Jump to content


Southmont Mounties

  • Record

    11-2
  • Conference

    Sagmore
  • Class

    1A

Dual Results

*Click date for details
Click here to add dual results

Jan 12 Win vs. Fountain Central 56-15
Jan 05 Win vs. South Putnam 72-9
Jan 02* Loss vs. Adams Central 40-30
Jan 02* Win vs. Bluffton 45-34
Jan 02* Win vs. Centerville 40-30
Dec 15* Loss vs. Westfield 51-14
Dec 12* Win vs. North Montgomery 76-5
Dec 12* Win vs. Lebanon 52-27
Dec 12* Win vs. Crawfordsville 78-6
Dec 08* Win vs. North Putnam 66-17
Dec 05* Win vs. Western Boone 54-27
Dec 05* Win vs. Danville 66-6
Dec 01* Win vs. Covington 51-18

Tournament Results

Click here to add tournament results
Jan 09 Sagamore Conference 2020-2021 1st

Team Schedule

Click here to add an event
Date/Time Event
Dec 01 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Covington (1)
Dec 01 11:30 pm Dual: At Covington (1)
Dec 05 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Danville at Western Boone at Western Boone (2)
Dec 08 11:30 pm Dual: At North Putnam (1)
Dec 08 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. North Putnam (1)
Dec 12 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Southmont Quad at Southmont (2)
Dec 15 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Westfield ()
Dec 15 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. South Vermillion (1)
Dec 19 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Montgomery County Meet at Crawfordsville ()
Jan 02 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: IHSWCA Team State 1A at IHSWCA (2)
Jan 05 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. McCutcheon (1)
Jan 09 02:00 pm Tournament: Sagmore Conference at North Montgomery (2)
Jan 09 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Mountie Duals at Southmont (2)
Jan 12 11:30 pm Dual: At Fountain Central (1)
Jan 20 11:00 pm Dual: At Pike (1)
Jan 23 02:00 pm Tournament: CMA Invitational at Culver Academies (2)
Jan 30 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Crawfordsville at Crawfordsville (0)
Feb 06 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Regional at North Montgomery at North Montgomery (0)
Feb 13 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Semi-State at New Castle at New Castle (0)
20 of 18

Crawfordsville Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
South Vermillion 1-0 (1-0)
Southmont 11-2 (5-0)
Parke Heritage 3-2 (1-0)
Zionsville 13-9 (0-0)
Western Boone 3-6 (1-2)
Fountain Central 1-4 (1-1)
North Montgomery 1-4 (1-2)
Covington 1-5 (0-2)
Crawfordsville 0-8 (0-3)
North Vermillion 0-3 (0-0)

Sagmore

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Southmont 5-0
Frankfort 5-1
Lebanon 4-1
Western Boone 2-2
Tri-West 1-2
North Montgomery 1-3
Danville 0-2
Crawfordsville 0-7

Past Wrestlers

Ty Welliever (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Dimetrie Lauy (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Zion Essex (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Austin Williams (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Dakota Ball (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | 145lbs Qualifier

Mason Cody (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Boone Welliever (c/o 2017)
X | X | 132lbs Qualifier | 145lbs 3rd

Evan Hubble (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Alex Grino (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Zach Worm (c/o 2016)
X | X | 170lbs Qualifier | 182lbs 7th

Connor Moore (c/o 2016)
X | X | 138lbs Qualifier | X

Chance Brown (c/o 2014)
X | X | X | 152lbs Qualifier

Chandler Burkhart (c/o 2012)
X | X | X | 285lbs Qualifier

Dennis Brown (c/o 2012)
X | X | X | 182lbs Qualifier

Jordan Phillips (c/o 2012)
X | X | X | 220lbs Qualifier

Nick Hodges (c/o 2009)
X | X | 189lbs 5th | 189lbs 5th

Jacob Moore (c/o 2008)
X | X | X | 152lbs Qualifier

Nate Hodges (c/o 2006)
X | X | X | 160lbs 7th

Jason Kelsey (c/o 2006)
X | X | X | 140lbs 8th

Jonathan McGauhey (c/o 2002)
X | X | X | 171lbs Qualifier

Phip Kelsey (c/o 2002)
X | X | X | 125lbs Qualifier

Bryan Johnson (c/o 2001)
X | X | 140lbs Qualifier | X

Kyle Boots (c/o 2001)
X | X | 171lbs Qualifier | X

Jason Duncan (c/o 1998)
X | X | X | 275lbs Qualifier

Jamie Davis (c/o 1995)
X | X | X | HWT Qualifier

Scott Foster (c/o 1994)
X | X | X | 189lbs Qualifier

Jamie Welliever (c/o 1981)
X | X | X | 126lbs 3rd

Mike Haslam (c/o 1981)
X | X | X | 132lbs Qualifier

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. Jason Kelsey 119-26
2. Nate Hodges 95-24
3. Nick Hodges 88-8
4. Boone Welliever 73-6
5. Chance Brown 40-4
6. Jacob Moore 38-4
7. Connor Moore 36-9
8. Jonathan McGauhey 30-3
9. Chandler Burkhart 29-8
10. Jordan Phillips 29-8
11. Bryan Johnson 29-6
12. Phip Kelsey 27-7
13. Kyle Boots 26-4
14. Dennis Brown 25-9
15. Zach Worm 24-9
16. Alex Grino 19-10
17. Jason Duncan -
18. Jamie Davis -
19. Scott Foster -
20. Jamie Welliever -
21. Mike Haslam -
22. Evan Hubble -
23. Austin Williams -
24. Dakota Ball -
25. Dimetrie Lauy -

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.