Jump to content

Bloomington South Panthers

3A #6
Record
Overall: 0-0
Conference: 0-0
Sectional: 0-0
vs. 4A: 0-0
vs. 3A: 0-0
vs. 2A: 0-0
vs. 1A: 0-0
Girls: 0-0

Address:
1965 S. Walnut St. Bloomington, IN 47401
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 1747
State: Indiana
Class: 3A
Conference: Conference Indiana
Colors: Purple and White

Coaching Staff
Head Coach: Mike Runyon
Assistant Coaches:

State Series
Sectional: Bloomington North
Regional: Bloomington South
Semi-State: Evansville

Boys Roster

Cade Bengtson
  • c/o 2022
  • 106lbs
Miles Libby
  • c/o 2023
  • 113lbs
Nicolas Castelluccio
  • c/o 2022
  • 138lbs
Ethan Roudebush
  • c/o 2022
  • 145lbs
Aiden Reynolds
  • c/o 2022
  • 145lbs
Delaney Ruhlman
  • c/o 2023
  • 152lbs
Chase Hostetler
  • c/o 2022
  • 152lbs
Tuff Fender
  • c/o 2022
  • 170lbs

Girls Roster

Lacy Brinegar
  • (c/o 2022)
  • 138lbs

Bloomington North Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Terre Haute South 5-0 (0-0)
Owen Valley 4-1 (3-0)
Terre Haute North 3-2 (1-1)
Edgewood 1-3 (0-2)
Indian Creek 1-6 (0-0)
Bloomington North 0-5 (0-1)
Bloomington South 0-0 (0-0)
Northview 0-0 (0-0)
Paoli 0-0 (0-0)
Sullivan 0-0 (0-0)
West Vigo 0-0 (0-0)

Conference Indiana

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Bloomington North 0-0
Bloomington South 0-0
Columbus North 0-0
Southport 0-0
Terre Haute North 0-0
Terre Haute South 0-0

Title History

Conference (5): 1956(SIAC), 1957(SIAC), 1960(SIAC), 1962(SIAC), 1964(SIAC)
Sectional (43): 1950, 1951, 1952, 1953, 1960, 1962, 1964, 1966, 1968, 1969, 1970, 1971, 1972, 1973, 1974, 1975, 1981, 1982, 1983, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1989, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020
Regional (21): 1969, 1970, 1971, 1972, 1973, 1974, 1975, 1982, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019
SemiState (5): 1977, 2003, 2004, 2006, 2013

