matt Richmond 109-25
4. Kyle Smitherman 101-30
5. Shane Faulk 99-33
6. Ben McKenney 98-16
7. Chad Blacketer 91-24
8. Wayne Bond 85-22
9. Matt Todd 83-7
10. Joel Stubblefield 60-7
11. Cory Wenzara 39-6
12. Clint Nicholson 34-10
13. Mitch Todd 32-6
14. Spencer McCool 30-5
15. Tyler Flood 29-7
16. Matthew Boyll 15-7
17. Travis Gooding 0-0
18. Blake Lowe 0-0
19. Elijah Bauer 0-0
20. Jace Longere 0-0
21. Tony Flood 0-0
22. Justin Barnhart -
23. Donny Sands -
24. Ed Cyman -
25. Jason Carlson -

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.