Jump to content


Noblesville Millers

  • Record

    3-1
  • Conference

    Hoosier Crossroads
  • Class

    4A

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Nov 21 Win vs. Pendleton Heights 44-30
Nov 21 Win vs. North Central 60-18
Nov 21 Win vs. Cascade 60-18
Nov 18* Loss vs. Fishers 39-33

Tournament Results

Team Schedule

Date/Time Event
Nov 18 11:30 pm Dual: At Fishers ()
Nov 21 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Hamilton Heights Super Six at Hamilton Heights (2)
Nov 24 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Fishers (1)
Dec 01 01:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Zionsville (1)
Dec 05 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Shamrock Duals at Westfield (2)
Dec 10 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Frankton (1)
Dec 12 08:00 am Multi-Dual: Roncalli Duals at Roncalli (2)
Dec 15 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Hamilton Southeastern (1)
Dec 17 11:30 pm Dual: At Westfield (1)
Dec 22 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: North Montgomery Holiday Tournament at North Montgomery (2)
Jan 08 11:00 pm Tournament: Hoosier Crossroads Conference at Noblesville (2)
Jan 09 01:30 pm Tournament: HCC Championships at Westfield at Westfield ()
Jan 09 02:00 pm Tournament: Fendley Hall of Fame at Zionsville (2)
Jan 21 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Elwood (1)
Jan 30 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Elwood at Elwood (0)
Feb 06 02:30 pm Tournament: IHSAA Regional at Pendleton Heights at Pendleton Heights (0)
18 of 18

Elwood Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Noblesville 3-1 (1-0)
Alexandria 0-0 (0-0)
Anderson 0-0 (0-0)
Elwood 0-0 (0-0)
Frankton 0-0 (0-0)
Guerin Catholic 0-0 (0-0)
Hamilton Heights 0-0 (0-0)
Lapel 0-0 (0-0)
Pendleton Heights 0-1 (0-1)
Tipton 0-0 (0-0)

Hoosier Crossroads

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Fishers 1-0
Franklin Central 1-0
Avon 0-0
Brownsburg 0-0
Hamilton Southeastern 0-0
Zionsville 0-0
Noblesville 0-1
Westfield 0-1

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2020 7-11-0 Michael Weimer
2019 10-14-0 Michael Weimer
2018 14-11-0 Michael Weimer
2017 6-10-0 Michael Weimer
2016 7-8-0 Michael Weimer
2015 9-8-0 Michael Weimer
2014 0-0-0 Thomas Knotts
2013 0-0-0
2012 0-0-0
2011 0-0-0 Thomas Knotts
2010 0-0-0
2007 0-0-0 Paul Sullivan
2006 0-0-0 Paul Sullivan
2003 0-0-0 Paul Sullivan
2002 0-0-0 Paul Sullivan
2001 0-0-0 Paul Sullivan
2000 0-0-0
1994 7-14-0 Steve Pugliese
1993 0-0-0 Thomas Knotts
1992 0-0-0 Thomas Knotts
1991 0-0-0
1990 0-0-0
1989 0-0-0
1988 0-0-0
1987 0-0-0
1984 0-0-0
1983 0-0-0
1982 0-0-0
1980 0-0-0
1979 0-0-0
1978 0-0-0
1977 0-0-0
1976 0-0-0
1974 0-0-0
1973 0-0-0
1968 0-0-0
1926 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Dewayne Simpson (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Dalton Huffman (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Gary Kitko (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Ryan Bell (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Sam Wertz (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Zack Knoll (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Justin Sparks (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Mateo Barrantes (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

David Kitko (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | 152lbs Qualifier

Ryan Leslie (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Nick Brady (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Ashton Mills (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Matt Smith (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Josh Marlow (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Stephen Kitko (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Derek Noon (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Ben Elliott (c/o 2014)
X | X | X | 182lbs Qualifier

Tyler Gadient (c/o 2011)
X | X | X | 135lbs 8th

Jim Tchoula (c/o 2007)
X | X | X | 171lbs Qualifier

Jimmy Pharis (c/o 2006)
X | X | X | 189lbs Qualifier

Jon Smith (c/o 2003)
X | X | 125lbs 6th | 130lbs Qualifier

Mark Von Weigandt (c/o 2001)
X | X | X | 171lbs Qualifier

Troy Tinsley (c/o 2001)
X | X | X | 275lbs Qualifier

Chad Morin (c/o 1994)
X | X | X | 119lbs Qualifier

Geoff Hastings (c/o 1994)
X | X | HWT Qualifier | HWT Qualifier

Cory Louks (c/o 1992)
X | X | X | HWT 7th

Jason Chiado (c/o 1992)
X | X | 112lbs 6th | 119lbs 2nd

David Karrfalt (c/o 1991)
X | X | X | 145lbs 4th

Joe Murphy (c/o 1990)
X | X | X | 152lbs Qualifier

Aaron Schmidt (c/o 1989)
X | X | 103lbs Qualifier | X

Dave Agustine (c/o 1989)
X | X | X | 135lbs Qualifier

Jim Utter (c/o 1988)
X | X | 126lbs Qualifier | 140lbs Qualifier

Shane Jones (c/o 1988)
X | X | X | 112lbs Qualifier

Adam Lewis (c/o 1984)
X | X | 177lbs Qualifier | 177lbs 3rd

Steve O'Callaghan (c/o 1984)
X | X | X | 126lbs 3rd

Steve Wood (c/o 1984)
X | X | X | HWT Qualifier

Chad Cannaday (c/o 1982)
X | X | X | 132lbs Qualifier

Eric Cannaday (c/o 1980)
X | X | X | 145lbs Qualifier

Bruce Cannaday (c/o 1979)
X | X | X | 132lbs Qualifier

Don Shook (c/o 1977)
X | X | X | HWT Qualifier

Dennis Millikan (c/o 1968)
X | X | X | 138lbs 2nd

Jack Ott (c/o 1968)
X | X | X | 127lbs 3rd

Melvin Grimes (c/o 1926)
X | X | X | 115lbs 2nd

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. Dalton Huffman 111-51
2. Chad Morin 103-29
3. Derek Noon 90-13
4. Ryan Bell 89-28
5. Stephen Kitko 79-28
6. David Kitko 76-24
7. Jon Smith 67-10
8. Ben Elliott 38-4
9. Josh Marlow 32-18
10. Jimmy Pharis 32-9
11. Jim Tchoula 31-4
12. Mark Von Weigandt 28-6
13. Mateo Barrantes 25-15
14. Tyler Gadient 17-6
15. Troy Tinsley 16-6
16. Matt Smith 0-0
17. Ryan Leslie 0-0
18. Cory Louks -
19. David Karrfalt -
20. Geoff Hastings -
21. Jason Chiado -
22. Joe Murphy -
23. Aaron Schmidt -
24. Dave Agustine -
25. Jim Utter -

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.