Jump to content

Bloomington South
Panthers

Team Info
Record
Overall: 7-8
Conference: 1-1
Sectional: 2-1
vs. 4A: 3-3
vs. 3A: 2-5
vs. 2A: 1-0
vs. 1A: 0-0
Girls: 0-0

Address:
1965 S. Walnut St. Bloomington, IN 47401
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 1733
State: Indiana
Class: 3A
Conference: Conference Indiana
Colors: Purple and White

Coaching Staff
Head Coach: Mike Runyon
Assistant Coaches:

State Series Sectional: Bloomington North
Regional: Bloomington South
Semi-State: Evansville
Boys Schedule
Click here to add an event
Date/Time Opponent
Dec 02
02:00 pm
Bloomington Duals(2)
at Bloomington South
Bracket Link
vs. Bedford North Lawrence Win 65-15
vs. Center Grove Loss 65-12
vs. Columbus North Win 53-27
vs. Martinsville Loss 48-31
vs. Pike Win 64-15
Dec 06
11:00 pm
at Roncalli (1) Loss 49-21
Dec 09
01:00 pm
Castle 5-Way(2)
at Castle
vs. Civic Memorial(IL) Win 42-31
vs. Avon Loss 62-12
vs. Castle Win 61-18
vs. Evansville Mater Dei Loss 58-12
vs. Jeffersonville Win 47-27
Dec 13
11:30 pm
at Floyd Central (1) Loss 45-33
Dec 16
02:00 pm
Jeff Classic(2)
at Jeffersonville
Bracket Link
2nd Place
Dec 19
11:00 pm
vs. Terre Haute South (1) Loss 48-21
Dec 29
02:00 pm
Al Smith Invitational(2)
at Mishawaka
Bracket Link
25th Place
Jan 03
11:00 pm
at Owen Valley (1) Win 46-23
Jan 06
02:00 pm
John Dechant Goshen Invite(2)
at Goshen
Bracket Link
3rd Place
Jan 10
11:30 pm
at Columbus East (1) Loss 50-18
Jan 13
02:00 pm
Conference Indiana(2)
at Southport
Bracket Link
3rd Place
Jan 18
11:00 pm
at Edgewood (1) Update Result
Jan 27
02:00 pm
27. IHSAA Sectional at Bloomington North(0)
at Bloomington North
Bracket Link
Add Result
Feb 03
02:00 pm
14. IHSAA Regional at Bloomington South(0)
at Bloomington South
Bracket Link
Add Result
Feb 10
02:00 pm
4. IHSAA Semi-State at Evansville(0)
at Evansville Reitz
Bracket Link
Add Result
18 of 18



Girls Schedule
Click here to add an event
Date/Time Opponent
Dec 02
02:00 pm
Monrovia Women's Wrestling Invitational(0)
at Monrovia
Bracket Link
Add Result
Dec 16
02:00 pm
Jeff Classic Girls(0)
at Jeffersonville
Bracket Link
Add Result
Dec 22
02:00 pm
Mooresville Girls Holiday Classic(0)
at Mooresville
Bracket Link
Add Result
Dec 30
02:00 pm
IHSGW Regional - Floyd Central(0)
at Floyd Central
Bracket Link
Add Result
Jan 05
02:00 pm
IHSGW Semi-State - Mooresville(0)
at Mooresville
Bracket Link
Add Result

Boys Roster

Jaxsen Jean
  • c/o 2027
  • 106lbs
Cameron Meier
  • c/o 2025
  • 113lbs
Amrin Pratt
  • c/o 2027
  • 132lbs
Wayne Harden
  • c/o 2026
  • 138lbs
Wyatt Cooksey
  • c/o 2026
  • 144lbs
Hunter Fender
  • c/o 2026
  • 157lbs
Evan Roudebush
  • c/o 2025
  • 165lbs
Tristian Hicks
  • c/o 2025
  • 175lbs

Girls Roster

Miah Stonier
  • (c/o 2025)
  • 106lbs
Faith Hand
  • (c/o 2025)
  • 120lbs

Bloomington North Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Terre Haute South 14-1 (6-0)
Bloomington North 8-2 (5-0)
Owen Valley 17-5 (3-3)
Northview 10-6 (4-4)
Edgewood 6-4 (2-3)
Terre Haute North 8-6 (3-3)
Bloomington South 7-8 (2-1)
Sullivan 2-7 (0-3)
Bedford North Lawrence 3-13 (0-2)
Brown County 1-7 (0-2)
West Vigo 0-13 (0-4)

Conference Indiana

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Terre Haute South 2-0
Bloomington South 1-1
Columbus North 1-1
Southport 0-0
Bloomington North 0-1
Terre Haute North 0-1

Title History

Conference (5): 1956(SIAC), 1957(SIAC), 1960(SIAC), 1962(SIAC), 1964(SIAC)
Sectional (43): 1950, 1951, 1952, 1953, 1960, 1962, 1964, 1966, 1968, 1969, 1970, 1971, 1972, 1973, 1974, 1975, 1981, 1982, 1983, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1989, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020
Regional (21): 1969, 1970, 1971, 1972, 1973, 1974, 1975, 1982, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019
SemiState (5): 1977, 2003, 2004, 2006, 2013

