Jump to content


Hamilton Southeastern Royals

  • Record

    11-8
  • Conference

    Hoosier Crossroads
  • Class

    3A

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Dec 22* Win vs. McCutcheon 61-12
Jan 23* Loss vs. Carmel 55-9
Jan 15* Win vs. Lawrence North 51-29
Jan 11* Loss vs. East Central 54-22
Jan 11 Loss vs. Westfield 56-21
Jan 11* Win vs. North Central 40-39
Jan 11* Win vs. Lawrence Central 59-16
Jan 11 Loss vs. Greenfield-Central 45-30
Jan 08* Win vs. Fishers 41-30
Dec 30* Win vs. Heritage Hills 60-18
Dec 28* Loss vs. Warren Central 54-6
Dec 27* Win vs. West Vigo 57-15
Dec 27* Win vs. Huntington North 53-18
Dec 27* Win vs. Pendleton Heights 53-15
Dec 27 Win vs. West Vigo 57-15
Dec 21 Loss vs. Harrison (WL) 37-22
Dec 18* Win vs. Noblesville 54-13
Dec 11* Loss vs. Zionsville 35-31
Dec 04* Loss vs. Avon 36-25

Tournament Results

Dec 28 North Montgomery Holiday Duals- Individual 2nd
Dec 14 Plainfield Individual Invitational 1st
Nov 23 John Hurrle Memorial Invitation 3rd

Team Schedule

Date/Time Event
Nov 23 02:00 pm Tournament: John Hurrle at Indianapolis Arsenal Tech (2)
Dec 03 11:30 pm Dual: At Avon (1)
Dec 11 11:30 pm Dual: At Zionsville (1)
Dec 14 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Plainfield Invitational at Plainfield (2)
Dec 17 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Noblesville (1)
Dec 21 02:30 pm Multi-Dual: Kyle Osborn Memorial Duals at McCutcheon (2)
Dec 27 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: North Montgomery Holiday Tournament at North Montgomery (2)
Jan 08 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Fishers (1)
Jan 11 01:30 pm Multi-Dual: North Central Invitational at North Central (2)
Jan 15 11:00 pm Dual: At Lawrence North (1)
Jan 18 02:00 pm Tournament: Hoosier Crossroads Conference at Noblesville (2)
Jan 22 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Carmel (1)
Feb 01 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Frankfort at Frankfort (0)
18 of 18

Frankfort Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Carmel 18-4 (4-0)
Frankfort 13-9 (2-1)
Westfield 13-8 (2-1)
Hamilton Southeastern 11-8 (1-2)
Lebanon 2-7 (1-2)
Clinton Central 0-11 (0-1)
Clinton Prairie 1-2 (0-1)
Fishers 13-5 (0-2)
Rossville 0-10 (0-0)
Sheridan 1-5 (0-0)

Hoosier Crossroads

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Brownsburg 3-0
Fishers 3-1
Westfield 3-2
Zionsville 3-2
Avon 2-1
Hamilton Southeastern 2-3
Franklin Central 0-2
Noblesville 0-5

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2019 16-7-0 Nick Brobst
2018 15-5-0 Kyle Poyer
2017 11-7-0 Kyle Poyer
2016 13-6-0 Kyle Poyer
2015 19-1-0 Kyle Poyer
2014 0-0-0
2013 0-0-0
2012 0-0-0
2011 0-0-0
2010 0-0-0
2006 16-5-0 Cale Hoover
2005 11-9-0 Cale Hoover
2004 0-0-0
2003 0-0-0
2002 0-0-0
2000 0-0-0
1998 0-0-0
1996 0-0-0
1995 0-0-0
1989 0-0-0
1988 0-0-0
1984 0-0-0
1980 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Crae Kunkleman (c/o 2019)
285lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Klayton Anderson (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | 106lbs Qualifier

Blake Forbes (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Jacob Garcia (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Ethan Blake (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Joe Mazero (c/o 2017)
170lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Alec Jessop (c/o 2017)
182lbs 8th | X | X | X

Joe Myren (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Max Burris (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Austin Holmes (c/o 2016)
126lbs Qualifier | 113lbs 4th | 113lbs 4th | X

Jimmy Wallace (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Spencer Irick (c/o 2016)
182lbs 3rd | 170lbs Qualifier | X | X

Bryce Chastain (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Kolby Ferris (c/o 2016)
195lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Jacob Ferris (c/o 2016)
152lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Trey Hubbard (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Jack Chastain (c/o 2015)
132lbs 5th | 126lbs 5th | 113lbs Qualifier | X

Keegan Stansberry (c/o 2015)
138lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Corbin Gregg (c/o 2015)
152lbs 6th | X | X | X

Jimmy Ford (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Chet Maxey (c/o 2014)
285lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Edrece Stansberry (c/o 2014)
120lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

George Brantley (c/o 2014)
220lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Austin Neibarger (c/o 2013)
170lbs 5th | X | X | 152lbs 8th

Jackson Bennett (c/o 2013)
152lbs 5th | X | X | X

John Tatom (c/o 2013)
X | 145lbs 6th | X | X

Mitch Snyder (c/o 2013)
132lbs 6th | X | 112lbs Qualifier | X

Hayden Janney (c/o 2012)
285lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Matt Irick (c/o 2012)
170lbs 5th | X | 140lbs Qualifier | X

Brent Roman (c/o 2010)
125lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Pat Robinson (c/o 2010)
145lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Thomas Pompei (c/o 2006)
125lbs 6th | X | X | X

Joshua Sung (c/o 2006)
X | X | 103lbs 6th | X

Andrew King (c/o 2005)
103lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Patrick Turner (c/o 2004)
171lbs 4th | X | X | X

Jonathan Degler (c/o 2004)
X | 119lbs Qualifier | X | X

Ian Campbell (c/o 2003)
X | 130lbs Qualifier | X | X

Kyle Nix (c/o 2003)
171lbs Qualifier | 171lbs Qualifier | X | X

Danny Simone (c/o 2001)
X | 103lbs Qualifier | X | X

Chris Anderson (c/o 2000)
160lbs Qualifier | X | 152lbs Qualifier | X

Brent Farrell (c/o 1996)
189lbs 2nd | 185lbs Qualifier | X | X

Joe Mansfield (c/o 1996)
145lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Jason Bridegroom (c/o 1996)
X | 160lbs Qualifier | X | X

Rob Pruitt (c/o 1988)
145lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Jesse Alexander (c/o 1984)
185lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. Austin Holmes 115-19
2. Matt Irick 77-14
3. Spencer Irick 68-17
4. Mitch Snyder 58-15
5. Chris Anderson 55-15
6. Kyle Nix 48-12
7. Jack Chastain 42-2
8. George Brantley 42-4
9. Joshua Sung 42-7
10. John Tatom 40-5
11. Jackson Bennett 39-6
12. Klayton Anderson 38-3
13. Corbin Gregg 38-14
14. Austin Neibarger 38-4
15. Keegan Stansberry 37-2
16. Chet Maxey 37-5
17. Joe Mazero 36-11
18. Ian Campbell 36-3
19. Thomas Pompei 35-7
20. Hayden Janney 34-5
21. Patrick Turner 34-8
22. Brent Roman 33-10
23. Pat Robinson 32-1
24. Danny Simone 30-10
25. Jacob Ferris 29-11



×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.