Jump to content


Cascade Cadets

  • Record

    6-5
  • Conference

    Indiana Crossroads
  • Class

    1A

Dual Results

*Click date for details
Click here to add dual results

Dec 29* Loss vs. Westfield 69-12
Dec 11* Loss vs. Indianapolis Lutheran 36-21
Dec 05 Win vs. South Putnam 60-6
Dec 05 Win vs. North Putnam 57-12
Dec 05 Win vs. Jeffersonville(JV) 34-30
Dec 05 Loss vs. Pike 38-36
Dec 05* Loss vs. Monrovia 42-33
Dec 02 Win vs. Beech Grove 36-25
Nov 21 Loss vs. Noblesville 60-18
Nov 21 Win vs. North Central 58-18
Nov 18 Win vs. South Putnam 72-0

Tournament Results

Click here to add tournament results

Team Schedule

Click here to add an event
Date/Time Event
Nov 18 11:00 pm Dual: At South Putnam (1)
Nov 21 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Hamilton Heights Super Six at Hamilton Heights (2)
Dec 01 11:00 pm Dual: At Cloverdale (1)
Dec 05 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Cascade 5 Way at Cascade (2)
Dec 12 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Frankfort Invitational at Frankfort (2)
Dec 15 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Speedway (1)
Dec 17 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter (1)
Dec 29 03:00 pm Multi-Dual: Willey Holiday Duals at Lafayette Jefferson ()
Jan 09 03:00 pm Multi-Dual: Sullivan Winter Duals at Sullivan (2)
Jan 14 11:00 pm Dual: At Terre Haute North (1)
Jan 16 02:00 pm Tournament: Western Indiana Conference at Edgewood (2)
Jan 17 02:00 am Tournament: ICC Conference Tournament at Beech Grove ()
Jan 21 11:00 pm Dual: At Indianapolis Bishop Chatard (1)
Jan 30 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Mooresville at Mooresville (0)
Feb 06 02:30 pm Tournament: IHSAA Regional at Mooresville at Mooresville (0)
Feb 13 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Semi-State at Evansville Reitz at Evansville Reitz (0)
16 of 18

Mooresville Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Monrovia 22-3 (6-0)
Center Grove 15-5 (3-0)
Mooresville 12-5 (2-1)
Martinsville 18-10 (2-4)
Franklin Community 8-5 (2-1)
Cascade 6-5 (0-1)
Cloverdale 2-2 (0-1)
Whiteland 5-8 (1-3)
Decatur Central 1-9 (0-2)
Greenwood 0-11 (0-3)

Indiana Crossroads

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Indianapolis Lutheran 3-2
Monrovia 2-0
Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 1-0
Beech Grove 1-1
Cascade 1-2
Park Tudor 0-0
Speedway 0-0
Triton Central 0-1
Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter 0-2

Past Wrestlers

James Sturgis (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Josh Miller (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Austin Hudson (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Thomas Long (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Hunter Fox (c/o 2015)
106lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Zach Batts (c/o 2014)
X | X | X | 145lbs 6th

Cyle Hill (c/o 2011)
X | X | 189lbs Qualifier | X

Nicholas Denton (c/o 2008)
X | X | X | 140lbs Qualifier

Top 25 Career Wins


×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.