Jump to content


Mishawaka Cavemen

  • Record

    17-5
  • Conference

    Northern Lakes
  • Class

    3A

Dual Results

*Click date for details
Click here to add dual results

Jan 13* Win vs. Jimtown 49-24
Jan 13* Win vs. Garrett 42-36
Jan 09* Win vs. Wawasee 46-25
Jan 07* Win vs. Northridge 33-23
Jan 02* Loss vs. Floyd Central 37-33
Jan 02* Loss vs. Franklin Community 31-25
Jan 02* Win vs. Hobart 49-19
Dec 23* Loss vs. Penn 42-20
Dec 19* Loss vs. Westfield 36-28
Dec 19* Win vs. Merrillville 43-33
Dec 19* Win vs. Huntington North 64-9
Dec 19* Loss vs. Zionsville 42-28
Dec 19* Win vs. Penn 50-22
Dec 16* Win vs. Concord 68-4
Dec 12* Win vs. Goshen 50-30
Dec 10 Win vs. NorthWood 39-30
Dec 05* Win vs. North Posey 44-33
Dec 05* Win vs. Plymouth 45-19
Dec 05* Win vs. Peru 63-15
Dec 05* Win vs. Norwell 63-16
Dec 05* Win vs. Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger 64-12
Dec 02* Win vs. Warsaw 73-0

Tournament Results

Click here to add tournament results

Team Schedule

Click here to add an event
Date/Time Event
Dec 02 11:45 pm Dual: At Warsaw (1)
Dec 05 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Plymouth Invitational at Plymouth (2)
Dec 10 11:45 pm Dual: Home vs. NorthWood (1)
Dec 12 07:00 pm Dual: At Goshen (1)
Dec 16 11:45 pm Dual: Home vs. Concord (1)
Dec 19 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Henry Wilk Classic at Penn (2)
Dec 24 12:00 am Dual: Home vs. Penn (1)
Jan 02 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: IHSWCA Team State 3A at Franklin Community (2)
Jan 07 11:45 pm Dual: At Northridge (1)
Jan 09 02:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Wawasee (1)
Jan 13 11:00 pm Multi-Dual: Mishawaka, Garrett at Jimtown at Jimtown (2)
Jan 16 02:00 pm Tournament: Northern Lakes Conference at Warsaw (2)
Jan 30 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Mishawaka (0)
Feb 06 02:30 pm Tournament: IHSAA Regional at Penn (0)
Feb 13 03:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Semi State at East Chicago Central (0)
17 of 18

Mishawka Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Mishawaka 17-5 (1-1)
South Bend Clay 3-1 (1-0)
Penn 12-6 (2-1)
South Bend Riley 5-3 (1-0)
South Bend Adams 3-4 (1-2)
South Bend St. Joseph 1-2 (1-0)
Mishawaka Marian 0-6 (0-0)
South Bend Washington 0-7 (0-3)

Northern Lakes

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Mishawaka 7-0
Northridge 7-1
NorthWood 4-4
Plymouth 3-3
Wawasee 3-3
Goshen 3-4
Warsaw 2-6
Elkhart Memorial 0-0
Concord 0-6

Past Wrestlers

Jacob LaPlace (c/o 2020)
138lbs 4th | 145lbs Qualifier | 182lbs Qualifier | 195lbs 2nd

Brendon Mark (c/o 2020)
X | X | 126lbs Qualifier | 126lbs Qualifier

Joseph Walker (c/o 2020)
X | 152lbs Qualifier | 170lbs 6th | 182lbs 1st

Jonathan Thomas (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | 220lbs Qualifier

Ashley Jojo (c/o 2020)
X | X | 88lbs 3rd | 88lbs 4th

Colin Fee (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Gabriel Weeks (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Taylor Taft (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Ben Kensinger (c/o 2019)
X | X | 160lbs Qualifier | X

Salome Walker (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | 145lbs 2nd

Alex Faulkner (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Austin Faulkner (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | 182lbs Qualifier

Jake Hess (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Daniel Hesch (c/o 2016)
X | 132lbs 7th | X | X

Ryan Hardesty (c/o 2016)
X | X | 120lbs Qualifier | X

Deven Beaver (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Tommy Forte (c/o 2015)
132lbs 3rd | 138lbs 1st | 145lbs 2nd | 152lbs 1st

Tanner Bradley (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | 195lbs Qualifier

Chase Deal (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Jake Sinkovics (c/o 2014)
X | X | 106lbs 7th | 120lbs Qualifier

