Jump to content


Perry Meridian Falcons

  • Record

    2-0
  • Conference

    Mid-State
  • Class

    3A

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Dec 08 Win (JV) vs. Daleville 36-35
Dec 04* Win vs. Franklin Community 33-31
Nov 30* Win (JV) vs. Southern Wells 48-33
Nov 30* Loss (JV) vs. Northridge 51-20
Nov 30 Loss (JV) vs. Homestead 34-25
Nov 30 Win (JV) vs. Central Noble 72-12
Nov 30* Win (JV) vs. DeKalb 46-23
Nov 27* Win vs. Whiteland 78-4

Tournament Results

Nov 24 Capital City Classic 1st
Nov 23 John Hurrle Memorial Invitation 5th

Team Schedule

Date/Time Event
Nov 23 02:00 pm Tournament: John Hurrle(JV) at Indianapolis Arsenal Tech (2)
Nov 23 02:00 pm Tournament: Capital City Classic at Beech Grove (2)
Nov 27 11:00 pm Dual: At Whiteland (1)
Nov 30 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Homestead Super Duals(JV) at Homestead (2)
Dec 03 11:00 pm Dual: At Franklin Community (1)
Dec 07 04:00 am Multi-Dual: Norwood Invite(JV) at Norwood(OH) (2)
Dec 11 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Southport (1)
Dec 14 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Falcon Duals at Perry Meridian (2)
Dec 21 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: New Haven Super 10(JV) at New Haven (2)
Dec 21 02:00 pm Tournament: Individual Marion County at Perry Meridian (2)
Dec 27 03:00 pm Tournament: Al Smith Classic at Mishawaka (2)
Jan 04 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: IHSWCA Team State 3A at IHSWCA (2)
Jan 11 04:00 am Multi-Dual: Avon Invitational(JV) at Avon (2)
Jan 11 10:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Evansville Mater Dei (1)
Jan 15 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Indianapolis Cathedral (1)
Jan 18 02:00 pm Tournament: Mid-State Conference at Mooresville (2)
Jan 21 11:30 pm Dual: At Brownsburg (1)
18 of 18

Southport Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Purdue Polytechnic 5-1 (3-0)
Southport 4-1 (1-0)
Beech Grove 6-0 (0-0)
Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter 0-2 (0-1)
Indianapolis Crispus Attucks 0-1 (0-1)
Indianapolis Emmerich Manual 0-2 (0-1)
Indianapolis George Washington 0-2 (0-1)
Perry Meridian 2-0 (0-0)
Roncalli 6-0 (0-0)
Providence Cristo Rey 0-2 (0-0)

Mid-State

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Perry Meridian 2-0
Mooresville 1-0
Decatur Central 0-0
Greenwood 0-0
Plainfield 0-0
Franklin Community 0-1
Martinsville 0-1
Whiteland 0-1

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2019 10-5-0 Matt Schoettle
2018 16-2-0 Matt Schoettle
2017 17-1-0 Matt Schoettle
2016 12-1-0 Matt Schoettle
2015 20-1-0 Jim Tonte
2014 0-0-0 Jim Tonte
2013 0-0-0 Jim Tonte
2012 0-0-0
2011 0-0-0
2010 0-0-0
2009 0-0-0
2008 0-0-0
2007 0-0-0
2006 0-0-0
2005 0-0-0
2004 0-0-0
2003 0-0-0
2002 0-0-0
2001 0-0-0
2000 0-0-0
1999 0-0-0
1998 0-0-0
1996 0-0-0
1995 0-0-0
1994 0-0-0
1993 0-0-0
1992 0-0-0
1991 0-0-0
1990 0-0-0
1988 0-0-0
1987 0-0-0
1986 0-0-0
1985 0-0-0
1984 0-0-0
1982 0-0-0
1981 0-0-0
1980 0-0-0
1979 0-0-0
1978 0-0-0
1977 0-0-0
1976 0-0-0
1974 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Sam Fair (c/o 2019)
152lbs Qualifier | 120lbs 2nd | X | 106lbs 5th

