Jump to content


Delta Eagles

  • Record

    0-0
  • Conference

    Hoosier Heritage
  • Class

    2A
  • Test

    Test

Team Schedule

Date/Time Event
Dec 03 11:00 pm Dual: At Muncie Central (1)
Dec 10 11:00 pm Multi-Dual: Double Dual at Delta at Delta (2)
Dec 11 11:00 pm Dual: At Mount Vernon (Fortville) (1)
Dec 14 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Delta Duals at Delta (2)
Jan 09 10:00 pm Tournament: Delaware County at Wes-Del (2)
Jan 09 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Jay County (1)
Jan 16 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Adams Central (1)
Jan 18 01:30 pm Tournament: Hoosier Heritage Conference at Pendleton Heights (2)
Jan 21 11:00 pm Dual: At Hamilton Heights (1)
13 of 18

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Tournament Results

Dec 28 Mooresville Holiday Classic 12th
Jan 18 Hoosier Heritage Conference 4th
Jan 03 Delaware County Tournament 1st
Dec 23 ECIC 2nd

Delta Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Daleville 0-0 (0-0)
Delta 0-0 (0-0)
Monroe Central 0-0 (0-0)
Muncie Central 0-0 (0-0)
Randolph Southern 0-0 (0-0)
Wapahani 0-0 (0-0)
Wes-Del 0-0 (0-0)
Winchester 0-0 (0-0)
Yorktown 0-0 (0-0)
Cowan 0-0 (0-0)

Hoosier Heritage

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
New Palestine 0-0
Delta 0-0
Greenfield-Central 0-0
Mount Vernon (Fortville) 0-0
New Castle 0-0
Pendleton Heights 0-0
Shelbyville 0-0
Yorktown 0-0

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2019 11-2-0 Gary Schliessman
2018 8-11-0 Gary Schliessman
2017 4-10-0 Gary Schliessman
2016 16-4-0 Gary Schliessman
2015 17-5-0 Gary Schliessman
2014 15-7-0 Brett Clark
2013 10-12-0 Brett Clark
2012 4-17-0 Brett Clark
2011 7-16-0 Brett Clark
2010 4-15-0 Brett Clark
2009 0-0-0
2008 0-0-0
2004 0-0-0
2003 0-0-0
2002 0-0-0
2001 0-0-0
2000 0-0-0
1998 0-0-0
1997 0-0-0
1996 0-0-0
1995 0-0-0
1994 0-0-0
1993 25-11-0 Bud Palmer
1992 0-0-0 Bud Palmer
1991 0-0-0
1991 22-3-0 Bud Palmer
1990 19-0-0 Bud Palmer
1989 0-0-0
1989 0-0-0 Bud Palmer
1988 17-0-0 Bud Palmer
1988 0-0-0 Bud Palmer
1987 0-0-0
1986 14-2-0 Don Patton
1985 0-0-0 Don Patton
1984 0-0-0 Don Patton
1983 17-0-0 Don Patton
1982 0-0-0 Don Patton
1981 8-0-0 Don Patton
1980 8-0-0 Don Patton
1980 0-0-0 Don Patton
1979 0-0-0 Don Patton
1978 0-0-0
1976 0-0-0
1975 0-0-0
1970 0-0-0
1969 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Brady Pease (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Dalton Love (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Noah Richardson (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Jacob Gray (c/o 2017)
182lbs 1st | 170lbs Qualifier | 160lbs 6th | X

Luke Schliessman (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Blake Green (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Scottie Evans (c/o 2016)
195lbs Qualifier | 195lbs Qualifier | X | X

Sage Coy (c/o 2016)
138lbs 7th | 132lbs 3rd | X | X

Brock House (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Ryan George (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Steven Gonzales (c/o 2011)
X | 112lbs Qualifier | 112lbs Qualifier | 103lbs 8th

Brandon Gonzales (c/o 2004)
145lbs 6th | 135lbs 6th | 135lbs Qualifier | X

Aaron Kerkhof (c/o 2003)
X | 189lbs 4th | 171lbs 4th | 171lbs 6th

Michael Huston (c/o 2001)
189lbs 6th | X | X | X

Zach Craig (c/o 2000)
145lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

David Lund (c/o 1998)
103lbs 2nd | 103lbs 4th | X | X

Brad Davis (c/o 1997)
112lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Gary Griffin (c/o 1997)
145lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Joey Shady (c/o 1997)
135lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Eric Kerkhof (c/o 1996)
135lbs 1st | 142lbs 5th | 135lbs 1st | 130lbs Qualifier

Brad Lee (c/o 1996)
X | X | 103lbs Qualifier | X

Bryan Thompson (c/o 1994)
140lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Langdon Root (c/o 1994)
130lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Shannon Stout (c/o 1994)
160lbs 3rd | 160lbs 2nd | 145lbs 5th | 135lbs 6th