Season History

Click here to add an team history

Year W-L-T Coach Titles
2023 7-8-0 Mike Runyon
2022 11-4-0 Mike Runyon
2021 9-4-0 Mike Runyon
2020 6-4-0 Mike Runyon Sectional
2019 11-5-0 Mike Runyon Sectional, Regional
2018 17-4-0 Mike Runyon Regional, Sectional
2017 14-7-0 Mike Runyon Regional, Sectional
2016 14-6-0 Mike Runyon Regional, Sectional
2015 22-7-0 Mike Runyon Regional, Sectional, IHSWCA 3A Team State Qualifier
2014 0-0-0 Mike Runyon Regional, Sectional, IHSWCA 3A Team State Qualifier
2013 0-0-0 Royce Deckard Regional, Semi-State, Sectional, IHSWCA 3A Team State 4th
2012 0-0-0 Royce Deckard Sectional
2011 0-0-0 Royce Deckard Sectional
2010 0-0-0 Royce Deckard Sectional
2009 0-0-0 Royce Deckard Sectional
2008 0-0-0 Royce Deckard
2007 0-0-0 Royce Deckard Regional, Sectional
2006 0-0-0 Royce Deckard Regional, Semi-State, IHSAA Team State Qualifier, Sectional
2005 0-0-0 Royce Deckard Regional, Sectional
2004 0-0-0 Royce Deckard Regional, Semi-State, IHSAA Team State Qualifier, Sectional
2003 0-0-0 Royce Deckard Regional, Semi-State, IHSAA Team State Qualifier, Sectional
2002 0-0-0 Royce Deckard Regional, Sectional
2001 0-0-0 Royce Deckard Sectional
2000 0-0-0 Royce Deckard Sectional
1999 0-0-0 Jacob Young
1998 0-0-0 Jacob Young
1997 0-0-0 Matthew Fallon
1996 0-0-0 Matthew Fallon
1995 0-0-0 Brady Harrison
1994 0-0-0 Paul Farmer
1993 0-0-0 Paul Farmer
1992 0-0-0 Paul Farmer
1991 0-0-0 Paul Farmer
1990 0-0-0 Paul Farmer
1989 0-0-0 Sectional
1988 0-0-0
1987 0-0-0 Sectional
1986 0-0-0 Sectional
1985 0-0-0 Bill Finley Sectional
1984 0-0-0 Bill Finley
1983 0-0-0 Bill Finley Sectional
1982 0-0-0 Kay Hutsell Regional, Sectional
1981 0-0-0 Kay Hutsell Sectional
1979 0-0-0 Kay Hutsell
1978 0-0-0 Kay Hutsell IHSAA State 1st
1977 0-0-0 Kay Hutsell Semi-State
1976 0-0-0 Kay Hutsell
1975 0-0-0 Kay Hutsell Regional, Sectional
1974 0-0-0 Kay Hutsell Regional, IHSAA State 2nd, Sectional
1973 0-0-0 Kay Hutsell Regional, IHSAA State 1st, Sectional
1972 0-0-0 Kay Hutsell Regional, IHSAA State 1st, Sectional
1971 0-0-0 Kay Hutsell Regional, IHSAA State 1st, Sectional
1970 0-0-0 Kay Hutsell Regional, IHSAA State 1st, Sectional
1969 0-0-0 Kay Hutsell Regional, IHSAA State 1st, Sectional
1968 0-0-0 Kay Hutsell Sectional
1967 0-0-0 Kay Hutsell
1966 0-0-0 Kay Hutsell Sectional
1965 0-0-0 Kay Hutsell
1964 0-0-0 Kay Hutsell Sectional, Conference(SIAC)
1963 0-0-0 Clifford Myers
1962 0-0-0 Clifford Myers Sectional, Conference(SIAC)
1960 0-0-0 Clifford Myers Sectional, Conference(SIAC)
1959 0-0-0 Clifford Myers
1958 0-0-0 Clifford Myers
1957 0-0-0 Clifford Myers Conference(SIAC), IHSAA State 1st
1956 0-0-0 Clifford Myers Conference(SIAC)
1955 0-0-0 Clifford Myers
1954 0-0-0 Clifford Myers
1953 0-0-0 Clifford Myers IHSAA State 1st, Sectional
1952 0-0-0 Clifford Myers Sectional
1951 0-0-0 Clifford Myers Sectional
1950 0-0-0 Clifford Myers IHSAA State 1st, Sectional
1949 0-0-0 Clifford Myers IHSAA State 1st
1948 0-0-0 Clifford Myers IHSAA State 1st
1947 0-0-0 Clifford Myers IHSAA State 1st
1946 0-0-0 Clifford Myers IHSAA State 1st
1945 0-0-0 Harold Mumby IHSAA State 1st
1944 0-0-0 Clifford Myers
1943 0-0-0 Clifford Myers IHSAA State 1st
1942 0-0-0 Harold Mumby IHSAA State 1st
1941 0-0-0 Harold Mumby IHSAA State 1st
1940 0-0-0 Harold Mumby
1939 0-0-0 Harold Mumby IHSAA State 1st
1938 0-0-0 Harold Mumby
1937 0-0-0 Harold Mumby
1936 0-0-0 Harold Mumby
1935 0-0-0 Harold Mumby
1934 0-0-0 Harold Mumby IHSAA State 1st
1933 0-0-0 Harold Mumby IHSAA State 1st
1932 0-0-0 Harold Mumby
1931 0-0-0 Harold Mumby IHSAA State 1st
1930 0-0-0 Harold Mumby IHSAA State 1st
1929 0-0-0 Harold Mumby
1928 0-0-0 Harold Mumby
1927 0-0-0 Harold Mumby
1926 0-0-0 Harold Mumby
1925 0-0-0 Harold Mumby IHSAA State 1st
1924 0-0-0 Harold Mumby IHSAA State 1st
1923 0-0-0 Harold Mumby
1922 0-0-0 Harold Mumby

