Jump to content


Greencastle Tiger Cubs

  • Record

    3-5
  • Conference

    Western Indiana
  • Class

    2A

Dual Results

*Click date for details
Click here to add dual results

Jan 20 Win vs. Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 54-21
Jan 08 Win vs. Owen Valley 52-18
Dec 29* Loss vs. Westfield 61-15
Dec 19* Loss vs. Monrovia 46-26
Dec 12 Win vs. Frankfort 54-30
Dec 05* Loss vs. Carroll (Fort Wayne) 45-15
Dec 05* Loss vs. Westfield 54-19
Dec 05* Loss vs. Hamilton Southeastern 51-26
Dec 05* Win vs. Lawrence Central 64-12

Tournament Results

Click here to add tournament results

Team Schedule

Click here to add an event
Date/Time Event
Nov 19 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Crawfordsville ()
Dec 02 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. West Vigo (1)
Dec 05 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Shamrock Duals at Westfield (2)
Dec 12 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Frankfort Invitational at Frankfort (2)
Dec 17 10:30 pm Multi-Dual: County tournament at North Putnam (2)
Dec 20 02:00 am Multi-Dual: Greencastle Invitational at Greencastle ()
Jan 07 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Edgewood (1)
Jan 09 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Mountie Duals at Southmont (2)
Jan 12 11:00 pm Dual: At Owen Valley (1)
Jan 16 02:00 pm Tournament: Western Indiana Conference at Edgewood (2)
Jan 19 11:00 pm Dual: At Indianapolis Scecina Memorial (1)
Jan 21 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Danville (1)
Jan 30 01:30 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Avon at Avon (0)
Feb 06 02:30 pm Tournament: IHSAA Regional at Mooresville at Mooresville (0)
Feb 13 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Semi-State at Evansville Reitz at Evansville Reitz (0)
15 of 18

Avon Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Brownsburg 8-6 (0-0)
North Putnam 2-3 (1-0)
Greencastle 3-5 (0-0)
Danville 2-4 (0-0)
Tri-West 4-10 (0-1)
Pike 1-3 (0-0)
Plainfield 3-11 (0-1)
Ben Davis 1-4 (0-0)
Avon 3-15 (1-0)
South Putnam 0-7 (0-0)
Speedway 0-0 (0-0)

Western Indiana

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Owen Valley 6-1
Greencastle 1-0
Cloverdale 1-1
Northview 1-2
North Putnam 0-0
Sullivan 0-0
West Vigo 0-0
Brown County 0-1
Indian Creek 0-1
South Putnam 0-1
Edgewood 0-2

Season History

Click here to add an team history

Year W-L-T Coach
2020 27-2-0 Shane Thomas
2019 27-2-0 Shane Thomas
2018 17-7-0 Logan Kuhne
2017 10-1-0 Logan Kuhne
2016 7-3-0 Logan Kuhne
2015 3-6-0 Logan Kuhne
2012 0-0-0 Matt McComish
2009 0-0-0 Matt McComish
2007 0-0-0 Russ Hesler
2006 0-0-0 Russ Hesler
2005 0-0-0 Russ Hesler
2004 0-0-0 Russ Hesler
2003 0-0-0 Russ Hesler
2000 0-0-0
1999 0-0-0
1988 0-0-0
1987 0-0-0
1976 0-0-0
1974 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Jacob Baker (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Trace Thomas (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Jacob Meyer (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Michael Anderson (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Carter Lewis (c/o 2013)
X | X | 170lbs Qualifier | X

Jacob Wright (c/o 2009)
X | X | X | 215lbs Qualifier

Chris Pingleton (c/o 2007)
X | X | 145lbs Qualifier | 160lbs 6th

Robert Bittles (c/o 2007)
X | X | X | 171lbs Qualifier

Jeremy Butler (c/o 2005)
X | X | 130lbs Qualifier | X

Josh Myers (c/o 2005)
X | X | 171lbs Qualifier | 189lbs 8th

Charlie Pingleton (c/o 2002)
X | X | X | X

Bill Daugherty (c/o 1988)
X | X | X | 152lbs Qualifier

Top 25 Career Wins


×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.