Season History

Click here to add an team history

Year W-L-T Coach Titles
2021 9-4-0 Mike Runyon
2020 6-4-0 Mike Runyon Sectional
2019 11-5-0 Mike Runyon Sectional, Regional
2018 17-4-0 Mike Runyon Regional, Sectional
2017 14-7-0 Mike Runyon Regional, Sectional
2016 14-6-0 Mike Runyon Regional, Sectional
2015 22-7-0 Mike Runyon Regional, Sectional, IHSWCA 3A Team State Qualifier
2014 0-0-0 Mike Runyon Regional, Sectional, IHSWCA 3A Team State Qualifier
2013 0-0-0 Royce Deckard Regional, Semi-State, Sectional, IHSWCA 3A Team State 4th
2012 0-0-0 Royce Deckard Sectional
2011 0-0-0 Royce Deckard Sectional
2010 0-0-0 Royce Deckard Sectional
2009 0-0-0 Royce Deckard Sectional
2008 0-0-0 Royce Deckard
2007 0-0-0 Royce Deckard Regional, Sectional
2006 0-0-0 Royce Deckard Regional, Semi-State, IHSAA Team State Qualifier, Sectional
2005 0-0-0 Royce Deckard Regional, Sectional
2004 0-0-0 Royce Deckard Regional, Semi-State, IHSAA Team State Qualifier, Sectional
2003 0-0-0 Royce Deckard Regional, Semi-State, IHSAA Team State Qualifier, Sectional
2002 0-0-0 Royce Deckard Regional, Sectional
2001 0-0-0 Royce Deckard Sectional
2000 0-0-0 Royce Deckard Sectional
1999 0-0-0 Jacob Young
1998 0-0-0 Jacob Young
1997 0-0-0 Matthew Fallon
1996 0-0-0 Matthew Fallon
1995 0-0-0 Brady Harrison
1994 0-0-0 Paul Farmer
1993 0-0-0 Paul Farmer
1992 0-0-0 Paul Farmer
1991 0-0-0 Paul Farmer
1990 0-0-0 Paul Farmer
1989 0-0-0 Sectional
1988 0-0-0
1987 0-0-0 Sectional
1986 0-0-0 Sectional
1985 0-0-0 Bill Finley Sectional
1984 0-0-0 Bill Finley
1983 0-0-0 Bill Finley Sectional
1982 0-0-0 Kay Hutsell Regional, Sectional
1981 0-0-0 Kay Hutsell Sectional
1979 0-0-0 Kay Hutsell
1978 0-0-0 Kay Hutsell IHSAA State 1st
1977 0-0-0 Kay Hutsell Semi-State
1976 0-0-0 Kay Hutsell
1975 0-0-0 Kay Hutsell Regional, Sectional
1974 0-0-0 Kay Hutsell Regional, IHSAA State 2nd, Sectional
1973 0-0-0 Kay Hutsell Regional, IHSAA State 1st, Sectional
1972 0-0-0 Kay Hutsell Regional, IHSAA State 1st, Sectional
1971 0-0-0 Kay Hutsell Regional, IHSAA State 1st, Sectional
1970 0-0-0 Kay Hutsell Regional, IHSAA State 1st, Sectional
1969 0-0-0 Kay Hutsell Regional, IHSAA State 1st, Sectional
1968 0-0-0 Kay Hutsell Sectional
1967 0-0-0 Kay Hutsell
1966 0-0-0 Kay Hutsell Sectional
1965 0-0-0 Kay Hutsell
1964 0-0-0 Kay Hutsell Sectional, Conference(SIAC)
1963 0-0-0 Clifford Myers
1962 0-0-0 Clifford Myers Sectional, Conference(SIAC)
1960 0-0-0 Clifford Myers Sectional, Conference(SIAC)
1959 0-0-0 Clifford Myers
1958 0-0-0 Clifford Myers
1957 0-0-0 Clifford Myers Conference(SIAC), IHSAA State 1st
1956 0-0-0 Clifford Myers Conference(SIAC)
1955 0-0-0 Clifford Myers
1954 0-0-0 Clifford Myers
1953 0-0-0 Clifford Myers IHSAA State 1st, Sectional
1952 0-0-0 Clifford Myers Sectional
1951 0-0-0 Clifford Myers Sectional
1950 0-0-0 Clifford Myers IHSAA State 1st, Sectional
1949 0-0-0 Clifford Myers IHSAA State 1st
1948 0-0-0 Clifford Myers IHSAA State 1st
1947 0-0-0 Clifford Myers IHSAA State 1st
1946 0-0-0 Clifford Myers IHSAA State 1st
1945 0-0-0 Harold Mumby IHSAA State 1st
1944 0-0-0 Clifford Myers
1943 0-0-0 Clifford Myers IHSAA State 1st
1942 0-0-0 Harold Mumby IHSAA State 1st
1941 0-0-0 Harold Mumby IHSAA State 1st
1940 0-0-0 Harold Mumby
1939 0-0-0 Harold Mumby IHSAA State 1st
1938 0-0-0 Harold Mumby
1937 0-0-0 Harold Mumby
1936 0-0-0 Harold Mumby
1935 0-0-0 Harold Mumby
1934 0-0-0 Harold Mumby IHSAA State 1st
1933 0-0-0 Harold Mumby IHSAA State 1st
1932 0-0-0 Harold Mumby
1931 0-0-0 Harold Mumby IHSAA State 1st
1930 0-0-0 Harold Mumby IHSAA State 1st
1929 0-0-0 Harold Mumby
1928 0-0-0 Harold Mumby
1927 0-0-0 Harold Mumby
1926 0-0-0 Harold Mumby
1925 0-0-0 Harold Mumby IHSAA State 1st
1924 0-0-0 Harold Mumby IHSAA State 1st
1923 0-0-0 Harold Mumby
1922 0-0-0 Harold Mumby

