Jump to content


Owen Valley Patriots

  • Record

    2-8
  • Conference

    Western Indiana
  • Class

    2A

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Tournament Results

Team Schedule

Date/Time Event
Nov 21 03:00 pm Multi-Dual: Boonville Invitational at Boonville (2)
Nov 25 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Edgewood Invitational at Edgewood (2)
Dec 03 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Cloverdale (1)
Dec 09 11:00 pm Dual: At Northview (1)
Dec 15 11:30 pm Dual: At Brown County (1)
Dec 19 01:00 pm Tournament: Bo Henry Classic at Bloomington North (2)
Dec 25 01:00 pm Tournament: Mooresville Holiday Classic at Mooresville (2)
Jan 09 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Monrovia Duals at Monrovia ()
Jan 09 02:30 pm Multi-Dual: Monrovia Duals at Monrovia (2)
Jan 12 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Greencastle (1)
Jan 14 10:30 pm Dual: At Bedford North Lawrence (1)
Jan 16 02:00 pm Tournament: Western Indiana Conference at Edgewood (2)
Jan 30 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Bloomington North at Bloomington North (0)
Feb 06 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Regional at Bloomington South at Bloomington South (0)
17 of 18

Bloomington North Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Terre Haute South 10-0 (5-0)
Terre Haute North 15-6 (6-3)
West Vigo 14-9 (5-2)
Bloomington South 6-4 (2-0)
Northview 11-10 (3-5)
Edgewood 6-7 (1-1)
Paoli 2-4 (0-3)
Owen Valley 2-8 (0-2)
Indian Creek 1-6 (0-1)
Bloomington North 0-8 (0-0)
Sullivan 0-4 (0-3)

Western Indiana

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Greencastle 9-0
Northview 5-3
West Vigo 3-1
Edgewood 2-1
Cloverdale 2-4
Indian Creek 0-0
Brown County 0-1
North Putnam 0-1
Sullivan 0-2
Owen Valley 0-4
South Putnam 0-4

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2020 2-8-0
2019 2-5-0
2018 4-7-0 Scott Newforth
2017 3-4-0 Scott Newforth
2016 1-5-0 Scott Newforth
2015 2-4-0 Scott Newforth
2007 0-0-0 Tim Falls
2006 0-0-0 Tim Falls
1998 0-0-0
1994 0-0-0 Doug Jones
1988 0-0-0
1987 0-0-0
1986 0-0-0
1985 0-0-0
1984 0-0-0
1983 0-0-0
1982 0-0-0
1981 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Zach Tussey (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Carl Bowling (c/o 2007)
X | X | X | 103lbs Qualifier

Carl Boeling (c/o 2007)
X | X | 103lbs Qualifier | X

Casey Bybee (c/o 2006)
X | X | X | 152lbs Qualifier

Gary Taylor (c/o 1996)
X | 140lbs Qualifier | X | X

Matt Morin (c/o 1988)
X | X | X | 145lbs 1st

Brad Trimble (c/o 1987)
X | 98lbs Qualifier | 112lbs Qualifier | 119lbs Qualifier

Phillip Trimble (c/o 1986)
X | X | 126lbs 3rd | 132lbs 3rd

Alan Blackburn (c/o 1985)
X | X | X | 185lbs Qualifier

Gary Key (c/o 1985)
X | X | 105lbs Qualifier | 112lbs Qualifier

Tom Drennan (c/o 1984)
X | X | X | HWT Qualifier

Rick Cunningham (c/o 1983)
X | 119lbs 3rd | 138lbs 2nd | 145lbs 2nd

Top 25 Career Wins


×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.