Jump to content


Homestead Spartans

  • Record

    17-10
  • Conference

    None
  • Class

    4A

Dual Results

*Click date for details
Click here to add dual results

Jan 17* Win vs. East Noble 40-37
Jan 16* Win vs. Fort Wayne Snider 35-31
Jan 16 Win vs. Western 55-19
Jan 15* Win vs. Jay County 37-24
Jan 13* Win vs. Adams Central 45-33
Jan 09 Loss vs. Huntington North 39-33
Jan 09 Win vs. New Haven 52-18
Jan 09 Win vs. Woodlan 62-12
Jan 09 Win vs. Wabash 49-25
Jan 09 Win vs. Heritage 77-6
Dec 19* Loss vs. Garrett 59-16
Dec 19* Loss vs. Carroll (Fort Wayne) 49-26
Dec 19 Win vs. Penn(JV) 48-33
Dec 16* Win vs. Fort Wayne Northrop 72-11
Dec 12* Win vs. Warsaw 43-31
Dec 12 Loss vs. NorthWood 51-30
Dec 12 Loss vs. Tippecanoe Valley 43-28
Dec 12 Win vs. Concord 43-30
Dec 12 Win vs. Northridge(JV) 43-27
Dec 09* Loss vs. Prairie Heights 38-33
Dec 06* Loss vs. Crown Point 78-3
Dec 05* Win vs. Ben Davis 42-36
Dec 05* Win vs. Zionsville(JV) 47-30
Dec 05* Loss vs. Mount Vernon (Fortville) 51-21
Nov 28* Loss vs. DeKalb 42-33
Nov 28* Loss vs. Northridge 62-9
Nov 28 Win vs. Yorktown 47-25

Tournament Results

Click here to add tournament results
Jan 16 AC Invite 9th

Team Schedule

Click here to add an event
Date/Time Event
Nov 28 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Homestead Super Duals at Homestead (2)
Dec 06 02:00 am Multi-Dual: Shamrock Duals 2 at Zionsville (2)
Dec 09 11:30 pm Dual: At Prairie Heights (1)
Dec 12 09:00 am Multi-Dual: Northridge Super Dual at Northridge (2)
Dec 16 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Fort Wayne Northrop (1)
Dec 19 01:00 pm Multi-Dual: Carroll Super Dual at Carroll (Fort Wayne) (2)
Jan 07 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Fort Wayne Snider (1)
Jan 09 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: New Haven Triple Dual at New Haven (2)
Jan 13 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Adams Central (1)
Jan 14 11:30 pm Dual: At Jay County (1)
Jan 30 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at New Haven at New Haven (0)
Feb 06 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Regional at Carroll(Fort Wayne) at Carroll (Fort Wayne) (0)
Feb 13 01:30 pm Tournament: IHSAA Semi-State at New Haven(Fort Wayne) at New Haven (0)
15 of 18

New Haven Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Leo 16-1 (3-0)
Fort Wayne Snider 14-7 (2-2)
Homestead 17-10 (4-0)
New Haven 11-8 (5-2)
Fort Wayne North Side 3-6 (1-1)
Heritage 3-10 (2-3)
Fort Wayne South Side 2-7 (0-1)
Woodlan 3-14 (0-6)
Fort Wayne Wayne 1-7 (0-2)
Fort Wayne Bishop Luers 0-5 (0-0)