Tristan Macri (c/o 2014)
X | X | 145lbs 3rd | 152lbs 3rd

Grant Martsolf (c/o 2013)
X | X | X | 132lbs 2nd

Layton Binion (c/o 2012)
X | 119lbs 7th | 125lbs Qualifier | X

Sidney Logan (c/o 2012)
X | X | 145lbs Qualifier | X

Taylor Wisler (c/o 2011)
X | X | 125lbs 8th | 130lbs 6th

Alex White (c/o 2010)
X | X | 145lbs Qualifier | X

Christian Lentz (c/o 2010)
X | X | 215lbs 2nd | 215lbs 2nd

Danny Abu-shehab (c/o 2010)
X | X | X | 189lbs Qualifier

Matt Guerra (c/o 2010)
X | X | X | 135lbs 4th

Nick Schrader (c/o 2010)
X | X | 125lbs Qualifier | 130lbs 4th

Paul Beck (c/o 2010)
X | 103lbs 7th | X | 112lbs 2nd

Richard Morin (c/o 2010)
X | X | 160lbs Qualifier | 171lbs 6th

Ryan Stahl (c/o 2010)
112lbs Qualifier | X | 140lbs 2nd | 152lbs 4th

Travis Thomas (c/o 2010)
X | X | 285lbs Qualifier | 285lbs 3rd

Joseph Smith (c/o 2009)
X | X | X | 171lbs 7th

Josh Harper (c/o 2009)
103lbs 1st | 112lbs 1st | 125lbs 1st | 130lbs 4th

Steven Sandefer (c/o 2009)
130lbs Qualifier | 135lbs 5th | 140lbs 1st | 140lbs 1st