Past Wrestlers

Cade Meier
  • (c/o 2021)
  • X | Qualifier at 126lbs | X | Qualifier at 132lbs
Tristan Ruhlman
  • (c/o 2021)
  • X | X | 5th at 170lbs | 1st at 220lbs
Boone Fowler
  • (c/o 2021)
  • X | X | X | X
Conor Lucas
  • (c/o 2021)
  • X | X | X | X
Ethan Hensley
  • (c/o 2020)
  • X | X | X | X
Wade Presson
  • (c/o 2020)
  • X | Qualifier at 160lbs | X | X
Derek Blubaugh
  • (c/o 2019)
  • X | X | 6th at 152lbs | 4th at 170lbs
Ellisston Ross
  • (c/o 2019)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 152lbs
Will Hays
  • (c/o 2019)
  • X | X | X | X
Hunter Jackson
  • (c/o 2019)
  • X | X | X | X
Tyler Dixon
  • (c/o 2019)
  • X | X | X | X
Aneisha Porter
  • (c/o 2019)
  • X | X | X | 7th at 195lbs
Ciera Broukal
  • (c/o 2019)
  • X | X | 1st at 106lbs | 1st at 113lbs
Gracie Lawson
  • (c/o 2019)
  • X | X | 4th at 160lbs | 2nd at 182lbs
Noah Hunt
  • (c/o 2018)
  • X | Qualifier at 120lbs | 8th at 126lbs | Qualifier at 138lbs
Harley Hillenburg
  • (c/o 2018)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 285lbs
Tyler Schlegel
  • (c/o 2018)
  • X | X | X | X
Brian Jones
  • (c/o 2018)
  • X | X | X | X
Jake Rains
  • (c/o 2018)
  • X | X | X | X
Luke Stull
  • (c/o 2017)
  • X | X | X | X
Blake Webb
  • (c/o 2017)
  • X | X | X | X
Tyler Algood
  • (c/o 2017)
  • X | X | X | X
Austin Clement
  • (c/o 2017)
  • X | X | X | X
Chase Webb
  • (c/o 2016)
  • X | X | X | X
Chase Dixon
  • (c/o 2016)
  • X | X | X | X
Conor Hay
  • (c/o 2016)
  • X | X | X | X
Paul Pinkham
  • (c/o 2016)
  • X | X | X | X
Griffin Schermer
  • (c/o 2015)
  • X | Qualifier at 106lbs | 5th at 120lbs | 7th at 132lbs
Rex Stillions
  • (c/o 2015)
  • X | X | X | X
Brennan Barlow
  • (c/o 2015)
  • X | X | X | X
Devin Broukal
  • (c/o 2014)
  • X | 7th at 126lbs | 7th at 132lbs | 3rd at 132lbs
Dakota Thacker
  • (c/o 2014)
  • X | Qualifier at 182lbs | 5th at 182lbs | Qualifier at 195lbs
Guss Dajani
  • (c/o 2014)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 285lbs
Ross Abram
  • (c/o 2014)
  • X | X | X | 4th at 138lbs
Boyd Haley
  • (c/o 2013)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 220lbs
Clayton Fiddler
  • (c/o 2013)
  • X | X | 6th at 170lbs | 3rd at 195lbs
Conor Galvin
  • (c/o 2013)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 170lbs
Seth Seitzinger
  • (c/o 2013)
  • X | X | Qualifier at 160lbs | 5th at 160lbs
Zack Runyon
  • (c/o 2013)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 120lbs
Ethan Farmer
  • (c/o 2012)
  • X | Qualifier at 140lbs | X | 5th at 152lbs
Jacob Boomsma
  • (c/o 2011)
  • X | Qualifier at 103lbs | 8th at 112lbs | 4th at 103lbs
Spencer Boyd
  • (c/o 2011)
  • X | X | X | 8th at 140lbs
Brannigan Barlow
  • (c/o 2010)
  • X | X | Qualifier at 130lbs | 3rd at 135lbs
Darren Eads
  • (c/o 2010)
  • X | X | Qualifier at 189lbs | X
Terry Terrel
  • (c/o 2010)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 160lbs
Terry Terrell
  • (c/o 2010)
  • X | X | Qualifier at 160lbs | X
Nick Viterisi
  • (c/o 2008)
  • X | X | X | 3rd at 135lbs
Chris Head
  • (c/o 2008)
  • 6th at 103lbs | X | X | X
Reece Freeman
  • (c/o 2007)
  • Qualifier at 103lbs | 7th at 112lbs | 5th at 119lbs | 1st at 125lbs
Kurt Kinser
  • (c/o 2006)
  • X | X | 2nd at 145lbs | 1st at 152lbs
Tony Withrow
  • (c/o 2006)
  • X | X | Qualifier at 130lbs | Qualifier at 135lbs
