Jump to content


Mishawaka Cavemen

  • Record

    20-4
  • Conference

    Northern Indiana
  • Class

    3A

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Tournament Results

Team Schedule

Date/Time Event
Dec 04 12:00 am Dual: Home vs. South Bend Adams (1)
Dec 05 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Plymouth Invitational at Plymouth (2)
Dec 10 12:00 am Dual: At Lakeshore(MI) (1)
Dec 12 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Traicoff Invitational at Calumet (2)
Dec 17 12:00 am Dual: At Penn (1)
Dec 19 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Henry Wilk Classic at Penn (2)
Dec 29 03:00 pm Tournament: Al Smith Classic at Mishawaka (2)
Jan 02 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: IHSWCA Team State 3A at IHSWCA (2)
Jan 07 12:00 am Dual: Home vs. South Bend Clay (1)
Jan 16 02:00 pm Tournament: Northern Indiana Conference at Mishawaka (2)
Jan 22 12:00 am Dual: At South Bend Riley (1)
Jan 30 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Mishawaka at Mishawaka (0)
Feb 06 02:30 pm Tournament: IHSAA Regional at Penn at Penn (0)
Feb 13 03:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Semi State at East Chicago Central at East Chicago Central (0)
17 of 18

Mishawka Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Mishawaka 20-4 (5-0)
South Bend Riley 12-8 (3-2)
Penn 7-7 (1-2)
South Bend Washington 4-13 (1-0)
Mishawaka Marian 0-10 (0-0)
South Bend Adams 0-11 (0-2)
South Bend Clay 0-9 (0-4)
South Bend St. Joseph 0-8 (0-0)

Northern Indiana

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
New Prairie 8-1
John Glenn 7-4
Jimtown 6-0
Bremen 6-2
Mishawaka 5-0
South Bend Riley 4-2
Penn 2-2
South Bend Washington 1-5
Elkhart Central 0-3
South Bend Adams 0-3
South Bend St. Joseph 0-5
Mishawaka Marian 0-6
South Bend Clay 0-6

Past Wrestlers

Jacob LaPlace (c/o 2020)
138lbs 4th | 145lbs Qualifier | 182lbs Qualifier | 195lbs 2nd

Brendon Mark (c/o 2020)
X | X | 126lbs Qualifier | 126lbs Qualifier

Joseph Walker (c/o 2020)
X | 152lbs Qualifier | 170lbs 6th | 182lbs 1st

Jonathan Thomas (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | 220lbs Qualifier

Ashley Jojo (c/o 2020)
X | X | 88lbs 3rd | 88lbs 4th

Colin Fee (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Gabriel Weeks (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Taylor Taft (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Gabe Weeks (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | 138lbs Qualifier

Ben Kensinger (c/o 2019)
X | X | 160lbs Qualifier | X

Salome Walker (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | 145lbs 2nd

Alex Faulkner (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Austin Faulkner (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | 182lbs Qualifier

Jake Hess (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Daniel Hesch (c/o 2016)
X | 132lbs 7th | X | X

Ryan Hardesty (c/o 2016)
X | X | 120lbs Qualifier | X

Deven Beaver (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Tommy Forte (c/o 2015)
132lbs 3rd | 138lbs 1st | 145lbs 2nd | 152lbs 1st

Tanner Bradley (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | 195lbs Qualifier

Chase Deal (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Jake Sinkovics (c/o 2014)
X | X | 106lbs 7th | 120lbs Qualifier

