Jump to content


Greenfield-Central Cougars

  • Record

    14-10
  • Conference

    Hoosier Heritage
  • Class

    3A

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Tournament Results

Team Schedule

Date/Time Event
Nov 21 01:30 pm Multi-Dual: Elwood Invitational at Elwood (2)
Nov 25 11:00 pm Dual: At Pendleton Heights (1)
Dec 03 11:30 pm Dual: At Franklin Central (1)
Dec 09 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Warren Central (1)
Dec 12 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Falcon Duals at Perry Meridian (2)
Dec 19 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: New Palestine 5-way at New Palestine (2)
Dec 25 02:00 pm Tournament: Spartan Classic at Connersville (2)
Dec 31 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Indianapolis Cathedral (1)
Jan 06 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Roncalli (1)
Jan 09 01:30 pm Multi-Dual: North Central Invitational at North Central (2)
Jan 16 01:30 pm Tournament: Hoosier Heritage Conference at Pendleton Heights (2)
Jan 21 11:30 pm Dual: At Beech Grove (1)
Jan 30 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Shelbyville at Shelbyville (0)
Feb 06 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Regional at Perry Meridian at Perry Meridian (0)
18 of 18

Warren Central Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Warren Central 14-3 (1-0)
Greenfield-Central 14-10 (3-2)
Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 14-11 (2-2)
Franklin Central 6-5 (2-0)
New Palestine 5-6 (2-2)
Indianapolis Lutheran 3-6 (1-0)
Eastern Hancock 0-4 (0-0)
Indianapolis Howe Academy 0-4 (0-1)
Shelbyville 0-13 (0-1)
Triton Central 0-4 (0-2)

Hoosier Heritage

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Mount Vernon (Fortville) 8-0
Greenfield-Central 3-1
New Castle 0-1
Shelbyville 0-1
Yorktown 0-1
New Palestine 0-2
Delta 0-2
Pendleton Heights 0-3

Past Wrestlers

Cooper Noehre (c/o 2020)
X | X | 152lbs 2nd | 160lbs 5th

Dylan Dorman (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | 138lbs 8th

Kenny Thompson (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Gavin Rose (c/o 2019)
106lbs Qualifier | 113lbs 7th | X | X

Hunter Gulden (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Chloe Pike (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | 160lbs 8th

Brad Lowe (c/o 2018)
X | X | 170lbs Qualifier | 170lbs 6th

Carter Noehre (c/o 2018)
X | X | 120lbs Qualifier | 132lbs 5th

Larry Evans (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Luke Sheridan (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Lee Dullaghan (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Cameron Wetli (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Riley Fletcher (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Tommy Brock (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Elliott Parsons (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Cameron Nuckols (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Taylor Wright (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Travis Gibson (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Jacob Morris (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Sam Locke (c/o 2014)
X | 126lbs Qualifier | X | X

Tyler Beeson (c/o 2014)
X | X | X | 285lbs 6th

Josh Farrell (c/o 2013)
103lbs 6th | 119lbs 7th | 138lbs 2nd | 152lbs 1st

Austin Geartds (c/o 2012)
X | X | X | 220lbs Qualifier

Dezmen McGinley (c/o 2012)
X | X | 160lbs Qualifier | X

Ian Early (c/o 2012)
X | X | X | 195lbs 5th

Caleb Freeman (c/o 2009)
X | 160lbs Qualifier | 160lbs 6th | X

Joe Krugler (c/o 2001)
X | X | 171lbs Qualifier | 160lbs 6th

Matt Wilson (c/o 2001)
X | X | 125lbs Qualifier | X

Rick Gardner (c/o 1999)
X | X | 145lbs 7th | 160lbs 3rd

Steve Graham (c/o 1999)
X | X | 103lbs 5th | 112lbs 7th

Marc Slunaker (c/o 1998)
X | X | 140lbs Qualifier | 140lbs Qualifier

Paul Hudson (c/o 1997)
X | X | X | 215lbs Qualifier

Ryan Moore (c/o 1996)
X | X | 119lbs Qualifier | 119lbs 5th

Tony Zentz (c/o 1994)
X | X | 160lbs Qualifier | 160lbs 6th

Trevor Thomas (c/o 1994)
X | X | 112lbs Qualifier | X

Lance Parsons (c/o 1993)
X | X | 119lbs Qualifier | 130lbs 3rd

Gordon Nesbit (c/o 1992)
X | X | X | 160lbs 4th

Heath Kirkpatrick (c/o 1992)
X | X | X | 171lbs 5th

Greg Nesbit (c/o 1991)
X | X | X | 189lbs Qualifier

Jason Shelton (c/o 1991)
X | X | X | HWT Qualifier

John McGraw (c/o 1988)
X | X | X | 125lbs Qualifier

Vince Kot (c/o 1988)
X | HWT Qualifier | X | X

Chris Hodgin (c/o 1987)
X | X | 98lbs Qualifier | X

Kevin Ogle (c/o 1986)
X | X | X | 185lbs Qualifier

Troy Thomas (c/o 1986)
X | X | 177lbs Qualifier | 167lbs Qualifier

Kevin Kot (c/o 1984)
X | X | HWT Qualifier | HWT Qualifier

Fred Johnson (c/o 1983)
X | 138lbs Qualifier | 145lbs Qualifier | 155lbs 2nd

Tim Fontaine (c/o 1983)
X | X | X | 119lbs Qualifier

Terry Edon (c/o 1979)
X | X | X | 155lbs 1st

Kim Waldrep (c/o 1977)
X | X | X | 132lbs 3rd

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. Josh Farrell 173-15
2. Ian Early 133-38
3. Caleb Freeman 121-35
4. Gavin Rose 90-24
5. Joe Krugler 70-10
6. Cooper Noehre 61-23
7. Tyler Beeson 47-4
8. Carter Noehre 42-4
9. Brad Lowe 38-8
10. Dezmen McGinley 36-7
11. Austin Geartds 34-6
12. Sam Locke 31-10
13. Matt Wilson 31-3
14. Cameron Nuckols 29-8
15. Taylor Wright 0-0
16. Travis Gibson 0-0
17. Jacob Morris 0-0
18. Tommy Brock 0-0
19. Elliott Parsons 0-0
20. Rick Gardner -
21. Steve Graham -
22. Paul Hudson -
23. Ryan Moore -
24. Marc Slunaker -
25. Gordon Nesbit -

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.