Jump to content

Rossville Hornets

Record
Overall: 3-10
Conference: 2-0
Sectional: 1-0
vs. 4A: 0-0
vs. 3A: 0-2
vs. 2A: 0-3
vs. 1A: 3-4
Girls: 0-0

Address:
PO Box 530 1 Egly Dr. Rossville, IN 46065
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 319
State: Indiana
Class: 1A
Conference: Hoosier Heartland
Colors: Red and White

Coaching Staff
Head Coach: Thomas Lynch
Assistant Coaches: Chase Thompson

State Series
Sectional: Frankfort
Regional: North Montgomery
Semi-State: New Castle
Team Schedule
Click here to add an event
Date/Time Opponent
Nov 20
02:00 pm
Rossville Duals(2)
at Rossville
vs. Faith Christian Loss 53-24
No Details
vs. Fountain Central Update Result
vs. Indiana Deaf Update Result
vs. North White Loss 30-27
No Details
vs. Northfield Loss 42-30
No Details
Dec 01
11:00 pm
vs. Lebanon (1) Update Result
Dec 04
01:30 pm
Mac Super Duals(2)
at Maconaquah
vs. Lapel Win 36-24
No Details
vs. Cass Loss 64-18
vs. Marion Loss 51-24
No Details
vs. Tippecanoe Valley Update Result
Dec 16
11:00 pm
Clinton County Meet(2)
at Rossville
vs. Clinton Central Win 42-24
No Details
vs. Clinton Prairie Update Result
vs. Frankfort Update Result
Dec 18
02:00 pm
Twin Lakes Invitational(2)
at Twin Lakes
Bracket Link
11th Place
Dec 28
03:00 pm
Willey Holiday Duals(2)
at Lafayette Jefferson
vs. Cascade Loss 72-12
No Details
vs. New Prairie Loss 78-6
No Details
vs. Maconaquah Loss 54-17
vs. Kokomo Loss 60-15
No Details
Jan 04
11:00 pm
at Lafayette Central Catholic (1) Update Result
Jan 06
11:00 pm
at Harrison (WL) (1) Update Result
Jan 10
11:00 pm
at Carroll (Flora) (1) Update Result
Jan 12
11:00 pm
vs. Delphi (1) Win 48-10
No Details
Jan 17
06:00 pm
at Indianapolis Bishop Chatard (1) Loss 54-18
Jan 18
11:00 pm
at Frontier (1) Update Result
Jan 22
02:00 pm
Hoosier Heartland Conference(2)
at Clinton Central
Bracket Link
3rd Place
Jan 29
02:00 pm
IHSAA Sectional at Frankfort(0)
at Frankfort
Bracket Link
Add Result
Feb 05
02:00 pm
IHSAA Regional at North Montgomery(0)
at North Montgomery
Bracket Link
Add Result
19 of 18

Boys Roster

Devin Miller
  • c/o 2022
  • 152lbs
Noah Weaver
  • c/o 2025
  • 170lbs

Girls Roster

Frankfort Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Sheridan 26-7 (4-1)
Carmel 11-3 (4-0)
Hamilton Southeastern 15-5 (2-3)
Frankfort 18-10 (2-2)
Westfield 15-9 (3-2)
Fishers 11-12 (0-3)
Clinton Central 11-14 (1-3)
Rossville 3-10 (1-0)
Lebanon 3-11 (1-3)
Clinton Prairie 0-4 (0-2)

Hoosier Heartland

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Sheridan 9-1
Eastern (Greentown) 5-0
Clinton Central 4-2
Carroll (Flora) 3-4
Rossville 2-0
Tri-Central 2-5
Delphi 1-3
Clinton Prairie 0-4
Taylor 0-7

Title History

Season History

Click here to add an team history

Year W-L-T Coach Titles
2022 3-10-0 Thomas Lynch
2021 0-9-0 Mike Fadness
2020 1-13-0 Mike Fadness
2019 5-10-0 Mike Fadness
2018 7-7-0 Mike Fadness
2017 14-8-0 Mike Fadness
2016 2-4-0 Mike Fadness
2015 9-16-0 Mike Fadness
2014 19-15-0 Mike Fadness
2013 14-18-0 Mike Fadness
2002 0-0-0 Ted Lynde
2001 0-0-0 Ted Lynde

Past Wrestlers

David Hopkins
  • (c/o 2018)
  • X | X | X | X
Hunter Mink
  • (c/o 2018)
  • X | X | X | X
Morgan Fadness
  • (c/o 2018)
  • X | X | X | 5th at 120lbs
Jacob Paul
  • (c/o 2002)
  • X | X | Qualifier at 130lbs | X
Thomas Lynch
  • (c/o 2002)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 130lbs

Top 25 Career Wins





×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.