Jump to content


Carroll (Fort Wayne) Chargers

  • Record

    19-4
  • Conference

    None
  • Class

    4A

Dual Results

Tournament Results

Click here to add tournament results

Team Schedule

Click here to add an event
Date/Time Event
Nov 24 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Prairie Heights (1)
Dec 05 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Shamrock Duals at Westfield (2)
Dec 09 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger (1)
Dec 12 02:30 pm Multi-Dual: Tom Cameron Invite at Merrillville (2)
Dec 19 01:00 pm Multi-Dual: Carroll Super Dual at Carroll (Fort Wayne) (2)
Jan 09 01:30 pm Multi-Dual: Xtreme Quad at Penn at Penn (2)
Jan 12 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Fort Wayne Snider (1)
Jan 13 11:30 pm Dual: At Huntington North (1)
Jan 30 01:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Carroll(Fort Wayne) at Carroll (Fort Wayne) (0)
Feb 06 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Regional at Carroll(Fort Wayne) at Carroll (Fort Wayne) (0)
Feb 13 01:30 pm Tournament: IHSAA Semi-State at New Haven(Fort Wayne) at New Haven (0)
12 of 18

Carroll (Fort Wayne) Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Columbia City 15-1 (2-0)
Garrett 18-3 (2-1)
Carroll (Fort Wayne) 19-4 (4-0)
Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger 14-4 (5-1)
Fort Wayne Concordia 9-7 (1-2)
Huntington North 7-15 (0-3)
Whitko 2-13 (0-1)
Churubusco 1-10 (0-2)
Fort Wayne Northrop 1-18 (0-2)
Eastside 0-7 (0-2)

Title History

Conference (9): 1974(ACAC), 1976(ACAC), 1977(ACAC), 1978(ACAC), 1987(ACAC), 2011(NHC), 2013(NHC), 2014(NHC), 2015(NHC)
Sectional (24): 1975, 1976, 1977, 1978, 1979, 1980, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1989, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019
Regional (11): 1976, 1987, 1988, 1996, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019

Season History

Click here to add an team history

Year W-L-T Coach Titles
2021 19-4-0 Dan Briggs
2020 19-6-0 Dan Briggs IHSWCA 3A Team State Qualifier
2019 20-1-0 Tim Sloffer Regional, Sectional
2018 21-5-0 Tim Sloffer Regional, Sectional, IHSWCA 3A Team State Qualifier
2017 23-4-0 Tim Sloffer Regional, Sectional, IHSWCA 3A Team State Qualifier
2016 22-5-0 Scott Raypole Regional, Sectional, IHSWCA 3A Team State Qualifier
2015 22-2-0 Scott Raypole Conference(NHC), Sectional, Regional, IHSWCA 3A Team State Qualifier
2014 20-0-0 Scott Raypole Conference(NHC), Sectional, Regional
2013 17-0-0 Scott Raypole Conference(NHC), Sectional, Regional
2012 13-5-0 Scott Raypole Sectional
2011 15-1-0 Paul Voigt Conference(NHC), Sectional
2010 13-3-0 Paul Voigt
2009 14-4-0 Paul Voigt
2008 11-5-0 Paul Voigt
2007 13-3-0 Paul Voigt
2006 8-8-0 Paul Voigt
2005 8-7-0 Paul Voigt
2004 11-4-0 Paul Voigt
2003 11-6-0 Paul Voigt
2002 11-5-0 Paul Voigt
2001 11-4-0 Ed Fox
2000 11-7-0 Ed Fox Sectional
1999 15-4-0 Ed Fox Sectional
1998 11-7-0 Ed Fox Sectional
1997 11-6-0 Ed Fox Sectional
1996 13-6-0 Ed Fox Regional, Sectional
1995 13-3-0 Ed Fox
1994 12-4-0 Ed Fox
1993 12-4-0 Ed Fox
1992 6-6-1 Ed Fox
1991 7-6-0 Ed Fox
1990 7-6-0 Ed Fox
1989 10-2-0 Ed Fox Sectional
1988 11-1-0 Ed Fox Regional, Sectional
1987 12-0-0 Ed Fox Sectional, Regional, Conference(ACAC)
1986 6-6-0 Ed Fox Sectional
1985 4-8-0 Ed Fox
1984 4-7-1 Ed Fox
1983 4-7-1 Ed Fox
1982 9-3-0 Ed Fox
1981 8-1-1 Ed Fox
1980 8-2-0 Ed Fox Sectional
1979 7-3-0 Ed Fox Sectional
1978 7-4-0 Ed Fox Sectional, Conference(ACAC)
1977 11-0-1 Ed Fox Sectional, Conference(ACAC)
1976 12-0-0 Ed Fox Sectional, Regional, Conference(ACAC)
1975 10-2-0 Ed Fox Sectional
1974 9-2-1 Ed Fox Conference(ACAC)
1973 5-6-0 Ed Fox
1972 6-5-0 Ed Mahnesmith
1971 5-2-0 Ed Mahnesmith

Past Wrestlers

Bryson Ehle (c/o 2021)
Qualifier at 103lbs(MI) | Qualifier at 103lbs(MI) | X | X

Luke Schwehn (c/o 2021)
X | X | X | X

Scottie Saylor (c/o 2020)
X | X | Qualifier at 145lbs | X

Ethan Hicks (c/o 2019)
X | X | Qualifier at 160lbs | 7th at 152lbs

Owen Krider (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | Qualifier at 132lbs