Paul Young
  • (c/o 2006)
  • X | X | 1st at 160lbs | 1st at 160lbs
Tyler Gobel
  • (c/o 2005)
  • X | X | X | X
Tyler Goble
  • (c/o 2005)
  • 4th at 103lbs | 5th at 119lbs | 5th at 135lbs | Qualifier at 140lbs
Chris Branam
  • (c/o 2004)
  • X | X | X | 4th at 160lbs
Bryce Kent
  • (c/o 2004)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 152lbs
Tony Pope
  • (c/o 2004)
  • X | X | Qualifier at 125lbs | Qualifier at 125lbs
Justin Edwards
  • (c/o 2003)
  • X | Qualifier at 130lbs | X | 2nd at 135lbs
Matt Cooper
  • (c/o 2002)
  • X | X | X | 4th at 152lbs
Clay Collison
  • (c/o 2001)
  • X | X | Qualifier at 145lbs | X
J.T. Young
  • (c/o 2001)
  • X | 8th at 130lbs | 1st at 135lbs | 1st at 140lbs
Nate May
  • (c/o 2000)
  • X | Qualifier at 145lbs | 7th at 152lbs | 5th at 152lbs
Trent Shaw
  • (c/o 1999)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 189lbs
David Combs
  • (c/o 1997)
  • X | 2nd at 100lbs | Qualifier at 112lbs | X
Aaron Crane
  • (c/o 1994)
  • X | X | 3rd at 160lbs | 2nd at 160lbs
Robert Barzilauskas
  • (c/o 1994)
  • X | Qualifier at Hwt | X | X
Scott Runyon
  • (c/o 1993)
  • X | Qualifier at 135lbs | X | X
Aaron Covey
  • (c/o 1990)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at Hwt
Chris Kelley
  • (c/o 1990)
  • X | X | X | 1st at 125lbs
Mike Runyon
  • (c/o 1990)
  • 3rd at 119lbs | X | 3rd at 130lbs | 3rd at 135lbs
Marty Deckard
  • (c/o 1990)
  • X | X | 5th at 119lbs | X
Matt Boruff
  • (c/o 1989)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 152lbs
George Schermer
  • (c/o 1988)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 145lbs
Robert Underwood
  • (c/o 1987)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 126lbs
Tim Afanador
  • (c/o 1986)
  • X | Qualifier at 98lbs | 2nd at 98lbs | Qualifier at 105lbs
Mike Apple
  • (c/o 1985)
  • X | X | 3rd at 138lbs | 1st at 138lbs
Joe Ackerman
  • (c/o 1983)
  • X | X | Qualifier at 119lbs | Qualifier at 119lbs
Tim Scott
  • (c/o 1983)
  • X | X | X | 3rd at 138lbs
Nick Ellington
  • (c/o 1981)
  • X | X | X | 2nd at 98lbs
Todd Litten
  • (c/o 1981)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 167lbs
William Paxton
  • (c/o 1981)
  • X | X | X | 1st at Hwt
Kevin King
  • (c/o 1979)
  • X | X | Qualifier at 185lbs | 1st at Hwt
Russell Brummett
  • (c/o 1979)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 126lbs
Keith Saunders
  • (c/o 1978)
  • X | X | X | 1st at 119lbs
Sam Ackerman
  • (c/o 1978)
  • X | X | 4th at 98lbs | 1st at 98lbs
Trent Bower
  • (c/o 1978)
  • X | X | X | 3rd at 145lbs
Al Lambe
  • (c/o 1977)
  • X | X | X | 4th at Hwt
Dave Nicholson
  • (c/o 1976)
  • X | X | 2nd at 155lbs | X
Randy May
  • (c/o 1976)
  • X | 1st at 98lbs | 1st at 105lbs | 1st at 112lbs
Kirby Waldrip
  • (c/o 1975)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 126lbs
Pat Cheeseman
  • (c/o 1975)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 177lbs
Paul Myers
  • (c/o 1975)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at Hwt
Doug Hutsell
  • (c/o 1974)
  • X | Qualifier at 105lbs | 1st at 112lbs | 1st at 126lbs
Ken Carmichael
  • (c/o 1974)
  • X | Qualifier at 98lbs | 3rd at 105lbs | 2nd at 112lbs
Larry Litten
  • (c/o 1974)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 155lbs
Mike Reagan
  • (c/o 1974)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at Hwt
