Jump to content


Columbus North Bull Dogs

  • Record

    4-9
  • Conference

    Conference Indiana
  • Class

    4A

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Tournament Results

Team Schedule

Date/Time Event
Dec 05 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Bloomington Invitational at Bloomington South (2)
Dec 08 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Franklin Central (1)
Dec 12 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Columbus North Duals at Columbus North (2)
Dec 18 12:00 am Dual: At Jennings County (1)
Dec 19 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: East Central Super 8 at East Central (2)
Dec 25 02:00 pm Tournament: Spartan Classic at Connersville (2)
Jan 06 12:00 am Dual: Home vs. Seymour (1)
Jan 09 02:00 pm Tournament: New Pal Invitational at New Palestine (2)
Jan 13 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Columbus East (1)
Jan 16 02:00 pm Tournament: Conference Indiana at Southport (2)
Jan 21 11:00 pm Dual: At Bedford North Lawrence (1)
Jan 30 02:45 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Jennings County at Jennings County (0)
Feb 06 03:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Regional at Jeffersonville at Jeffersonville (0)
Feb 13 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Semi-State at Evansville Reitz at Evansville Reitz (0)
17 of 18

Jennings County Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Madison 31-4 (10-1)
Columbus East 11-8 (3-0)
Jennings County 5-6 (1-1)
Columbus North 4-9 (1-2)
West Washington 2-5 (1-0)
Seymour 2-7 (1-2)
Brown County 0-6 (0-2)
Scottsburg 0-6 (0-2)
Southwestern (Hanover) 0-4 (0-2)
Switzerland County 0-4 (0-3)

Conference Indiana

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Bloomington South 1-0
Columbus North 1-0
Terre Haute South 1-0
Terre Haute North 1-2
Southport 0-0
Bloomington North 0-1

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2019 3-15-0 Matt Joyce
2018 4-21-0 Justin Cooper
2017 9-20-0 Justin Cooper
2016 9-17-0 Nick Skinner
2015 9-19-0 Nick Skinner
2014 0-0-0 Nick Skinner
2011 0-0-0 Teancum Clark
2009 0-0-0 Jason Warthan
2008 0-0-0 Jason Warthan
2007 0-0-0 Jason Warthan
2006 0-0-0 Jason Warthan
2005 0-0-0 Jason Warthan
2004 0-0-0 Scott Martin
2003 0-0-0 Pat Lumbley
2002 0-0-0 Pat Lumbley
2001 0-0-0 Pat Lumbley
2000 0-0-0 Pat Lumbley
1999 0-0-0
1998 0-0-0
1997 0-0-0
1996 0-0-0
1993 0-0-0
1991 0-0-0
1990 0-0-0
1989 0-0-0
1988 0-0-0
1987 0-0-0
1980 0-0-0
1979 0-0-0
1978 0-0-0
1975 0-0-0
1974 0-0-0
1972 0-0-0
1969 0-0-0
1968 0-0-0
1967 0-0-0
1965 0-0-0
1937 0-0-0
1935 0-0-0
1923 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Keandre Watson (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Nick Holt (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Morgan Smith (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Bradley Gutierrez (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Andrew Chapman (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Isaiah Peetz (c/o 2018)
X | 120lbs Qualifier | X | X

Brigham Kleinhenz (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | 170lbs Qualifier

Brandon Woods (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Andrew Jones (c/o 2014)
X | X | X | 152lbs Qualifier

Gabe Holt (c/o 2011)
X | X | X | 160lbs Qualifier

Francisco Colon (c/o 2009)
X | 103lbs 8th | X | 112lbs Qualifier

Jacob Milenbaugh (c/o 2009)
X | X | 140lbs Qualifier | 140lbs 7th

Jowan Gill (c/o 2009)
X | X | X | 285lbs 4th

Ethan Ott (c/o 2008)
X | X | 125lbs Qualifier | 145lbs 5th

Logan Sadtler (c/o 2008)
X | X | 145lbs Qualifier | X

Curtis Newton (c/o 2007)
X | X | X | 285lbs Qualifier

Tyler Ott (c/o 2006)
103lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Orrin Kleinhenz (c/o 2005)
X | 189lbs Qualifier | 189lbs 2nd | 189lbs 1st

Kyle Nehring (c/o 2005)
X | X | X | 215lbs 2nd

Andrew Douglas (c/o 2004)
X | X | 145lbs Qualifier | X

Kyle Daily (c/o 2003)
X | X | X | 275lbs 8th

Mike Reynolds (c/o 2001)
X | X | 215lbs Qualifier | X

Richard Nehring (c/o 2001)
X | X | 171lbs Qualifier | 171lbs 8th

Ben Noblitt (c/o 2000)
X | X | X | 125lbs Qualifier

Thadeus Douglas (c/o 2000)
X | X | X | 103lbs 3rd

Jayson Stadler (c/o 1988)
X | X | 167lbs Qualifier | X

Rich Chitwood (c/o 1980)
X | X | X | HWT Qualifier

Greg Spicer (c/o 1975)
X | X | 145lbs Qualifier | 145lbs Qualifier

Gene Coveney (c/o 1974)
X | X | X | 167lbs 3rd

Scott Pearson (c/o 1972)
X | X | X | 145lbs 2nd

Gary Walker (c/o 1969)
X | X | X | 138lbs 3rd

Bill Lacefield (c/o 1968)
X | X | X | 133lbs 2nd

Daryl Stanfield (c/o 1968)
X | X | X | HWT 4th

Fred Christopher (c/o 1967)
X | X | X | 145lbs 2nd

Larry Adams (c/o 1967)
X | X | X | 138lbs 3rd

Edward Pierce (c/o 1965)
X | X | X | 165lbs 4th

J. Anderson (c/o 1937)
X | X | X | 135lbs Qualifier

C. Donica (c/o 1937)
X | X | X | 125lbs Qualifier

P. Ferry (c/o 1937)
X | X | X | 100lbs Qualifier

D. Haskett (c/o 1937)
X | X | X | 108lbs Qualifier

W. Hill (c/o 1937)
X | X | X | 145lbs Qualifier

R. Kirts (c/o 1937)
X | X | X | 155lbs Qualifier

H. Spurgin (c/o 1937)
X | X | X | 115lbs Qualifier

Charles Trisler (c/o 1937)
X | X | X | 90lbs 2nd

K. Wagner (c/o 1937)
X | X | X | 165lbs Qualifier

Carl Maine (c/o 1935)
X | X | X | 115lbs 4th

Charles Kemper (c/o 1923)
X | X | X | 135lbs 4th

Walter Sharp (c/o 1923)
X | X | X | 165lbs 3rd

Joseph Winterrowd (c/o 1923)
X | X | X | HWT 1st

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. Orrin Kleinhenz 120-20
2. Andrew Douglas 120-18
3. Ethan Ott 96-10
4. Francisco Colon 87-14
5. Richard Nehring 76-11
6. Jacob Milenbaugh 75-15
7. Jowan Gill 49-5
8. Thadeus Douglas 45-3
9. Ben Noblitt 41-5
10. Kyle Nehring 37-5
11. Isaiah Peetz 36-15
12. Gabe Holt 36-6
13. Logan Sadtler 36-6
14. Tyler Ott 36-7
15. Andrew Jones 35-7
16. Kyle Daily 27-3
17. Curtis Newton 24-8
18. Mike Reynolds 12-13
19. Brandon Woods 0-0
20. Andrew Chapman 0-0
21. Jayson Stadler -
22. Rich Chitwood -
23. Bill Lacefield -
24. Daryl Stanfield -
25. Edward Pierce -

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.