Tristan Macri (c/o 2014)
X | X | 145lbs 3rd | 152lbs 3rd

Grant Martsolf (c/o 2013)
X | X | X | 132lbs 2nd

Layton Binion (c/o 2012)
X | 119lbs 7th | 125lbs Qualifier | X

Sidney Logan (c/o 2012)
X | X | 145lbs Qualifier | X

Taylor Wisler (c/o 2011)
X | X | 125lbs 8th | 130lbs 6th

Alex White (c/o 2010)
X | X | 145lbs Qualifier | X

Christian Lentz (c/o 2010)
X | X | 215lbs 2nd | 215lbs 2nd

Danny Abu-shehab (c/o 2010)
X | X | X | 189lbs Qualifier

Matt Guerra (c/o 2010)
X | X | X | 135lbs 4th

Nick Schrader (c/o 2010)
X | X | 125lbs Qualifier | 130lbs 4th

Paul Beck (c/o 2010)
X | 103lbs 7th | X | 112lbs 2nd

Richard Morin (c/o 2010)
X | X | 160lbs Qualifier | 171lbs 6th

Ryan Stahl (c/o 2010)
112lbs Qualifier | X | 140lbs 2nd | 152lbs 4th

Travis Thomas (c/o 2010)
X | X | 285lbs Qualifier | 285lbs 3rd

Joseph Smith (c/o 2009)
X | X | X | 171lbs 7th

Josh Harper (c/o 2009)
103lbs 1st | 112lbs 1st | 125lbs 1st | 130lbs 4th

Steven Sandefer (c/o 2009)
130lbs Qualifier | 135lbs 5th | 140lbs 1st | 140lbs 1st

