Jump to content


Cascade Cadets

  • Record

    19-11
  • Conference

    Indiana Crossroads
  • Class

    1A

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Jan 16 Loss vs. Terre Haute North 60-16
Jan 07 Win vs. Speedway 48-27
Dec 31 Win vs. Cloverdale 42-36
Dec 31 Win vs. Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter 60-16
Dec 28 Loss vs. Rensselaer Central 51-24
Dec 28 Win vs. Delphi 48-28
Dec 28 Loss vs. Kokomo 60-20
Dec 28 Win vs. Lafayette Jefferson 42-30
Dec 28 Win vs. West Lafayette 42-36
Dec 27 Loss vs. New Prairie 51-26
Dec 27 Win vs. Crawfordsville 43-36
Dec 27 Win vs. Clinton Central 55-12
Dec 27 Win vs. Lafayette Central Catholic 60-18
Dec 26 Win vs. Rossville 52-38
Dec 14 Loss vs. Greencastle 60-16
Dec 14* Win vs. Frankfort 42-36
Dec 14 Loss vs. Lebanon 48-27
Dec 14 Win vs. Shelbyville 45-30
Dec 14 Loss vs. Kokomo 66-17
Dec 07* Loss vs. Monrovia 54-30
Dec 07 Win vs. North Putnam 58-18
Dec 07 Win vs. Pike 43-42
Dec 07 Win vs. Avon(JV) 40-36
Dec 07 Win vs. South Putnam 66-06
Nov 24 Loss vs. Hamilton Heights 69-12
Nov 23 Win vs. Pendleton Heights 43-42
Nov 23 Win vs. Tipton 42-36
Nov 23 Loss vs. North Central 60-24
Nov 23 Loss vs. Noblesville 63-14
Nov 20 Win vs. South Putnam 60-12

Tournament Results

Jan 18 Indiana Crossroads Conference Tournament 6th
Jan 11 2020 Maconaquah Wrestling Invitational 8th

Team Schedule

Date/Time Event
Nov 20 11:00 pm Dual: At South Putnam (1)
Nov 23 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Hamilton Heights Super Six at Hamilton Heights (2)
Dec 03 11:00 pm Dual: At Cloverdale (1)
Dec 07 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Cascade 5 Way at Cascade (2)
Dec 14 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Frankfort Invitational at Frankfort (2)
Dec 17 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Speedway (1)
Dec 19 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter (1)
Dec 27 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Willey Holiday Duals at Lafayette Jefferson (2)
Jan 11 02:00 pm Tournament: Maconaquah Invitational at Maconaquah (2)
Jan 16 11:00 pm Dual: At Terre Haute North (1)
Jan 18 02:00 pm Tournament: Western Indiana Conference at Edgewood (2)
Jan 23 11:00 pm Dual: At Indianapolis Bishop Chatard (1)
Feb 01 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Mooresville at Mooresville (0)
Feb 08 02:30 pm Tournament: IHSAA Regional at Mooresville at Mooresville (0)
Feb 15 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Semi-State at Evansville Reitz at Evansville Reitz (0)
18 of 18

Mooresville Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Center Grove 17-2 (4-1)
Franklin Community 15-2 (5-0)
Decatur Central 14-2 (4-1)
Monrovia 16-3 (2-2)
Cascade 19-11 (1-1)
Mooresville 3-2 (2-2)
Martinsville 11-10 (2-3)
Whiteland 8-9 (0-5)
Cloverdale 5-7 (0-2)
Greenwood 4-7 (1-4)

Indiana Crossroads

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Monrovia 2-0
Cascade 2-1
Beech Grove 1-0
Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 1-1
Indianapolis Lutheran 1-1
Park Tudor 0-0
Triton Central 0-0
Speedway 0-1
Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter 0-3

Past Wrestlers

Austin Hudson (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Thomas Long (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Hunter Fox (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | 106lbs Qualifier

Zach Batts (c/o 2014)
145lbs 6th | X | X | X

Cyle Hill (c/o 2011)
X | 189lbs Qualifier | X | X

Nicholas Denton (c/o 2008)
140lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Top 25 Career Wins




×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.