Jump to content


Yorktown Tigers

  • Record

    4-13
  • Conference

    Hoosier Heritage
  • Class

    2A

Dual Results

*Click date for details
Click here to add dual results

Jan 06* Win vs. Mississinewa 63-12
Dec 30* Win vs. Greenwood 48-36
Dec 30* Loss vs. Mooresville 39-36
Dec 30 Loss vs. Carmel 59-18
Dec 30* Loss vs. Lebanon 39-30
Dec 30* Loss vs. Carmel 59-18
Dec 19* Loss vs. Prairie Heights 53-19
Dec 19* Loss vs. Adams Central 45-33
Dec 19* Loss vs. Perry Meridian(JV) 39-28
Dec 19* Win vs. Maconaquah 45-30
Dec 16* Loss vs. Warren Central(JV) 44-21
Dec 09* Loss vs. Jay County 69-12
Dec 08* Win vs. Winchester 45-18
Nov 28* Loss vs. DeKalb 44-18
Nov 28* Loss vs. Northridge 69-6
Nov 28 Loss vs. Homestead 47-25
Nov 28 Loss vs. Northridge 69-6

Tournament Results

Click here to add tournament results
Jan 16 Hoosier Heritage Conference 7th
Jan 07 Delaware County Tournament 3rd

Team Schedule

Click here to add an event
Date/Time Event
Nov 28 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Homestead Super Duals at Homestead (2)
Dec 06 02:00 am Multi-Dual: Shamrock Duals 2 at Zionsville (2)
Dec 08 11:00 pm Multi-Dual: Double Dual at Delta at Delta (2)
Dec 16 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Warren Central (1)
Dec 19 02:09 pm Multi-Dual: Yorktown 10-Way at Yorktown (2)
Dec 28 01:00 pm Tournament: Mooresville Holiday Classic at Mooresville (2)
Jan 05 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Mississinewa (1)
Jan 07 10:00 pm Tournament: Delaware County at Wes-Del (2)
Jan 16 01:30 pm Tournament: Hoosier Heritage Conference at Pendleton Heights (2)
Jan 25 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Fort Wayne Bishop Luers (1)
Jan 30 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Delta at Delta (0)
Feb 06 01:30 pm Tournament: IHSAA Regional at Jay County at Jay County (0)
Feb 13 01:30 pm Tournament: IHSAA Semi-State at New Haven(Fort Wayne) at New Haven (0)
17 of 18

Delta Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Daleville 17-4 (1-0)
Cowan 7-2 (2-0)
Monroe Central 11-13 (3-1)
Delta 6-8 (2-0)
Muncie Central 6-12 (1-3)
Wapahani 3-6 (0-2)
Winchester 2-5 (0-3)
Yorktown 4-13 (1-0)
Randolph Southern 0-1 (0-0)
Wes-Del 0-3 (0-1)

Hoosier Heritage

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Greenfield-Central 3-0
New Palestine 2-1
Mount Vernon (Fortville) 2-3
Delta 1-2
New Castle 0-0
Shelbyville 0-0
Yorktown 0-0
Pendleton Heights 0-2

Past Wrestlers

Tyson Enis (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Brayden Curtis (c/o 2019)
106lbs 7th | 106lbs 1st | 113lbs 1st | 126lbs 4th

Eric Hiestand (c/o 2019)
X | 138lbs Qualifier | 152lbs Qualifier | 152lbs Qualifier

Alara Boyd (c/o 2019)
X | 138lbs 1st | X | 138lbs 1st

Christian Hunt (c/o 2018)
106lbs 6th | 120lbs Qualifier | 132lbs 2nd | 145lbs 2nd

Colt Rutter (c/o 2018)
X | 138lbs Qualifier | 152lbs Qualifier | X

Xayvier Curtis (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Alex Barr (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | 132lbs 6th

Zach Todd (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | 106lbs 7th

Jacob Richards (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Josh Stephenson (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | 120lbs Qualifier

Remo Hiestand (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Brad Laughlin (c/o 2017)
120lbs Qualifier | 138lbs 5th | 145lbs 3rd | 160lbs 1st

Jacob Rhoades (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | 285lbs 8th

Cael McCormick (c/o 2016)
106lbs 4th | 126lbs 6th | 145lbs Qualifier | 152lbs 5th

Joey Pier (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | 220lbs Qualifier

Jacob Stephenson (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Dillon Jackson (c/o 2015)
X | X | 170lbs 3rd | 170lbs 3rd

Myron Howard-Anderson (c/o 2015)
X | 182lbs Qualifier | 182lbs 4th | 195lbs 7th

Hunter Hiestand (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | 182lbs Qualifier

Noah Little (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Dax Hiestand (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | 285lbs Qualifier