Past Wrestlers

Delaney Ruhlman
  • (c/o 2023)
  • Qualifier at 120lbs | 2nd at 138lbs | 2nd at 152lbs | 2nd at 170lbs
Miles Libby
  • (c/o 2023)
  • X | X | X | X
Jackson Lynch
  • (c/o 2023)
  • X | X | X | X
Ethan Roudebush
  • (c/o 2022)
  • X | X | X | X
Nicolas Castelluccio
  • (c/o 2022)
  • X | X | X | X
Cade Bengtson
  • (c/o 2022)
  • X | X | X | X
Aiden Reynolds
  • (c/o 2022)
  • X | X | X | X
Lacy Brinegar
  • (c/o 2022)
  • X | X | X | X
Tuff Fender
  • (c/o 2022)
  • X | X | X | X
Cade Meier
  • (c/o 2021)
  • X | Qualifier at 126lbs | X | Qualifier at 132lbs
Tristan Ruhlman
  • (c/o 2021)
  • X | X | 5th at 170lbs | 1st at 220lbs
Boone Fowler
  • (c/o 2021)
  • X | X | X | X
Conor Lucas
  • (c/o 2021)
  • X | X | X | X
Ethan Hensley
  • (c/o 2020)
  • X | X | X | X
Wade Presson
  • (c/o 2020)
  • X | Qualifier at 160lbs | X | X
Derek Blubaugh
  • (c/o 2019)
  • X | X | 6th at 152lbs | 4th at 170lbs
Ellisston Ross
  • (c/o 2019)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 152lbs
Will Hays
  • (c/o 2019)
  • X | X | X | X
Hunter Jackson
  • (c/o 2019)
  • X | X | X | X
Tyler Dixon
  • (c/o 2019)
  • X | X | X | X
Aneisha Porter
  • (c/o 2019)
  • X | X | X | X
Ciera Broukal
  • (c/o 2019)
  • X | X | X | X
Gracie Lawson
  • (c/o 2019)
  • X | X | X | X
Noah Hunt
  • (c/o 2018)
  • X | Qualifier at 120lbs | 8th at 126lbs | Qualifier at 138lbs
Harley Hillenburg
  • (c/o 2018)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 285lbs
Tyler Schlegel
  • (c/o 2018)
  • X | X | X | X
Brian Jones
  • (c/o 2018)
  • X | X | X | X
Jake Rains
  • (c/o 2018)
  • X | X | X | X
Luke Stull
  • (c/o 2017)
  • X | X | X | X
Blake Webb
  • (c/o 2017)
  • X | X | X | X
Tyler Algood
  • (c/o 2017)
  • X | X | X | X
Austin Clement
  • (c/o 2017)
  • X | X | X | X
Chase Webb
  • (c/o 2016)
  • X | X | X | X
Chase Dixon
  • (c/o 2016)
  • X | X | X | X
Conor Hay
  • (c/o 2016)
  • X | X | X | X
Paul Pinkham
  • (c/o 2016)
  • X | X | X | X
Griffin Schermer
  • (c/o 2015)
  • X | Qualifier at 106lbs | 5th at 120lbs | 7th at 132lbs
Rex Stillions
  • (c/o 2015)
  • X | X | X | X
Brennan Barlow
  • (c/o 2015)
  • X | X | X | X
Devin Broukal
  • (c/o 2014)
  • X | 7th at 126lbs | 7th at 132lbs | 3rd at 132lbs
Dakota Thacker
  • (c/o 2014)
  • X | Qualifier at 182lbs | 5th at 182lbs | Qualifier at 195lbs
Guss Dajani
  • (c/o 2014)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 285lbs
Ross Abram
  • (c/o 2014)
  • X | X | X | 4th at 138lbs
Boyd Haley
  • (c/o 2013)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 220lbs
Clayton Fiddler
  • (c/o 2013)
  • X | X | 6th at 170lbs | 3rd at 195lbs
Conor Galvin
  • (c/o 2013)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 170lbs
Seth Seitzinger
  • (c/o 2013)
  • X | X | Qualifier at 160lbs | 5th at 160lbs
Zack Runyon
  • (c/o 2013)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 120lbs
Ethan Farmer
  • (c/o 2012)
  • X | Qualifier at 140lbs | X | 5th at 152lbs
Jacob Boomsma
  • (c/o 2011)
  • X | Qualifier at 103lbs | 8th at 112lbs | 4th at 103lbs
Spencer Boyd
  • (c/o 2011)
  • X | X | X | 8th at 140lbs
Brannigan Barlow
  • (c/o 2010)
  • X | X | Qualifier at 130lbs | 3rd at 135lbs
Darren Eads
  • (c/o 2010)
  • X | X | Qualifier at 189lbs | X
Terry Terrel
  • (c/o 2010)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 160lbs
Terry Terrell
  • (c/o 2010)
  • X | X | Qualifier at 160lbs | X
Nick Viterisi
  • (c/o 2008)
  • X | X | X | 3rd at 135lbs
Chris Head
  • (c/o 2008)
  • 6th at 103lbs | X | X | X
Reece Freeman
  • (c/o 2007)
  • Qualifier at 103lbs | 7th at 112lbs | 5th at 119lbs | 1st at 125lbs
Kurt Kinser
  • (c/o 2006)
  • X | X | 2nd at 145lbs | 1st at 152lbs
Tony Withrow
  • (c/o 2006)
  • X | X | Qualifier at 130lbs | Qualifier at 135lbs
Paul Young
  • (c/o 2006)
  • X | X | 1st at 160lbs | 1st at 160lbs
Tyler Goble
  • (c/o 2005)
  • 4th at 103lbs | 5th at 119lbs | 5th at 135lbs | Qualifier at 140lbs
Chris Branam
  • (c/o 2004)
  • X | X | X | 4th at 160lbs
Bryce Kent
  • (c/o 2004)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 152lbs
Tony Pope
  • (c/o 2004)
  • X | X | Qualifier at 125lbs | Qualifier at 125lbs
Justin Edwards
  • (c/o 2003)
  • X | Qualifier at 130lbs | X | 2nd at 135lbs
Matt Cooper
  • (c/o 2002)
  • X | X | X | 4th at 152lbs
Clay Collison
  • (c/o 2001)
  • X | X | Qualifier at 145lbs | X
J.T. Young
  • (c/o 2001)
  • X | 8th at 130lbs | 1st at 135lbs | 1st at 140lbs
Nate May
  • (c/o 2000)
  • X | Qualifier at 145lbs | 7th at 152lbs | 5th at 152lbs
Trent Shaw
  • (c/o 1999)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 189lbs
David Combs
  • (c/o 1997)
  • X | 2nd at 100lbs | Qualifier at 112lbs | X
Aaron Crane
  • (c/o 1994)
  • X | X | 3rd at 160lbs | 2nd at 160lbs
Robert Barzilauskas
  • (c/o 1994)
  • X | Qualifier at Hwtlbs | X | X
Scott Runyon
  • (c/o 1993)
  • X | Qualifier at 135lbs | X | X
Aaron Covey
  • (c/o 1990)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at Hwtlbs
