Jump to content

Wrestler Accomplishments

State and National Accomplishments

14585 accomplishments

  1. 2009

    Tanner Boman

    Type: Other
    School: DeKalb
    Weight: 145
    Place: 8th
    Event: ISWA Folkstyle State
    • 4 views
  2. 2008

    Tanner Boman

    Type: Other
    School: DeKalb
    Weight: 125
    Place: 6th
    Event: ISWA Folkstyle State
    • 4 views
  3. 2008

    Tommy Poynter

    Type: Other
    School: DeKalb
    Weight: 119
    Place: 2nd
    Event: ISWA Folkstyle State
    • 5 views
  4. 2010

    Tommy Poynter

    Type: Other
    School: DeKalb
    Weight: 130
    Place: 4th
    Event: ISWA Folkstyle State
    • 9 views
  5. 2009

    Tommy Poynter

    Type: Other
    School: DeKalb
    Weight: 125
    Place: 7th
    Event: ISWA Folkstyle State
    • 11 views
  6. 2021

    Timmery Hunter

    Type: Other
    School: Eastside
    Weight: 155
    Place: 1st
    Event: Frosh-Soph State
    • 12 views
  7. 2003

    Justin Cooper

    Type: National
    School: Whiteland
    Weight: 171
    Place: 8th
    Event: 16U Freestyle Nationals
    • 10 views
  8. 2021

    Jacob Jones

    Type: Other
    School: Sheridan
    Weight: 182
    Place: 3rd
    Event: Frosh-Soph State
    • 20 views
  9. 1999

    Andrew Bradbury

    Type: National
    School: Portage
    Weight: 112
    Place: 3rd
    Event: NHSCA Senior Nationals
    • 9 views
  10. 2000

    Andrew Bradbury

    Type: College
    School: Portage
    Weight: 125
    Place: 2nd
    Event: NJCAA
    College: Neosha
    • 17 views
  11. 2021

    Connor Barket

    Type: National
    School: West Lafayette
    Weight: 195
    Place: 2nd
    Event: UWW Cadet Greco Nationals
    • 19 views
  12. 2000

    Donte Burney

    Type: Other
    School: Ben Davis
    Weight: 132
    Place: 1st
    Event: ISWA Greco State
    • 10 views
  13. 1999

    Donte Burney

    Type: Other
    School: Ben Davis
    Weight: 132
    Place: 1st
    Event: ISWA Greco State
    • 11 views
  14. 2021

    Kaleb Salazar

    Type: Other
    School: Wawasee
    Weight: 106
    Place: 8th
    Event: Frosh-Soph State
    • 19 views
  15. 2021

    Jadyn Gilbert

    Type: Other
    School: Garrett
    Weight: 138
    Place: 2nd
    Event: Frosh-Soph State
    • 32 views
  16. 2019

    Samuel Saunders

    Type: Other
    School: Terre Haute North
    Weight: 160
    Place: 8th
    Event: ISWA Greco State
    • 28 views
  17. 2021

    Jesse Mendez

    Type: Awards
    School: Crown Point
    Weight: 13
    Place: 1st
    Event: Junior Hodge Trophy
    • 41 views
  18. 2021

    Jesse Mendez

    Type: World
    School: Crown Point
    Weight: 61kg
    Place: 8th
    Event: Freestyle Junior World Championship
    • 29 views
  19. 2021

    Jesse Mendez

    Type: National
    School: Crown Point
    Weight: 61kg
    Place: 1st
    Event: UWW Junior Freestyle Nationals
    • 23 views
  20. 2020

    Jesse Mendez

    Type: National
    School: Crown Point
    Weight: 57kg
    Place: 3rd
    Event: UWW Junior Freestyle Nationals
    • 26 views
  21. 2019

    Brendan McPike

    Type: Other
    School: Terre Haute South
    Weight: 182
    Place: 3rd
    Event: ISWA Greco State
    • 22 views
  22. 2017

    Brendan McPike

    Type: Other
    School: Terre Haute South
    Weight: 160
    Place: 2nd
    Event: ISWA Greco State
    • 27 views
  23. 2021

    Zach France

    Type: Other
    School: Manchester
    Weight: 152
    Place: 3rd
    Event: Frosh-Soph State
    • 27 views
  24. 2020

    Samuel Saunders

    Type: Other
    School: Terre Haute North
    Weight: 160
    Place: 7th
    Event: Frosh-Soph State
    • 31 views
  25. 2021

    Samuel Saunders

    Type: Other
    School: Terre Haute North
    Weight: 170
    Place: 5th
    Event: ISWA Greco State
    • 18 views
  26. 2020

    Samuel Saunders

    Type: Awards
    School: Terre Haute North
    Weight: 195
    Place: Qualifier
    Event: Academic All-State Junior
    • 22 views
  27. 2021

    Grayson Harvey

    Type: Awards
    School: Indianapolis Cathedral
    Weight: 182
    Place: 1st
    Event: Academic All-State Junior
    • 53 views
  28. 2021

    Jackson Heaston

    Type: Other
    School: Indian Creek
    Weight: 106
    Place: 2nd
    Event: Frosh-Soph State
    • 33 views
  29. 2021

    Logan Farnell

    Type: Other
    School: Maconaquah
    Weight: 170
    Place: 1st
    Event: ISWA Freestyle State
    • 32 views
  30. 2021

    Tanner Tishner

    Type: National
    School: Western
    Weight: 106
    Place: 6th
    Event: 16U Folkstyle Nationals
    • 41 views


  • Wrestler Accomplishments Filters


    • Accomplishment type
      State- IHSAA State Finals
      Other- ISWA events
×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.