Jump to content


Southmont Mounties

  • Record

    21-3
  • Conference

    Sagmore
  • Class

    1A

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Tournament Results

Team Schedule

Date/Time Event
Dec 01 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Covington (1)
Dec 05 01:30 pm Multi-Dual: Western Boone Dual at Western Boone (2)
Dec 08 11:30 pm Dual: At North Putnam (1)
Dec 12 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Traicoff Invitational at Calumet (2)
Dec 15 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. South Vermillion (1)
Dec 19 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Montgomery County Meet at Southmont (2)
Jan 02 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: IHSWCA Team State 1A at IHSWCA (2)
Jan 05 11:00 pm Dual: At McCutcheon (1)
Jan 09 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Mountie Duals at Southmont (2)
Jan 12 11:30 pm Dual: At Fountain Central (1)
Jan 16 02:00 pm Tournament: Sagmore Conference at North Montgomery (2)
Jan 20 11:00 pm Dual: At Pike (1)
Jan 23 02:00 pm Tournament: CMA Invitational at Culver Academies (2)
Jan 30 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Crawfordsville at Crawfordsville (0)
Feb 06 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Regional at North Montgomery at North Montgomery (0)
Feb 13 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Semi-State at New Castle at New Castle (0)
20 of 18

Crawfordsville Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Southmont 21-3 (7-0)
Zionsville 11-7 (1-0)
South Vermillion 12-10 (5-5)
Crawfordsville 18-24 (7-5)
Fountain Central 2-4 (1-2)
Parke Heritage 2-7 (1-3)
Western Boone 1-5 (0-2)
North Montgomery 2-13 (2-2)
Covington 0-3 (0-2)
North Vermillion 0-4 (0-4)

Sagmore

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Frankfort 7-1
Southmont 7-1
Crawfordsville 4-5
Lebanon 2-1
Danville 0-3
North Montgomery 0-3
Tri-West 0-3
Western Boone 0-3

Past Wrestlers

Ty Welliever (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Dimetrie Lauy (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Zion Essex (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Austin Williams (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Dakota Ball (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | 145lbs Qualifier

Mason Cody (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Boone Welliever (c/o 2017)
X | X | 132lbs Qualifier | 145lbs 3rd

Evan Hubble (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Alex Grino (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Zach Worm (c/o 2016)
X | X | 170lbs Qualifier | 182lbs 7th

Connor Moore (c/o 2016)
X | X | 138lbs Qualifier | X

Chance Brown (c/o 2014)
X | X | X | 152lbs Qualifier

Chandler Burkhart (c/o 2012)
X | X | X | 285lbs Qualifier

Dennis Brown (c/o 2012)
X | X | X | 182lbs Qualifier

Jordan Phillips (c/o 2012)
X | X | X | 220lbs Qualifier

Nick Hodges (c/o 2009)
X | X | 189lbs 5th | 189lbs 5th

Jacob Moore (c/o 2008)
X | X | X | 152lbs Qualifier

Nate Hodges (c/o 2006)
X | X | X | 160lbs 7th

Jason Kelsey (c/o 2006)
X | X | X | 140lbs 8th

Jonathan McGauhey (c/o 2002)
X | X | X | 171lbs Qualifier

Phip Kelsey (c/o 2002)
X | X | X | 125lbs Qualifier

Bryan Johnson (c/o 2001)
X | X | 140lbs Qualifier | X

Kyle Boots (c/o 2001)
X | X | 171lbs Qualifier | X

Jason Duncan (c/o 1998)
X | X | X | 275lbs Qualifier

Jamie Davis (c/o 1995)
X | X | X | HWT Qualifier

Scott Foster (c/o 1994)
X | X | X | 189lbs Qualifier

Jamie Welliever (c/o 1981)
X | X | X | 126lbs 3rd

Mike Haslam (c/o 1981)
X | X | X | 132lbs Qualifier

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. Boone Welliever 73-6
2. Nick Hodges 67-4
3. Chance Brown 40-4
4. Jacob Moore 38-4
5. Nate Hodges 37-3
6. Connor Moore 36-9
7. Jason Kelsey 34-5
8. Jonathan McGauhey 30-3
9. Chandler Burkhart 29-8
10. Jordan Phillips 29-8
11. Bryan Johnson 29-6
12. Phip Kelsey 27-7
13. Kyle Boots 26-4
14. Dennis Brown 25-9
15. Zach Worm 24-9
16. Alex Grino 19-10
17. Jason Duncan -
18. Jamie Davis -
19. Scott Foster -
20. Jamie Welliever -
21. Mike Haslam -
22. Evan Hubble -
23. Austin Williams -
24. Dakota Ball -
25. Dimetrie Lauy -

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.