Bert Myers
  • (c/o 1973)
  • X | X | 1st at Hwt | 2nd at Hwt
Don Kent
  • (c/o 1973)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 177lbs
Ken Daniel
  • (c/o 1973)
  • X | X | Qualifier at 155lbs | 3rd at 145lbs
Perry Franklin
  • (c/o 1973)
  • X | X | X | 3rd at 126lbs
Jeff Grubb
  • (c/o 1972)
  • X | X | X | 4th at 112lbs
John Ferree
  • (c/o 1972)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 119lbs
Randy Kinser
  • (c/o 1972)
  • X | X | X | 4th at 126lbs
Steve Kinser
  • (c/o 1972)
  • X | X | 2nd at 132lbs | 1st at 132lbs
Bruce Corbin
  • (c/o 1971)
  • X | X | 2nd at 98lbs | 2nd at 105lbs
Jim Cornwell
  • (c/o 1971)
  • X | 1st at 103lbs | 1st at 115lbs | 1st at 119lbs
John Gillespie
  • (c/o 1971)
  • X | X | X | 1st at 145lbs
Marty Hutsell
  • (c/o 1971)
  • X | 2nd at 95lbs | 1st at 107lbs | 1st at 112lbs
Wayne Vaught
  • (c/o 1971)
  • X | X | X | 3rd at 185lbs
Chris Sturbaun
  • (c/o 1970)
  • X | X | X | 2nd at 165lbs
Forrest Gray
  • (c/o 1970)
  • X | X | X | 4th at Hwt
Steve Dick
  • (c/o 1970)
  • X | X | X | 4th at 123lbs
Bill Abney
  • (c/o 1969)
  • X | X | X | 3rd at 145lbs
Jerry Sylvester
  • (c/o 1969)
  • X | X | 1st at 112lbs | X
Mike Milan
  • (c/o 1969)
  • X | X | 2nd at 127lbs | 3rd at 127lbs
Brian Flaten
  • (c/o 1967)
  • X | X | X | 4th at 154lbs
Steve Hays
  • (c/o 1967)
  • X | X | X | 2nd at 112lbs
Mike Anderson
  • (c/o 1965)
  • X | X | X | 4th at 133lbs
Rodney Young
  • (c/o 1965)
  • X | X | X | 4th at 145lbs
Ed Wyatt
  • (c/o 1964)
  • X | X | X | 4th at 103lbs
Charles Andrews
  • (c/o 1963)
  • X | X | X | 2nd at 180lbs
Gary Anderson
  • (c/o 1963)
  • X | X | X | 4th at 133lbs
Barry Ryser
  • (c/o 1962)
  • X | X | X | 4th at 127lbs
John Collier
  • (c/o 1962)
  • X | X | X | 4th at 138lbs
Paul Hoult
  • (c/o 1962)
  • X | X | X | 4th at 112lbs
Robert Boruff
  • (c/o 1960)
  • X | X | 3rd at Hwt | 1st at 175lbs
Dennis Hutcherson
  • (c/o 1960)
  • 3rd at 95lbs | 3rd at 103lbs | 2nd at 112lbs | X
Danny Rawlins
  • (c/o 1960)
  • X | X | 2nd at 165lbs | 2nd at 165lbs
Gary Ryser
  • (c/o 1960)
  • X | X | 4th at 175lbs | X
Larry Clarke
  • (c/o 1959)
  • 3rd at 95lbs | X | 1st at 112lbs | X
Millard Hacker
  • (c/o 1957)
  • X | X | 3rd at Hwt | 3rd at Hwt
David Medaris
  • (c/o 1957)
  • X | X | Qualifier at 154lbs | 4th at 154lbs
Donald Pate
  • (c/o 1957)
  • X | 2nd at 103lbs | 3rd at 120lbs | 2nd at 133lbs
John Henry
  • (c/o 1957)
  • X | X | Qualifier at 138lbs | 3rd at 145lbs
Ron Hutcherson
  • (c/o 1956)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 103lbs
Tony McMillan
  • (c/o 1955)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 127lbs
Bill Polley
  • (c/o 1955)
  • X | X | Qualifier at 95lbs | Qualifier at 95lbs
Keith Carmichael
  • (c/o 1954)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 127lbs
Ronald Languell
  • (c/o 1954)
  • X | X | Qualifier at 138lbs | Qualifier at 145lbs
Robert Myers
  • (c/o 1954)
  • X | 4th at 95lbs | 1st at 103lbs | 1st at 112lbs
Herbert Sisson
  • (c/o 1954)
  • X | X | 2nd at 154lbs | X
James Burres
  • (c/o 1953)
  • X | X | X | 1st at 127lbs
David Davies
  • (c/o 1953)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 175lbs
Mike Sansone
  • (c/o 1953)
  • X | X | 3rd at 145lbs | 2nd at 145lbs
Rex Shields
  • (c/o 1953)
  • X | 3rd at 95lbs | 2nd at 103lbs | Qualifier at 112lbs