Gabriel Smith (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Brooks Davis (c/o 2019)
160lbs 3rd | 160lbs 7th | X | X

Ceu Kung (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Luis Zepeda (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Austin Lane (c/o 2019)
195lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Sam Jones (c/o 2019)
285lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Frank Hammond (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Noah Warren (c/o 2018)
170lbs 1st | 152lbs 2nd | 160lbs 7th | X

Jack Servies (c/o 2018)
X | 132lbs Qualifier | X | X

Daniel Below (c/o 2018)
182lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Blaze Lowery (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Devin Wehr (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Andrew Rastrelli (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Sunny Nier (c/o 2017)
120lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Christian Warren (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Rilee Miller (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

David Clayton (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Rodrigo Diaz (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Kain Rust (c/o 2017)
145lbs 6th | X | X | X

Steve Woolbright (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Jalen Allen (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Anthony Ruhana (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Brett Johnson (c/o 2016)
152lbs 3rd | X | X | 106lbs Qualifier

Chris Ridle (c/o 2016)
285lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Jordan Napier (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Johnson Korvath (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Blake Schjoll (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Jordan Marion (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

DJ Brookbank (c/o 2016)
132lbs 7th | X | X | X

Logan Hurley (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Jaylen Marion (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Cornelious Elliott (c/o 2015)
120lbs 6th | 113lbs 3rd | X | X

Brandon James (c/o 2015)
138lbs 3rd | 132lbs 2nd | 126lbs 5th | 113lbs 3rd

Garrett Wilson (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Ngun Uk (c/o 2015)
126lbs 6th | X | X | X

Garrett Milner (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Ryan Hawkins (c/o 2014)
106lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Aidan Kenny (c/o 2014)
126lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Cody LeCount (c/o 2014)
145lbs 1st | 132lbs 1st | 126lbs 2nd | X

Jacob Cottey (c/o 2014)
120lbs Qualifier | 113lbs 5th | 106lbs 7th | X

Nathan Warman (c/o 2014)
182lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Nick Bova (c/o 2013)
138lbs 7th | 138lbs 7th | 130lbs 8th | X

Donte Winfield (c/o 2013)
285lbs 1st | 285lbs Qualifier | X | X

Jake Masengale (c/o 2013)
182lbs 2nd | 170lbs 2nd | 171lbs Qualifier | X

Jake Massengale (c/o 2013)
X | X | X | X

Riley McClurg (c/o 2013)
160lbs 1st | X | X | X

C. J. Martin (c/o 2012)
182lbs 4th | X | X | X

Jared McKinley (c/o 2012)
132lbs 1st | 125lbs 1st | 112lbs 4th | 103lbs Qualifier

Kirk Johnson (c/o 2012)
160lbs 3rd | 152lbs 4th | 140lbs 4th | X

Derek Harz (c/o 2011)
X | 145lbs Qualifier | X | X

Logan Cooper (c/o 2011)
215lbs 2nd | 215lbs Qualifier | X | X

Jacob Tonte (c/o 2010)
X | 140lbs 8th | X | 103lbs 7th

Blake Wood (c/o 2009)
152lbs Qualifier | 145lbs Qualifier | X | X

Chris Goodwin (c/o 2009)
135lbs 6th | X | X | X

Jacob Tasseff (c/o 2009)
145lbs Qualifier | 135lbs 8th | X | X

Sampson Cook (c/o 2009)
130lbs 6th | 130lbs Qualifier | X | X

Chico Adams (c/o 2008)
285lbs 1st | 285lbs 1st | 275lbs 8th | X

Brian Vest (c/o 2008)
125lbs 5th | 119lbs Qualifier | 119lbs Qualifier | X

Christopher Stepp (c/o 2008)
152lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Jimmy Schoettle (c/o 2008)
X | 112lbs 3rd | X | X

