Jump to content


Hanover Central Wildcats

  • Record

    0-0
  • Conference

    Greater South Shore
  • Class

    2A

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Tournament Results

Dec 07 Harvest Classic 13th

Team Schedule

Date/Time Event
Dec 04 10:30 pm Multi-Dual: Double Dual at Hanover Central at Hanover Central (2)
Dec 07 09:30 am Tournament: Harvest Classic at Lake Central (2)
Dec 11 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Calumet (1)
Dec 14 09:00 am Multi-Dual: Rensselaer Super Duals at Rensselaer Central (2)
Dec 21 09:00 am Tournament: Carnahan Invitational at Crown Point (2)
Jan 04 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: John Willems Memorial Super Duals at Hanover Central (2)
Jan 08 11:00 pm Dual: At Hebron (1)
Jan 11 02:30 pm Tournament: Lake County Tournament at Hanover Central (2)
Jan 15 11:30 pm Dual: At Illiana Christian (1)
Jan 15 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Lowell (1)
Jan 18 03:00 pm Tournament: Greater South Shore Conference at Hanover Central (2)
18 of 18

Crown Point Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Boone Grove 0-1 (0-0)
Crown Point 7-0 (0-0)
Hanover Central 0-0 (0-0)
Hebron 1-1 (0-0)
Kankakee Valley 1-2 (0-0)
Lake Central 0-0 (0-0)
Lowell 2-3 (0-0)
Wheeler 1-1 (0-0)

Greater South Shore

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Griffith 1-0
Calumet 0-0
Hammond Bishop Noll 0-0
Hanover Central 0-0
Hebron 0-0
Lake Station Edison 0-0
River Forest 0-0
Wheeler 0-0
Whiting 0-1

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2019 0-4-0 Roger Vukobratovich/Kyle Sobkowicz
2018 3-14-0 Joshua Rowinski
2017 4-6-0 Joshua Rowinski
2016 10-8-0 Mike Drousias
2015 13-5-0 Mike Drousias
2014 14-5-0 Nick Petrov
2013 15-5-0 Nick Petrov
2012 15-2-0 Nick Petrov
2011 17-4-0 Nick Petrov
2010 15-5-0 Nick Petrov
2009 14-6-0 Nick Petrov
2008 17-4-0 Nick Petrov
2007 19-2-0 Nick Petrov
2006 19-3-0 Nick Petrov
2005 18-3-0 Nick Petrov
2004 0-0-0
1995 0-0-0
1994 0-0-0
1992 0-0-0
1990 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Evan Momciliovich (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Nolan Tucker (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Alex Bautista (c/o 2018)
120lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Tim Williams (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Vince Liggin (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Evan Larsen (c/o 2016)
195lbs 8th | X | X | X

Stosh Sitkowski (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Ashton Mutuwa (c/o 2016)
182lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Stevan Micic (c/o 2014)
126lbs 1st | 113lbs 1st | 106lbs 1st | 103lbs 3rd

Tyler Scott (c/o 2014)
195lbs 4th | X | X | X

Joshua Bartoszek (c/o 2013)
285lbs 6th | X | X | X

Paul Petrov (c/o 2012)
120lbs 1st | 112lbs 4th | 103lbs 2nd | X

John Petrov (c/o 2010)
125lbs 6th | 119lbs Qualifier | 112lbs Qualifier | X

Andrew Howe (c/o 2008)
160lbs 1st | 152lbs 1st | 140lbs 1st | 130lbs 2nd

Brandon Ward (c/o 2008)
140lbs 6th | X | X | X

Matt Sands (c/o 2008)
152lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

George Petrov (c/o 2007)
X | 112lbs Qualifier | X | X

Mike Sands (c/o 2006)
145lbs 3rd | 140lbs Qualifier | X | X

Kyle Sobkowicz (c/o 2006)
160lbs 8th | X | X | X

Eric Howe (c/o 2005)
152lbs 3rd | 140lbs Qualifier | X | X

Greg Larsen (c/o 1995)
134lbs 1st | 125lbs 2nd | X | X

David Larsen (c/o 1992)
X | X | 135lbs Qualifier | X

Roger Blanton (c/o 1992)
160lbs 1st | X | X | X

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. Andrew Howe 192-1
2. Stevan Micic 182-8
3. Paul Petrov 180-12
4. George Petrov 153-17
5. John Petrov 110-16
6. Eric Howe 66-4
7. Tyler Scott 48-2
8. Joshua Bartoszek 42-6
9. Brandon Ward 41-7
10. Kyle Sobkowicz 40-10
11. Ashton Mutuwa 38-6
12. Matt Sands 38-6
13. Evan Larsen 30-8
14. Mike Sands 25-3
15. Alex Bautista 0-0
16. Stosh Sitkowski 0-0
17. David Larsen -
18. Greg Larsen -
19. Roger Blanton -
20. Vince Liggin -
21. Tim Williams -
22. Evan Momciliovich -
23. Gavin Larsen -
24. Nolan Tucker -
25. Ryan Breedlove -

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.