Jump to content


Lafayette Jefferson Bronchos

  • Record

    4-7
  • Conference

    North Central
  • Class

    4A

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Tournament Results

Team Schedule

Date/Time Event
Nov 20 10:15 pm Multi-Dual: Rolland C. Beckham "Fall Brawl" Super Dual at Calumet (2)
Nov 21 03:00 pm Multi-Dual: Taylor Super Duals at Taylor (2)
Dec 02 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. McCutcheon (1)
Dec 09 11:30 pm Dual: At Logansport (1)
Dec 12 02:00 pm Tournament: Clinton Prairie Invitational at Clinton Prairie (2)
Dec 19 01:00 pm Tournament: Carnahan Memorial Invitational at Crown Point (2)
Dec 28 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Willey Holiday Duals at Lafayette Jefferson (2)
Jan 05 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Benton Central (1)
Jan 06 11:30 pm Dual: At Twin Lakes (1)
Jan 09 03:00 pm Multi-Dual: NCC Duals at Lafayette Jefferson (2)
Jan 16 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Neil Muse Invitational at Lapel (2)
Jan 20 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. West Lafayette (1)
Jan 23 03:00 pm Tournament: North Central Conference at Richmond (2)
Jan 30 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Lafayette Jefferson at Lafayette Jefferson (0)
Feb 06 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Regional at Logansport at Logansport (0)
Feb 13 03:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Semi State at East Chicago Central at East Chicago Central (0)
21 of 18

Lafayette Jefferson Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Harrison (WL) 20-2 (3-0)
Attica 14-7 (0-0)
McCutcheon 15-11 (2-2)
Carroll (Flora) 2-2 (1-0)
Faith Christian 2-3 (1-0)
Lafayette Jefferson 4-7 (1-2)
Lafayette Central Catholic 5-11 (1-0)
West Lafayette 3-7 (2-1)
Delphi 9-22 (0-6)
Seeger 0-2 (0-0)

North Central

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Harrison (WL) 5-0
Kokomo 3-1
Anderson 1-0
Richmond 1-0
Marion 1-2
McCutcheon 1-2
Lafayette Jefferson 1-3
Logansport 1-3
Indianapolis Arsenal Tech 0-0
Muncie Central 0-2

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2019 9-4-0 Tom Miller
2018 19-9-0 Tom Miller
2017 25-3-0 Tom Miller
2016 20-3-0 Tom Miller
2015 8-2-0 Tom Miller
2014 28-3-0 Tom Miller
2013 20-16-0 Tom Miller
2012 16-20-0 Tom Miller
2011 27-11-0 Tom Miller
2010 27-5-0 Tom Miller
2009 23-10-0 Tom Miller
2008 17-9-0 Tom Miller
2007 23-8-0 Tom Miller
2006 23-6-0 Tom Miller
2005 11-17-0 Tom Miller
2004 18-7-0 Tom Miller
2003 18-10-0 Dave Patton/Tim Ahlgrim
2002 11-16-0 Troy Cole
2001 12-13-0 Troy Cole
2000 13-10-1 Troy Cole
1999 13-7-0 Troy Cole
1998 12-10-1 Troy Cole
1997 4-9-0 John Jones
1996 13-4-0 Bill Andrews
1995 12-1-3 Bill Andrews
1994 3-1-0 Bill Andrews
1993 14-2-0 Bill Andrews
1992 3-2-0 Bill Andrews
1991 14-1-0 Bill Andrews
1990 14-2-0 Bill Andrews
1989 9-2-0 Bill Andrews
1988 6-3-0 Bill Andrews
1987 9-6-2 Steve Moriarty
1986 9-8-0 Steve Moriarty
1985 11-2-0 Steve Moriarty
1984 12-1-0 Steve Moriarty
1983 15-0-0 Steve Moriarty
1982 15-0-0 Steve Moriarty
1981 15-0-0 Steve Moriarty
1980 11-3-0 Steve Moriarty
1979 8-5-0 Norm Willey
1978 6-5-0 Norm Willey
1977 0-0-0 Norm Willey
1976 9-6-0 Norm Willey
1975 3-9-0 Norm Willey
1974 7-5-0 Norm Willey
1973 3-9-0 Norm Willey
1972 2-9-0 Norm Willey
1971 8-4-0 Norm Willey
1970 11-1-0 Norm Willey
1969 6-5-0 Norm Willey
1968 7-7-0 Norm Willey
1967 9-4-0 Norm Willey
1966 8-3-0 Norm Willey
1965 7-4-0 Norm Willey
1964 5-7-0 Norm Willey
1963 10-3-0 Norm Willey
1962 5-7-0 Norm Willey
1961 3-9-0 Norm Willey
1960 8-5-0 Norm Willey
1959 3-7-0 Norm Willey
1958 7-4-0 Norm Willey
1957 10-3-0 Norm Willey
1956 11-2-0 Norm Willey
1955 13-1-0 Norm Willey
1954 5-7-0 Norm Willey
1953 11-1-0 Norm Willey
1952 7-6-0 Norm Willey
1951 13-0-0 Norm Willey
1950 9-5-0 Norm Willey
1949 9-1-0 Norm Willey
1948 13-1-0 Norm Willey
1947 12-4-0 Norm Willey