Chris Kelley
  • (c/o 1990)
  • X | X | X | 1st at 125lbs
Mike Runyon
  • (c/o 1990)
  • 3rd at 119lbs | X | 3rd at 130lbs | 3rd at 135lbs
Marty Deckard
  • (c/o 1990)
  • X | X | 5th at 119lbs | X
Matt Boruff
  • (c/o 1989)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 152lbs
George Schermer
  • (c/o 1988)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 145lbs
Robert Underwood
  • (c/o 1987)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 126lbs
Tim Afanador
  • (c/o 1986)
  • X | Qualifier at 98lbs | 2nd at 98lbs | Qualifier at 105lbs
Mike Apple
  • (c/o 1985)
  • X | X | 3rd at 138lbs | 1st at 138lbs
Joe Ackerman
  • (c/o 1983)
  • X | X | Qualifier at 119lbs | Qualifier at 119lbs
Tim Scott
  • (c/o 1983)
  • X | X | X | 3rd at 138lbs
Nick Ellington
  • (c/o 1981)
  • X | X | X | 2nd at 98lbs
Todd Litten
  • (c/o 1981)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 167lbs
William Paxton
  • (c/o 1981)
  • X | X | X | 1st at Hwtlbs
Kevin King
  • (c/o 1979)
  • X | X | Qualifier at 185lbs | 1st at Hwtlbs
Russell Brummett
  • (c/o 1979)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 126lbs
Keith Saunders
  • (c/o 1978)
  • X | X | X | 1st at 119lbs
Sam Ackerman
  • (c/o 1978)
  • X | X | 4th at 98lbs | 1st at 98lbs
Trent Bower
  • (c/o 1978)
  • X | X | X | 3rd at 145lbs
Al Lambe
  • (c/o 1977)
  • X | X | X | 4th at Hwtlbs
Dave Nicholson
  • (c/o 1976)
  • X | X | 2nd at 155lbs | X
Randy May
  • (c/o 1976)
  • X | 1st at 98lbs | 1st at 105lbs | 1st at 112lbs
Kirby Waldrip
  • (c/o 1975)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 126lbs
Pat Cheeseman
  • (c/o 1975)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 177lbs
Paul Myers
  • (c/o 1975)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at Hwtlbs
Doug Hutsell
  • (c/o 1974)
  • X | Qualifier at 105lbs | 1st at 112lbs | 1st at 126lbs
Ken Carmichael
  • (c/o 1974)
  • X | Qualifier at 98lbs | 3rd at 105lbs | 2nd at 112lbs
Larry Litten
  • (c/o 1974)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 155lbs
Mike Reagan
  • (c/o 1974)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at Hwtlbs
Bert Myers
  • (c/o 1973)
  • X | X | 1st at Hwtlbs | 2nd at Hwtlbs
Don Kent
  • (c/o 1973)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 177lbs
Ken Daniel
  • (c/o 1973)
  • X | X | Qualifier at 155lbs | 3rd at 145lbs
Perry Franklin
  • (c/o 1973)
  • X | X | X | 3rd at 126lbs
Jeff Grubb
  • (c/o 1972)
  • X | X | X | 4th at 112lbs
John Ferree
  • (c/o 1972)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 119lbs
Randy Kinser
  • (c/o 1972)
  • X | X | X | 4th at 126lbs
Steve Kinser
  • (c/o 1972)
  • X | X | 2nd at 132lbs | 1st at 132lbs
Bruce Corbin
  • (c/o 1971)
  • X | X | 2nd at 98lbs | 2nd at 105lbs
Jim Cornwell
  • (c/o 1971)
  • X | 1st at 103lbs | 1st at 115lbs | 1st at 119lbs
John Gillespie
  • (c/o 1971)
  • X | X | X | 1st at 145lbs
Marty Hutsell
  • (c/o 1971)
  • X | 2nd at 95lbs | 1st at 107lbs | 1st at 112lbs
Wayne Vaught
  • (c/o 1971)
  • X | X | X | 3rd at 185lbs
Chris Sturbaun
  • (c/o 1970)
  • X | X | X | 2nd at 165lbs
Forrest Gray
  • (c/o 1970)
  • X | X | X | 4th at Hwtlbs
Steve Dick
  • (c/o 1970)
  • X | X | X | 4th at 123lbs
Bill Abney
  • (c/o 1969)
  • X | X | X | 3rd at 145lbs
Jerry Sylvester
  • (c/o 1969)
  • X | X | 1st at 112lbs | X
Mike Milan
  • (c/o 1969)
  • X | X | 2nd at 127lbs | 3rd at 127lbs
Brian Flaten
  • (c/o 1967)
  • X | X | X | 4th at 154lbs
Steve Hays
  • (c/o 1967)
  • X | X | X | 2nd at 112lbs
Mike Anderson
  • (c/o 1965)
  • X | X | X | 4th at 133lbs
Rodney Young
  • (c/o 1965)
  • X | X | X | 4th at 145lbs
Ed Wyatt
  • (c/o 1964)
  • X | X | X | 4th at 103lbs
Charles Andrews
  • (c/o 1963)
  • X | X | X | 2nd at 180lbs
Gary Anderson
  • (c/o 1963)
  • X | X | X | 4th at 133lbs
Barry Ryser
  • (c/o 1962)
  • X | X | X | 4th at 127lbs
John Collier
  • (c/o 1962)
  • X | X | X | 4th at 138lbs
Paul Hoult
  • (c/o 1962)
  • X | X | X | 4th at 112lbs
Robert Boruff
  • (c/o 1960)
  • X | X | 3rd at Hwtlbs | 1st at 175lbs
Dennis Hutcherson
  • (c/o 1960)
  • 3rd at 95lbs | 3rd at 103lbs | 2nd at 112lbs | X
Danny Rawlins
  • (c/o 1960)
  • X | X | 2nd at 165lbs | 2nd at 165lbs
Gary Ryser
  • (c/o 1960)
  • X | X | 4th at 175lbs | X
Larry Clarke
  • (c/o 1959)
  • 3rd at 95lbs | X | 1st at 112lbs | X
Millard Hacker
  • (c/o 1957)
  • X | X | 3rd at Hwtlbs | 3rd at Hwtlbs
David Medaris
  • (c/o 1957)
  • X | X | Qualifier at 154lbs | 4th at 154lbs
Donald Pate
  • (c/o 1957)
  • X | 2nd at 103lbs | 3rd at 120lbs | 2nd at 133lbs
John Henry
  • (c/o 1957)
  • X | X | Qualifier at 138lbs | 3rd at 145lbs
Ron Hutcherson
  • (c/o 1956)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 103lbs
Tony McMillan
  • (c/o 1955)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 127lbs
Bill Polley
  • (c/o 1955)
  • X | X | Qualifier at 95lbs | Qualifier at 95lbs
Keith Carmichael
  • (c/o 1954)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 127lbs
