Jump to content


Rensselaer Central Bombers

  • Record

    24-2
  • Conference

    Hoosier
  • Class

    1A

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Tournament Results

Team Schedule

Date/Time Event
Dec 02 12:00 am Dual: At Kankakee Valley (1)
Dec 05 03:00 pm Multi-Dual: LaPorte Duals at LaPorte (2)
Dec 12 09:00 am Multi-Dual: Rensselaer Super Duals at Rensselaer Central (2)
Dec 19 02:00 pm Tournament: Twin Lakes 16-Way Invitational at Twin Lakes (2)
Jan 02 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: IHSWCA Team State 1A at IHSWCA (2)
Jan 08 12:46 am Dual: Home vs. Benton Central (1)
Jan 09 02:30 pm Tournament: Lake County Tournament at Hanover Central (2)
Jan 13 12:00 am Dual: At Winamac (1)
Jan 16 02:00 pm Tournament: Hoosier Conference Tournament at Western (2)
Jan 22 10:30 pm Dual: Home vs. West Lafayette (1)
Jan 30 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Twin Lakes at Twin Lakes (0)
Feb 06 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Regional at Logansport at Logansport (0)
Feb 13 03:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Semi State at East Chicago Central at East Chicago Central (0)
16 of 18

Twin Lakes Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Rensselaer Central 24-2 (9-0)
Winamac 16-5 (3-2)
North Newton 19-6 (8-3)
Benton Central 8-7 (5-1)
Frontier 1-5 (0-2)
Logansport 2-10 (0-1)
South Newton 1-5 (0-3)
Twin Lakes 2-11 (1-3)
West Central 1-10 (0-4)
North White 0-7 (0-4)
Pioneer 0-6 (0-2)
Tri County 0-4 (0-1)

Hoosier

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Rensselaer Central 5-0
Western 3-0
Hamilton Heights 1-1
Northwestern 1-1
Benton Central 1-2
Cass 1-2
Twin Lakes 1-2
Tipton 0-1
Lafayette Central Catholic 0-2
West Lafayette 0-2

Past Wrestlers

Eli Hickman (c/o 2020)
106lbs Qualifier | X | 132lbs Qualifier | 138lbs 7th

Elijah Hickman (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Trixie Maguran-Jacobson (c/o 2020)
X | 170lbs 4th | 170lbs 6th | 170lbs 3rd

Brayden Wright (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Caleb Wamsley (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Colin Stanley (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Mathew Barker (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Tomas Saavedra (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Ryne Webb (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | 113lbs Qualifier

Brady White (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

John Ohanis (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Randy Kaufman (c/o 2009)
X | X | X | 189lbs 8th

Adam Albrecht (c/o 2007)
X | X | X | 171lbs Qualifier

Ryan Kaufman (c/o 2006)
X | X | X | 160lbs 5th

Matt Joseph (c/o 2003)
X | X | X | 135lbs Qualifier

James Oliver (c/o 1998)
X | X | X | 145lbs 6th

Chris Bell (c/o 1987)
X | X | X | 185lbs Qualifier

Mike Moon (c/o 1985)
X | X | X | 112lbs Qualifier

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. Eli Hickman 170-16
2. Ryan Kaufman 135-34
3. Brady White 123-36
4. Matt Joseph 121-41
5. Brayden Wright 119-50
6. Ryne Webb 117-52
7. Colin Stanley 102-65
8. Randy Kaufman 98-36
9. Mike Moon 97-8
10. Tomas Saavedra 89-47
11. James Oliver 83-23
12. John Ohanis 80-69
13. Lakin Webb 63-20
14. Kyle Carter 54-23
15. Cohen Craig 32-14
16. Adam Albrecht 26-8
17. Mason Stanley 18-9
18. Chris Bell -
19. Caleb Wamsley -
20. Mathew Barker -
21. Elijah Hickman -
22. Quinton Chapman -
23. Lacie Lear -
24. Rachel Dunlap -
25. Rheannon Pinkerman -

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.