Jump to content


North Miami Warriors

  • Record

    0-9
  • Conference

    Three Rivers
  • Class

    1A

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Jan 20* Loss vs. John Glenn 48-30
Dec 14 Loss vs. Manchester 55-18
Dec 14 Loss vs. LaVille 54-24
Dec 12* Loss vs. Rochester 54-18
Dec 11 Loss vs. Peru 67-12
Dec 08 Loss vs. Tippecanoe Valley 63-18
Dec 07 Loss vs. Cass 54-24
Dec 07 Loss vs. Maconaquah 68-12
Nov 23 Loss vs. Madison-Grant 45-22

Tournament Results

Dec 21 2019 John McKee Memorial Wrestling Invitational 12th

Team Schedule

Date/Time Event
Nov 23 03:00 pm Multi-Dual: Taylor Super Duals at Taylor (2)
Dec 03 06:30 pm Dual: At Whitko (1)
Dec 07 01:30 pm Multi-Dual: Maconaquah Invite at Maconaquah (2)
Dec 11 11:30 pm Multi-Dual: Double Dual at North Miami at North Miami (2)
Dec 14 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Caston Super 6 at Caston (2)
Jan 09 11:00 pm Multi-Dual: Double Dual at Taylor at Taylor (2)
Jan 15 11:00 pm Dual: At Northfield (1)
Jan 20 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. John Glenn (1)
Jan 25 02:00 pm Tournament: Three Rivers Conference at Maconaquah (2)
Feb 01 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Peru at Peru (0)
Feb 08 02:30 pm Tournament: IHSAA Regional at Peru at Peru (0)
15 of 18

Peru Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Manchester 15-5 (6-3)
Wabash 14-6 (8-0)
Maconaquah 12-6 (4-2)
Peru 11-8 (5-2)
Cass 9-13 (2-4)
Rochester 6-9 (2-3)
Northfield 1-5 (1-3)
Caston 0-3 (0-1)
North Miami 0-9 (0-5)
Southwood 0-13 (0-5)

Three Rivers

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Wabash 7-0
Tippecanoe Valley 6-2
Maconaquah 5-2
Manchester 5-3
Peru 5-3
Rochester 3-4
Northfield 1-3
Whitko 0-5
North Miami 0-5
Southwood 0-5

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2019 0-9-0 Don Beech
2018 0-14-0 Don Beech
2017 4-13-0 Don Beech
2016 1-11-0 Byron Sweet
2015 4-8-0 Byron Sweet
2013 0-0-0 Byron Sweet
2012 0-0-0 Byron Sweet
2007 0-0-0 Bruce Murphy
1995 0-0-0 Bruce Murphey
1994 0-0-0 Bruce Murphy
1992 0-0-0 Bruce Murphy
1990 0-0-0
1989 0-0-0
1986 0-0-0
1979 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Kasey Deardorff (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Wyatt Dyson (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Wyatt Fletcher (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Lane Eckrote (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

William Mikesell (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Evan Beech (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | 285lbs Qualifier

Alan Mock (c/o 2013)
X | X | 106lbs Qualifier | 113lbs Qualifier

Levi McKee (c/o 2013)
X | X | X | 145lbs Qualifier

Jeromy Sisk (c/o 2009)
X | 130lbs Qualifier | X | X

Bill Hoover (c/o 1995)
X | 125lbs 6th | 135lbs Qualifier | 142lbs 6th

Brad Hoover (c/o 1992)
X | X | X | HWT 4th

Mike Hoover (c/o 1990)
X | X | 130lbs Qualifier | 135lbs 5th

Darren Petty (c/o 1986)
X | X | X | 98lbs 3rd

Top 25 Career Wins


×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.