Jump to content


Lowell Red Devils

  • Record

    7-7
  • Conference

    Northwest Crossroads
  • Class

    3A

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Dec 21 Win vs. Kankakee Valley 54-27
Dec 21 Win vs. Andrean 75-3
Dec 18* Win vs. Highland 54-21
Dec 15 Loss vs. Southmont 42-36
Dec 14* Win vs. Guerin Catholic 42-37
Dec 14 Loss vs. Lawrence North 54-30
Dec 14 Win vs. Munster 52-28
Dec 14 Loss vs. Valparaiso 44-33
Dec 12* Loss vs. Hobart 64-7
Dec 09 Win vs. Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger 58-20
Dec 09 Loss vs. Norwell 48-30
Dec 07 Win vs. Munster 66-16
Dec 07* Loss vs. Mishawaka 55-21
Dec 07 Loss vs. Goshen 45-30

Tournament Results

Dec 28 2019 Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invite 27th

Team Schedule

Date/Time Event
Dec 07 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Plymouth Invitational at Plymouth (2)
Dec 12 12:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Hobart (1)
Dec 14 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Traicoff Invitational at Calumet (2)
Dec 18 12:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Highland (1)
Dec 21 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: NCC Triangular at Andrean (2)
Dec 27 03:00 pm Tournament: Al Smith Classic at Mishawaka (2)
Jan 11 02:30 pm Tournament: Lake County Tournament at Hanover Central (2)
Jan 15 11:30 pm Dual: At Hanover Central (1)
Jan 18 03:00 pm Tournament: Northwest Crossroads Conference at Lowell (2)
Feb 01 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Crown Point at Crown Point (0)
Feb 08 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Regional at Crown Point at Crown Point (0)
Feb 15 03:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Semi State at East Chicago Central at East Chicago Central (0)
15 of 18

Crown Point Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Crown Point 16-0 (1-0)
Kankakee Valley 18-13 (4-1)
Lowell 7-7 (1-0)
Lake Central 1-4 (0-1)
Wheeler 1-4 (0-1)
Hebron 1-5 (0-2)
Boone Grove 0-4 (0-1)
Hanover Central 0-2 (0-0)

Northwest Crossroads

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Hobart 5-0
Lowell 5-1
Kankakee Valley 3-3
Munster 2-3
Highland 1-4
Andrean 0-5

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2019 5-6-0 Bobby Howard
2018 14-4-0 Bobby Howard
2017 12-4-0 Bobby Howard
2016 14-7-0 Bobby Howard
2015 11-9-0 Bobby Howard
2014 12-5-0 Bobby Howard
2013 17-5-0 Bobby Howard
2012 18-4-0 Bobby Howard
2011 0-0-0 Joe Willmann
2010 0-0-0 Joe Willmann
2009 0-0-0 Joe Willmann
2007 0-0-0 Richard Neal
2005 0-0-0 Mark Line
2002 0-0-0 Mark Line
2001 0-0-0 Mark Line
2000 0-0-0 Mark Line
1999 0-0-0 Mark Line
1998 0-0-0 Mark Line
1997 0-0-0 Mark Line
1995 0-0-0 Mark Line
1994 0-0-0 Mark Line
1988 0-0-0
1984 0-0-0
1983 0-0-0
1981 0-0-0
1979 0-0-0
1978 0-0-0
1977 0-0-0
1976 0-0-0
1975 0-0-0
1972 0-0-0
1966 0-0-0
1965 0-0-0
1964 0-0-0
1930 0-0-0
1929 0-0-0
1928 0-0-0
1927 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Andres Moreno (c/o 2019)
X | X | 113lbs 7th | X

Kevin Hooley (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Chandler Austgen (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Lucas Scott (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Noah Pitrowski (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Colton Cummings (c/o 2017)
106lbs Qualifier | 106lbs 1st | 113lbs 1st | 126lbs Qualifier

Lucas Finger (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Zach Galvan (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Jerril Fortner (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Justin Miner (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Max Steward (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Zac Galvin (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Drew Hughes (c/o 2016)
120lbs 2nd | 138lbs 5th | 160lbs 1st | 170lbs 1st

Isaac James (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | 182lbs Qualifier

Reid Witt (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

John Bigbie (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Kennith Hughes (c/o 2014)
X | 152lbs Qualifier | 160lbs Qualifier | 160lbs 7th

