Jump to content


Concord Minutemen

  • Record

    1-11
  • Conference

    Northern Lakes
  • Class

    3A

Dual Results

*Click date for details
Click here to add dual results

Jan 09 Loss vs. Fremont 48-36
Jan 07* Loss vs. Goshen 66-17
Dec 16 Win vs. LaVille 32-27
Dec 16* Loss vs. Mishawaka 68-4
Dec 12* Loss vs. Fort Wayne Snider 60-21
Dec 12* Loss vs. Northridge 63-18
Dec 12 Loss vs. Tippecanoe Valley 42-23
Dec 12 Loss vs. Homestead 43-30
Dec 05* Loss vs. Warsaw 45-33
Dec 05* Loss vs. Wawasee 57-21
Dec 05 Loss vs. Elkhart 53-24
Dec 02 Loss vs. NorthWood 60-17

Tournament Results

Click here to add tournament results

Team Schedule

Click here to add an event
Date/Time Event
Nov 21 01:00 pm Multi-Dual: CMA Early Bird Duals at Culver Academies (2)
Dec 02 11:45 pm Dual: At NorthWood (1)
Dec 05 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Warsaw Invitational at Warsaw (2)
Dec 12 09:00 am Multi-Dual: Northridge Super Dual at Northridge (2)
Dec 16 11:45 pm Dual: At Mishawaka (1)
Dec 17 11:45 pm Multi-Dual: Concord, Marian at Wawasee at Wawasee (2)
Dec 19 09:00 am Multi-Dual: Mike Bottorff Wrestling Invitational at LaVille (2)
Jan 07 11:45 pm Dual: Home vs. Goshen (1)
Jan 14 11:45 pm Dual: At Plymouth (1)
Jan 16 02:00 pm Tournament: Northern Lakes Conference at Warsaw (2)
Jan 30 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Elkhart at Elkhart (0)
Feb 06 02:30 pm Tournament: IHSAA Regional at Goshen at Goshen (0)
Feb 13 01:30 pm Tournament: IHSAA Semi-State at New Haven(Fort Wayne) at New Haven (0)
16 of 18

Elkhart Memorial Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Northridge 21-2 (7-0)
Jimtown 22-7 (4-2)
NorthWood 15-7 (3-4)
Elkhart 8-7 (3-2)
Goshen 5-8 (1-2)
Concord 1-11 (0-4)
Elkhart Central 0-0 (0-0)
Elkhart Memorial 0-0 (0-0)
Fairfield 0-16 (0-4)

Northern Lakes

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Mishawaka 7-0
Northridge 7-1
NorthWood 4-4
Plymouth 3-3
Wawasee 3-3
Goshen 3-4
Warsaw 2-6
Elkhart Memorial 0-0
Concord 0-6

Season History

Click here to add an team history

Year W-L-T Coach
2020 7-9-0 Brian Woodworth
2019 6-7-0 Brian Woodworth
2018 11-8-0 Brian Woodworth
2017 3-6-0 Justin Rockenbaugh
2016 1-7-0 Justin Rockenbaugh
2015 1-15-0 Justin Rockenbaugh
2014 0-0-0 Justin Rockenbaugh
2013 0-0-0 Justin Rockenbaugh
2009 0-0-0 Seth Molnar
2008 0-0-0 Seth Molnar
1999 0-0-0 Todd Kirkton
1997 0-0-0 Todd Kirkton
1995 0-0-0 Adam Caldwell
1991 0-0-0
1990 0-0-0
1989 0-0-0
1988 0-0-0
1986 0-0-0
1985 0-0-0
1984 0-0-0
1981 0-0-0
1980 0-0-0
1979 0-0-0
1978 0-0-0
1970 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Christian Pfeiffer-Laguerre (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Harold Moon (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Azael Acosta (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Caleb Miller (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Kevin Sibal (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Mikayla Thompson (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | 145lbs 2nd

Leandro Rodriguez (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

DeLawrence Gayfield (c/o 2014)
X | X | 113lbs 6th | 120lbs 4th

Steven Ross (c/o 2010)
X | 112lbs 8th | 112lbs Qualifier | X

Chris Leffert (c/o 1999)
X | X | X | 189lbs Qualifier

Wes Sponseller (c/o 1997)
X | X | X | 160lbs Qualifier

Sean Eslinger (c/o 1995)
X | X | X | 185lbs 7th

Jeff Arbogast (c/o 1992)
X | X | 103lbs Qualifier | X

Walter Roell (c/o 1992)
X | X | 140lbs Qualifier | X

Brian Pfeil (c/o 1991)
X | X | X | 189lbs 5th

Derrick Martin (c/o 1991)
X | X | 145lbs Qualifier | X

Jason Franklin (c/o 1989)
X | X | 189lbs Qualifier | HWT 5th

Todd Fruchey (c/o 1989)
X | X | X | 171lbs 3rd

Matt Oliver (c/o 1986)
X | X | X | 145lbs Qualifier

Paul Bachtel (c/o 1985)
X | X | 177lbs 2nd | 177lbs 1st

Steve Adams (c/o 1981)
X | X | X | 167lbs Qualifier

Tom Frey (c/o 1979)
X | X | 119lbs Qualifier | 119lbs Qualifier

Dennis Green (c/o 1970)
X | X | X | 130lbs 4th

Dennis Madlem (c/o 1970)
X | X | X | HWT 3rd

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. Derrick Martin 103-32
2. Jason Franklin 103-30
3. Caleb Miller 99-30
4. Brian Pfeil 97-18
5. Walter Roell 97-37
6. Jeff Arbogast 95-25
7. Paul Bachtel 94-18
8. Chris Leffert 93-42
9. DeLawrence Gayfield 77-14
10. Steven Ross 68-15
11. Leandro Rodriguez 17-14
12. Wes Sponseller -
13. Sean Eslinger -
14. Matt Oliver -
15. Todd Fruchey -
16. Steve Adams -
17. Tom Frey -
18. Dennis Green -
19. Dennis Madlem -
20. Azael Acosta -
21. Harold Moon -
22. Kevin Sibal -
23. Christian Pfeiffer-Laguerre -
24. Mikayla Thompson -
25. Brenden Stockman -

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.