Jump to content


Franklin Central Flashes

  • Record

    6-5
  • Conference

    Hoosier Crossroads
  • Class

    4A

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Tournament Results

Team Schedule

Date/Time Event
0 of 18

Warren Central Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Warren Central 14-3 (1-0)
Greenfield-Central 14-10 (3-2)
Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 14-11 (2-2)
Franklin Central 6-5 (2-0)
New Palestine 5-6 (2-2)
Indianapolis Lutheran 3-6 (1-0)
Eastern Hancock 0-4 (0-0)
Indianapolis Howe Academy 0-4 (0-1)
Shelbyville 0-13 (0-1)
Triton Central 0-4 (0-2)

Hoosier Crossroads

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Brownsburg 3-0
Fishers 3-1
Westfield 3-2
Zionsville 3-2
Avon 2-1
Hamilton Southeastern 2-3
Franklin Central 0-2
Noblesville 0-5

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach

Past Wrestlers

Gavin Keesee (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Deshawn Young (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | 220lbs 8th

Tyler Rodriguez (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Nick Morton (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Chase Peavler (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Josh Vaughn (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

John Owensby (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Zach Worden (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Jordan Vaughn (c/o 2016)
X | X | 132lbs 2nd | 145lbs 4th

Josh Torres (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Chapman Luster (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Chris Vaughn (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

DeRon Young (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Dalton Hair (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Seth Vaughn (c/o 2014)
X | X | X | 220lbs 5th

Andrice Martin (c/o 2013)
X | X | 120lbs Qualifier | 120lbs 7th

D. J. Rackley (c/o 2008)
X | 103lbs Qualifier | 112lbs Qualifier | 119lbs Qualifier

Jake Currans (c/o 2006)
X | X | 125lbs Qualifier | X

Carson Coons (c/o 2005)
X | X | X | 160lbs Qualifier

Bobby Slaymon (c/o 2004)
X | X | 140lbs Qualifier | 140lbs Qualifier

Jake O'Brien (c/o 2003)
X | 215lbs 1st | 215lbs 1st | 215lbs 1st

John Wolf (c/o 2003)
X | X | X | 275lbs 2nd

Nate Newport (c/o 2003)
130lbs Qualifier | 140lbs 7th | 145lbs 2nd | X

Aaron Rohyans (c/o 2001)
X | X | 275lbs 6th | X

Neil Scott (c/o 2000)
X | X | X | 160lbs 6th

Aaron McNeal (c/o 1999)
X | X | X | 140lbs 8th

Jeff Lewis (c/o 1998)
X | X | 103lbs 6th | 112lbs 3rd

Sunungura Rusununguko (c/o 1996)
X | X | 215lbs 3rd | HWT 1st

Chad Stroud (c/o 1994)
X | X | 160lbs 5th | 171lbs 6th

Chris Kappes (c/o 1994)
X | 189lbs 7th | 189lbs 2nd | X

James Dowdy (c/o 1991)
X | X | 171lbs Qualifier | 171lbs 2nd

Tim Bohman (c/o 1991)
X | X | 189lbs Qualifier | X

Tim Back (c/o 1990)
X | X | 189lbs Qualifier | X

David Deerberg (c/o 1987)
X | X | X | 177lbs Qualifier

David Emmert (c/o 1986)
X | X | X | 132lbs 4th

Morte Lewis (c/o 1986)
X | X | 145lbs Qualifier | X

Steve Hiner (c/o 1986)
X | X | X | 177lbs Qualifier

Ed Clark (c/o 1985)
X | 98lbs Qualifier | 98lbs Qualifier | 105lbs 4th

Steve Urich (c/o 1984)
X | X | 132lbs Qualifier | 138lbs Qualifier

Barry Atwell (c/o 1982)
X | X | X | 126lbs Qualifier

Kerry Brown (c/o 1982)
X | X | X | 177lbs 3rd

Rick Allen (c/o 1982)
X | X | X | 138lbs Qualifier

Bart Tinsley (c/o 1981)
X | X | X | 185lbs 2nd

Lance La Pack (c/o 1981)
X | X | X | 167lbs Qualifier

Steve Hunter (c/o 1980)
X | X | X | 132lbs 2nd

Sam Davis (c/o 1979)
X | X | X | 177lbs Qualifier

Gary Jacobs (c/o 1976)
X | X | X | 132lbs 2nd

Tim Clouse (c/o 1976)
X | X | X | 112lbs Qualifier

Jeff Rabourn (c/o 1971)
X | X | 137lbs 2nd | 138lbs 2nd

Henry Clouse (c/o 1970)
X | 120lbs 3rd | X | 130lbs 1st

John Denien (c/o 1969)
X | X | X | 120lbs 1st

John Smith (c/o 1969)
X | 95lbs 1st | 103lbs 2nd | 112lbs 1st

Dale Barnard (c/o 1968)
X | 127lbs 2nd | 133lbs 1st | 138lbs 1st

Everett Barnard (c/o 1966)
X | X | 120lbs 3rd | 120lbs 1st

Richard Googman (c/o 1965)
X | X | X | 103lbs 3rd

David Straber (c/o 1964)
95lbs 2nd | 103lbs 1st | 120lbs 1st | 138lbs 3rd

James Clouse (c/o 1964)
X | X | X | 127lbs 1st

Randy Eder (c/o 1964)
X | X | X | HWT 3rd

Dale Padrick (c/o 1961)
X | X | X | 154lbs 1st

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. Jake O'Brien 126-4
2. Nate Newport 111-20
3. D. J. Rackley 105-12
4. Andrice Martin 66-11
5. Bobby Slaymon 64-9
6. Seth Vaughn 41-6
7. John Wolf 41-3
8. Neil Scott 34-6
9. Aaron Rohyans 30-13
10. Jake Currans 28-9
11. Jordan Vaughn 26-9
12. DeRon Young 23-8
13. Josh Torres 23-14
14. Carson Coons 21-7
15. Chapman Luster 0-0
16. Dalton Hair 0-0
17. Chris Vaughn 0-0
18. Josh Vaughn 0-0
19. Jeff Lewis -
20. Aaron McNeal -
21. Sunungura Rusununguko -
22. Chad Stroud -
23. Chris Kappes -
24. James Dowdy -
25. Tim Bohman -

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.