Season History

Click here to add an team history

Year W-L-T Coach
2020 19-7-0 Nathan DeVaux
2019 8-8-0 Nathan DeVaux
2018 13-7-0 Nathan DeVaux
2017 12-8-0 Nathan DeVaux
2016 10-13-0 Nathan DeVaux
2015 4-11-0 Nathan DeVaux
2012 0-0-0 Randy Pursley
2011 0-0-0 Randy Pursley
2010 0-0-0 Randy Pursley
2007 0-0-0 Randy Pursley
2006 0-0-0 Randy Pursley
2005 0-0-0 Randy Pursley
2004 0-0-0 Randy Pursley
2001 0-0-0 Don Weaver
2000 0-0-0 Don Weaver
1999 0-0-0 Pat Wetzel
1998 0-0-0
1997 0-0-0
1996 0-0-0
1995 0-0-0 Don Weaver
1994 0-0-0 Don Weaver
1993 0-0-0 Don Weaver
1992 0-0-0 Don Weaver
1991 0-0-0
1990 0-0-0
1989 0-0-0
1988 0-0-0
1986 0-0-0
1983 0-0-0
1982 0-0-0
1981 0-0-0
1978 0-0-0
1974 0-0-0
1973 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Thomas Herman (c/o 2021)
X | X | X

Joe Parrish (c/o 2020)
X | X | 160lbs Qualifier | X

Griffin Porter (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Jordan George (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Zac Cawood (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Jake Jenkins (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | 145lbs Qualifier

Brady Wyro (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | 170lbs Qualifier

Isaiah Oakley (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Blaigh Rushing (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | 120lbs Qualifier

Jack Franklin (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | 126lbs Qualifier

Drake Rhodes (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | 132lbs 8th

Wyatt Clem (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Frank Martin (c/o 2013)
X | X | 152lbs Qualifier | X

Kody George (c/o 2012)
X | X | 119lbs Qualifier | 132lbs Qualifier

Andrew Bowman (c/o 2011)
X | X | X | 103lbs Qualifier

Brad Mills (c/o 2011)
X | X | 215lbs Qualifier | X

Keelan Rushing (c/o 2011)
X | X | 125lbs Qualifier | X

Tucker Smith (c/o 2010)
X | X | X | 130lbs 6th

Justin Wight (c/o 2008)
X | 103lbs Qualifier | 112lbs Qualifier | X

Justin Allen (c/o 2005)
X | X | 189lbs Qualifier | 189lbs 4th

Bryan Wight (c/o 2005)
X | X | X | 112lbs 8th

Richard Roelke (c/o 2004)
X | X | X | 215lbs 8th

Mike Johnson (c/o 2001)
X | X | X | 275lbs 8th

Brian Lapp (c/o 2000)
X | X | X | 152lbs Qualifier

Bryan Kapp (c/o 2000)
X | X | 215lbs 4th | 215lbs 3rd

Phillip McCormick (c/o 1995)
X | X | X | 151lbs 4th

Kurt Weigand (c/o 1993)
X | X | 140lbs Qualifier | 145lbs 8th

Mark Bruner (c/o 1990)
X | X | 145lbs Qualifier | 160lbs 1st

Mike Bruner (c/o 1986)
X | X | X | 138lbs Qualifier

Jeff Enrietto (c/o 1983)
X | X | 177lbs Qualifier | 177lbs Qualifier

Scott Coleman (c/o 1982)
X | X | X | 138lbs Qualifier

Marc Elliott (c/o 1981)
X | X | X | 126lbs Qualifier

Barry Williams (c/o 1978)
X | X | X | 98lbs 4th

Gordon Walker (c/o 1974)
X | X | X | 119lbs Qualifier

John Coplen (c/o 1973)
X | X | X | 105lbs Qualifier

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. Mike Johnson 110-11
2. Kody George 97-26
3. Tucker Smith 91-21
4. Andrew Bowman 89-14
5. Keelan Rushing 89-31
6. Bryan Kapp 89-31
7. Justin Allen 88-17
8. Justin Wight 59-11
9. Drake Rhodes 45-33
10. Brad Mills 38-5
11. Blaigh Rushing 35-7
12. Frank Martin 33-4
13. Bryan Wight 33-5
14. Jack Franklin 28-8
15. Richard Roelke 28-7
16. Brian Lapp 22-4
17. Wyatt Clem 0-0
18. Kurt Weigand -
19. Mark Bruner -
20. Phillip McCormick -
21. Mike Bruner -
22. Barry Williams -
23. Jeff Enrietto -
24. Marc Elliott -
25. Scott Coleman -



×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.