Ronald Languell
  • (c/o 1954)
  • X | X | Qualifier at 138lbs | Qualifier at 145lbs
Robert Myers
  • (c/o 1954)
  • X | 4th at 95lbs | 1st at 103lbs | 1st at 112lbs
Herbert Sisson
  • (c/o 1954)
  • X | X | 2nd at 154lbs | X
James Burres
  • (c/o 1953)
  • X | X | X | 1st at 127lbs
David Davies
  • (c/o 1953)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 175lbs
Mike Sansone
  • (c/o 1953)
  • X | X | 3rd at 145lbs | 2nd at 145lbs
Rex Shields
  • (c/o 1953)
  • X | 3rd at 95lbs | 2nd at 103lbs | Qualifier at 112lbs
Bobby Burns
  • (c/o 1952)
  • X | 1st at 95lbs | X | 2nd at 120lbs
Richard Davis
  • (c/o 1952)
  • X | X | X | 4th at 154lbs
Melville Richardson
  • (c/o 1952)
  • X | X | 4th at 165lbs | 2nd at 165lbs
Ralph Ridge
  • (c/o 1952)
  • X | X | X | 3rd at 127lbs
Charles Kerr
  • (c/o 1951)
  • X | X | X | 4th at 145lbs
Robert Languell
  • (c/o 1951)
  • X | X | X | 1st at 175lbs
Tommy Ramon
  • (c/o 1951)
  • 2nd at 95lbs | 1st at 103lbs | 2nd at 112lbs | 1st at 112lbs
Neal Snarr
  • (c/o 1951)
  • X | 2nd at 95lbs | X | X
Dwain Bingham
  • (c/o 1950)
  • X | X | X | 2nd at 175lbs
Jerry Johnson
  • (c/o 1950)
  • X | X | 1st at 133lbs | 1st at 138lbs
Russell Minett
  • (c/o 1950)
  • 3rd at 103lbs | X | 1st at 127lbs | 1st at 133lbs
Wayne Waddell
  • (c/o 1950)
  • X | 2nd at 175lbs | 1st at 165lbs | 1st at 165lbs
Eugene Wiley
  • (c/o 1950)
  • X | 3rd at 103lbs | X | 1st at 127lbs
Jim Ellis
  • (c/o 1949)
  • X | 3rd at 127lbs | 1st at 133lbs | 1st at 145lbs
Phillip Bales
  • (c/o 1949)
  • X | X | X | 1st at 120lbs
George DeBoy
  • (c/o 1949)
  • X | X | 2nd at 154lbs | 3rd at 175lbs
Harry Higgens
  • (c/o 1949)
  • X | X | X | 3rd at Hwtlbs
Donald Sciscoe
  • (c/o 1949)
  • X | 2nd at 175lbs | 3rd at 145lbs | 1st at 154lbs
Richard Matlock
  • (c/o 1948)
  • X | X | X | 3rd at 138lbs
Phil Thrasher
  • (c/o 1948)
  • X | 2nd at 103lbs | X | 1st at 120lbs
Jack Benson
  • (c/o 1947)
  • 1st at 120lbs | 1st at 127lbs | 2nd at 133lbs | 1st at 133lbs
Kenneth Finley
  • (c/o 1947)
  • 3rd at 133lbs | X | 1st at 145lbs | 2nd at 145lbs
Alan Herrlinger
  • (c/o 1947)
  • X | X | 2nd at 95lbs | 1st at 95lbs
Richard Lyon
  • (c/o 1947)
  • 4th at 127lbs | 1st at 138lbs | 1st at 138lbs | 1st at 138lbs
Robert Nelson
  • (c/o 1947)
  • X | X | X | 4th at 165lbs
Robert E. Stewart
  • (c/o 1947)
  • X | 3rd at 145lbs | 3rd at 154lbs | 1st at 154lbs
Robert L. Stewart
  • (c/o 1947)
  • X | X | 1st at 112lbs | 3rd at 112lbs
James Miller
  • (c/o 1946)
  • X | X | X | 2nd at Hwtlbs
Richard Smith
  • (c/o 1946)
  • X | X | X | 4th at 165lbs
Max Bruce
  • (c/o 1945)
  • X | X | X | 2nd at 133lbs
Vernon Finley
  • (c/o 1945)
  • X | 1st at 175lbs | 1st at 175lbs | 1st at 175lbs
Robert Kelley
  • (c/o 1945)
  • X | X | 2nd at 145lbs | X
Richard McMillan
  • (c/o 1945)
  • X | X | X | 3rd at 155lbs
Henry Moore
  • (c/o 1945)
  • X | 1st at 112lbs | X | X
James Moore
  • (c/o 1945)
  • X | 1st at 133lbs | X | X
Clarence Skirvin
  • (c/o 1945)
  • X | X | 4th at 155lbs | X
Elwood Sparks
  • (c/o 1945)
  • X | X | 4th at 112lbs | 2nd at 120lbs
Clarence Voliva
  • (c/o 1945)
  • X | X | X | 4th at 165lbs
Herbert Capshew
  • (c/o 1944)
  • X | X | X | 4th at 165lbs
Lester Lucas
  • (c/o 1944)
  • X | X | 4th at 138lbs | X
Richard Hickam
  • (c/o 1943)
  • X | X | X | 2nd at 165lbs
William McNamara
  • (c/o 1943)
  • X | X | X | 4th at 120lbs
Jennings Polley
  • (c/o 1943)
  • X | 1st at 95lbs | 2nd at 120lbs | 1st at 127lbs
Max Rushton
  • (c/o 1943)
  • X | X | 3rd at 103lbs | X
Bernard Souers
  • (c/o 1943)
  • X | X | X | 2nd at 103lbs
Morris Chittwood
  • (c/o 1942)
  • X | X | X | X
Ralph Boruff
  • (c/o 1942)
  • 1st at 95lbs | X | X | X
Maurice Chitwood
  • (c/o 1942)
  • X | X | 3rd at 165lbs | 2nd at Hwtlbs
Kenneth Curry
  • (c/o 1942)
  • X | 2nd at 125lbs | 4th at 135lbs | 1st at 138lbs
William Gifford
  • (c/o 1942)
  • X | 4th at 115lbs | X | 3rd at 127lbs
Howard King
  • (c/o 1942)
  • X | X | 2nd at 105lbs | 1st at 112lbs
William Shields
  • (c/o 1942)
  • X | X | X | 4th at 155lbs
Bernard Ayers
  • (c/o 1941)
  • X | Qualifier at 175lbs | 3rd at 165lbs | 3rd at 175lbs
Roger Bender
  • (c/o 1941)
  • X | 2nd at 105lbs | 1st at 105lbs | 1st at 115lbs
John Wilson
  • (c/o 1941)
  • X | X | X | 3rd at 145lbs
Kenneth Galyan
  • (c/o 1940)
  • X | X | X | 3rd at 155lbs
Irwin Chitwood
  • (c/o 1939)
  • X | Qualifier at 125lbs | Qualifier at 145lbs | 1st at 155lbs
Jess Inman
  • (c/o 1939)
  • X | X | X | 4th at 165lbs
Robert Patty
  • (c/o 1939)
  • X | 4th at Hwtlbs | 4th at Hwtlbs | 4th at Hwtlbs
Joe Sparks
  • (c/o 1939)
  • X | 2nd at 100lbs | 1st at 105lbs | 1st at 125lbs
Warren Sparks
  • (c/o 1939)
  • X | Qualifier at 115lbs | X | 1st at 115lbs
Raymond Steffey
  • (c/o 1939)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 135lbs
Ben Bruce
  • (c/o 1938)
  • X | X | 4th at 155lbs | 2nd at 155lbs
Matt Hill
  • (c/o 1938)
  • X | X | X | 4th at 165lbs
Drexel Hughes
