Jump to content


Warsaw Tigers

  • Record

    17-4
  • Conference

    Northern Lakes
  • Class

    4A

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Jan 16* Win vs. Goshen 41-33
Jan 14* Win vs. Concord 37-35
Jan 11* Win vs. Culver Academies 45-16
Jan 08* Win vs. Tippecanoe Valley 47-27
Dec 18* Win vs. Triton 60-12
Dec 14* Loss vs. NorthWood 39-39
Dec 14* Loss vs. Fort Wayne Snider 36-31
Dec 14* Loss vs. Northridge 61-15
Dec 14* Win vs. South Bend Adams 51-24
Dec 14* Win vs. Homestead 41-28
Dec 12* Win vs. Plymouth 31-24
Nov 30* Win vs. West Noble 37-35
Nov 30* Loss vs. Anderson 35-34
Nov 30* Win vs. Eastside 39-36
Nov 30* Win vs. Fairfield 60-16
Nov 30* Win vs. Wawasee 41-32
Nov 23* Win vs. Rossville 48-24
Nov 23* Win vs. Calumet 47-20
Nov 23* Win vs. Elkhart Central 53-27
Nov 23* Win vs. Illiana Christian 54-30
Nov 23* Win vs. Elkhart Memorial 48-22

Tournament Results

Dec 28 2019 Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invite 29th

Team Schedule

Date/Time Event
Nov 23 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Warsaw Invitational at Warsaw (2)
Nov 30 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Wawasee Super Dual at Wawasee (2)
Dec 12 11:30 pm Dual: At Plymouth (1)
Dec 14 09:00 am Multi-Dual: Northridge Super Dual at Northridge (2)
Dec 18 11:45 pm Dual: At Triton (1)
Dec 27 03:00 pm Tournament: Al Smith Classic at Mishawaka (2)
Jan 08 11:30 pm Dual: At Tippecanoe Valley (1)
Jan 11 04:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Culver Academies (1)
Jan 14 11:45 pm Dual: Home vs. Concord (1)
Jan 16 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Goshen (1)
Jan 18 02:00 pm Tournament: Garrett Invitational at Garrett (2)
Jan 25 02:00 pm Tournament: Northern Lakes Conference at Plymouth (2)
Feb 01 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Plymouth at Plymouth (0)
Feb 08 02:30 pm Tournament: IHSAA Regional at Penn at Penn (0)
Feb 15 03:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Semi State at East Chicago Central at East Chicago Central (0)
18 of 18

Plymouth Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Warsaw 17-4 (5-0)
Tippecanoe Valley 18-5 (1-1)
Wawasee 14-5 (0-1)
Plymouth 13-7 (1-1)
LaVille 19-11 (3-0)
Bremen 10-11 (1-2)
Culver Academies 0-11 (0-2)
Culver Community 0-9 (0-3)
Triton 0-3 (0-1)

Northern Lakes

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Northridge 7-0
Warsaw 5-2
Goshen 4-3
NorthWood 4-3
Wawasee 3-2
Concord 2-4
Plymouth 1-4
Elkhart Memorial 0-8

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2019 13-8-0 Kris Hueber
2018 5-22-0 Kris Hueber
2017 10-14-0 Kris Hueber
2016 6-12-0 Justin Smith
2016 6-13-0 Justin Smith
2015 9-9-0 Justin Smith
2015 10-9-0 Justin Smith
2014 0-0-0 Justin Smith
2013 0-0-0 Justin Smith
2012 0-0-0 Justin Smith
2011 0-0-0 Justin Smith
2011 0-0-0 Justin Smith
2010 0-0-0 Justin Smith
2009 0-0-0 Justin Smith
2008 0-0-0 Tony Boley
2007 0-0-0 Tony Boley
2006 0-0-0 Tony Boley
2005 0-0-0 Tony Boley
2001 0-0-0 Tony Boley
2000 0-0-0 Tony Boley
1999 0-0-0 Tony Boley
1998 0-0-0 Tony Boley
1997 0-0-0
1995 0-0-0
1993 0-0-0 Jeff Welborn
1992 0-0-0 Jeff Welborn
1991 0-0-0
1990 0-0-0
1989 0-0-0
1988 0-0-0
1985 0-0-0
1984 0-0-0
1983 0-0-0
1982 0-0-0
1981 0-0-0
1980 0-0-0
1979 0-0-0
1978 0-0-0
1976 0-0-0
1975 0-0-0
1974 0-0-0
1973 0-0-0
1972 0-0-0
1969 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Kyle Hatch (c/o 2017)
152lbs 3rd | X | 120lbs 7th | 106lbs 8th