Craig Massengale (c/o 2007)
171lbs 7th | X | X | X

Kyle Adams (c/o 2007)
160lbs Qualifier | 160lbs Qualifier | X | X

Nick Walpole (c/o 2006)
140lbs 3rd | 140lbs 1st | 135lbs 3rd | 135lbs Qualifier

Eric Aue (c/o 2006)
145lbs 7th | 145lbs 7th | 145lbs 4th | X

Kevin Clem (c/o 2006)
152lbs 2nd | X | 125lbs Qualifier | X

John Urich (c/o 2006)
112lbs 7th | 103lbs 3rd | X | X

Travis Banks (c/o 2004)
112lbs 6th | X | X | X

David Fields (c/o 2003)
X | X | 103lbs Qualifier | X

Jason Level (c/o 2003)
125lbs 8th | X | X | X

Tyler Harmon (c/o 2003)
189lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Jeremy Dibbern (c/o 2002)
140lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Justin Dibbern (c/o 2002)
152lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Nathan Moore (c/o 2002)
189lbs 1st | 189lbs 1st | X | X

Nick Henninger (c/o 2002)
135lbs 6th | X | X | X

Zach Pierson (c/o 2002)
X | 215lbs Qualifier | X | X

Mark Richardson (c/o 2000)
112lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Jeff Eubanks (c/o 2000)
X | 112lbs Qualifier | X | X

Shaun Richardson (c/o 1998)
119lbs 2nd | X | X | X

Bryant Marion (c/o 1996)
125lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Josh Sabik (c/o 1995)
160lbs 8th | X | X | X

Marcus DeBerry (c/o 1994)
189lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Bill Cole (c/o 1993)
X | 125lbs Qualifier | X | X

Gill Journey (c/o 1993)
171lbs 2nd | 160lbs 2nd | 152lbs 3rd | X

Jamie Thomas (c/o 1993)
152lbs 4th | X | X | X

Frank Hammond (c/o 1992)
HWT 1st | HWT 2nd | X | X

David Shimp (c/o 1991)
171lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Antonio Jefferson (c/o 1990)
125lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Matt Schoettle (c/o 1989)
X | 112lbs Qualifier | X | X

Jeff Thomas (c/o 1988)
160lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Charles Lee (c/o 1987)
185lbs 4th | 185lbs 6th | X | X

Dan Jones (c/o 1987)
145lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Steve Paget (c/o 1987)
HWT 6th | X | X | X

Jim Chapman (c/o 1986)
132lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Brian Burchfield (c/o 1985)
HWT 2nd | HWT Qualifier | X | X

Buck Small (c/o 1985)
185lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Mike Kern (c/o 1985)
145lbs 2nd | X | X | X

Darrell Jones (c/o 1984)
145lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Gary Dickey (c/o 1984)
126lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Dan Jenkins (c/o 1982)
185lbs Qualifier | 185lbs Qualifier | X | X

Mike Dickey (c/o 1982)
105lbs Qualifier | 98lbs Qualifier | X | X

Nelson Reyes (c/o 1981)
132lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Phil Glasser (c/o 1981)
145lbs 4th | X | X | X

Randy Huser (c/o 1981)
167lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Tony Schofield (c/o 1980)
105lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Duane Matthews (c/o 1978)
119lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Greg Dooley (c/o 1978)
X | 155lbs Qualifier | X | X

Pat Egenolf (c/o 1976)
177lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Dave Feeney (c/o 1975)
X | HWT 2nd | X | X

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. Jared McKinley 206-8
2. Nick Walpole 195-18
3. Kirk Johnson 187-25
4. Cody LeCount 184-2
5. Jacob Tonte 182-19
6. Eric Aue 180-28
7. Brian Vest 177-29
8. Kevin Clem 172-31
9. Nathan Moore 170-13
10. Chico Adams 153-8
11. Jake Masengale 126-12
12. Brett Johnson 125-25
13. Nick Bova 124-19
14. Noah Warren 121-9
15. Jacob Cottey 121-14
16. Chris Ridle 103-35
17. John Urich 96-13
18. Jacob Tasseff 90-12
19. Jake Massengale 86-9
20. Donte Winfield 85-4
21. Blake Wood 79-16
22. Logan Cooper 75-10
23. Kyle Adams 70-8
24. Sampson Cook 56-14
25. Craig Massengale 49-4

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.