Jump to content


Jimtown Jimmies

  • Record

    22-7
  • Conference

    Northern Indiana
  • Class

    2A

Dual Results

*Click date for details
Click here to add dual results

Jan 14 Loss vs. Penn 56-10
Jan 13* Loss vs. Mishawaka 49-24
Jan 13* Loss vs. Penn 58-10
Jan 09* Win vs. Fremont 55-15
Jan 09* Win vs. Whitko 78-6
Jan 09* Win vs. Bremen 51-24
Jan 09* Win vs. West Noble 52-30
Jan 09* Win vs. NorthWood 43-34
Jan 06* Win vs. South Bend Riley 39-30
Jan 02* Loss vs. Garrett 50-15
Jan 02* Loss vs. Oak Hill 42-33
Jan 02* Win vs. Norwell 38-37
Jan 02* Win vs. Mount Vernon (Posey) 38-37
Dec 22* Loss vs. Northridge 49-20
Dec 22* Win vs. Churubusco 55-24
Dec 22* Win vs. NorthWood 57-21
Dec 22* Win vs. Lakeland 75-6
Dec 16* Win vs. South Bend Adams 78-6
Dec 12* Win vs. Rochester 42-36
Dec 12* Win vs. Wheeler 48-35
Dec 12* Loss vs. Elkhart 37-33
Dec 12* Win vs. South Bend Riley 46-33
Dec 12* Win vs. Fairfield 82-0
Dec 09* Win vs. Elkhart 35-33
Dec 05* Win vs. New Prairie 43-33
Dec 05* Win vs. John Glenn 65-12
Dec 05* Win vs. Mishawaka Marian 78-6
Dec 05* Win vs. Culver Community 75-6
Dec 05* Win vs. Fort Wayne North Side 78-3

Tournament Results

Click here to add tournament results

Team Schedule

Click here to add an event
Date/Time Event
Dec 05 05:00 am Multi-Dual: Jimtown Super Dual at Jimtown (2)
Dec 09 11:00 pm Dual: At Elkhart (1)
Dec 12 09:00 am Tournament: Charger Invitational at Elkhart (2)
Dec 16 11:00 pm Dual: At South Bend Adams (1)
Dec 22 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Jimtown Holiday Duals at Jimtown (2)
Jan 02 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: IHSWCA Team State 2A at IHSWCA (2)
Jan 06 11:00 pm Dual: At South Bend Riley (1)
Jan 09 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: West Noble Super Dual at West Noble (2)
Jan 13 11:00 pm Multi-Dual: Mishawaka, Garrett at Jimtown at Jimtown (2)
Jan 16 02:00 pm Tournament: Northern Indiana Conference at Elkhart Memorial (2)
Jan 20 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Penn (1)
Jan 30 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Elkhart at Elkhart (0)
Feb 06 02:30 pm Tournament: IHSAA Regional at Goshen at Goshen (0)
Feb 13 01:30 pm Tournament: IHSAA Semi-State at New Haven(Fort Wayne) at New Haven (0)
18 of 18

Elkhart Memorial Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Northridge 21-2 (7-0)
Jimtown 22-7 (4-2)
NorthWood 15-7 (3-4)
Elkhart 8-7 (3-2)
Goshen 5-8 (1-2)
Concord 1-11 (0-4)
Elkhart Central 0-0 (0-0)
Elkhart Memorial 0-0 (0-0)
Fairfield 0-16 (0-4)

Northern Indiana

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Jimtown 8-3
New Prairie 6-3
Penn 5-0
Bremen 4-1
South Bend Riley 3-2
South Bend Clay 1-1
South Bend St. Joseph 1-1
John Glenn 1-3
South Bend Adams 1-4
Elkhart 1-4
Elkhart Central 0-0
Mishawaka Marian 0-4
South Bend Washington 0-5

Past Wrestlers

Ethan Eberhart (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Henry Gratzol (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Jacob Werts (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Cierra Thomas (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Riley Horvath (c/o 2020)
X | X | 106lbs 6th | 106lbs 7th

