Jump to content


Mount Vernon (Fortville) Marauders

  • Record

    15-6
  • Conference

    Hoosier Heritage
  • Class

    3A

Dual Results

*Click date for details
Click here to add dual results

Jan 20 Win vs. Purdue Polytechnic 44-36
Jan 13 Win vs. North Central 39-30
Jan 09* Win vs. Eastern Hancock 60-24
Jan 09 Win vs. Perry Meridian(JV) 58-24
Jan 09* Win vs. Delta 48-24
Jan 09* Loss vs. New Palestine 58-18
Jan 09* Win vs. Lawrenceburg 54-30
Jan 06* Win vs. Pendleton Heights 45-27
Dec 29 Loss vs. Daleville 41-40
Dec 29* Loss vs. Greenfield-Central 47-22
Dec 29 Win vs. Noblesville 48-30
Dec 29 Win vs. Lapel 69-12
Dec 29 Win vs. Beech Grove 48-21
Dec 09* Loss vs. Delta 44-24
Dec 05* Win vs. Fishers 42-30
Dec 05* Win vs. Fort Wayne Northrop 58-18
Dec 05* Win vs. Homestead 51-21
Dec 05* Loss vs. Zionsville 61-15
Dec 02* Loss vs. Western 42-40
Nov 21* Win vs. Lawrence Central 78-0
Nov 21* Win vs. Lawrence North 48-33

Tournament Results

Click here to add tournament results
Jan 16 Hoosier Heritage Conference 4th

Team Schedule

Click here to add an event
Date/Time Event
Nov 21 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Lawrence Township Wrestlemania at Lawrence North (2)
Dec 02 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Western (1)
Dec 06 02:00 am Multi-Dual: Shamrock Duals 2 at Zionsville (2)
Dec 09 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Delta (1)
Dec 16 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. New Palestine (1)
Dec 29 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Daleville Invite at Daleville ()
Jan 06 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Pendleton Heights (1)
Jan 09 02:00 pm Tournament: Maconaquah Invite(JV) at Maconaquah (2)
Jan 09 02:00 pm Tournament: New Pal Invitational at New Palestine (2)
Jan 13 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. North Central (1)
Jan 16 01:30 pm Tournament: Hoosier Heritage Conference at Pendleton Heights (2)
Jan 20 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Purdue Polytechnic (1)
Jan 21 11:30 pm Dual: At Greenfield-Central (1)
Jan 30 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Arsenal Tech at Indianapolis Arsenal Tech (0)
Feb 06 02:30 pm Tournament: IHSAA Regional at Pendleton Heights at Pendleton Heights (0)
Feb 13 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Semi-State at New Castle at New Castle (0)
15 of 18

Indianapolis Arsenal Tech Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Indianapolis Cathedral 15-2 (1-0)
Mount Vernon (Fortville) 15-6 (3-0)
Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 11-12 (1-1)
Brebeuf Jesuit 1-2 (1-1)
North Central 2-5 (0-1)
Indiana Blind 0-0 (0-0)
Indiana Deaf 0-0 (0-0)
Indianapolis Arsenal Tech 0-3 (0-0)
Lawrence Central 0-8 (0-2)
Lawrence North 0-7 (0-1)

Hoosier Heritage

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Greenfield-Central 3-0
New Palestine 2-1
Mount Vernon (Fortville) 2-3
Delta 1-2
New Castle 0-0
Shelbyville 0-0
Yorktown 0-0
Pendleton Heights 0-2

Past Wrestlers

Chris Wilkerson (c/o 2020)
X | 132lbs Qualifier | 138lbs 7th | X

Max Hayes (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Aidan Alford (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Chase Wilkerson (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | 126lbs 7th

Drake Kendrex (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

PJ Sterrett (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Peyton Wuerch (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Jacob McCarthy (c/o 2010)
X | 103lbs Qualifier | X | X

Andrew Quintana (c/o 2006)
X | X | X | 275lbs 3rd

Matt Whyde (c/o 2006)
X | X | 215lbs Qualifier | 215lbs 8th

Tom Fish (c/o 2004)
X | X | X | 152lbs 6th

Kyle Williams (c/o 2003)
X | X | X | 152lbs Qualifier

Mike McCarthy (c/o 2001)
X | X | 140lbs Qualifier | 145lbs 2nd

Joey Davis (c/o 1993)
X | X | 145lbs 8th | 145lbs 7th

Cory Carter (c/o 1991)
X | X | 119lbs Qualifier | X

Dan Craig (c/o 1991)
X | X | X | 152lbs Qualifier

Andrew Mueller (c/o 1990)
X | X | X | 145lbs Qualifier

Chris Hubler (c/o 1990)
X | X | X | 160lbs Qualifier

Eddie Rishel (c/o 1989)
X | X | X | 140lbs Qualifier

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. Jacob McCarthy 119-41
2. Joey Davis 119-26
3. Matt Whyde 115-14
4. Andrew Quintana 105-16
5. PJ Sterrett 82-36
6. Mike McCarthy 46-4
7. Kyle Williams 37-8
8. Tom Fish 32-10
9. Peyton Wuerch 0-0
10. Andrew Mueller -
11. Chris Hubler -
12. Cory Carter -
13. Dan Craig -
14. Eddie Rishel -
15. Chase Wilkerson -
16. Chris Wilkerson -
17. Drake Kendrex -
18. Max Hayes -
19. Carson Johnson -
20. Andrew Johnson -
21. Aidan Alford -
22. Parker Smitley -
23. Sierra Pienkowski -
24. Riley Anderson -
25. Avery Hanson -

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.