Jump to content


Corydon Central Panthers

  • Record

    7-5
  • Conference

    Mid-Southern
  • Class

    2A

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Jan 04* Loss vs. Rushville 52-23
Jan 04* Loss vs. East Central 71-12
Jan 03 Loss vs. Madison 59-21
Dec 19* Win vs. North Harrison 63-15
Dec 19* Loss vs. Tell City 53-24
Dec 14* Win vs. Eastern (Pekin) 46-35
Dec 14* Win vs. Scottsburg 66-18
Dec 14* Loss vs. Charlestown 46-33
Dec 14* Win vs. Salem 54-24
Dec 14* Win vs. North Harrison 60-18
Dec 10* Win vs. Mitchell 59-21
Dec 04* Win vs. Crawford County 52-27

Tournament Results

Team Schedule

Date/Time Event
Dec 03 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Crawford County (1)
Dec 10 06:00 pm Dual: At Mitchell (1)
Dec 14 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: MSC Duals at Charlestown (2)
Dec 20 12:00 am Multi-Dual: Tell City vs Corydon and North Harrison at Corydon Central (2)
Dec 21 02:00 pm Tournament: Jeff Classic at Jeffersonville (2)
Jan 03 04:00 am Multi-Dual: Cub Classic at Madison (2)
Jan 11 01:30 pm Tournament: Old Capitol Classic at Corydon Central (2)
Jan 15 05:00 am Multi-Dual: Double Dual at Providence at Providence (2)
Jan 18 01:30 pm Tournament: Southern Indiana Wrestling Classic at Scottsburg (2)
Jan 23 11:00 pm Tournament: Mid-Southern Conference at Scottsburg (2)
18 of 18

Jeffersonville Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Corydon Central 7-5 (5-2)
Eastern (Pekin) 11-5 (4-2)
Tell City 15-8 (3-1)
Charlestown 2-1 (2-0)
Jeffersonville 3-6 (1-0)
Crawford County 0-5 (0-2)
New Washington 0-3 (0-0)
Providence 0-5 (0-1)
Salem 1-5 (0-3)
North Harrison 1-8 (0-4)
Silver Creek 0-3 (0-0)

Mid-Southern

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Corydon Central 5-1
Eastern (Pekin) 4-2
Charlestown 2-0
Silver Creek 0-0
Scottsburg 0-2
Salem 0-3
North Harrison 0-3

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2019 1-7-0
2018 3-9-0 Richard Clipp Jr.
2017 9-9-0 Richard Clipp Jr.
2016 1-6-0 Richard Clipp Jr.
2015 1-5-0 Richard Clipp Jr.
2014 0-0-0
2013 0-0-0
2012 0-0-0
2009 0-0-0
2006 0-0-0
1993 0-0-0
1992 0-0-0
1988 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Zach Wiley (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Ben Grimes (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Tyson Trumpower (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Austin Kopp (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Mason Kaufer (c/o 2016)
X | X | 106lbs Qualifier | X

Ezra Paden (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Bailey Lahue (c/o 2015)
X | 120lbs 7th | 120lbs 4th | 113lbs 5th

Ryan Hutchinson (c/o 2009)
125lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Brett Eads (c/o 2008)
X | X | 103lbs Qualifier | X

Daniel Cliburn (c/o 1993)
130lbs Qualifier | 130lbs Qualifier | X | X

David Kaaufer (c/o 1988)
103lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Top 25 Career Wins


×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.