Hunter Watts (c/o 2019)
106lbs 6th | 113lbs 2nd | 120lbs 1st | 126lbs 3rd

Matt Gimson (c/o 2019)
X | 126lbs Qualifier | 132lbs 8th | 132lbs 4th

Conner Gimson (c/o 2019)
X | 132lbs Qualifier | 138lbs 5th | 138lbs 3rd

Hunter Whitman (c/o 2018)
X | 113lbs Qualifier | X | X

Kenny Kerrn (c/o 2017)
X | X | 145lbs 7th | 152lbs 4th

JD Greathouse (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Dalton Heintzberger (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Nick Mammolenti (c/o 2017)
X | X | 285lbs 6th | X

Jarod Hayes (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Jay Franko (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | 138lbs Qualifier

Marquis Schieber (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | 152lbs Qualifier

Nick Crume (c/o 2013)
112lbs Qualifier | 125lbs 3rd | 126lbs 3rd | 126lbs 1st

Cody Koebel (c/o 2013)
X | X | X | 132lbs Qualifier

Tanner Adams (c/o 2013)
X | X | X | 170lbs Qualifier

Collin Crume (c/o 2011)
X | X | X | 130lbs 2nd

Eric Forrest (c/o 2011)
X | X | X | 285lbs 4th

Ryan Konrath (c/o 2008)
152lbs Qualifier | X | 171lbs 3rd | 189lbs 6th

John Brown (c/o 2005)
X | X | X | 130lbs Qualifier

Terry Perkey (c/o 2005)
X | X | X | 171lbs 5th

Terry Perky (c/o 2005)
X | 145lbs 3rd | X | X

Joshua Magyar (c/o 2004)
X | X | 119lbs Qualifier | X

Troy Swindeman (c/o 2002)
X | X | X | 130lbs 4th

Shane Perkey (c/o 2001)
X | X | X | X

Clint Pontius (c/o 2001)
X | X | 145lbs 5th | X

Shawn Barnett (c/o 2000)
X | X | 145lbs Qualifier | 152lbs 2nd

Eric Fisette (c/o 2000)
X | 189lbs Qualifier | 171lbs Qualifier | X

Jaime Mora (c/o 1999)
X | 119lbs 7th | X | X

William Moyer (c/o 1999)
X | X | X | 112lbs Qualifier

Ryan McCuddy (c/o 1998)
X | X | 125lbs Qualifier | X

Matt Campbell (c/o 1997)
X | X | X | 215lbs 4th

Dennis Weaver (c/o 1997)
X | X | X | 112lbs Qualifier

Chris Behling (c/o 1994)
X | X | X | 125lbs Qualifier

Matt Behling (c/o 1994)
X | X | 130lbs Qualifier | 130lbs Qualifier

Richard McPhee (c/o 1994)
X | X | HWT Qualifier | HWT 7th

Yancy Geier (c/o 1993)
X | X | 189lbs 8th | X

Cary Starnal (c/o 1986)
X | X | X | 185lbs Qualifier

Todd Collins (c/o 1986)
X | X | X | 177lbs Qualifier

Danny Watson (c/o 1977)
X | X | 112lbs Qualifier | 119lbs Qualifier

Leroy Heller (c/o 1977)
X | X | X | 177lbs Qualifier

John Campbell (c/o 1968)
X | X | X | 145lbs 1st

Mike Magyar (c/o 1967)
X | X | X | 112lbs 4th

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. Nick Crume 181-13
2. Hunter Watts 176-16
3. Matt Gimson 172-22
4. Conner Gimson 168-23
5. Shane Perkey 161-14
6. Tanner Adams 154-24
7. Kenny Kerrn 144-31
8. Troy Swindeman 138-25
9. Ryan McCuddy 129-22
10. Matt Campbell 123-32
11. Ryan Konrath 120-16
12. Joshua Magyar 119-26
13. Terry Perkey 116-22
14. Dennis Weaver 116-14
15. Matt Behling 103-31
16. Jay Franko 102-25
17. William Moyer 102-18
18. Richard McPhee 98-22
19. Nick Mammolenti 89-36
20. Yancy Geier 84-18
21. Shawn Barnett 82-10
22. Eric Forrest 81-17
23. Marquis Schieber 79-28
24. Hunter Whitman 61-16
25. Collin Crume 49-4

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.