Trenton Reinoehl (c/o 2009)
X | X | X | 135lbs 7th

Adam Guerra (c/o 2008)
X | X | X | 119lbs 5th

Brandon Mersich (c/o 2008)
X | 135lbs Qualifier | 145lbs Qualifier | X

Caleb Norville (c/o 2008)
X | X | X | 171lbs 6th

Dave Balentine (c/o 2008)
X | X | X | 215lbs 4th

Randy Morin (c/o 2008)
X | X | 285lbs 4th | 285lbs 3rd

Ian Hinton (c/o 2007)
160lbs Qualifier | 171lbs 2nd | 171lbs 1st | 189lbs 1st

Kurt Cauffman (c/o 2007)
130lbs Qualifier | X | X | 160lbs 5th

Nick Wiesjahn (c/o 2007)
X | 103lbs Qualifier | 112lbs 4th | 119lbs 3rd

Pat Day (c/o 2006)
X | X | 189lbs Qualifier | 215lbs 1st

Benji Dolly (c/o 2006)
X | 119lbs Qualifier | X | 152lbs 3rd

Jamie Lukaszewski (c/o 2006)
X | X | X | 189lbs Qualifier

Dylan Eberhart (c/o 2004)
X | X | X | 171lbs Qualifier

Alex Dolly (c/o 2003)
X | 145lbs 5th | 160lbs 3rd | 171lbs 2nd

Jim Schultz (c/o 2003)
X | 152lbs Qualifier | 152lbs 3rd | 160lbs 3rd

Matt Overman (c/o 2003)
X | X | 275lbs Qualifier | 275lbs 3rd

Nick Nicodemus (c/o 2003)
X | X | X | 215lbs 8th

Scott Gann (c/o 2003)
X | X | 145lbs Qualifier | 152lbs 7th

Adam Egendoerfer (c/o 2001)
X | X | 103lbs Qualifier | 103lbs Qualifier

David Haines (c/o 2001)
X | X | X | 215lbs Qualifier

Joe Cramer (c/o 2001)
X | X | X | 130lbs Qualifier

Micah Towne (c/o 2001)
X | X | X | 125lbs Qualifier

Ryan Aldrich (c/o 2000)
X | X | 145lbs Qualifier | 152lbs 3rd

Yancy Gradeless (c/o 2000)
X | X | 112lbs Qualifier | 112lbs 3rd

Brad Harper (c/o 1999)
145lbs 7th | 145lbs 7th | 152lbs 1st | 160lbs 2nd

Adam Heyde (c/o 1998)
X | X | 125lbs 5th | X

Jason Berndt (c/o 1997)
X | X | 140lbs 4th | 152lbs 4th

Steve McClain (c/o 1997)
X | X | 152lbs 6th | 171lbs 7th

Darrick Snyder (c/o 1996)
X | X | 172lbs Qualifier | 171lbs 7th

Wesley VanBruaene (c/o 1996)
X | X | X | 135lbs Qualifier

Craig Redman (c/o 1996)
X | X | 215lbs 8th | X

Brad Addison (c/o 1995)
X | X | X | 134lbs 5th

Chris Snyder (c/o 1995)
X | X | 152lbs 1st | 160lbs 1st

Keegan Rauen (c/o 1995)
X | X | 112lbs Qualifier | 119lbs Qualifier

Chad Harper (c/o 1993)
X | X | 152lbs 8th | X

Steve Kaplachinski (c/o 1993)
X | X | X | 125lbs 7th

Vince Gresham (c/o 1993)
X | 119lbs Qualifier | 125lbs Qualifier | 140lbs 1st

Devon Nelson (c/o 1992)
X | 103lbs Qualifier | 103lbs 2nd | 103lbs 2nd

Jason Van Camp (c/o 1992)
X | X | X | 119lbs 7th

Jason Brandenberg (c/o 1991)
X | X | X | 171lbs 5th

Jim Stephens (c/o 1991)
X | X | X | 145lbs 2nd

Jim Whetstone (c/o 1991)
X | X | 160lbs Qualifier | 160lbs Qualifier

Mike Lehman (c/o 1991)
X | X | 112lbs Qualifier | 112lbs 1st

Kevin Taylor (c/o 1989)
X | X | X | 103lbs Qualifier

Tom Keeley (c/o 1989)
X | 98lbs Qualifier | 103lbs 2nd | 112lbs 6th

Charlie Cornett (c/o 1988)
X | X | X | 130lbs 4th

Mickey Hess (c/o 1988)
X | X | X | 152lbs Qualifier

Mark Baer (c/o 1987)
X | X | 98lbs Qualifier | X

Mike Faulkner (c/o 1987)
X | X | X | HWT 2nd

Dan Moreno (c/o 1986)
X | X | 119lbs Qualifier | 126lbs 6th

Dave Metcalf (c/o 1986)
X | X | X | 132lbs Qualifier

Bob Strong (c/o 1984)
X | X | X | 112lbs Qualifier

Jeff Koontz (c/o 1984)
X | X | X | 155lbs 4th

Mike Williams (c/o 1983)
X | X | 98lbs Qualifier | 112lbs Qualifier

Terry Balentine (c/o 1983)
X | X | X | 155lbs Qualifier

Rob Roggeman (c/o 1982)
X | X | X | 177lbs Qualifier

Rodney Taylor (c/o 1981)
X | X | X | 105lbs Qualifier

Bob Allison (c/o 1980)
X | X | X | HWT 3rd

Brian Petty (c/o 1979)
X | X | X | 119lbs 4th

Jim Aldrich (c/o 1978)
X | X | X | 185lbs 4th

Larry Hall (c/o 1977)
X | X | X | 155lbs 2nd

Dave Case (c/o 1976)
X | 177lbs 3rd | X | X

John Hall (c/o 1976)
X | 126lbs Qualifier | 132lbs 2nd | 138lbs 1st

John VanBruaene (c/o 1973)
X | X | X | 167lbs Qualifier

Marc Schmitt (c/o 1973)
X | X | X | 119lbs 4th

Tom Barkes (c/o 1973)
X | X | X | 126lbs Qualifier

Mark Robinson (c/o 1972)
X | X | X | 132lbs Qualifier

Larry Barkes (c/o 1970)
X | X | X | 123lbs 3rd

Henry Wilk (c/o 1969)
X | X | 95lbs 2nd | 95lbs 1st

George Roelandts (c/o 1968)
X | X | X | 120lbs 4th

John Howe (c/o 1965)
X | X | X | HWT 4th

Tom Richards (c/o 1961)
X | X | X | HWT 4th

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. Steven Sandefer 183-11
2. Ian Hinton 169-12
3. Alex Dolly 167-12
4. Josh Harper 166-5
5. Ryan Stahl 163-20
6. Brad Harper 161-6
7. Paul Beck 157-15
8. Jacob LaPlace 154-23
9. Tommy Forte 150-5
10. Nick Wiesjahn 145-23
11. Scott Gann 145-32
12. Randy Morin 131-35
13. Ryan Aldrich 131-20
14. Grant Martsolf 128-38
15. Benji Dolly 128-42
16. Brendon Mark 126-35
17. Steve McClain 125-28
18. Chris Snyder 125-9
19. Caleb Norville 121-33
20. Jonathan Thomas 121-41
21. Jason Berndt 120-42
22. Chad Harper 115-18
23. Yancy Gradeless 113-26
24. Austin Faulkner 111-25
25. Alex White 111-31

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.