Justin Davis (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Reis Schrock (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

AC Eberle (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Allan Ives (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Joel Arney (c/o 2018)
X | X | Qualifier at 145lbs | Qualifier at 152lbs

Joe Just (c/o 2018)
X | X | Qualifier at 113lbs | Qualifier at 113lbs

Zane Standridge (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | Qualifier at 120lbs

Grant Byman (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Joel Byman (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | Qualifier at 126lbs

Jessie Lawson (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | Qualifier at 285lbs

Tyler McKeever (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | Qualifier at 220lbs

Tristan Lerch (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Travis Sloffer (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Josh Garman (c/o 2016)
X | X | Qualifier at 152lbs | 6th at 160lbs

Kobe Raypole (c/o 2016)
X | X | Qualifier at 126lbs | X

Caleb Blevins (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Jake Grossnickle (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Ben Cauffman (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | 8th at 120lbs

Ammon Carr (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Kayne Duncan (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Eric Dunten (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Joe Israbian (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Logan Jester (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Alexander Arney (c/o 2014)
X | X | X | Qualifier at 145lbs

Brad Sadilek (c/o 2014)
X | X | Qualifier at 220lbs | Qualifier at 220lbs

Tristan Wilson (c/o 2014)
X | X | Qualifier at 152lbs | 6th at 170lbs

Riley Lefever (c/o 2013)
X | X | X | 2nd at 170lbs

Steven Cardenas (c/o 2013)
X | X | X | Qualifier at 126lbs

Spencer Raypole (c/o 2012)
X | X | 8th at 189lbs | Qualifier at 195lbs

Reece Lefever (c/o 2011)
X | X | Qualifier at 145lbs | 3rd at 152lbs

Conner Lefever (c/o 2011)
X | X | 8th at 160lbs | 4th at 160lbs

Jeffrey Enrietto (c/o 2011)
X | X | X | Qualifier at 171lbs

Brock Norton (c/o 2010)
X | X | 3rd at 130lbs | 1st at 135lbs

Brandon Brown (c/o 2008)
X | X | 6th at 130lbs | Qualifier at 135lbs

Wes Timmerman (c/o 2008)
X | X | X | Qualifier at 160lbs

AJ Arrowsmith (c/o 2005)
X | X | X | 3rd at 215lbs

Spencer Fulk (c/o 2005)
X | X | Qualifier at 275lbs | 5th at 275lbs

Corey Rodenbeck (c/o 2004)
X | X | X | 8th at 112lbs

Kevin Eubanks (c/o 2000)
X | Qualifier at 125lbs | X | X

Dustin Runkle (c/o 2000)
X | Qualifier at 145lbs | X | X

Aaron Schinbeckler (c/o 1998)
X | X | X | 8th at 140lbs

Tim Sloffer (c/o 1998)
X | X | Qualifier at 125lbs | Qualifier at 130lbs

Jonathan Fitch (c/o 1997)
X | X | 8th at 189lbs | 3rd at 189lbs

Luke Hedges (c/o 1997)
X | X | Qualifier at 215lbs | X

Jeremy Mudrack (c/o 1997)
X | X | X | Qualifier at 119lbs

Mike Howey (c/o 1995)
X | X | Qualifier at 112lbs | X

Chad Hedges (c/o 1994)
X | Qualifier at Hwt | 4th at Hwt | 2nd at Hwt

Mike Fox (c/o 1991)
X | X | Qualifier at 145lbs | Qualifier at 145lbs

Jim Fox (c/o 1989)
X | X | X | Qualifier at 152lbs

Dave West (c/o 1988)
X | X | Qualifier at 105lbs | Qualifier at 119lbs

Robert Zehr (c/o 1988)
X | X | X | Qualifier at 171lbs

Scott Hungerford (c/o 1988)
X | X | Qualifier at 119lbs | X

Paul Voigt (c/o 1987)
X | Qualifier at 155lbs | 5th at 155lbs | 1st at 155lbs

Darren Salmons (c/o 1984)
X | X | Qualifier at 145lbs | 2nd at 155lbs

Dan Schreiber (c/o 1982)
X | X | X | Qualifier at 119lbs

Stu Brown (c/o 1978)
X | X | X | Qualifier at 145lbs

Ron Wells (c/o 1975)
X | X | X | 4th at 126lbs

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. Josh Garman 158-19
2. Ben Cauffman 146-33
3. Joel Arney 139-26
4. Reece Lefever 126-20
5. Riley Lefever 124-35
6. Joe Just 121-44
7. Tim Sloffer 119-25
8. Brock Norton 115-15
9. Chad Hedges 111-20
10. Joel Byman 109-55
11. Kobe Raypole 108-34
12. Jessie Lawson 107-30
13. Corey Rodenbeck 106-28
14. Conner Lefever 104-23
15. Zane Standridge 104-32
16. Spencer Raypole 96-23
17. Luke Hedges 91-12
18. Paul Voigt 91-21
19. Tristan Wilson 86-16
20. Steven Cardenas 82-20
21. Kyler Bills 72-38
22. Brad Sadilek 71-17
23. Kayne Duncan 70-41
24. Brandon Brown 70-4
25. Spencer Fulk 67-7



×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.