  • (c/o 1938)
  • X | X | X | 2nd at 135lbs
C. Teague
  • (c/o 1938)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 175lbs
Mike Thrasher
  • (c/o 1938)
  • X | X | 1st at 90lbs | 1st at 95lbs
Ben Wilson
  • (c/o 1938)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 125lbs
J. Bennett
  • (c/o 1937)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 165lbs
Marion Chitwood
  • (c/o 1937)
  • X | X | 3rd at 108lbs | 1st at 135lbs
Robert Hindman
  • (c/o 1937)
  • X | X | X | 3rd at 175lbs
R. Miller
  • (c/o 1937)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 145lbs
Dennis Norman
  • (c/o 1937)
  • X | X | X | 4th at 108lbs
Maurice Bender
  • (c/o 1936)
  • X | 1st at 100lbs | 2nd at 108lbs | 2nd at 115lbs
Claude Calvert
  • (c/o 1936)
  • X | X | X | 2nd at 165lbs
Max Davis
  • (c/o 1936)
  • X | X | X | 2nd at 100lbs
Ross Gifford
  • (c/o 1936)
  • X | 4th at Hwtlbs | 4th at 155lbs | 1st at 155lbs
William Voliva
  • (c/o 1936)
  • X | X | X | 4th at 145lbs
Chauncey McDaniel
  • (c/o 1935)
  • 4th at 165lbs | 2nd at 155lbs | 3rd at 155lbs | 1st at 165lbs
Jeff Boruff
  • (c/o 1935)
  • X | X | X | 4th at Hwtlbs
Henry Mouts
  • (c/o 1935)
  • X | X | X | 2nd at 175lbs
Harry Voliva
  • (c/o 1935)
  • X | 3rd at 125lbs | 1st at 135lbs | 1st at 145lbs
James Bender
  • (c/o 1934)
  • X | X | 3rd at 100lbs | 1st at 108lbs
Homer Faucett
  • (c/o 1934)
  • X | X | X | 2nd at 125lbs
Allen Gifford
  • (c/o 1934)
  • X | X | X | 2nd at 145lbs
John Henry
  • (c/o 1934)
  • 4th at 175lbs | X | 4th at 165lbs | 1st at 165lbs
Louis Thompson
  • (c/o 1934)
  • X | X | X | 2nd at 175lbs
Charles McDaniel
  • (c/o 1933)
  • 2nd at Hwtlbs | 1st at Hwtlbs | 1st at Hwtlbs | 1st at Hwtlbs
Tom Bryce
  • (c/o 1933)
  • X | 2nd at 125lbs | X | 1st at 135lbs
William Covington
  • (c/o 1933)
  • X | X | X | 1st at 145lbs
Basil Cracraft
  • (c/o 1933)
  • X | X | X | 4th at 115lbs
Forrest Alexander
  • (c/o 1932)
  • X | X | X | 2nd at 155lbs
Woodrow Coington
  • (c/o 1932)
  • X | X | X | 1st at 175lbs
Charles Johnson
  • (c/o 1932)
  • X | X | 3rd at 108lbs | 4th at 115lbs
Clifford Myers
  • (c/o 1932)
  • X | X | 1st at 100lbs | 3rd at 108lbs
John Smith
  • (c/o 1932)
  • X | X | X | 1st at 100lbs
Frank Thomice
  • (c/o 1932)
  • X | X | X | 3rd at 145lbs
Arthur Brown
  • (c/o 1931)
  • X | 3rd at 100lbs | 1st at 108lbs | 1st at 115lbs
Ross Hazel
  • (c/o 1931)
  • X | X | 1st at 135lbs | 1st at 135lbs
Verdie McMillan
  • (c/o 1931)
  • X | X | X | 4th at 165lbs
John Tatum
  • (c/o 1931)
  • 4th at 125lbs | X | 2nd at 145lbs | 1st at 145lbs
Richard Voliva
  • (c/o 1930)
  • X | 1st at 165lbs | 2nd at 155lbs | 1st at 165lbs
Bernard Cline
  • (c/o 1930)
  • X | X | X | 3rd at 125lbs
Rodney Douglas
  • (c/o 1930)
  • X | 1st at 100lbs | 3rd at 108lbs | 1st at 115lbs
James Hettle
  • (c/o 1930)
  • X | X | X | 4th at 155lbs
Joe Woodruff
  • (c/o 1930)
  • X | 4th at Hwtlbs | 3rd at 175lbs | 2nd at 175lbs
Ralph Butcher
  • (c/o 1929)
  • X | X | X | 3rd at 145lbs
Stanley Johnson
  • (c/o 1929)
  • X | 2nd at 100lbs | 3rd at 108lbs | 1st at 115lbs
Walter Sare
  • (c/o 1929)
  • X | 3rd at 108lbs | 3rd at 115lbs | 2nd at 135lbs
William Curry
  • (c/o 1928)
  • X | X | X | 3rd at 175lbs
Bruce Hatcher
  • (c/o 1928)
  • X | 3rd at 145lbs | 1st at 145lbs | 2nd at 155lbs
Merl Myers
  • (c/o 1928)
  • X | X | X | 2nd at 135lbs
Leroy Souders
  • (c/o 1928)
  • X | X | 1st at 135lbs | 1st at 145lbs
Robert Blair
  • (c/o 1927)
  • X | X | X | 3rd at 165lbs
Woodrow Hall
  • (c/o 1927)
  • X | 3rd at 108lbs | X | 2nd at 125lbs
Estell Ritter
  • (c/o 1927)
  • 1st at 175lbs | 1st at 175lbs | 1st at Hwtlbs | 1st at Hwtlbs
Rufus Weinland
  • (c/o 1927)
  • X | 2nd at 165lbs | 1st at 165lbs | 1st at 175lbs
Chester Languell
  • (c/o 1926)
  • X | X | X | 4th at 155lbs
James Barnhill
  • (c/o 1925)
  • X | X | 3rd at 100lbs | 2nd at 100lbs
David Biermann
  • (c/o 1925)
  • X | X | X | 3rd at 145lbs
Keith Hepburn
  • (c/o 1925)
  • X | 1st at 108lbs | 3rd at 115lbs | 1st at 125lbs
Paul Kerr
  • (c/o 1925)
  • X | 3rd at 100lbs | 1st at 108lbs | 1st at 115lbs
John Shack
  • (c/o 1925)
  • X | X | X | 2nd at Hwtlbs
George Brisbane
  • (c/o 1924)
  • X | X | X | 2nd at 125lbs
Carl Chitwood
  • (c/o 1924)
  • X | X | 2nd at 135lbs | 2nd at 145lbs
Emerson Gerhart
  • (c/o 1924)
  • X | X | 3rd at 145lbs | 1st at 165lbs
Ralph Hunter
  • (c/o 1924)
  • X | X | 1st at 175lbs | 1st at Hwtlbs
Paul Weathers
  • (c/o 1924)
  • X | X | 1st at 155lbs | 1st at 155lbs
Kenneth Burch
  • (c/o 1923)
  • X | X | X | 1st at 115lbs
Robin Esery
  • (c/o 1923)
  • X | X | 2nd at 108lbs | X
Robert Smith
  • (c/o 1923)
  • X | X | X | 4th at 125lbs
Ralph Hockstedler
  • (c/o 1922)
  • X | X | X | 2nd at 125lbs
Robin Smith
  • (c/o 1922)
  • X | X | X | 3rd at 115lbs
Elmo Taylor
  • (c/o 1922)
  • X | X | X | 4th at 135lbs
Orvin Wampler
  • (c/o 1922)
  • X | X | X | 3rd at 145lbs
Elliot Westmeir
  • (c/o 1922)
  • X | X | X | 2nd at 155lbs