Trenton Reinoehl (c/o 2009)
X | X | X | 135lbs 7th

Adam Guerra (c/o 2008)
X | X | X | 119lbs 5th

Brandon Mersich (c/o 2008)
X | 135lbs Qualifier | 145lbs Qualifier | X

Caleb Norville (c/o 2008)
X | X | X | 171lbs 6th

Dave Balentine (c/o 2008)
X | X | X | 215lbs 4th

Randy Morin (c/o 2008)
X | X | 285lbs 4th | 285lbs 3rd

Ian Hinton (c/o 2007)
160lbs Qualifier | 171lbs 2nd | 171lbs 1st | 189lbs 1st

Kurt Cauffman (c/o 2007)
130lbs Qualifier | X | X | 160lbs 5th

Nick Wiesjahn (c/o 2007)
X | 103lbs Qualifier | 112lbs 4th | 119lbs 3rd

Pat Day (c/o 2006)
X | X | 189lbs Qualifier | 215lbs 1st

Benji Dolly (c/o 2006)
X | 119lbs Qualifier | X | 152lbs 3rd

Jamie Lukaszewski (c/o 2006)
X | X | X | 189lbs Qualifier

Dylan Eberhart (c/o 2004)
X | X | X | 171lbs Qualifier

Alex Dolly (c/o 2003)
X | 145lbs 5th | 160lbs 3rd | 171lbs 2nd

Jim Schultz (c/o 2003)
X | 152lbs Qualifier | 152lbs 3rd | 160lbs 3rd

Matt Overman (c/o 2003)
X | X | 275lbs Qualifier | 275lbs 3rd

Nick Nicodemus (c/o 2003)
X | X | X | 215lbs 8th

Scott Gann (c/o 2003)
X | X | 145lbs Qualifier | 152lbs 7th

Adam Egendoerfer (c/o 2001)
X | X | 103lbs Qualifier | 103lbs Qualifier

David Haines (c/o 2001)
X | X | X | 215lbs Qualifier

Joe Cramer (c/o 2001)
X | X | X | 130lbs Qualifier

Micah Towne (c/o 2001)
X | X | X | 125lbs Qualifier

Ryan Aldrich (c/o 2000)
X | X | 145lbs Qualifier | 152lbs 3rd

Yancy Gradeless (c/o 2000)
X | X | 112lbs Qualifier | 112lbs 3rd

Brad Harper (c/o 1999)
145lbs 7th | 145lbs 7th | 152lbs 1st | 160lbs 2nd

Adam Heyde (c/o 1998)
X | X | 125lbs 5th | X

Jason Berndt (c/o 1997)
X | X | 140lbs 4th | 152lbs 4th

Steve McClain (c/o 1997)
X | X | 152lbs 6th | 171lbs 7th

Darrick Snyder (c/o 1996)
X | X | 172lbs Qualifier | 171lbs 7th

Wesley VanBruaene (c/o 1996)
X | X | X | 135lbs Qualifier

Craig Redman (c/o 1996)
X | X | 215lbs 8th | X

Brad Addison (c/o 1995)
X | X | X | 134lbs 5th

Chris Snyder (c/o 1995)
X | X | 152lbs 1st | 160lbs 1st

Keegan Rauen (c/o 1995)
X | X | 112lbs Qualifier | 119lbs Qualifier

Chad Harper (c/o 1993)
X | X | 152lbs 8th | X

Steve Kaplachinski (c/o 1993)
X | X | X | 125lbs 7th

Vince Gresham (c/o 1993)
X | 119lbs Qualifier | 125lbs Qualifier | 140lbs 1st

Devon Nelson (c/o 1992)
X | 103lbs Qualifier | 103lbs 2nd | 103lbs 2nd

Jason Van Camp (c/o 1992)
X | X | X | 119lbs 7th

Jason Brandenberg (c/o 1991)
X | X | X | 171lbs 5th

Jim Stephens (c/o 1991)
X | X | X | 145lbs 2nd

Jim Whetstone (c/o 1991)
X | X | 160lbs Qualifier | 160lbs Qualifier

Mike Lehman (c/o 1991)
X | X | 112lbs Qualifier | 112lbs 1st

Kevin Taylor (c/o 1989)
X | X | X | 103lbs Qualifier

Tom Keeley (c/o 1989)
X | 98lbs Qualifier | 103lbs 2nd | 112lbs 6th

Charlie Cornett (c/o 1988)
X | X | X | 130lbs 4th

Mickey Hess (c/o 1988)
X | X | X | 152lbs Qualifier

Mark Baer (c/o 1987)
X | X | 98lbs Qualifier | X

Mike Faulkner (c/o 1987)
X | X | X | HWT 2nd

Dan Moreno (c/o 1986)
X | X | 119lbs Qualifier | 126lbs 6th

Dave Metcalf (c/o 1986)
X | X | X | 132lbs Qualifier

Bob Strong (c/o 1984)
X | X | X | 112lbs Qualifier

Jeff Koontz (c/o 1984)
X | X | X | 155lbs 4th

Mike Williams (c/o 1983)
X | X | 98lbs Qualifier | 112lbs Qualifier

Terry Balentine (c/o 1983)
X | X | X | 155lbs Qualifier

Rob Roggeman (c/o 1982)
X | X | X | 177lbs Qualifier

Rodney Taylor (c/o 1981)
X | X | X | 105lbs Qualifier

Bob Allison (c/o 1980)
X | X | X | HWT 3rd

Brian Petty (c/o 1979)
X | X | X | 119lbs 4th

Jim Aldrich (c/o 1978)
X | X | X | 185lbs 4th

Larry Hall (c/o 1977)
X | X | X | 155lbs 2nd

Dave Case (c/o 1976)
X | 177lbs 3rd | X | X

John Hall (c/o 1976)
X | 126lbs Qualifier | 132lbs 2nd | 138lbs 1st

John VanBruaene (c/o 1973)
X | X | X | 167lbs Qualifier

Marc Schmitt (c/o 1973)
X | X | X | 119lbs 4th

Tom Barkes (c/o 1973)
X | X | X | 126lbs Qualifier

Mark Robinson (c/o 1972)
X | X | X | 132lbs Qualifier

Larry Barkes (c/o 1970)
X | X | X | 123lbs 3rd

Henry Wilk (c/o 1969)
X | X | 95lbs 2nd | 95lbs 1st

George Roelandts (c/o 1968)
X | X | X | 120lbs 4th

John Howe (c/o 1965)
X | X | X | HWT 4th

Tom Richards (c/o 1961)
X | X | X | HWT 4th

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. Steven Sandefer 183-11
2. Ian Hinton 169-12
3. Josh Harper 166-5
4. Jacob LaPlace 154-23
5. Tommy Forte 150-5
6. Nick Wiesjahn 145-23
7. Alex Dolly 128-8
8. Brendon Mark 126-35
9. Jonathan Thomas 121-41
10. Jake Sinkovics 110-11
11. Gabriel Weeks 110-46
12. Jim Schultz 108-13
13. Joseph Walker 108-29
14. Christian Lentz 90-7
15. Paul Beck 90-7
16. Pat Day 82-10
17. Taylor Wisler 81-13
18. Matt Overman 81-12
19. Layton Binion 76-13
20. Benji Dolly 75-18
21. Scott Gann 75-14
22. Ryan Aldrich 74-9
23. Cody Timmerman 74-39
24. Randy Morin 73-8
25. Tristan Macri 71-4

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.