Jump to content


Eastside Blazers

  • Record

    0-7
  • Conference

    North East Corner
  • Class

    1A

Dual Results

*Click date for details
Click here to add dual results

Jan 13* Loss vs. Angola 42-34
Jan 11* Loss vs. Garrett 82-0
Jan 09 Loss vs. Leo 56-22
Jan 09* Loss vs. Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger 58-24
Jan 06 Loss vs. Fremont 45-26
Dec 15* Loss vs. Central Noble 60-24
Dec 05* Loss vs. Prairie Heights 71-6

Tournament Results

Click here to add tournament results
Jan 16 NECC Tournament 11th

Team Schedule

Click here to add an event
Date/Time Event
Nov 28 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Wawasee Super Dual at Wawasee (2)
Dec 01 11:30 pm Dual: At Fairfield (1)
Dec 05 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: NECC Super Duals at West Noble (2)
Dec 09 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Fort Wayne North Side (1)
Dec 17 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Woodlan (1)
Dec 25 02:00 pm Tournament: Defiance Border Brawl at Defiance(OH) (2)
Jan 05 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Fremont (1)
Jan 14 11:30 pm Dual: At Angola (1)
Jan 16 02:00 pm Tournament: NECC Tournament at Garrett (2)
Jan 19 11:30 pm Dual: At Bluffton (1)
Jan 30 01:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Carroll(Fort Wayne) at Carroll (Fort Wayne) (0)
Feb 06 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Regional at Carroll(Fort Wayne) at Carroll (Fort Wayne) (0)
Feb 13 01:30 pm Tournament: IHSAA Semi-State at New Haven(Fort Wayne) at New Haven (0)
14 of 18

Carroll (Fort Wayne) Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Columbia City 15-1 (2-0)
Garrett 18-3 (2-1)
Carroll (Fort Wayne) 19-4 (4-0)
Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger 14-4 (5-1)
Fort Wayne Concordia 9-7 (1-2)
Huntington North 7-15 (0-3)
Whitko 3-13 (0-1)
Churubusco 1-10 (0-2)
Fort Wayne Northrop 1-18 (0-2)
Eastside 0-7 (0-2)

North East Corner

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Garrett 10-0
Prairie Heights 9-1
Central Noble 9-2
Fremont 8-3
Angola 3-8
West Noble 1-4
Westview 1-5
Churubusco 1-5
Lakeland 1-5
Eastside 0-5
Fairfield 0-5

Season History

Click here to add an team history

Year W-L-T Coach
2020 12-8-0 Joel Richman
2019 14-10-0 Joel Richman
2018 16-10-0 Joel Richman
2017 11-15-0 Joel Richman
2016 12-13-0 Joel Richman
2015 18-11-0 Joel Richman
2013 0-0-0 Joel Richman
1999 0-0-0 Brad Zern
1996 0-0-0 Tony Vandyke
1995 0-0-0 Terry Boes
1993 0-0-0 Terry Boes
1992 0-0-0 Greg Fetzer
1991 0-0-0
1990 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Blake Rowe (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Chase Leeper (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Keegan Miller (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Treyven McKinley (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Laik Minnick (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Seth Burns (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Cable Leeper (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Gage Delong (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Tate Burns (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Terry Nickolson (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Brandon Miller (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Matt Beard (c/o 2013)
X | X | X | 285lbs Qualifier

Clint Sites (c/o 2000)
X | X | 140lbs Qualifier | X

Derrick Miller (c/o 1996)
X | X | 160lbs 3rd | 160lbs 2nd

Don Galligher (c/o 1993)
X | X | X | 152lbs Qualifier

Todd Mason (c/o 1992)
X | X | 130lbs Qualifier | 135lbs Qualifier

Troy Norton (c/o 1992)
X | X | 160lbs Qualifier | 160lbs 5th

Brian Minnick (c/o 1990)
X | X | X | 135lbs Qualifier

Chad Parrish (c/o 1990)
X | X | X | 152lbs Qualifier

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. Derrick Miller 146-8
2. Todd Mason 125-15
3. Laik Minnick 117-23
4. Troy Norton 105-30
5. Tate Burns 102-45
6. Seth Burns 102-45
7. Cable Leeper 101-45
8. Matt Beard 97-17
9. Treyven McKinley 97-61
10. Gage Delong 96-47
11. Chad Parrish 95-23
12. Chase Leeper 95-26
13. Brandon Miller 89-37
14. Keegan Miller 88-43
15. Lane Burns 84-30
16. Clint Sites 83-23
17. Terry Nickolson 75-63
18. Mason Fritch 51-55
19. Brian Minnick -
20. Don Galligher -
21. Blake Rowe -
22. Timmery Rutter -

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.