Chandler Carroll (c/o 2014)
119lbs 3rd | 126lbs 5th | 138lbs 4th | 152lbs 5th

Logan Campbell (c/o 2014)
X | X | X | 132lbs 8th

Rhett Hiestand (c/o 2014)
X | 145lbs Qualifier | 160lbs 3rd | 160lbs 1st

Dalton Baysinger (c/o 2013)
X | X | X | 132lbs Qualifier

Eli Walker (c/o 2013)
X | X | X | 145lbs 2nd

Schuyler Phillips (c/o 2013)
X | 112lbs Qualifier | 113lbs 2nd | 120lbs 3rd

Brock Bevans (c/o 2012)
X | 103lbs Qualifier | 103lbs 6th | 120lbs Qualifier

Devon Jackson (c/o 2012)
112lbs Qualifier | 130lbs 2nd | 135lbs 2nd | 138lbs 1st

Andrew Hiestand (c/o 2011)
X | 125lbs 6th | 135lbs Qualifier | 145lbs 3rd

Cole Van Horn (c/o 2011)
X | 125lbs Qualifier | X | 140lbs Qualifier

Scott Neff (c/o 2011)
X | X | 215lbs Qualifier | 189lbs 7th

Derek Bevans (c/o 2010)
112lbs Qualifier | 112lbs 5th | 119lbs 6th | 125lbs 3rd

Jake Anderson (c/o 2010)
X | X | X | 119lbs Qualifier

Ross Janney (c/o 2010)
X | X | 285lbs Qualifier | 285lbs 1st

Trent Castner (c/o 2010)
X | X | X | 171lbs Qualifier

Jordan Dulaney (c/o 2009)
X | X | 140lbs Qualifier | 145lbs 8th

Kyle Mosier (c/o 2009)
135lbs Qualifier | 140lbs 4th | 152lbs 4th | 152lbs 3rd

Michael Burke (c/o 2006)
X | X | 189lbs Qualifier | X

Ben Nicely (c/o 2006)
X | X | 125lbs 8th | 130lbs Qualifier

Josh Smith (c/o 2006)
X | 112lbs Qualifier | 119lbs Qualifier | 125lbs 8th

Stephen Mosier (c/o 2005)
X | 160lbs 6th | 160lbs Qualifier | 160lbs Qualifier

Andrew Goul (c/o 2004)
X | X | 135lbs Qualifier | 140lbs 5th

Erik Johnson (c/o 2004)
X | X | 125lbs 6th | 130lbs 2nd

Ben Milius (c/o 2003)
X | X | X | 145lbs 7th

Brad Milius (c/o 2003)
X | X | X | 152lbs 2nd

Nathan Vester (c/o 2003)
X | X | X | 171lbs 8th

Adam Overgaard (c/o 2001)
X | X | X | 119lbs Qualifier

Brice Keller (c/o 2001)
X | X | 119lbs Qualifier | X

Eric Boyce (c/o 2001)
X | X | 275lbs 7th | 275lbs Qualifier

Josiah Mosier (c/o 2001)
X | X | 135lbs Qualifier | X

Matt Abernathy (c/o 2001)
X | X | X | 160lbs Qualifier

Zeb Clayman (c/o 2001)
X | 119lbs Qualifier | X | X

Matt Carpenter (c/o 1997)
X | X | X | 275lbs 8th

Nat Carpenter (c/o 1997)
X | X | 215lbs Qualifier | X

Chris Moore (c/o 1997)
X | X | X | 160lbs 7th

Chris Ekman (c/o 1996)
X | X | X | 125lbs Qualifier

Chad Walker (c/o 1993)
X | 125lbs Qualifier | 135lbs Qualifier | 140lbs 4th

Pat Pickell (c/o 1992)
X | X | X | 145lbs Qualifier

Matt Stinson (c/o 1990)
X | X | X | 140lbs Qualifier

Shane Southerland (c/o 1987)
X | X | X | 167lbs 5th

Todd Mansker (c/o 1987)
X | 98lbs Qualifier | X | 119lbs Qualifier

Junior Miller (c/o 1980)
X | X | X | 112lbs Qualifier

Ron Baker (c/o 1979)
X | X | 132lbs 3rd | 145lbs 1st

Rick Glaub (c/o 1977)
X | X | X | 132lbs 1st

Dennis Lewis (c/o 1974)
X | 98lbs 2nd | 105lbs 1st | 119lbs 1st

Stacy Odom (c/o 1974)
X | X | X | 155lbs Qualifier

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. Devon Jackson 194-7
2. Chandler Carroll 176-20
3. Derek Bevans 174-15
4. Schuyler Phillips 173-26
5. Andrew Hiestand 164-18
6. Brayden Curtis 163-8
7. Kyle Mosier 163-20
8. Brock Bevans 155-28
9. Christian Hunt 131-13
10. Ben Nicely 130-30
11. Matt Carpenter 130-31
12. Rhett Hiestand 128-17
13. Josiah Mosier 126-27
14. Cole Van Horn 119-32
15. Andrew Goul 116-41
16. Josh Smith 116-11
17. Dalton Baysinger 112-32
18. Stephen Mosier 104-21
19. Matt Stinson 102-29
20. Eric Boyce 95-22
21. Dennis Lewis 95-8
22. Todd Mansker 94-20
23. Matt Abernathy 90-19
24. Ross Janney 89-6
25. Trent Castner 89-26

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.