Bobby Burns
  • (c/o 1952)
  • X | 1st at 95lbs | X | 2nd at 120lbs
Richard Davis
  • (c/o 1952)
  • X | X | X | 4th at 154lbs
Melville Richardson
  • (c/o 1952)
  • X | X | 4th at 165lbs | 2nd at 165lbs
Ralph Ridge
  • (c/o 1952)
  • X | X | X | 3rd at 127lbs
Charles Kerr
  • (c/o 1951)
  • X | X | X | 4th at 145lbs
Robert Languell
  • (c/o 1951)
  • X | X | X | 1st at 175lbs
Tommy Ramon
  • (c/o 1951)
  • 2nd at 95lbs | 1st at 103lbs | 2nd at 112lbs | 1st at 112lbs
Neal Snarr
  • (c/o 1951)
  • X | 2nd at 95lbs | X | X
Dwain Bingham
  • (c/o 1950)
  • X | X | X | 2nd at 175lbs
Jerry Johnson
  • (c/o 1950)
  • X | X | 1st at 133lbs | 1st at 138lbs
Russell Minett
  • (c/o 1950)
  • 3rd at 103lbs | X | 1st at 127lbs | 1st at 133lbs
Wayne Waddell
  • (c/o 1950)
  • X | 2nd at 175lbs | 1st at 165lbs | 1st at 165lbs
Eugene Wiley
  • (c/o 1950)
  • X | 3rd at 103lbs | X | 1st at 127lbs
Jim Ellis
  • (c/o 1949)
  • X | 3rd at 127lbs | 1st at 133lbs | 1st at 145lbs
Phillip Bales
  • (c/o 1949)
  • X | X | X | 1st at 120lbs
George DeBoy
  • (c/o 1949)
  • X | X | 2nd at 154lbs | 3rd at 175lbs
Harry Higgens
  • (c/o 1949)
  • X | X | X | 3rd at Hwt
Donald Sciscoe
  • (c/o 1949)
  • X | 2nd at 175lbs | 3rd at 145lbs | 1st at 154lbs
Richard Matlock
  • (c/o 1948)
  • X | X | X | 3rd at 138lbs
Jack Benson
  • (c/o 1947)
  • 1st at 120lbs | 1st at 127lbs | 2nd at 133lbs | 1st at 133lbs
Kenneth Finley
  • (c/o 1947)
  • 3rd at 133lbs | X | 1st at 145lbs | 2nd at 145lbs
Alan Herrlinger
  • (c/o 1947)
  • X | X | 2nd at 95lbs | 1st at 95lbs
Richard Lyon
  • (c/o 1947)
  • 4th at 127lbs | 1st at 138lbs | 1st at 138lbs | 1st at 138lbs
Robert Nelson
  • (c/o 1947)
  • X | X | X | 4th at 165lbs
Robert E. Stewart
  • (c/o 1947)
  • X | 3rd at 145lbs | 3rd at 154lbs | 1st at 154lbs
Robert L. Stewart
  • (c/o 1947)
  • X | X | 1st at 112lbs | 3rd at 112lbs
Phil Thrasher
  • (c/o 1947)
  • X | X | 2nd at 103lbs | X
James Miller
  • (c/o 1946)
  • X | X | X | 2nd at Hwt
Richard Smith
  • (c/o 1946)
  • X | X | X | 4th at 165lbs
Max Bruce
  • (c/o 1945)
  • X | X | X | 2nd at 133lbs
Vernon Finley
  • (c/o 1945)
  • X | 1st at 175lbs | 1st at 175lbs | 1st at 175lbs
Robert Kelley
  • (c/o 1945)
  • X | X | 2nd at 145lbs | X
Richard McMillan
  • (c/o 1945)
  • X | X | X | 3rd at 155lbs
Henry Moore
  • (c/o 1945)
  • X | 1st at 112lbs | X | X
James Moore
  • (c/o 1945)
  • X | 1st at 133lbs | X | X
Clarence Skirvin
  • (c/o 1945)
  • X | X | 4th at 155lbs | X
Elwood Sparks
  • (c/o 1945)
  • X | X | 4th at 112lbs | 2nd at 120lbs
Clarence Voliva
  • (c/o 1945)
  • X | X | X | 4th at 165lbs
Herbert Capshew
  • (c/o 1944)
  • X | X | X | 4th at 165lbs
Lester Lucas
  • (c/o 1944)
  • X | X | 4th at 138lbs | X
Richard Hickam
  • (c/o 1943)
  • X | X | X | 2nd at 165lbs
William McNamara
  • (c/o 1943)
  • X | X | X | 4th at 120lbs
Jennings Polley
  • (c/o 1943)
  • X | 1st at 95lbs | 2nd at 120lbs | 1st at 127lbs
Max Rushton
  • (c/o 1943)
  • X | X | 3rd at 103lbs | X
Bernard Souers
  • (c/o 1943)
  • X | X | X | 2nd at 103lbs
Morris Chittwood
  • (c/o 1942)
  • X | X | X | X
Ralph Boruff
  • (c/o 1942)
  • 1st at 95lbs | X | X | X
Maurice Chitwood
  • (c/o 1942)
  • X | X | 3rd at 165lbs | 2nd at Hwt
Kenneth Curry
  • (c/o 1942)
  • X | 2nd at 125lbs | 4th at 135lbs | 1st at 138lbs
William Gifford
