Jump to content


Northview Knights

  • Record

    11-10
  • Conference

    Western Indiana
  • Class

    2A

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Tournament Results

Team Schedule

Date/Time Event
Nov 19 11:30 pm Dual: At Terre Haute North (1)
Dec 02 11:30 pm Dual: At Bloomington South (1)
Dec 05 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Shamrock Duals at Westfield (2)
Dec 09 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Owen Valley (1)
Dec 12 01:00 pm Multi-Dual: Northview Invite at Northview (2)
Dec 16 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Parke Heritage (1)
Dec 19 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Greencastle Holiday Tournament at Greencastle (2)
Dec 25 01:00 pm Tournament: Mooresville Holiday Classic at Mooresville (2)
Jan 09 02:00 pm Tournament: South Vermillion Invitational at South Vermillion (2)
Jan 13 11:00 pm Dual: At West Vigo (1)
Jan 16 02:00 pm Tournament: Western Indiana Conference at Edgewood (2)
Jan 19 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Cloverdale (1)
Jan 30 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Bloomington North at Bloomington North (0)
Feb 06 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Regional at Bloomington South at Bloomington South (0)
Feb 13 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Semi-State at Evansville Reitz at Evansville Reitz (0)
18 of 18

Bloomington North Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Terre Haute South 10-0 (5-0)
Terre Haute North 15-6 (6-3)
West Vigo 14-9 (5-2)
Bloomington South 6-4 (2-0)
Northview 11-10 (3-5)
Edgewood 6-7 (1-1)
Paoli 2-4 (0-3)
Owen Valley 2-8 (0-2)
Indian Creek 1-6 (0-1)
Bloomington North 0-8 (0-0)
Sullivan 0-4 (0-3)

Western Indiana

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Greencastle 9-0
Northview 5-3
West Vigo 3-1
Edgewood 2-1
Cloverdale 2-4
Indian Creek 0-0
Brown County 0-1
North Putnam 0-1
Sullivan 0-2
Owen Valley 0-4
South Putnam 0-4

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2020 11-10-0 Antonio Sanabria
2019 11-15-0
2018 1-12-0
2017 12-10-0 Dan Mikesell
2016 14-8-0 Dan Mikesell
2015 15-7-0 Dan Mikesell
2014 15-7-0 Dan Mikesell
2013 16-6-0 Dan Mikesell
2012 14-8-0 Dan Mikesell
2011 15-7-0 Dan Mikesell
2010 17-4-0 Dan Mikesell
2009 17-4-0 Dan Mikesell
2008 19-3-0 Dan Mikesell
2007 19-3-0 Dan Mikesell
2006 15-7-0 Dan Mikesell
2005 12-9-0 Dan Mikesell
2004 0-0-0 Dan Mikesell
1986 0-0-0
1985 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Noah Minor (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Zackary Brown (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Tyler Paul (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Michael Heading (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Austin Cook (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Jacob Hendrich (c/o 2017)
X | X | 170lbs Qualifier | 182lbs Qualifier

Cale McCoy (c/o 2016)
X | X | 132lbs Qualifier | 138lbs Qualifier

Brennan Pillman (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Marcus Duregger (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Stephen Gibson (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Jesse Miller (c/o 2013)
X | X | X | 195lbs Qualifier

Aaron See (c/o 2012)
X | X | X | 220lbs 4th

Beau Pingleton (c/o 2008)
X | X | X | 140lbs 8th

Zach Stultz (c/o 2008)
X | X | X | 152lbs Qualifier

Chris Dean (c/o 2007)
X | X | 145lbs Qualifier | 152lbs 2nd

Cory Grigsby (c/o 2005)
X | X | X | 130lbs Qualifier

Austin Staley (c/o 2004)
X | X | X | 130lbs 8th

Mike Hoffa (c/o 1986)
X | X | X | 155lbs Qualifier

Dan Majors (c/o 1985)
X | X | X | 105lbs Qualifier

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. Austin Cook 113-24
2. Beau Pingleton 108-25
3. Aaron See 101-26
4. Chris Dean 89-19
5. Jacob Hendrich 60-23
6. Zach Stultz 42-4
7. Austin Staley 40-9
8. Jesse Miller 37-11
9. Cale McCoy 36-7
10. Cory Grigsby 35-7
11. Brennan Pillman 0-0
12. Marcus Duregger 0-0
13. Stephen Gibson 0-0
14. Dan Majors -
15. Mike Hoffa -
16. Michael Heading -
17. Tyler Paul -
18. Noah Minor -
19. Zackary Brown -
20. Seth Cowden -
21. Logan Moore -
22. Mercedes Tellechea -
23. Alexandria Brown -
24. Varzidy Batchelor -
25. Madison Slaughter -

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.