Jump to content


Delta Eagles

  • Record

    0-0
  • Conference

    Hoosier Heritage
  • Class

    2A

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Tournament Results

Team Schedule

Date/Time Event
Nov 21 01:30 pm Multi-Dual: Elwood Invitational at Elwood (2)
Dec 01 05:00 am Dual: Home vs. Muncie Central (1)
Dec 01 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Delta (1)
Dec 05 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Shamrock Duals at Westfield (2)
Dec 08 11:00 pm Multi-Dual: Double Dual at Jay County at Jay County (2)
Dec 09 06:00 pm Multi-Dual: Double Dual at New Castle (2)
Dec 12 09:00 am Multi-Dual: Delta Duals at Delta (2)
Dec 25 01:00 pm Tournament: Mooresville Holiday Classic at Mooresville (2)
Jan 07 10:00 pm Tournament: Delaware County at Wes-Del (2)
Jan 14 11:30 pm Dual: At Adams Central (1)
Jan 16 01:30 pm Tournament: Hoosier Heritage Conference at Pendleton Heights (2)
Jan 19 11:00 pm Dual: At Hamilton Heights (1)
Jan 30 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Delta at Delta (0)
Feb 06 01:30 pm Tournament: IHSAA Regional at Jay County at Jay County (0)
Feb 13 01:30 pm Tournament: IHSAA Semi-State at New Haven(Fort Wayne) at New Haven (0)
20 of 18

Delta Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Wapahani 2-1 (0-0)
Daleville 0-0 (0-0)
Delta 0-0 (0-0)
Monroe Central 0-0 (0-0)
Muncie Central 0-1 (0-0)
Randolph Southern 0-0 (0-0)
Wes-Del 0-0 (0-0)
Winchester 0-0 (0-0)
Yorktown 0-1 (0-0)
Cowan 0-0 (0-0)

Hoosier Heritage

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Greenfield-Central 1-0
New Palestine 0-0
Delta 0-0
Mount Vernon (Fortville) 0-0
New Castle 0-0
Shelbyville 0-0
Yorktown 0-0
Pendleton Heights 0-1

Past Wrestlers

Jakob Schliessman (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

John Robinson (c/o 2020)
X | X | 120lbs Qualifier | 120lbs Qualifier

Nate West (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Payne Blackburn (c/o 2020)
X | 126lbs Qualifier | X | 126lbs Qualifier

Evan Hill (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Skyann Cansler (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Brady Pease (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Dalton Love (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Noah Richardson (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Jacob Gray (c/o 2017)
X | 160lbs 6th | 170lbs Qualifier | 182lbs 1st

Luke Schliessman (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Blake Green (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Scottie Evans (c/o 2016)
X | X | 195lbs Qualifier | 195lbs Qualifier

Sage Coy (c/o 2016)
X | X | 132lbs 3rd | 138lbs 7th

Brock House (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Ryan George (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Steven Gonzales (c/o 2011)
103lbs 8th | 112lbs Qualifier | 112lbs Qualifier | X