IHSAA Placement History

Champions (123): Keith Hepburn(1923), Kenneth Burch(1923), Paul Weathers(1923), Ralph Hunter(1923), Paul Kerr(1924), Paul Weathers(1924), Emerson Gerhart(1924), Estell Ritter(1924), Ralph Hunter(1924), Paul Kerr(1925), Keith Hepburn(1925), Estell Ritter(1925), Rufus Weinland(1926), Estell Ritter(1926), Leroy Souders(1927), Bruce Hatcher(1927), Rufus Weinland(1927), Estell Ritter(1927), Rodney Douglas(1928), Leroy Souders(1928), Richard Voliva(1928), Stanley Johnson(1929), Arthur Brown(1930), Rodney Douglas(1930), Ross Hazel(1930), Richard Voliva(1930), Clifford Myers(1931), Arthur Brown(1931), Ross Hazel(1931), John Tatum(1931), Charles McDaniel(1931), John Smith(1932), Woodrow Coington(1932), Charles McDaniel(1932), Tom Bryce(1933), William Covington(1933), Charles McDaniel(1933), Maurice Bender(1934), James Bender(1934), Harry Voliva(1934), John Henry(1934), Harry Voliva(1935), Chauncey McDaniel(1935), Ross Gifford(1936), Marion Chitwood(1937), Mike Thrasher(1937), Joe Sparks(1938), Mike Thrasher(1938), Warren Sparks(1939), Joe Sparks(1939), Irwin Chitwood(1939), Ralph Boruff(1939), Roger Bender(1940), Roger Bender(1941), Jennings Polley(1941), Howard King(1942), Kenneth Curry(1942), Henry Moore(1943), Jennings Polley(1943), James Moore(1943), Vernon Finley(1943), Jack Benson(1944), Vernon Finley(1944), Jack Benson(1945), Richard Lyon(1945), Vernon Finley(1945), Robert L. Stewart(1946), Richard Lyon(1946), Kenneth Finley(1946), Robert Smith(1947), Jack Benson(1947), Richard Lyon(1947), Robert E. Stewart(1947), Alan Herrlinger(1947), Phil Thrasher(1948), Jim Ellis(1948), Tommy Ramon(1949), Phillip Bales(1949), Russell Minett(1949), Jerry Johnson(1949), Jim Ellis(1949), Donald Sciscoe(1949), Wayne Waddell(1949), Eugene Wiley(1950), Russell Minett(1950), Jerry Johnson(1950), Wayne Waddell(1950), Bobby Burns(1950), Tommy Ramon(1951), Robert Languell(1951), Robert Myers(1953), James Burres(1953), Robert Myers(1954), Ron Hutcherson(1957), Larry Clarke(1958), Robert Boruff(1960), Jerry Sylvester(1968), Jim Cornwell(1969), Marty Hutsell(1970), Jim Cornwell(1970), Marty Hutsell(1971), Jim Cornwell(1971), John Gillespie(1971), Steve Kinser(1972), Bert Myers(1972), Doug Hutsell(1973), Doug Hutsell(1974), Randy May(1974), Randy May(1975), Randy May(1976), Keith Saunders(1978), Sam Ackerman(1978), Kevin King(1979), William Paxton(1981), Mike Apple(1985), Chris Kelley(1990), J.T. Young(2000), J.T. Young(2001), Paul Young(2005), Kurt Kinser(2006), Paul Young(2006), Reece Freeman(2007), Tristan Ruhlman(2021)
Runner-ups (86): Robin Esery(1922), Ralph Hockstedler(1922), Elliot Westmeir(1922), Carl Chitwood(1923), George Brisbane(1924), Carl Chitwood(1924), James Barnhill(1925), Rufus Weinland(1925), John Shack(1925), Stanley Johnson(1927), Woodrow Hall(1927), Merl Myers(1928), Bruce Hatcher(1928), Walter Sare(1929), Richard Voliva(1929), John Tatum(1930), Joe Woodruff(1930), Charles McDaniel(1930), Tom Bryce(1931), Forrest Alexander(1932), Chauncey McDaniel(1933), Homer Faucett(1934), Allen Gifford(1934), Louis Thompson(1934), Maurice Bender(1935), Henry Mouts(1935), Max Davis(1936), Maurice Bender(1936), Claude Calvert(1936), Joe Sparks(1937), Drexel Hughes(1938), Ben Bruce(1938), Roger Bender(1939), Kenneth Curry(1940), Howard King(1941), Jennings Polley(1942), Maurice Chitwood(1942), Bernard Souers(1943), Richard Hickam(1943), Robert Kelley(1944), Elwood Sparks(1945), Max Bruce(1945), Phil Thrasher(1946), Jack Benson(1946), Alan Herrlinger(1946), James Miller(1946), Kenneth Finley(1947), Donald Sciscoe(1947), George DeBoy(1948), Wayne Waddell(1948), Tommy Ramon(1948), Neal Snarr(1949), Tommy Ramon(1950), Dwain Bingham(1950), Rex Shields(1952), Bobby Burns(1952), Melville Richardson(1952), Mike Sansone(1953), Herbert Sisson(1953), Charles Johnson(1953), Donald Pate(1955), Donald Pate(1957), Ron Hutcherson(1958), Dennis Hutcherson(1959), Danny Rawlins(1959), Danny Rawlins(1960), Charles Andrews(1963), Steve Hays(1967), Mike Milan(1968), Marty Hutsell(1969), Chris Sturbaun(1970), Bruce Corbin(1970), Bruce Corbin(1971), Steve Kinser(1971), Bert Myers(1973), Ken Carmichael(1974), Dave Nicholson(1975), Nick Ellington(1981), Tim Afanador(1985), Aaron Crane(1994), David Combs(1995), Justin Edwards(2003), Kurt Kinser(2005), Delaney Ruhlman(2021), Delaney Ruhlman(2022), Delaney Ruhlman(2023)
3rd Place (75): Robin Smith(1922), Orvin Wampler(1922), Paul Kerr(1923), Emerson Gerhart(1923), James Barnhill(1924), Keith Hepburn(1924), Woodrow Hall(1925), David Biermann(1925), Bruce Hatcher(1926), Walter Sare(1927), Robert Blair(1927), Stanley Johnson(1928), Walter Sare(1928), William Curry(1928), Arthur Brown(1929), Rodney Douglas(1929), Ralph Butcher(1929), Joe Woodruff(1929), Bernard Cline(1930), Charles Johnson(1931), Clifford Myers(1932), Frank Thomice(1932), James Bender(1933), Harry Voliva(1933), Chauncey McDaniel(1934), Marion Chitwood(1936), Robert Hindman(1937), Kenneth Galyan(1940), Bernard Ayers(1940), John Wilson(1941), Maurice Chitwood(1941), Bernard Ayers(1941), Max Rushton(1942), William Gifford(1942), Kenneth Finley(1944), Robert E. Stewart(1945), Richard McMillan(1945), Robert