  • (c/o 1942)
  • X | 4th at 115lbs | X | 3rd at 127lbs
Howard King
  • (c/o 1942)
  • X | X | 2nd at 105lbs | 1st at 112lbs
William Shields
  • (c/o 1942)
  • X | X | X | 4th at 155lbs
Bernard Ayers
  • (c/o 1941)
  • X | Qualifier at 175lbs | 3rd at 165lbs | 3rd at 175lbs
Roger Bender
  • (c/o 1941)
  • X | 2nd at 105lbs | 1st at 105lbs | 1st at 115lbs
John Wilson
  • (c/o 1941)
  • X | X | X | 3rd at 145lbs
Kenneth Galyan
  • (c/o 1940)
  • X | X | X | 3rd at 155lbs
Irwin Chitwood
  • (c/o 1939)
  • X | Qualifier at 125lbs | Qualifier at 145lbs | 1st at 155lbs
Jess Inman
  • (c/o 1939)
  • X | X | X | 4th at 165lbs
Robert Patty
  • (c/o 1939)
  • X | 4th at Hwt | 4th at Hwt | 4th at Hwt
Joe Sparks
  • (c/o 1939)
  • X | 2nd at 100lbs | 1st at 105lbs | 1st at 125lbs
Warren Sparks
  • (c/o 1939)
  • X | Qualifier at 115lbs | X | 1st at 115lbs
Raymond Steffey
  • (c/o 1939)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 135lbs
Ben Bruce
  • (c/o 1938)
  • X | X | 4th at 155lbs | 2nd at 155lbs
Matt Hill
  • (c/o 1938)
  • X | X | X | 4th at 165lbs
Drexel Hughes
  • (c/o 1938)
  • X | X | X | 2nd at 135lbs
C. Teague
  • (c/o 1938)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 175lbs
Mike Thrasher
  • (c/o 1938)
  • X | X | 1st at 90lbs | 1st at 95lbs
Ben Wilson
  • (c/o 1938)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 125lbs
J. Bennett
  • (c/o 1937)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 165lbs
Marion Chitwood
  • (c/o 1937)
  • X | X | 3rd at 108lbs | 1st at 135lbs
Robert Hindman
  • (c/o 1937)
  • X | X | X | 3rd at 175lbs
R. Miller
  • (c/o 1937)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 145lbs
Dennis Norman
  • (c/o 1937)
  • X | X | X | 4th at 108lbs
Maurice Bender
  • (c/o 1936)
  • X | 1st at 100lbs | 2nd at 108lbs | 2nd at 115lbs
Claude Calvert
  • (c/o 1936)
  • X | X | X | 2nd at 165lbs
Max Davis
  • (c/o 1936)
  • X | X | X | 2nd at 100lbs
Ross Gifford
  • (c/o 1936)
  • X | 4th at Hwt | 4th at 155lbs | 1st at 155lbs
William Voliva
  • (c/o 1936)
  • X | X | X | 4th at 145lbs
Chauncey McDaniel
  • (c/o 1935)
  • 4th at 165lbs | 2nd at 155lbs | 3rd at 155lbs | 1st at 165lbs
Jeff Boruff
  • (c/o 1935)
  • X | X | X | 4th at Hwt
Henry Mouts
  • (c/o 1935)
  • X | X | X | 2nd at 175lbs
Harry Voliva
  • (c/o 1935)
  • X | 3rd at 125lbs | 1st at 135lbs | 1st at 145lbs
James Bender
  • (c/o 1934)
  • X | X | 3rd at 100lbs | 1st at 108lbs
Homer Faucett
  • (c/o 1934)
  • X | X | X | 2nd at 125lbs
Allen Gifford
  • (c/o 1934)
  • X | X | X | 2nd at 145lbs
John Henry
  • (c/o 1934)
  • 4th at 175lbs | X | 4th at 165lbs | 1st at 165lbs
Louis Thompson
  • (c/o 1934)
  • X | X | X | 2nd at 175lbs
Charles McDaniel
  • (c/o 1933)
  • 2nd at Hwt | 1st at Hwt | 1st at Hwt | 1st at Hwt
Tom Bryce
  • (c/o 1933)
  • X | 2nd at 125lbs | X | 1st at 135lbs
William Covington
  • (c/o 1933)
  • X | X | X | 1st at 145lbs
Basil Cracraft
  • (c/o 1933)
  • X | X | X | 4th at 115lbs
Forrest Alexander
  • (c/o 1932)
  • X | X | X | 2nd at 155lbs
Woodrow Coington
  • (c/o 1932)
  • X | X | X | 1st at 175lbs
Charles Johnson
  • (c/o 1932)
  • X | X | 3rd at 108lbs | 4th at 115lbs
Clifford Myers
  • (c/o 1932)
  • X | X | 1st at 100lbs | 3rd at 108lbs
John Smith
  • (c/o 1932)
  • X | X | X | 1st at 100lbs
Frank Thomice
  • (c/o 1932)
  • X | X | X | 3rd at 145lbs