Brandon Gonzales (c/o 2004)
X | 135lbs Qualifier | 135lbs 6th | 145lbs 6th

Aaron Kerkhof (c/o 2003)
171lbs 6th | 171lbs 4th | 189lbs 4th | X

Michael Huston (c/o 2001)
X | X | X | 189lbs 6th

Zach Craig (c/o 2000)
X | X | X | 145lbs Qualifier

David Lund (c/o 1998)
X | X | 103lbs 4th | 103lbs 2nd

Brad Davis (c/o 1997)
X | X | X | 112lbs Qualifier

Gary Griffin (c/o 1997)
X | X | X | 145lbs Qualifier

Joey Shady (c/o 1997)
X | X | X | 135lbs Qualifier

Eric Kerkhof (c/o 1996)
130lbs Qualifier | 135lbs 1st | 142lbs 5th | 135lbs 1st

Brad Lee (c/o 1996)
X | 103lbs Qualifier | X | X

Bryan Thompson (c/o 1994)
X | X | X | 140lbs Qualifier

Langdon Root (c/o 1994)
X | X | X | 130lbs Qualifier

Shannon Stout (c/o 1994)
135lbs 6th | 145lbs 5th | 160lbs 2nd | 160lbs 3rd

Ron Goney (c/o 1993)
X | X | X | 145lbs Qualifier

Jay Kern (c/o 1992)
X | X | X | 103lbs 7th

Scott Metzler (c/o 1992)
X | X | 145lbs Qualifier | 152lbs Qualifier

Chris Pavey (c/o 1991)
X | X | 135lbs Qualifier | 140lbs 3rd

Darren Lawson (c/o 1991)
X | X | X | 160lbs Qualifier

Russell Jones (c/o 1991)
X | X | 171lbs Qualifier | 171lbs 3rd

Troy Rhonemus (c/o 1991)
X | X | X | 125lbs Qualifier

Chip Ginther (c/o 1990)
X | X | X | 152lbs Qualifier

Craig Locke (c/o 1990)
X | X | 189lbs Qualifier | 189lbs 1st

Mike Crowe (c/o 1989)
X | X | 152lbs Qualifier | 160lbs Qualifier

Ted Parsons (c/o 1989)
X | X | 160lbs Qualifier | X

David Suits (c/o 1988)
105lbs Qualifier | 112lbs Qualifier | X | 125lbs 4th

Ron Liggett (c/o 1988)
X | X | X | 171lbs 6th

Andy Parkinson (c/o 1987)
X | 98lbs 3rd | 105lbs 3rd | 126lbs Qualifier

Curt Crouch (c/o 1987)
X | X | X | 177lbs Qualifier

Duane Morris (c/o 1987)
X | X | X | 185lbs 6th

Gerrit Hendrickson (c/o 1987)
X | X | X | HWT Qualifier

Jeff Tuttle (c/o 1987)
X | X | X | 132lbs 1st

Randal Hayes (c/o 1987)
X | 145lbs Qualifier | 145lbs 2nd | 155lbs Qualifier

Roger Hirst (c/o 1987)
X | X | X | 98lbs Qualifier

Jeff Brewer (c/o 1986)
X | X | 167lbs Qualifier | 177lbs Qualifier

Mark Crowe (c/o 1986)
X | X | 138lbs Qualifier | 138lbs 3rd

Trent McCormick (c/o 1986)
X | X | 185lbs 4th | 185lbs 1st

Craig Campbell (c/o 1985)
98lbs 3rd | 105lbs 3rd | 112lbs 3rd | 119lbs 1st

John Ginther (c/o 1984)
X | 145lbs 4th | 167lbs 1st | 177lbs 1st

David Locke (c/o 1984)
X | 138lbs Qualifier | 145lbs 3rd | 145lbs 1st

Gary Campbell (c/o 1984)
X | X | X | 119lbs Qualifier

Ron Riggin (c/o 1984)
X | X | X | 185lbs 1st

David Irving (c/o 1983)
X | X | 119lbs 4th | 126lbs 2nd

Gary Schliessman (c/o 1983)
X | X | X | 138lbs 4th

Tony Ficociello (c/o 1983)
X | X | X | 185lbs Qualifier

Brad Kennedy (c/o 1982)
X | X | X | 126lbs 3rd

Chip Lowry (c/o 1982)
X | X | X | 155lbs Qualifier

David Palmer (c/o 1982)
155lbs 2nd | 167lbs 1st | 167lbs 1st | 177lbs 1st

Chris Campbell (c/o 1981)
X | 112lbs 3rd | 126lbs 2nd | 126lbs 1st

Chris Ruble (c/o 1981)
X | X | X | 112lbs 4th

Don Heintzelman (c/o 1981)
X | X | X | 132lbs 1st

Doug Campbell (c/o 1981)
X | 105lbs Qualifier | X | 119lbs Qualifier

Greg Gadbury (c/o 1981)
X | X | 155lbs 3rd | 155lbs 1st

John Good (c/o 1980)
X | X | X | HWT Qualifier

Mike Niccum (c/o 1980)
X | X | 119lbs Qualifier | 119lbs 1st

Tom Mills (c/o 1978)
X | X | X | 145lbs 4th

Sam Berry (c/o 1977)
X | 185lbs Qualifier | X | X

Brian Kennedy (c/o 1976)
X | X | X | 119lbs Qualifier

Mike McDonald (c/o 1975)
X | X | X | 132lbs 4th

Tim Klingensmith (c/o 1970)
X | X | 154lbs 2nd | 155lbs 1st

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. Eric Kerkhof 183-8
2. Shannon Stout 168-26
3. Jacob Gray 155-11
4. Craig Campbell 145-6
5. Brandon Gonzales 134-26
6. David Lund 125-35
7. David Locke 121-11
8. John Ginther 119-5
9. Sage Coy 118-7
10. Aaron Kerkhof 116-17
11. David Suits 113-24
12. David Palmer 111-2
13. Brock House 108-39
14. Scottie Evans 105-35
15. Chris Campbell 104-12
16. Steven Gonzales 102-18
17. Noah Richardson 101-45
18. Chip Ginther 101-24
19. Brad Kennedy 99-16
20. David Irving 98-20
21. Ryan George 97-47
22. Blake Green 91-41
23. Michael Huston 90-35
24. Craig Locke 87-17
25. Mike Crowe 86-11

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.