Wrestler(School) | Career Record |
---|---|
1. Luke Blanton | 177-16 |
2. Bruce McCormick | 120-24 |
3. Nathaniel Ryan | 31-5 |
4. Logan Flowers | - |
5. Schawn Ponsler | - |
6. Dan Snyder | - |
7. Ethan Warren | - |
8. Jadon Wood | - |
9. Xavier Fye | - |
10. Max Naselroad | - |
11. Haylee Hines | - |
12. Isaiah Fye | - |
13. Blake Sayre | - |
14. Cade Reynolds | - |
15. Ezra Fye | - |
16. Riley Thomas | - |
17. Tyler Huffman | - |
18. Camden Shelton | - |
19. Harrison Fife | - |
Team Info
Record
Overall: 15-8
Conference: 8-2
Sectional: 5-3
vs. 4A: 1-1
vs. 3A: 1-3
vs. 2A: 7-3
vs. 1A: 6-1
Girls: 0-0
Address:
1 Burden Ct. Alexandria, IN 46001
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 494
State: Indiana
Class: 1A
Conference: Central Indiana
Colors: Cardinal and Gold
Coaching Staff
Head Coach: Scott Rowland
Assistant Coaches: Isaiah Fye, David Peavler, Nick Naselroad, Dru Berkebile, Nate Ryan
State Series Sectional: Elwood
Regional: Pendleton Heights
Semi-State: New Castle
Overall: 15-8
Conference: 8-2
Sectional: 5-3
vs. 4A: 1-1
vs. 3A: 1-3
vs. 2A: 7-3
vs. 1A: 6-1
Girls: 0-0
Address:
1 Burden Ct. Alexandria, IN 46001
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 494
State: Indiana
Class: 1A
Conference: Central Indiana
Colors: Cardinal and Gold
Coaching Staff
Head Coach: Scott Rowland
Assistant Coaches: Isaiah Fye, David Peavler, Nick Naselroad, Dru Berkebile, Nate Ryan
State Series Sectional: Elwood
Regional: Pendleton Heights
Semi-State: New Castle
Boys Schedule
Click here to add an eventGirls Schedule
Click here to add an eventDate/Time | Opponent | ||
Nov 04 01:00 pm |
Alexandria Monroe Women`s Tourney(0) at Alexandria Monroe Bracket Link |
10th Place | |
Nov 11 02:00 pm |
Purdue Poly Girls Open(0) at Purdue Polytechnic Bracket Link |
Add Result | |
Nov 18 02:00 pm |
Clinton Prairie Girls Invitational(0) at Clinton Prairie Bracket Link |
Add Result | |
Dec 02 02:00 pm |
Sarah Hildebrandt Invitational(2) at Penn Bracket Link |
Add Result | |
Dec 09 02:00 pm |
Lebanon Girls Invitational(2) at Lebanon Bracket Link |
Add Result | |
Dec 20 11:00 pm |
Lady Bulldog Duals(2) at Centerville |
Add Result | |
Dec 30 02:00 pm |
IHSGW Regional - Pendleton Heights(0) at Pendleton Heights Bracket Link |
Add Result | |
Jan 05 02:00 pm |
IHSGW Semi-State - Muncie Central(0) at New Castle Bracket Link |
Add Result |
Boys Roster
Tyler Huffman
- c/o 2026
- 113lbs
Ezra Fye
- c/o 2025
- 120lbs
Camden Shelton
- c/o 2027
- 175lbs
Harrison Fife
- c/o 2025
- 285lbs
Girls Roster
Riley Thomas
- (c/o 2027)
- 140lbs
Elwood Sectional
Record vs. sectional teamsSchool | Record |
---|---|
Frankton | 19-5 (6-2) |
Hamilton Heights | 20-7 (7-1) |
Alexandria Monroe | 15-8 (5-3) |
Noblesville | 17-10 (5-0) |
Anderson | 12-9 (4-5) |
Tipton | 5-5 (1-2) |
Elwood | 11-19 (3-7) |
Pendleton Heights | 4-8 (2-3) |
Guerin Catholic | 1-16 (0-4) |
Lapel | 0-15 (0-6) |
Central Indiana
Record vs. conference teamsSchool | Record |
---|---|
Alexandria Monroe | 8-2 |
Oak Hill | 6-0 |
Elwood | 5-6 |
Madison-Grant | 4-2 |
Frankton | 2-1 |
Mississinewa | 1-7 |
Blackford | 0-2 |
Eastbrook | 0-6 |
Title History
Conference (4): 1982(CIC), 1983(CIC), 2010(CIC), 2011(CIC)Sectional (1): 1983
Season History
Click here to add an team historyYear | W-L-T | Coach | Titles |
2023 | 3-15-0 | Mark Naselroad | |
2022 | 14-8-0 | Mark Naselroad | |
2021 | 2-6-0 | Norman Rayford Jr. | |
2020 | 28-4-0 | Scott Rowland | |
2019 | 19-12-0 | Scott Rowland | |
2018 | 6-12-0 | Lew DiRizza | |
2017 | 15-14-0 | Lew DiRizza | |
2016 | 5-15-0 | Lew DiRizza | |
2015 | 0-18-0 | David Lund | |
2014 | 0-0-0 | Jack Grimaldi | |
2013 | 0-0-0 | Jack Grimaldi | |
2012 | 0-0-0 | Jack Grimaldi | |
2011 | 0-0-0 | Jack Grimaldi | Conference(CIC) |
1995 | 0-0-0 | Jacob Abshire | |
1993 | 0-0-0 | Jacob Abshire | |
1991 | 0-0-0 | ||
1983 | 0-0-0 | Sectional, Conference(CIC) | |
Past Wrestlers
Isaiah Fye
- (c/o 2023)
- X | X | X | X
Cade Reynolds
- (c/o 2023)
- X | X | X | X
Logan Flowers
- (c/o 2022)
- X | X | X | X
Max Naselroad
- (c/o 2022)
- X | X | Qualifier at 145lbs | X
Haylee Hines
- (c/o 2022)
- X | X | X | X
Blake Sayre
- (c/o 2022)
- X | X | X | X
Dan Snyder
- (c/o 2020)
- X | X | X | X
Xavier Fye
- (c/o 2020)
- X | X | X | X
Jadon Wood
- (c/o 2019)
- X | X | X | X
Ethan Warren
- (c/o 2018)
- X | X | X | X
Nathaniel Ryan
- (c/o 2014)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 152lbs
Luke Blanton
- (c/o 2013)
- X | 6th at 125lbs | 4th at 132lbs | 2nd at 138lbs
Bruce McCormick
- (c/o 1997)
- X | Qualifier at 100lbs | X | X
Schawn Ponsler
- (c/o 1993)
- X | Qualifier at 103lbs | X | 3rd at 112lbs
IHSAA Placement History
Runner-ups (1): Luke Blanton(2013)3rd Place (1): Schawn Ponsler(1993)
4th Place (1): Luke Blanton(2012)
6th Place (1): Luke Blanton(2011)
Qualifiers (4): Schawn Ponsler(1991), Bruce McCormick(1995), Nathaniel Ryan(2014), Max Naselroad(2021)
IHSGW Placement History
3rd Place (2): Haylee Hines(2020), Leila Thomas(2023)5th Place (1): Leila Thomas(2022)
8th Place (1): Haylee Hines(2022)
Qualifiers (1): Riley Thomas(2024)