E. Stewart(1946), Russell Minett(1947), Robert L. Stewart(1947), Jim Ellis(1947), Eugene Wiley(1948), Richard Matlock(1948), Donald Sciscoe(1948), George DeBoy(1949), Harry Higgens(1949), Rex Shields(1951), Ralph Ridge(1952), Mike Sansone(1952), Charles Johnson(1954), Donald Pate(1956), Larry Clarke(1956), Millard Hacker(1956), John Henry(1957), Dennis Hutcherson(1957), Millard Hacker(1957), Dennis Hutcherson(1958), Robert Boruff(1959), Mike Milan(1969), Bill Abney(1969), Wayne Vaught(1971), Ken Carmichael(1973), Perry Franklin(1973), Ken Daniel(1973), Trent Bower(1978), Tim Scott(1983), Mike Apple(1984), Mike Runyon(1987), Mike Runyon(1989), Mike Runyon(1990), Aaron Crane(1993), Nick Viterisi(2008), Brannigan Barlow(2010), Clayton Fiddler(2013), Devin Broukal(2014)
4th Place (62): Elmo Taylor(1922), Robert Smith(1923), Chester Languell(1926), John Tatum(1928), Joe Woodruff(1928), James Hettle(1930), Verdie McMillan(1931), John Henry(1931), Charles Johnson(1932), Chauncey McDaniel(1932), Basil Cracraft(1933), John Henry(1933), Ross Gifford(1934), Ross Gifford(1935), Jeff Boruff(1935), William Voliva(1936), Dennis Norman(1937), Ben Bruce(1937), Robert Patty(1937), Matt Hill(1938), Robert Patty(1938), Jess Inman(1939), Robert Patty(1939), William Gifford(1940), Kenneth Curry(1941), William Shields(1942), William McNamara(1943), Lester Lucas(1943), Elwood Sparks(1944), Richard Lyon(1944), Clarence Skirvin(1944), Herbert Capshew(1944), Clarence Voliva(1945), Richard Smith(1946), Robert Nelson(1947), Charles Kerr(1951), Melville Richardson(1951), Richard Davis(1952), Robert Myers(1952), David Medaris(1957), Gary Ryser(1959), Paul Hoult(1962), Barry Ryser(1962), John Collier(1962), Gary Anderson(1963), Ed Wyatt(1964), Mike Anderson(1965), Rodney Young(1965), Brian Flaten(1967), Steve Dick(1970), Forrest Gray(1970), Jeff Grubb(1972), Randy Kinser(1972), Sam Ackerman(1977), Al Lambe(1977), Tyler Goble(2002), Matt Cooper(2002), Chris Branam(2004), Jacob Boomsma(2011), Ross Abram(2014), Derek Blubaugh(2019), Cameron Meier(2023)
5th Place (11): Marty Deckard(1989), Nate May(2000), Tyler Goble(2003), Tyler Goble(2004), Reece Freeman(2006), Ethan Farmer(2012), Seth Seitzinger(2013), Dakota Thacker(2013), Griffin Schermer(2014), Tristan Ruhlman(2020), Evan Roudebush(2024)
6th Place (3): Chris Head(2005), Clayton Fiddler(2012), Derek Blubaugh(2018)
7th Place (5): Nate May(1999), Reece Freeman(2005), Devin Broukal(2012), Devin Broukal(2013), Griffin Schermer(2015)
8th Place (4): J.T. Young(1999), Jacob Boomsma(2010), Spencer Boyd(2011), Noah Hunt(2017)
Qualifiers (82): Warren Sparks(1937), Irwin Chitwood(1937), R. Miller(1937), J. Bennett(1937), Dennis Norman(1938), Ben Wilson(1938), Irwin Chitwood(1938), C. Teague(1938), Raymond Steffey(1939), Dennis Norman(1939), Bernard Ayers(1939), R. Miller(1939), Rex Shields(1953), Ronald Languell(1953), David Davies(1953), Keith Carmichael(1954), Ronald Languell(1954), Bill Polley(1954), Tony McMillan(1955), Bill Polley(1955), Ron Hutcherson(1956), John Henry(1956), David Medaris(1956), Doug Hutsell(1972), John Ferree(1972), Ken Daniel(1972), Ken Carmichael(1972), Don Kent(1973), Larry Litten(1974), Mike Reagan(1974), Kirby Waldrip(1975), Pat Cheeseman(1975), Paul Myers(1975), Kevin King(1978), Russell Brummett(1979), Todd Litten(1981), Joe Ackerman(1982), Joe Ackerman(1983), Tim Afanador(1984), Tim Afanador(1986), Robert Underwood(1987), George Schermer(1988), Matt Boruff(1989), Aaron Covey(1990), Scott Runyon(1991), Robert Barzilauskas(1992), David Combs(1996), Nate May(1998), Trent Shaw(1999), Clay Collison(2000), Justin Edwards(2001), Tony Pope(2003), Reece Freeman(2004), Tony Pope(2004), Bryce Kent(2004), Tony Withrow(2005), Tyler Goble(2005), Tony Withrow(2006), Jacob Boomsma(2009), Brannigan Barlow(2009), Terry Terrell(2009), Darren Eads(2009), Ethan Farmer(2010), Terry Terrel(2010), Seth Seitzinger(2012), Dakota Thacker(2012), Griffin Schermer(2013), Zack Runyon(2013), Conor Galvin(2013), Boyd Haley(2013), Dakota Thacker(2014), Guss Dajani(2014), Noah Hunt(2016), Noah Hunt(2018), Wade Presson(2018), Harley Hillenburg(2018), Cade Meier(2019), Ellisston Ross(2019), Delaney Ruhlman(2020), Cade Meier(2021), Cameron Meier(2022), Evan Roudebush(2022)


IHSGW Placement History

Champions (2): Ciera Broukal(2018), Ciera Broukal(2019)
Runner-ups (1): Gracie Lawson(2019)
4th Place (1): Gracie Lawson(2018)
7th Place (1): Aneisha Porter(2019)
Qualifiers (1): Faith Hand(2024)

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. Reece Freeman 180-10
2. Tyler Goble 176-16
3. Delaney Ruhlman 141-10
4. J.T. Young 138-10
5. Paul Young 134-13
6. Devin Broukal 132-19
7. Tristan Ruhlman 130-26
8. Justin Edwards 124-19
9. Dakota Thacker 123-12
10. Darren Eads 120-45
11. Jacob Boomsma 118-14
12. Derek Blubaugh 112-20
13. Jerry Johnson 111-49
14. David Combs 107-21
15. Nick Viterisi 103-29
16. Mike Runyon 100-5
17. Tony Withrow 98-27
18. Kurt Kinser 96-1
19. Bryce Kent 95-33
20. Doug Hutsell 94-11
21. Ethan Farmer 93-26
22. Jim Cornwell 92-3
23. Zack Runyon 91-39
24. Aaron Crane 90-22
25. Clayton Fiddler 88-9



×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.