Ron Goney (c/o 1993)
145lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Jay Kern (c/o 1992)
103lbs 7th | X | X | X

Scott Metzler (c/o 1992)
152lbs Qualifier | 145lbs Qualifier | X | X

Chris Pavey (c/o 1991)
140lbs 3rd | 135lbs Qualifier | X | X

Darren Lawson (c/o 1991)
160lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Russell Jones (c/o 1991)
171lbs 3rd | 171lbs Qualifier | X | X

Troy Rhonemus (c/o 1991)
125lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Chip Ginther (c/o 1990)
152lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Craig Locke (c/o 1990)
189lbs 1st | 189lbs Qualifier | X | X

Mike Crowe (c/o 1989)
160lbs Qualifier | 152lbs Qualifier | X | X

Ted Parsons (c/o 1989)
X | 160lbs Qualifier | X | X

David Suits (c/o 1988)
125lbs 4th | X | 112lbs Qualifier | 105lbs Qualifier

Ron Liggett (c/o 1988)
171lbs 6th | X | X | X

Andy Parkinson (c/o 1987)
126lbs Qualifier | 105lbs 3rd | 98lbs 3rd | X

Curt Crouch (c/o 1987)
177lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Duane Morris (c/o 1987)
185lbs 6th | X | X | X

Gerrit Hendrickson (c/o 1987)
HWT Qualifier | X | X | X

Jeff Tuttle (c/o 1987)
132lbs 1st | X | X | X

Randal Hayes (c/o 1987)
155lbs Qualifier | 145lbs 2nd | 145lbs Qualifier | X

Roger Hirst (c/o 1987)
98lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Jeff Brewer (c/o 1986)
177lbs Qualifier | 167lbs Qualifier | X | X

Mark Crowe (c/o 1986)
138lbs 3rd | 138lbs Qualifier | X | X

Trent McCormick (c/o 1986)
185lbs 1st | 185lbs 4th | X | X

Craig Campbell (c/o 1985)
119lbs 1st | 112lbs 3rd | 105lbs 3rd | 98lbs 3rd

John Ginther (c/o 1984)
177lbs 1st | 167lbs 1st | 145lbs 4th | X

David Locke (c/o 1984)
145lbs 1st | 145lbs 3rd | 138lbs Qualifier | X

Gary Campbell (c/o 1984)
119lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Ron Riggin (c/o 1984)
185lbs 1st | X | X | X

David Irving (c/o 1983)
126lbs 2nd | 119lbs 4th | X | X

Gary Schliessman (c/o 1983)
138lbs 4th | X | X | X

Tony Ficociello (c/o 1983)
185lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Brad Kennedy (c/o 1982)
126lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Chip Lowry (c/o 1982)
155lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

David Palmer (c/o 1982)
177lbs 1st | 167lbs 1st | 167lbs 1st | 155lbs 2nd

Chris Campbell (c/o 1981)
126lbs 1st | 126lbs 2nd | 112lbs 3rd | X

Chris Ruble (c/o 1981)
112lbs 4th | X | X | X

Don Heintzelman (c/o 1981)
132lbs 1st | X | X | X

Doug Campbell (c/o 1981)
119lbs Qualifier | X | 105lbs Qualifier | X

Greg Gadbury (c/o 1981)
155lbs 1st | 155lbs 3rd | X | X

John Good (c/o 1980)
HWT Qualifier | X | X | X

Mike Niccum (c/o 1980)
119lbs 1st | 119lbs Qualifier | X | X

Tom Mills (c/o 1978)
145lbs 4th | X | X | X

Sam Berry (c/o 1977)
X | X | 185lbs Qualifier | X

Brian Kennedy (c/o 1976)
119lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Mike McDonald (c/o 1975)
132lbs 4th | X | X | X

Tim Klingensmith (c/o 1970)
155lbs 1st | 154lbs 2nd | X | X

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. Eric Kerkhof 183-8
2. Jacob Gray 155-11
3. Brandon Gonzales 134-26
4. Sage Coy 118-7
5. Aaron Kerkhof 116-17
6. David Palmer 111-2
7. Brock House 108-39
8. Scottie Evans 105-35
9. Steven Gonzales 102-18
10. Noah Richardson 101-45
11. Ryan George 97-47
12. Blake Green 91-41
13. Luke Schliessman 70-35
14. Michael Huston 35-5
15. Zach Craig 33-2
16. John Ginther 32-2
17. Brad Davis -
18. Gary Griffin -
19. David Lund -
20. Joey Shady -
21. Brad Lee -
22. Bryan Thompson -
23. Chip Ginther -
24. Chris Pavey -
25. Craig Locke -

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.