Jump to content


Fort Wayne Concordia Cadets

  • Record

    6-7
  • Conference

    Summit
  • Class

    2A

Dual Results

*Click date for details
Click here to add dual results

Jan 15* Win vs. Fort Wayne Northrop 49-30
Jan 12 Win vs. Fort Wayne South Side 37-33
Jan 07 Win vs. Fort Wayne Bishop Luers 51-18
Jan 06* Loss vs. South Adams 38-34
Dec 29* Loss vs. Bluffton 36-28
Dec 29 Win vs. Heritage 45-18
Dec 23* Loss vs. Fort Wayne Snider 50-21
Dec 23* Loss vs. Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger 49-27
Dec 23 Win vs. Fort Wayne Wayne 45-27
Dec 16* Loss vs. Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger 57-17
Dec 14 Loss vs. Guerin Catholic 48-36
Dec 08* Win vs. Triton 51-6
Dec 03 Loss vs. Leo 58-22

Tournament Results

Click here to add tournament results

Team Schedule

Click here to add an event
Date/Time Event
Dec 03 06:30 pm Dual: At Leo (1)
Dec 08 11:30 pm Dual: At Triton (1)
Dec 16 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger (1)
Dec 19 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: New Haven Triple Dual at New Haven (2)
Dec 23 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Summit Athletic Conference Duals at Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger (2)
Dec 29 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Bluffton Triple at Bluffton (2)
Jan 05 11:30 pm Dual: At South Adams (1)
Jan 07 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Fort Wayne Bishop Luers (1)
Jan 12 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Fort Wayne South Side (1)
Jan 14 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Fort Wayne Northrop (1)
Jan 20 11:00 pm Dual: At Indianapolis Lutheran (1)
Jan 23 02:00 pm Tournament: Summit Athletic Conference at Fort Wayne Snider (2)
Jan 30 01:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Carroll(Fort Wayne) at Carroll (Fort Wayne) (0)
Feb 06 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Regional at Carroll(Fort Wayne) at Carroll (Fort Wayne) (0)
Feb 13 01:30 pm Tournament: IHSAA Semi-State at New Haven(Fort Wayne) at New Haven (0)
16 of 18

Carroll (Fort Wayne) Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Columbia City 14-1 (2-0)
Garrett 18-3 (2-1)
Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger 14-3 (5-1)
Carroll (Fort Wayne) 13-4 (3-0)
Fort Wayne Concordia 6-7 (1-2)
Huntington North 7-15 (0-3)
Whitko 3-13 (0-1)
Churubusco 1-10 (0-2)
Fort Wayne Northrop 1-15 (0-1)
Eastside 0-7 (0-2)

Summit

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger 4-0
Fort Wayne Snider 4-2
Fort Wayne Concordia 4-3
Fort Wayne Wayne 1-2
Fort Wayne Northrop 1-3
Fort Wayne North Side 0-0
Fort Wayne Bishop Luers 0-1
Fort Wayne South Side 0-3

Season History

Click here to add an team history

Year W-L-T Coach
2020 2-8-0 Jamie Jones
2019 5-9-0 Jamie Jones
2018 9-10-0 Jamie Jones
2017 2-5-0 Jamie Jones
2016 20-3-0 Jamie Jones
2015 9-7-0 Jamie Jones
2015 15-8-0 Jamie Jones
2008 0-0-0 Oliver Richmond
2002 0-0-0 Keith Beghtel
2001 0-0-0 Keith Beghtel
2000 0-0-0 Lance Hoffman
1998 0-0-0 Edward Lebeau
1992 0-0-0 Edward Lebeau
1991 0-0-0
1990 0-0-0
1987 0-0-0
1986 0-0-0
1984 0-0-0
1983 0-0-0
1982 0-0-0
1981 0-0-0
1980 0-0-0
1977 0-0-0
1975 0-0-0
1974 0-0-0
1973 0-0-0
1971 0-0-0
1968 0-0-0
1967 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Zach Davis (c/o 2016)
X | X | 170lbs Qualifier | 170lbs Qualifier

Noah Asher (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Ryan Monce (c/o 2008)
X | X | X | 152lbs Qualifier

Joel Anderson (c/o 2002)
X | X | X | 140lbs Qualifier

Stacy Beaty (c/o 2001)
X | X | 275lbs Qualifier | 275lbs 5th

Kamal Macon (c/o 2000)
X | X | X | 152lbs Qualifier

Erik LeBeau (c/o 1998)
X | X | X | 152lbs 2nd

Scott Junk (c/o 1992)
X | X | X | 171lbs 3rd

Tony Hudson (c/o 1992)
X | X | 152lbs Qualifier | 152lbs 5th

Brock Charleston (c/o 1991)
X | X | 145lbs Qualifier | X

Neil Hudson (c/o 1988)
X | X | X | X

Edward LeBeau (c/o 1987)
X | X | X | 132lbs Qualifier

Lance Hoffman (c/o 1986)
X | X | X | 185lbs 3rd

Alan Druhot (c/o 1984)
X | 126lbs Qualifier | 132lbs 2nd | 138lbs 2nd

Daniel Goeglein (c/o 1984)
X | X | X | 185lbs Qualifier

WenDell Wallace (c/o 1981)
X | X | 167lbs Qualifier | 167lbs 3rd

Kel Preston (c/o 1978)
X | X | X | 132lbs Qualifier

Dennis Erwin (c/o 1977)
X | X | X | 138lbs Qualifier

Mark Raabe (c/o 1975)
X | X | X | 145lbs Qualifier

Joel Erwin (c/o 1974)
X | X | X | 138lbs Qualifier

Donald Gotsch (c/o 1973)
X | X | X | 138lbs 3rd

Eric Ihssen (c/o 1973)
X | X | X | 112lbs Qualifier

Steve Shaw (c/o 1971)
X | X | X | 145lbs 3rd

Dave Dobbins (c/o 1968)
X | X | X | 180lbs 4th

Joel Tews (c/o 1967)
X | X | X | 145lbs 4th

Wayne Finner (c/o 1967)
X | X | X | 120lbs 4th

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. Stacy Beaty 92-33
2. Alan Druhot 90-5
3. Neil Hudson 85-31
4. Kamal Macon 84-17
5. Zach Davis 67-23
6. Ryan Monce 39-7
7. Joel Anderson 26-5
8. Noah Asher 0-0
9. Erik LeBeau -
10. Brock Charleston -
11. Scott Junk -
12. Tony Hudson -
13. Edward LeBeau -
14. Lance Hoffman -
15. Daniel Goeglein -
16. Kel Preston -
17. WenDell Wallace -
18. Dave Dobbins -
19. Dennis Erwin -
20. Donald Gotsch -
21. Eric Ihssen -
22. Joel Erwin -
23. Joel Tews -
24. Mark Raabe -
25. Steve Shaw -



×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.