Wrestler(School) | Career Record |
---|---|
1. Zane Schreck | 144-16 |
2. Daniel Cliburn | 103-20 |
3. Brett Eads | 30-6 |
4. Mason Kaufer | 27-7 |
5. Bailey Lahue | 26-3 |
6. Austin Kopp | 24-8 |
7. Ryan Hutchinson | 22-6 |
8. Ezra Paden | 20-5 |
9. Ben Grimes | 0-0 |
10. David Kaaufer | - |
11. Brenden Ayres | - |
12. Tyson Trumpower | - |
13. Zach Wiley | - |
14. Joseph Gohl | - |
15. Bryson Rowley | - |
16. Seth Johnson | - |
17. Jayden Owsley | - |
18. Caleb Carroll | - |
Team Info
Record
Overall: 4-6
Conference: 4-2
Sectional: 2-2
vs. 4A: 0-1
vs. 3A: 0-1
vs. 2A: 4-3
vs. 1A: 0-1
Girls: 0-0
Address:
375 Country Club Rd. Corydon, IN 47112
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 730
State: Indiana
Class: 2A
Conference: Mid-Southern
Colors: Black/Gold
Coaching Staff
Head Coach: Jeff Schreck
Assistant Coaches: Bailey Lahue, Thomas Owen, Pat Clarke, Scott Haag, Ben Miller, Derek Owsley
State Series Sectional: Jeffersonville
Regional: Jeffersonville
Semi-State: Evansville
Overall: 4-6
Conference: 4-2
Sectional: 2-2
vs. 4A: 0-1
vs. 3A: 0-1
vs. 2A: 4-3
vs. 1A: 0-1
Girls: 0-0
Address:
375 Country Club Rd. Corydon, IN 47112
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 730
State: Indiana
Class: 2A
Conference: Mid-Southern
Colors: Black/Gold
Coaching Staff
Head Coach: Jeff Schreck
Assistant Coaches: Bailey Lahue, Thomas Owen, Pat Clarke, Scott Haag, Ben Miller, Derek Owsley
State Series Sectional: Jeffersonville
Regional: Jeffersonville
Semi-State: Evansville
Boys Schedule
Click here to add an eventGirls Schedule
Click here to add an eventDate/Time | Opponent | ||
Nov 25 02:00 pm |
The Gobbler Girls(0) at Southport Bracket Link |
Add Result | |
Dec 30 02:00 pm |
IHSGW Regional - West Washington(0) at West Washington Bracket Link |
Add Result | |
Jan 05 02:00 pm |
IHSGW Semi-State - Mooresville(0) at Mooresville Bracket Link |
Add Result |
Boys Roster
Jayden Owsley
- c/o 2025
- 120lbs
Caleb Carroll
- c/o 2024
- 190lbs
Girls Roster
Jeffersonville Sectional
Record vs. sectional teamsSchool | Record |
---|---|
Charlestown | 7-4 (2-1) |
Silver Creek | 6-5 (1-1) |
Corydon Central | 4-6 (2-2) |
North Harrison | 4-8 (2-1) |
Jeffersonville | 4-10 (2-0) |
Borden | 1-3 (0-0) |
Crawford County | 0-3 (0-1) |
New Washington | 0-6 (0-0) |
Providence | 0-9 (0-1) |
Rock Creek Academy | 0-1 (0-1) |
Clarksville | 0-7 (0-1) |
Henryville | 0-3 (0-0) |
Mid-Southern
Record vs. conference teamsSchool | Record |
---|---|
Corydon Central | 4-2 |
Scottsburg | 4-4 |
Silver Creek | 3-1 |
Charlestown | 1-0 |
Salem | 1-1 |
Eastern (Pekin) | 0-1 |
North Harrison | 0-3 |
Title History
Season History
Click here to add an team historyPast Wrestlers
Zane Schreck
- (c/o 2023)
- X | X | X | X
Bryson Rowley
- (c/o 2022)
- X | X | X | X
Seth Johnson
- (c/o 2022)
- X | X | X | X
Brenden Ayres
- (c/o 2020)
- X | X | X | X
Joseph Gohl
- (c/o 2020)
- X | X | X | X
Zach Wiley
- (c/o 2019)
- X | X | X | X
Ben Grimes
- (c/o 2018)
- X | X | X | X
Tyson Trumpower
- (c/o 2018)
- X | X | X | X
Austin Kopp
- (c/o 2017)
- X | X | X | X
Mason Kaufer
- (c/o 2016)
- X | Qualifier at 106lbs | X | X
Ezra Paden
- (c/o 2016)
- X | X | X | X
Bailey Lahue
- (c/o 2015)
- 5th at 113lbs | 4th at 120lbs | 7th at 120lbs | X
Ryan Hutchinson
- (c/o 2009)
- X | X | Qualifier at 112lbs | Qualifier at 125lbs
Brett Eads
- (c/o 2008)
- X | Qualifier at 103lbs | X | X
Daniel Cliburn
- (c/o 1993)
- X | X | Qualifier at 130lbs | Qualifier at 130lbs
David Kaaufer
- (c/o 1988)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 103lbs
IHSAA Placement History
4th Place (1): Bailey Lahue(2013)5th Place (1): Bailey Lahue(2012)
7th Place (1): Bailey Lahue(2014)
Qualifiers (6): David Kaaufer(1988), Daniel Cliburn(1992), Daniel Cliburn(1993), Brett Eads(2006), Ryan Hutchinson(2009), Mason Kaufer(2014)