Jump to content


North Miami Warriors

  • Record

    3-7
  • Conference

    Three Rivers
  • Class

    1A

Dual Results

Tournament Results

Click here to add tournament results

Team Schedule

Click here to add an event
Date/Time Event
Nov 21 03:00 pm Multi-Dual: Taylor Super Duals at Taylor (2)
Dec 01 06:30 pm Dual: At Whitko (1)
Dec 01 11:30 pm Dual: At Oak Hill (1)
Dec 05 01:30 pm Multi-Dual: Maconaquah Invite at Maconaquah (2)
Dec 09 11:30 pm Multi-Dual: Double Dual at North Miami at North Miami (2)
Dec 12 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Caston Super 6 at Caston (2)
Jan 07 11:00 pm Multi-Dual: Double Dual at Taylor at Taylor (2)
Jan 13 11:00 pm Dual: At Northfield (1)
Jan 18 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. John Glenn (1)
Jan 23 02:00 pm Tournament: Three Rivers Conference at Maconaquah (2)
Jan 30 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Maconaquah at Maconaquah (0)
Feb 06 02:30 pm Tournament: IHSAA Regional at Maconaquah at Peru (0)
16 of 18

Peru Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Manchester 17-4 (7-2)
Cass 15-4 (3-3)
Rochester 10-3 (2-0)
Peru 6-5 (4-0)
Maconaquah 6-5 (1-0)
Northfield 3-5 (1-3)
Wabash 7-13 (0-5)
North Miami 3-7 (1-2)
Caston 0-4 (0-1)
Southwood 0-5 (0-3)

Three Rivers

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Manchester 6-2
Peru 4-0
Rochester 4-0
Tippecanoe Valley 4-4
North Miami 3-2
Maconaquah 2-0
Northfield 2-4
Southwood 0-3
Wabash 0-4
Whitko 0-6

Title History

Sectional (1): 1979

Season History

Click here to add an team history

Year W-L-T Coach Titles
2021 3-7-0 Don Beech
2020 0-9-0 Don Beech
2019 0-9-0 Don Beech
2018 0-14-0 Don Beech
2017 4-13-0 Don Beech
2016 1-11-0 Byron Sweet
2015 4-8-0 Byron Sweet
2013 0-0-0 Byron Sweet
2012 0-0-0 Byron Sweet
2007 0-0-0 Bruce Murphy
1995 0-0-0 Bruce Murphey
1994 0-0-0 Bruce Murphy
1992 0-0-0 Bruce Murphy
1990 0-0-0
1989 0-0-0
1986 0-0-0
1979 0-0-0 Sectional

Past Wrestlers

Ethan Butcher (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Gavin Dyson (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Kasey Deardorff (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Wyatt Dyson (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Wyatt Fletcher (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Lane Eckrote (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

William Mikesell (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Evan Beech (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | Qualifier at 285lbs

Alan Mock (c/o 2013)
X | X | Qualifier at 106lbs | Qualifier at 113lbs

Levi McKee (c/o 2013)
X | X | X | Qualifier at 145lbs

Jeromy Sisk (c/o 2009)
X | Qualifier at 130lbs | X | X

Bill Hoover (c/o 1995)
X | 6th at 125lbs | Qualifier at 135lbs | 6th at 142lbs

Brad Hoover (c/o 1992)
X | X | X | 4th at Hwt

Mike Hoover (c/o 1990)
X | X | Qualifier at 130lbs | 5th at 135lbs

Darren Petty (c/o 1986)
X | X | X | 3rd at 98lbs

Top 25 Career Wins




×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.