Mitchell Roadruck (c/o 2013)
X | X | X | 145lbs 7th

Ryan Patterson (c/o 2013)
X | X | X | 195lbs Qualifier

Charlie Mavros (c/o 2012)
X | X | 140lbs 7th | 145lbs 5th

Jeremy Crocker (c/o 2012)
X | X | 171lbs Qualifier | X

Nathan Cleveland (c/o 2010)
X | X | 215lbs 3rd | 215lbs 1st

Cameryn Brady (c/o 2009)
X | X | X | X

Kurt Monix (c/o 2009)
X | X | X | 160lbs 6th

Max Znika (c/o 2007)
X | 145lbs Qualifier | X | 160lbs Qualifier

Ethan Winel (c/o 2007)
X | 189lbs Qualifier | X | X

Matt Puskar (c/o 2002)
X | X | X | 140lbs Qualifier

Tyler Reed (c/o 2002)
X | X | X | 135lbs Qualifier

Chris Kimbrell (c/o 2001)
X | X | X | 145lbs Qualifier

Bobby Howard (c/o 2000)
X | X | 112lbs 5th | 119lbs 1st

Chris Goult (c/o 2000)
X | X | X | 160lbs Qualifier

Jacob Beck (c/o 2000)
X | X | X | 112lbs 6th

Jesse Brown (c/o 2000)
X | X | X | 152lbs Qualifier

Marcus Schontube (c/o 2000)
X | X | 171lbs 1st | 171lbs 1st

Matt Morache (c/o 2000)
X | X | X | 130lbs 8th

Mark Childress (c/o 1998)
X | X | X | 189lbs Qualifier

Eric Ping (c/o 1995)
X | X | 130lbs Qualifier | 142lbs Qualifier

Dave Richardson (c/o 1988)
X | X | X | 171lbs Qualifier

Tony Rokosz (c/o 1988)
X | X | X | 135lbs 6th

John Crane (c/o 1985)
X | X | 167lbs Qualifier | X

Larry Miller (c/o 1984)
X | X | X | 177lbs 4th

Paul Mayer (c/o 1983)
X | X | X | 105lbs 2nd

Rodney Robison (c/o 1983)
X | 105lbs Qualifier | X | 119lbs 4th

Steve Kerr (c/o 1983)
X | X | X | 185lbs Qualifier

Tim Johnson (c/o 1979)
X | X | X | 145lbs Qualifier

James Rust (c/o 1978)
X | X | X | 155lbs Qualifier

John Rust (c/o 1977)
X | X | 185lbs Qualifier | 185lbs Qualifier

Joe Rust (c/o 1976)
X | X | X | X

Thomas Renn (c/o 1976)
X | X | 167lbs 1st | 177lbs 2nd

Mike Sharkey (c/o 1972)
X | X | X | HWT 2nd

Larry McMillen (c/o 1966)
X | X | 138lbs 3rd | 138lbs 1st

Mitch Zakula (c/o 1965)
X | X | 154lbs 4th | 154lbs 2nd

Dan Herbst (c/o 1964)
X | X | X | 165lbs 4th

Elmer Haberlin (c/o 1930)
X | X | X | 108lbs 3rd

Wilford Childers (c/o 1929)
X | X | X | 125lbs 4th

Dale Goings (c/o 1928)
X | X | X | 135lbs 1st

Edwin Belshaw (c/o 1928)
X | X | X | X

Wayne Hubish (c/o 1928)
X | X | X | 115lbs 4th

Melford Nichols (c/o 1928)
X | X | X | 125lbs 2nd

Robert Love (c/o 1927)
X | X | X | 175lbs 4th

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. Bobby Howard 169-23
2. Drew Hughes 167-4
3. Marcus Schontube 150-18
4. Colton Cummings 148-7
5. Kennith Hughes 119-16
6. Nathan Cleveland 79-3
7. Max Znika 68-21
8. Tyler Reed 47-10
9. Matt Morache 46-5
10. Ethan Winel 42-4
11. Chris Kimbrell 42-7
12. Jesse Brown 41-11
13. Jacob Beck 40-8
14. Matt Puskar 39-15
15. Mitchell Roadruck 37-8
16. Charlie Mavros 37-11
17. Kurt Monix 34-5
18. Ryan Patterson 33-8
19. Jeremy Crocker 29-5
20. Chris Goult 28-7
21. Isaac James 22-6
22. John Bigbie 21-12
23. Cameryn Brady 0-0
24. Dale Goings 0-0
25. Edwin Belshaw 0-0

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.