Arthur Brown
  • (c/o 1931)
  • X | 3rd at 100lbs | 1st at 108lbs | 1st at 115lbs
Ross Hazel
  • (c/o 1931)
  • X | X | 1st at 135lbs | 1st at 135lbs
Verdie McMillan
  • (c/o 1931)
  • X | X | X | 4th at 165lbs
John Tatum
  • (c/o 1931)
  • 4th at 125lbs | X | 2nd at 145lbs | 1st at 145lbs
Richard Voliva
  • (c/o 1930)
  • X | 1st at 165lbs | 2nd at 155lbs | 1st at 165lbs
Bernard Cline
  • (c/o 1930)
  • X | X | X | 3rd at 125lbs
Rodney Douglas
  • (c/o 1930)
  • X | 1st at 100lbs | 3rd at 108lbs | 1st at 115lbs
James Hettle
  • (c/o 1930)
  • X | X | X | 4th at 155lbs
Joe Woodruff
  • (c/o 1930)
  • X | 4th at Hwt | 3rd at 175lbs | 2nd at 175lbs
Ralph Butcher
  • (c/o 1929)
  • X | X | X | 3rd at 145lbs
Stanley Johnson
  • (c/o 1929)
  • X | 2nd at 100lbs | 3rd at 108lbs | 1st at 115lbs
Walter Sare
  • (c/o 1929)
  • X | 3rd at 108lbs | 3rd at 115lbs | 2nd at 135lbs
William Curry
  • (c/o 1928)
  • X | X | X | 3rd at 175lbs
Bruce Hatcher
  • (c/o 1928)
  • X | 3rd at 145lbs | 1st at 145lbs | 2nd at 155lbs
Merl Myers
  • (c/o 1928)
  • X | X | X | 2nd at 135lbs
Leroy Souders
  • (c/o 1928)
  • X | X | 1st at 135lbs | 1st at 145lbs
Robert Blair
  • (c/o 1927)
  • X | X | X | 3rd at 165lbs
Woodrow Hall
  • (c/o 1927)
  • X | 3rd at 108lbs | X | 2nd at 125lbs
Estell Ritter
  • (c/o 1927)
  • 1st at 175lbs | 1st at 175lbs | 1st at Hwt | 1st at Hwt
Rufus Weinland
  • (c/o 1927)
  • X | 2nd at 165lbs | 1st at 165lbs | 1st at 175lbs
Chester Languell
  • (c/o 1926)
  • X | X | X | 4th at 155lbs
James Barnhill
  • (c/o 1925)
  • X | X | 3rd at 100lbs | 2nd at 100lbs
David Biermann
  • (c/o 1925)
  • X | X | X | 3rd at 145lbs
Keith Hepburn
  • (c/o 1925)
  • X | 1st at 108lbs | 3rd at 115lbs | 1st at 125lbs
Paul Kerr
  • (c/o 1925)
  • X | 3rd at 100lbs | 1st at 108lbs | 1st at 115lbs
John Shack
  • (c/o 1925)
  • X | X | X | 2nd at Hwt
George Brisbane
  • (c/o 1924)
  • X | X | X | 2nd at 125lbs
Carl Chitwood
  • (c/o 1924)
  • X | X | 2nd at 135lbs | 2nd at 145lbs
Emerson Gerhart
  • (c/o 1924)
  • X | X | 3rd at 145lbs | 1st at 165lbs
Ralph Hunter
  • (c/o 1924)
  • X | X | 1st at 175lbs | 1st at Hwt
Paul Weathers
  • (c/o 1924)
  • X | X | 1st at 155lbs | 1st at 155lbs
Kenneth Burch
  • (c/o 1923)
  • X | X | X | 1st at 115lbs
Robin Esery
  • (c/o 1923)
  • X | X | 2nd at 108lbs | X
Robert Smith
  • (c/o 1923)
  • X | X | X | 4th at 125lbs
Ralph Hockstedler
  • (c/o 1922)
  • X | X | X | 2nd at 125lbs
Robin Smith
  • (c/o 1922)
  • X | X | X | 3rd at 115lbs
Elmo Taylor
  • (c/o 1922)
  • X | X | X | 4th at 135lbs
Orvin Wampler
  • (c/o 1922)
  • X | X | X | 3rd at 145lbs
Elliot Westmeir
  • (c/o 1922)
  • X | X | X | 2nd at 155lbs

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. Reece Freeman 180-10
2. Tyler Goble 176-16
3. J.T. Young 138-10
4. Paul Young 134-13
5. Devin Broukal 132-19
6. Justin Edwards 124-19
7. Dakota Thacker 123-12
8. Darren Eads 120-45
9. Jacob Boomsma 118-14
10. Derek Blubaugh 112-20
11. Jerry Johnson 111-49
12. David Combs 107-21
13. Nick Viterisi 103-29
14. Mike Runyon 100-5
15. Tony Withrow 98-27
16. Kurt Kinser 96-1
17. Bryce Kent 95-33
18. Doug Hutsell 94-11
19. Ethan Farmer 93-26
20. Jim Cornwell 92-3
21. Zack Runyon 91-39
22. Aaron Crane 90-22
23. Clayton Fiddler 88-9
24. Spencer Boyd 87-41
25. John Smith 87-8




×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.