Past Wrestlers

Jack Roush (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Elise Walton (c/o 2020)
X | 170lbs 3rd | 182lbs 4th | 182lbs 5th

Genesis Johnson (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | 285lbs 2nd

Rene Semple (c/o 2020)
X | X | 88lbs 2nd | 88lbs 3rd

Stella Cooley (c/o 2020)
132lbs 7th | X | X | 145lbs 5th

Cameron Worley (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | 138lbs Qualifier

Francis Ortiz (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Ocsar Muro-Martinez (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

America Valencia (c/o 2019)
X | X | 195lbs 5th | 220lbs 2nd

Kenyon Patrick (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Garrett Fair (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Kelon Williams (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Ethan Adkins (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Jacob Barron (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Seth Jones (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Amaya Rabideau (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | 160lbs 5th

Cassie Lear (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | 98lbs 4th

Jasmine Widgery (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | 182lbs 3rd

Clayton Jones (c/o 2017)
X | X | 145lbs Qualifier | 152lbs Qualifier

Jon Anderson (c/o 2017)
X | 106lbs Qualifier | X | X

Ryan Ensign (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Alayna Espinoza (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | 145lbs 5th

Ana Madrano Alveres (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | 170lbs 3rd

Bethany Blackwell (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | 182lbs 4th

Jen Anderson (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | 120lbs 6th

Jo Ellen Doyle (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | 126lbs 7th

Olivia Crose (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | 152lbs 7th

Ruthie Satchell (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | 106lbs 8th

Matt Grammer (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Tanner Collins (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Colton Page (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Dustin Baldwin (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Jordan Rodgers (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Dustin Miller (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | 113lbs Qualifier

Avery Grimes (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Adrian Brown (c/o 2012)
X | X | 140lbs Qualifier | 152lbs 6th

Trey Grayson (c/o 2010)
X | X | X | 135lbs Qualifier

Oscar Trujillo (c/o 2009)
X | X | X | 119lbs Qualifier

Justin Fruits (c/o 2007)
X | X | X | 140lbs Qualifier

Travis DePew (c/o 2007)
X | X | X | 215lbs Qualifier

Kolton Blickenstaff (c/o 2006)
X | X | X | 125lbs Qualifier

Brent Hardy (c/o 2003)
X | X | X | 140lbs Qualifier

Ben Ahlgrim (c/o 2001)
X | X | X | 135lbs Qualifier

Frank Williams (c/o 2000)
X | X | X | 275lbs Qualifier

Kevin Stafford (c/o 1999)
X | X | 145lbs Qualifier | X

Jeff Ramey (c/o 1998)
X | X | X | 130lbs Qualifier

Nick Dillion (c/o 1997)
X | X | X | 171lbs Qualifier

B. J. Andrews (c/o 1995)
X | X | 145lbs Qualifier | X

Will Clampitt (c/o 1995)
X | X | X | 172lbs Qualifier

Kevin Winegardner (c/o 1994)
103lbs Qualifier | 119lbs Qualifier | 119lbs 6th | 119lbs 1st

