Jump to content


Edgewood Mustangs

  • Record

    4-2
  • Conference

    Western Indiana
  • Class

    2A

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Dec 05* Loss vs. Terre Haute South 48-25
Nov 27* Win vs. Owen Valley 62-12
Nov 27* Win vs. Brown County 72-12
Nov 27* Win vs. New Albany 63-18
Nov 27* Win vs. Jennings County 54-27
Nov 27* Loss vs. Floyd Central 46-34

Tournament Results

Team Schedule

Date/Time Event
Nov 27 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Edgewood Invitational at Edgewood (2)
Dec 06 12:00 am Dual: Home vs. Terre Haute South (1)
Dec 14 02:00 pm Tournament: Eagle Invitational at Zionsville (2)
Dec 18 11:00 pm Dual: At Monrovia (1)
Dec 21 02:00 pm Tournament: Columbus East Invitational at Columbus East (2)
Dec 27 01:00 pm Tournament: Mooresville Holiday Classic at Mooresville (2)
Jan 04 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: IHSWCA Team State 2A at IHSWCA (2)
Jan 07 05:00 am Dual: Home vs. Martinsville (1)
Jan 09 11:30 pm Dual: At Greencastle (1)
Jan 14 11:00 pm Dual: At Bloomington North (1)
Jan 18 02:00 pm Tournament: Western Indiana Conference at Edgewood (2)
Jan 23 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Bloomington South (1)
18 of 18

Bloomington North Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Bloomington South 2-1 (1-0)
Edgewood 4-2 (1-1)
Terre Haute North 1-0 (1-0)
Terre Haute South 6-0 (1-0)
Bloomington North 0-5 (0-0)
Indian Creek 1-1 (0-0)
Northview 2-5 (0-2)
Owen Valley 1-3 (0-1)
Paoli 1-0 (0-0)
Sullivan 0-0 (0-0)
West Vigo 0-1 (0-0)

Western Indiana

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Edgewood 2-0
Cloverdale 1-0
Greencastle 1-0
Indian Creek 0-0
North Putnam 0-0
Northview 0-0
Sullivan 0-0
Brown County 0-1
Owen Valley 0-1
South Putnam 0-1
West Vigo 0-1

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2019 12-3-0 Greg Ratliff
2018 11-4-0 Greg Ratliff
2017 13-5-0 Greg Ratliff
2016 18-5-0 Greg Ratliff
2015 16-8-0 Greg Ratliff
2014 14-9-0 Greg Ratliff
2013 15-9-0 Greg Ratliff
2012 12-12-0 Greg Ratliff
2006 0-0-0
1999 0-0-0
1998 0-0-0
1997 0-0-0
1995 0-0-0
1994 0-0-0
1993 0-0-0
1992 0-0-0
1988 0-0-0
1981 0-0-0
1976 0-0-0
1975 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Austin Heckman (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Noah Gardner (c/o 2019)
X | 106lbs Qualifier | X | X

Kole Williams (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Bradley Stewart (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

LeVon Bellemy (c/o 2019)
182lbs 4th | 170lbs 7th | X | X

Levi Swinney (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Zane Sullivan (c/o 2018)
X | 120lbs Qualifier | X | X

Eyan Coldren (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Jordan Headdy (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Zach Lane (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Daniel Bradburn (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Carson Deckard (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

David Wilson (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Denver Aydelott (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Daymien Bomgardner (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Ty Robinson (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

David Hannah (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Gabe Koontz (c/o 2015)
160lbs 5th | 160lbs 3rd | X | X

Damien Chambers (c/o 2014)
182lbs 1st | 182lbs Qualifier | X | X

Chris Lindauer (c/o 2007)
X | 103lbs 2nd | X | X

Brandon Cunningham (c/o 1999)
275lbs 6th | 275lbs Qualifier | X | X

Donald Whiffen (c/o 1998)
X | 125lbs 3rd | X | X

Derek Presson (c/o 1988)
140lbs 4th | X | X | X

Brian Campbell (c/o 1981)
126lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Rusty Dutton (c/o 1976)
177lbs 1st | 167lbs Qualifier | X | X

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. Damien Chambers 76-9
2. Gabe Koontz 45-3
3. David Hannah 29-15
4. Zane Sullivan 29-10
5. Carson Deckard 23-20
6. Chris Lindauer 19-2
7. Daniel Bradburn 17-20
8. David Wilson 0-0
9. Levi Swinney 0-0
10. Ty Robinson 0-0
11. Brandon Cunningham -
12. Donald Whiffen -
13. Derek Presson -
14. Brian Campbell -
15. Rusty Dutton -
16. Denver Aydelott -
17. Daymien Bomgardner -
18. Austin Heckman -
19. Noah Gardner -
20. Eyan Coldren -
21. Jay Orman -
22. Jordan Headdy -
23. Kole Williams -
24. Zach Lane -
25. Matthew Archer -

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.