Jump to content


Frankton Eagles

  • Record

    24-7
  • Conference

    Central Indiana
  • Class

    1A

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Jan 18 Win vs. Blackford 63-13
Jan 18 Win vs. Eastbrook 78-6
Jan 18 Win vs. Mississinewa 52-18
Jan 18 Win vs. Elwood 66-15
Jan 18 Win vs. Madison-Grant 60-24
Jan 18 Loss vs. Alexandria 39-33
Jan 18 Loss vs. Oak Hill 52-16
Jan 15* Win vs. Southern Wells 54-30
Dec 28* Win vs. Knightstown 55-24
Dec 28 Win vs. Madison-Grant 48-36
Dec 28 Win vs. Batesville 63-18
Dec 28 Win vs. Indianapolis Lutheran 54-27
Dec 28* Win vs. Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 49-29
Dec 14 Win vs. Union City 54-27
Dec 14 Win vs. Wapahani 65-16
Dec 14 Win vs. Northeastern 60-21
Dec 14 Win vs. Hamilton Heights 38-32
Dec 14 Win vs. Anderson 49-34
Dec 13 Loss vs. Noblesville 36-33
Dec 11 Win vs. Tipton 63-15
Dec 07 Win vs. New Castle 42-28
Dec 07 Loss vs. Beech Grove 44-30
Dec 07 Loss vs. North Central 38-33
Dec 07 Win vs. Shelbyville 50-24
Dec 07* Win vs. Knightstown 57-24
Dec 04* Win vs. Guerin Catholic 60-24
Nov 23* Loss vs. Alexandria 47-27
Nov 23 Win vs. Lapel 70-6
Nov 23 Win vs. Tri 72-15
Nov 23 Loss vs. Delta 45-33
Nov 23 Win vs. South Dearborn 40-39

Tournament Results

Team Schedule

Date/Time Event
Nov 23 01:30 pm Multi-Dual: Elwood Invitational at Elwood (2)
Dec 03 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Guerin Catholic (1)
Dec 07 01:30 pm Multi-Dual: New Castle Invitational at New Castle (2)
Dec 10 11:00 pm Dual: At Tipton (1)
Dec 12 11:00 pm Dual: At Noblesville (1)
Dec 14 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Union City Super Six at Union City (2)
Dec 21 01:00 pm Tournament: Madison County at Lapel (2)
Dec 28 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Frankton Invitational at Frankton (2)
Jan 14 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Southern Wells (1)
Jan 18 12:00 am Tournament: Central Indiana Conference at Oak Hill (2)
Jan 21 11:30 pm Dual: At Pendleton Heights (1)
Jan 23 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Eastern (Greentown) (1)
18 of 18

Elwood Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Alexandria 30-4 (7-0)
Frankton 24-7 (6-3)
Hamilton Heights 16-6 (5-1)
Anderson 7-4 (3-3)
Lapel 12-14 (3-3)
Guerin Catholic 9-14 (1-4)
Noblesville 7-11 (1-0)
Pendleton Heights 7-8 (1-1)
Tipton 1-10 (1-4)
Elwood 5-25 (0-8)

Central Indiana

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Oak Hill 10-0
Alexandria 8-1
Frankton 6-3
Elwood 2-4
Mississinewa 1-5
Blackford 0-4
Eastbrook 0-5
Madison-Grant 0-5

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2019 18-9-0 Courtney Duncan
2018 22-6-0 Courtney Duncan
2017 15-8-0 Courtney Duncan
2016 14-6-0 Courtney Duncan
2015 12-8-0 Courtney Duncan
2014 7-6-0 Courtney Duncan
2013 15-4-0 Courtney Duncan
2002 0-0-0
2000 0-0-0
1999 0-0-0
1998 0-0-0
1997 0-0-0
1995 0-0-0
1994 0-0-0
1993 0-0-0
1992 0-0-0
1988 0-0-0
1981 0-0-0
1980 0-0-0
1978 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Cody Klettheimer (c/o 2019)
X | 170lbs 7th | 152lbs Qualifier | X

Cole Baker (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Dru Berkebile (c/o 2018)
X | X | 152lbs Qualifier | 152lbs 5th

David Delph (c/o 2018)
X | 195lbs Qualifier | X | X

Grant Geisinger (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Seth Rench (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Cory Boyland (c/o 2003)
X | 275lbs Qualifier | X | X

Trent Marsh (c/o 2000)
215lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Craig Adams (c/o 1999)
112lbs Qualifier | 112lbs Qualifier | X | X

Nathan Cress (c/o 1999)
X | 189lbs 6th | 189lbs Qualifier | X

Courtney Duncan (c/o 1995)
106lbs 1st | X | X | X

Jeremy Fetty (c/o 1995)
160lbs 5th | X | X | X

Brent Mallernee (c/o 1994)
X | X | 125lbs Qualifier | X

Shawn Simpson (c/o 1988)
103lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Rick Gill (c/o 1980)
177lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Top 25 Career Wins


×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.