Jason Sowders (c/o 1993)
X | X | 171lbs Qualifier | 189lbs 6th

Clay Finney (c/o 1992)
X | X | X | 189lbs Qualifier

Ken Spitznagle (c/o 1992)
X | 103lbs Qualifier | 112lbs 2nd | 112lbs 7th

Steve Hession (c/o 1992)
X | 112lbs 6th | X | X

Charles Wallace (c/o 1990)
X | X | X | 130lbs Qualifier

Scott Arman (c/o 1989)
X | X | X | 189lbs 3rd

Bill Moriarty (c/o 1986)
X | X | 185lbs Qualifier | 177lbs 3rd

Todd Priest (c/o 1984)
X | X | X | 155lbs Qualifier

Jay Bota (c/o 1983)
X | X | 185lbs Qualifier | 185lbs Qualifier

Robert Mulvey (c/o 1983)
X | X | X | 167lbs Qualifier

Ed Cramer (c/o 1978)
X | X | 138lbs Qualifier | 145lbs 2nd

Tony Melendez (c/o 1971)
X | X | X | 145lbs 2nd

Rick Rouse (c/o 1967)
X | X | X | 180lbs 4th

Rick Comer (c/o 1965)
X | X | X | 138lbs 4th

Jerry McDole (c/o 1962)
X | X | X | 145lbs 2nd

Bill Cate (c/o 1961)
X | X | X | 154lbs 3rd

Jim Bowyer (c/o 1960)
X | X | X | 120lbs 4th

Jack Rumpza (c/o 1960)
X | X | X | 133lbs 2nd

Bill Richardson (c/o 1958)
X | 133lbs 1st | 133lbs 1st | 133lbs 1st

Harold Dickey (c/o 1957)
X | X | X | 95lbs 1st

Jim McKendrie (c/o 1957)
X | X | 120lbs Qualifier | 120lbs 4th

Douglas Paprocki (c/o 1957)
X | X | X | 154lbs Qualifier

Sam Smith (c/o 1957)
X | X | X | 165lbs 3rd

Dick Cadle (c/o 1956)
X | X | X | 175lbs 4th

Charles Jennings (c/o 1956)
X | X | X | 145lbs 1st

Chet Platt (c/o 1956)
X | X | X | 165lbs Qualifier

Fred Swick (c/o 1956)
X | 175lbs 3rd | 175lbs 3rd | HWT 1st

Marty Flynn (c/o 1955)
X | X | X | 145lbs 3rd

Mike Levitt (c/o 1955)
X | X | 154lbs 2nd | 165lbs 2nd

Bob Martin (c/o 1955)
X | X | X | 112lbs 2nd

Dick Schrader (c/o 1955)
X | X | 145lbs 4th | 154lbs 3rd

Larry Vaught (c/o 1955)
X | X | X | 95lbs 3rd

Frank Krecek (c/o 1954)
X | X | X | 95lbs 3rd

Basil Richardson (c/o 1954)
X | X | X | 133lbs 2nd

Vernon Rohr (c/o 1954)
X | X | HWT 2nd | HWT 1st

Perry Wilkins (c/o 1954)
X | X | X | 127lbs 4th

Larry Caldwell (c/o 1953)
X | X | X | 145lbs 4th

Jim Johnson (c/o 1953)
103lbs 2nd | 112lbs 3rd | X | 120lbs 1st

Jim McClatchie (c/o 1953)
X | X | 154lbs 1st | 154lbs Qualifier

John Neubauer (c/o 1953)
X | 95lbs 1st | X | 127lbs 2nd

Louis Pickerell (c/o 1953)
X | X | X | 175lbs 3rd

Tom Robinson (c/o 1952)
X | X | X | 138lbs 3rd

Jim Schrader (c/o 1952)
X | X | HWT 4th | HWT 1st

Dewey Christian (c/o 1951)
X | 112lbs 4th | X | 133lbs 4th

Jim Neubauer (c/o 1951)
X | X | X | 120lbs 3rd

William Smith (c/o 1951)
X | X | X | 165lbs 3rd

Dick Woodley (c/o 1951)
X | X | 154lbs 1st | 154lbs 3rd

Pat Doran (c/o 1950)
X | X | X | 95lbs 3rd

Ronnie Leamens (c/o 1950)
X | X | X | 127lbs 4th

Gordon Buck (c/o 1949)
X | X | 165lbs 1st | 165lbs 3rd

Donald Eckman (c/o 1949)
X | X | 127lbs 2nd | 133lbs 2nd

Richard Purdy (c/o 1949)
X | X | X | 154lbs 4th

John Dye (c/o 1948)
X | X | 95lbs 3rd | 112lbs 3rd

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. Adrian Brown 98-6
2. Clayton Jones 80-9
3. Jon Anderson 47-3
4. Travis DePew 43-5
5. Trey Grayson 42-6
6. Justin Fruits 40-5
7. Kolton Blickenstaff 40-6
8. Dustin Miller 39-4
9. Frank Williams 36-6
10. Matt Grammer 35-11
11. Brent Hardy 35-5
12. Oscar Trujillo 34-8
13. Ben Ahlgrim 32-9
14. Avery Grimes 30-15
15. Tanner Collins 26-15
16. Colton Page 0-0
17. Dustin Baldwin 0-0
18. Kenyon Patrick 0-0
19. Jordan Rodgers 0-0
20. Nick Dillion -
21. Jeff Ramey -
22. Kevin Stafford -
23. B. J. Andrews -
24. Charles Wallace -
25. Clay Finney -

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.