Jump to content


Concord Minutemen

  • Record

    0-0
  • Conference

    Northern Lakes
  • Class

    3A
  • Test

    Test

Team Schedule

Date/Time Event
Nov 23 01:00 pm Multi-Dual: CMA Early Bird Duals at Culver Academies (2)
Dec 04 11:45 pm Dual: At NorthWood (1)
Dec 05 11:45 pm Dual: Home vs. Elkhart Memorial (1)
Dec 14 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Northridge Super Dual at Northridge (2)
Dec 19 11:45 pm Dual: Home vs. Wawasee (1)
Dec 23 11:45 pm Dual: Home vs. Triton (1)
Jan 09 11:45 pm Dual: Home vs. Goshen (1)
Jan 16 11:45 pm Dual: At Plymouth (1)
Jan 22 11:45 pm Dual: At Warsaw (1)
Jan 25 02:00 pm Tournament: Northern Lakes Conference at Plymouth (2)
13 of 18

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Tournament Results

Elkhart Memorial Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Goshen 0-0 (0-0)
Concord 0-0 (0-0)
Elkhart Central 0-0 (0-0)
Elkhart Memorial 0-0 (0-0)
Fairfield 0-0 (0-0)
Jimtown 0-0 (0-0)
Northridge 0-0 (0-0)
NorthWood 0-0 (0-0)

Northern Lakes

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Goshen 0-0
Concord 0-0
Elkhart Memorial 0-0
Northridge 0-0
NorthWood 0-0
Plymouth 0-0
Warsaw 0-0
Wawasee 0-0

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2019 6-7-0 Justin Rockenbaugh
2018 11-8-0 Justin Rockenbaugh
2017 3-6-0 Justin Rockenbaugh
2016 1-7-0 Justin Rockenbaugh
2015 1-15-0 Justin Rockenbaugh
2014 0-0-0
2013 0-0-0
2009 0-0-0
2008 0-0-0
1999 0-0-0
1997 0-0-0
1995 0-0-0
1991 0-0-0
1990 0-0-0
1989 0-0-0
1988 0-0-0
1986 0-0-0
1985 0-0-0
1984 0-0-0
1981 0-0-0
1980 0-0-0
1979 0-0-0
1978 0-0-0
1970 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Harold Moon (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Azael Acosta (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Caleb Miller (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Kevin Sibal (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Leandro Rodriguez (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

DeLawrence Gayfield (c/o 2014)
120lbs 4th | 113lbs 6th | X | X

Steven Ross (c/o 2010)
X | 112lbs Qualifier | 112lbs 8th | X

Chris Leffert (c/o 1999)
189lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Wes Sponseller (c/o 1997)
160lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Sean Eslinger (c/o 1995)
185lbs 7th | X | X | X

Jeff Arbogast (c/o 1992)
X | 103lbs Qualifier | X | X

Walter Roell (c/o 1992)
X | 140lbs Qualifier | X | X

Brian Pfeil (c/o 1991)
189lbs 5th | X | X | X

Derrick Martin (c/o 1991)
X | 145lbs Qualifier | X | X

Jason Franklin (c/o 1989)
HWT 5th | 189lbs Qualifier | X | X

Todd Fruchey (c/o 1989)
171lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Matt Oliver (c/o 1986)
145lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Paul Bachtel (c/o 1985)
177lbs 1st | 177lbs 2nd | X | X

Steve Adams (c/o 1981)
167lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Tom Frey (c/o 1979)
119lbs Qualifier | 119lbs Qualifier | X | X

Dennis Green (c/o 1970)
130lbs 4th | X | X | X

Dennis Madlem (c/o 1970)
HWT 3rd | X | X | X

Top 25 Career Wins


×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.