Jump to content


Hamilton Southeastern Royals

  • Record

    13-5
  • Conference

    Hoosier Crossroads
  • Class

    4A

Dual Results

*Click date for details
Click here to add dual results

Jan 13* Win vs. Lawrence North 66-15
Jan 06* Win vs. Fishers 46-16
Jan 02* Win vs. Decatur Central 57-19
Jan 02* Win vs. New Palestine 39-31
Jan 02* Loss vs. Columbus East 55-9
Dec 15* Win vs. Noblesville 51-12
Dec 13* Win vs. Martinsville 49-28
Dec 12* Win vs. Terre Haute South 35-34
Dec 12* Win vs. Plainfield 60-18
Dec 12* Win vs. Triton Central 60-15
Dec 12* Win vs. South Dearborn 60-18
Dec 09* Loss vs. Zionsville 43-30
Dec 05* Win vs. Carroll (Fort Wayne) 34-33
Dec 05* Win vs. Greencastle 51-26
Dec 05* Loss vs. Westfield 48-16
Dec 05* Loss vs. Mount Vernon (Posey) 42-31
Dec 01* Loss vs. Avon 55-15
Nov 19* Win vs. Jay County 42-30

Tournament Results

Click here to add tournament results
Jan 09 Hoosier Crossroads Conference 6th

Team Schedule

Click here to add an event
Date/Time Event
Nov 19 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Jay County (1)
Dec 01 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Avon (1)
Dec 05 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Shamrock Duals at Westfield (2)
Dec 09 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Zionsville (1)
Dec 12 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Plainfield Invitational at Plainfield (2)
Dec 15 11:30 pm Dual: At Noblesville (1)
Dec 19 02:30 pm Multi-Dual: Kyle Osborn Memorial Duals at McCutcheon (2)
Jan 06 11:30 pm Dual: At Fishers (1)
Jan 06 11:30 pm Dual: At Fishers ()
Jan 08 11:00 pm Tournament: Hoosier Crossroads Conference at Zionsville (2)
Jan 13 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Lawrence North (1)
Jan 20 11:30 pm Dual: At Carmel (1)
Jan 30 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Frankfort at Frankfort (0)
Feb 06 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Regional at North Montgomery at North Montgomery (0)
Feb 13 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Semi-State at New Castle at New Castle (0)
15 of 18

Frankfort Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Sheridan 1-0 (0-0)
Carmel 18-3 (4-0)
Westfield 19-4 (2-1)
Frankfort 14-4 (3-1)
Hamilton Southeastern 13-5 (1-1)
Lebanon 7-5 (2-2)
Fishers 8-7 (0-3)
Clinton Central 0-5 (0-1)
Clinton Prairie 0-4 (0-1)
Rossville 0-8 (0-2)

Hoosier Crossroads

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Westfield 5-2
Zionsville 4-3
Franklin Central 3-1
Brownsburg 2-0
Hamilton Southeastern 2-3
Avon 1-2
Fishers 1-4
Noblesville 0-3

Past Wrestlers

Andrew Irick (c/o 2020)
X | X | 220lbs 4th | 285lbs 2nd

Jacob Simone (c/o 2020)
X | X | 113lbs 8th | X

Reece Luhmann (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | 145lbs Qualifier

Ronan Hiner (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Sam Crousore (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Jackson Williams (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Crae Kunkleman (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | 285lbs Qualifier

Klayton Anderson (c/o 2018)
106lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Blake Forbes (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Jacob Garcia (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Ethan Blake (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Joe Mazero (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | 170lbs Qualifier

Alec Jessop (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | 182lbs 8th

Joe Myren (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Max Burris (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Austin Holmes (c/o 2016)
X | 113lbs 4th | 113lbs 4th | 126lbs Qualifier

Jimmy Wallace (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Spencer Irick (c/o 2016)
X | X | 170lbs Qualifier | 182lbs 3rd

Bryce Chastain (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Kolby Ferris (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | 195lbs Qualifier

Jacob Ferris (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | 152lbs Qualifier

Trey Hubbard (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Jack Chastain (c/o 2015)
X | 113lbs Qualifier | 126lbs 5th | 132lbs 5th

Keegan Stansberry (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | 138lbs Qualifier

Corbin Gregg (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | 152lbs 6th

Jimmy Ford (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Chet Maxey (c/o 2014)
X | X | X | 285lbs Qualifier

Edrece Stansberry (c/o 2014)
X | X | X | 120lbs Qualifier

George Brantley (c/o 2014)
X | X | X | 220lbs Qualifier

Austin Neibarger (c/o 2013)
152lbs 8th | X | X | 170lbs 5th

Jackson Bennett (c/o 2013)
X | X | X | 152lbs 5th

John Tatom (c/o 2013)
X | X | 145lbs 6th | X

Mitch Snyder (c/o 2013)
X | 112lbs Qualifier | X | 132lbs 6th

Hayden Janney (c/o 2012)
X | X | X | 285lbs Qualifier

Matt Irick (c/o 2012)
X | 140lbs Qualifier | X | 170lbs 5th

Brent Roman (c/o 2010)
X | X | X | 125lbs Qualifier

Pat Robinson (c/o 2010)
X | X | X | 145lbs 3rd

Thomas Pompei (c/o 2006)
X | X | X | 125lbs 6th

Joshua Sung (c/o 2006)
X | 103lbs 6th | X | X

Andrew King (c/o 2005)
X | X | X | 103lbs Qualifier

Patrick Turner (c/o 2004)
X | X | X | 171lbs 4th

Jonathan Degler (c/o 2004)
X | X | 119lbs Qualifier | X

Ian Campbell (c/o 2003)
X | X | 130lbs Qualifier | X

Kyle Nix (c/o 2003)
X | X | 171lbs Qualifier | 171lbs Qualifier

Danny Simone (c/o 2001)
X | X | 103lbs Qualifier | X

Chris Anderson (c/o 2000)
X | 152lbs Qualifier | X | 160lbs Qualifier

Brent Farrell (c/o 1996)
X | X | 185lbs Qualifier | 189lbs 2nd

Joe Mansfield (c/o 1996)
X | X | X | 145lbs Qualifier

Jason Bridegroom (c/o 1996)
X | X | 160lbs Qualifier | X

Rob Pruitt (c/o 1988)
X | X | X | 145lbs Qualifier

Jesse Alexander (c/o 1984)
X | X | X | 185lbs Qualifier

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. Matt Irick 126-36
2. Mitch Snyder 122-30
3. Austin Holmes 115-19
4. Patrick Turner 110-23
5. Jackson Bennett 103-28
6. Thomas Pompei 98-25
7. Austin Neibarger 97-17
8. Andrew King 97-30
9. Jonathan Degler 91-36
10. Joe Mansfield 82-26
11. Spencer Irick 68-17
12. Chris Anderson 55-15
13. Kyle Nix 48-12
14. Jack Chastain 42-2
15. George Brantley 42-4
16. Joshua Sung 42-7
17. John Tatom 40-5
18. Klayton Anderson 38-3
19. Corbin Gregg 38-14
20. Keegan Stansberry 37-2
21. Chet Maxey 37-5
22. Joe Mazero 36-11
23. Ian Campbell 36-3
24. Hayden Janney 34-5
25. Brent Roman 33-10

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.