Kameron Hile (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Andrew Brock (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Anthony Penn (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Rory Nolin (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Luis Munoz (c/o 2013)
120lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Jarred Brooks (c/o 2012)
113lbs 1st | 112lbs 2nd | 103lbs 5th | X

Paul Manbu (c/o 2010)
140lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Justin Brooks (c/o 2009)
119lbs 5th | 112lbs 4th | 112lbs 4th | 103lbs 5th

Adam Keener (c/o 2009)
152lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Andrew Keener (c/o 2008)
X | 152lbs Qualifier | X | X

Matt Elvidge (c/o 2008)
X | 135lbs Qualifier | 135lbs 8th | X

Tom Lowe (c/o 2006)
171lbs 5th | X | X | X

Kyle Boley (c/o 2004)
X | X | X | 130lbs Qualifier

Jose Navarro (c/o 2002)
X | X | X | X

Anyhony Boley (c/o 2002)
X | X | 103lbs Qualifier | X

Kris Hueber (c/o 2001)
215lbs 5th | X | X | X

Joey Navarro (c/o 2000)
275lbs Qualifier | 275lbs Qualifier | X | X

Adam Harter (c/o 1999)
112lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Chris Wilson (c/o 1999)
X | 160lbs Qualifier | X | X

Matt Zellers (c/o 1999)
152lbs 6th | X | X | X

Aaron Banks (c/o 1998)
140lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Derek Crousore (c/o 1993)
119lbs 3rd | 112lbs Qualifier | 103lbs 6th | 103lbs Qualifier

Aaron Wilson (c/o 1992)
X | 112lbs 3rd | 112lbs 2nd | X

Chris Patrick (c/o 1992)
X | X | 103lbs Qualifier | X

Dan Hatch (c/o 1992)
140lbs 8th | 135lbs Qualifier | X | X

Chris Neeley (c/o 1991)
189lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Robert Taylor (c/o 1991)
X | 125lbs 5th | 103lbs 3rd | 103lbs 6th

Richie Hernandez (c/o 1991)
X | X | 119lbs Qualifier | X

Eric Johnson (c/o 1990)
160lbs 6th | X | X | X

Mike Davis (c/o 1990)
X | 112lbs Qualifier | X | X

Troy Lute (c/o 1990)
X | 125lbs Qualifier | X | X

Aaron Bruce (c/o 1989)
152lbs 2nd | 145lbs 5th | X | X

Danny Moon (c/o 1989)
130lbs Qualifier | 130lbs Qualifier | X | X

Garrett Ponciroli (c/o 1989)
189lbs 5th | X | X | X

Nate Conley (c/o 1989)
171lbs 4th | 160lbs 4th | X | X

Bill Ford (c/o 1986)
X | 132lbs Qualifier | X | 112lbs Qualifier

Robert Ford (c/o 1986)
X | X | 105lbs Qualifier | X

Mark Whitehead (c/o 1985)
185lbs 1st | 185lbs Qualifier | X | X

Robert Coppes (c/o 1982)
155lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Scott Hutcherson (c/o 1981)
119lbs 4th | X | 98lbs 1st | X

Henry Ford (c/o 1979)
132lbs 1st | 126lbs 3rd | X | X

Phil DeGaetano (c/o 1978)
HWT 4th | X | X | X

Curt Holle (c/o 1976)
X | 145lbs 4th | X | X

Gene Fenix (c/o 1976)
167lbs 4th | 155lbs Qualifier | X | X

Steve DeGaetano (c/o 1976)
X | 177lbs Qualifier | X | X

Steve Wilson (c/o 1976)
HWT 2nd | X | X | X

Bill DeGaetano (c/o 1975)
HWT Qualifier | X | X | X

Karl Shively (c/o 1974)
155lbs 2nd | X | X | X

Larry McCleary (c/o 1974)
138lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Ted Pinnick (c/o 1974)
145lbs 1st | X | X | X

Russ Schelling (c/o 1969)
103lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. Kyle Hatch 168-16
2. Jarred Brooks 139-6
3. Justin Brooks 120-7
4. Kris Hueber 92-20
5. Matt Elvidge 80-8
6. Joey Navarro 70-11
7. Mark Whitehead 61-2
8. Jose Grimmett 41-66
9. Tom Lowe 39-6
10. Isaiah Owens 39-38
11. Paul Manbu 38-6
12. Andrew Keener 38-6
13. Adam Keener 34-7
14. Kameron Hile 32-27
15. Anyhony Boley 28-10
16. Luis Munoz 26-5
17. Kyle Boley 25-12
18. Jose Navarro 0-0
19. Rory Nolin 0-0
20. Andrew Brock 0-0
21. Anthony Penn 0-0
22. Aaron Banks -
23. Adam Harter -
24. Chris Wilson -
25. Matt Zellers -

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.