Jump to content


Prairie Heights Panthers

  • Record

    14-8
  • Conference

    North East Corner
  • Class

    1A

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Nov 25* Loss vs. Carroll (Fort Wayne) 52-27
Nov 18* Loss vs. Columbia City 57-18

Tournament Results

Team Schedule

Date/Time Event
Nov 18 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Columbia City (1)
Nov 24 11:00 pm Dual: At Carroll (Fort Wayne) (1)
Dec 01 11:30 pm Multi-Dual: Double Dual at Central Noble at Lakeland (2)
Dec 05 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: NECC Super Duals at West Noble (2)
Dec 09 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Homestead (1)
Dec 19 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Yorktown Super 10 at Yorktown (2)
Dec 22 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Jimtown Holiday Duals at Jimtown (2)
Jan 02 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: IHSWCA Team State 1A at IHSWCA (2)
Jan 06 11:00 pm Multi-Dual: Double Dual at Prairie Heights at Prairie Heights (2)
Jan 14 11:30 pm Dual: At Fremont (1)
Jan 23 02:00 pm Dual: At Garrett (2)
Jan 30 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Westview at Westview (0)
Jan 30 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Westview at Westview (0)
Feb 06 02:30 pm Tournament: IHSAA Regional at Goshen at Goshen (0)
Feb 13 01:30 pm Tournament: IHSAA Semi-State at New Haven(Fort Wayne) at New Haven (0)
18 of 18

Westview Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Fremont 25-8 (6-1)
Prairie Heights 14-8 (5-1)
DeKalb 7-7 (1-0)
West Noble 6-12 (3-2)
East Noble 4-10 (1-1)
Angola 1-11 (0-3)
Lakeland 1-14 (0-3)
Westview 0-9 (0-2)
Central Noble 0-12 (0-3)

North East Corner

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Garrett 10-0
Eastside 9-2
Fremont 8-3
Prairie Heights 7-3
Churubusco 6-3
West Noble 4-4
Westview 0-4
Angola 0-6
Central Noble 0-6
Lakeland 0-6
Fairfield 0-7

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2020 14-8-0 Brett Smith
2019 20-2-0 Brett Smith
2018 32-3-0 Brett Smith
2017 32-1-0 Brett Smith
2016 35-0-0 Brett Smith
2015 30-3-0 Brett Smith
2014 17-12-0 Brett Smith
2013 16-16-0 Brett Smith
2012 12-16-0 Brett Smith
2011 28-5-0 Doug Smoker
2010 18-5-0 Doug Smoker
2009 19-5-0 Doug Smoker
2008 18-6-0 Doug Smoker
2007 13-5-0 Doug Smoker
2006 14-2-0 Doug Smoker
2005 12-3-0 Doug Smoker
2004 10-4-0 Doug Smoker
2003 12-2-0 Doug Smoker
2002 16-3-0 Doug Smoker
2001 11-3-0 Doug Smoker
2000 0-0-0 Doug Smoker
1999 11-4-0 Lee Fry
1998 15-0-0 Lee Fry
1997 14-1-0 Lee Fry
1996 15-0-0 Lee Fry
1995 14-1-0 Lee Fry
1994 14-1-0 Lee Fry
1993 15-0-0 Lee Fry
1992 11-1-0 Lee Fry
1991 13-1-0 Lee Fry
1990 10-4-0 Lee Fry
1989 9-5-0 Lee Fry
1988 6-6-0 John Roush
1987 6-5-0 John Roush
1986 7-5-0 John Roush
1985 11-1-0 John Roush
1984 11-1-0 John Roush
1983 9-3-0 John Roush
1982 11-1-0 Al Sosinski
1981 11-0-0 Al Sosinski
1980 9-2-1 Al Sosinski
1979 11-1-0 Al Sosinski
1978 9-3-0 Al Sosinski
1977 9-2-0 Al Sosinski
1976 5-5-0 Al Sosinski
1975 8-4-0 John Roush
1974 5-6-0 John Roush
1973 2-8-0 John Roush
1972 2-8-0 John Roush
1971 0-8-0 John Roush

Past Wrestlers

Nick Buchanan (c/o 2020)
X | 119lbs 6th | X | X

Isiah Levitz (c/o 2020)
X | X | 152lbs 6th | 160lbs 4th

Ryan Rasler (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | 145lbs Qualifier

Zeke Rowdon (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Jon Messer (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Jed Levitz (c/o 2018)
X | 160lbs Qualifier | 160lbs Qualifier | X

Blake Hoyer (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Codey Shafer (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Coye Blodgett (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Troy Deetz (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Riley Rasler (c/o 2017)
X | X | 138lbs 6th | X

Joey Blakeley (c/o 2017)
X | X | 182lbs 8th | 182lbs Qualifier

Doug Levitz (c/o 2016)
X | X | 145lbs Qualifier | X

Kade Gerbers (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Braxton Amos (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | 285lbs Qualifier

Brady Johnson (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Bailey Thompson (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Kyle Mockensturm (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Lane Waite (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Travis Barroquillo (c/o 2011)
103lbs Qualifier | X | 125lbs 7th | 130lbs 3rd

Danny Hamm (c/o 2011)
X | X | 103lbs 8th | 103lbs 5th

Taylor Grubb (c/o 2011)
X | X | 215lbs 7th | X

Logan Counterman (c/o 2010)
X | X | X | 171lbs Qualifier

Quinn Kurtz (c/o 2009)
X | X | X | 152lbs Qualifier

Dylan Forbes (c/o 2008)
X | X | X | 215lbs Qualifier

Travis Smoker (c/o 2007)
X | 103lbs Qualifier | X | 125lbs 6th

Chase Straw (c/o 2006)
X | X | X | 189lbs Qualifier

Bo Kurtz (c/o 2003)
X | X | X | 171lbs Qualifier

Paul Gordon (c/o 2003)
X | X | X | 140lbs Qualifier

Robbie Rasler (c/o 2001)
X | X | 135lbs Qualifier | X

Nathan Kuhn (c/o 1999)
X | X | 135lbs Qualifier | X

Aaron Ramey (c/o 1999)
X | X | 215lbs 3rd | 215lbs 1st

Kurt Boots (c/o 1997)
X | X | X | 152lbs Qualifier

Tad Christlieb (c/o 1996)
X | X | X | 135lbs 8th

Mike Levitz (c/o 1996)
X | X | X | 145lbs 3rd

John Levitz (c/o 1994)
X | 125lbs Qualifier | X | 140lbs 4th

Travis German (c/o 1993)
X | X | 103lbs Qualifier | 112lbs Qualifier

Chris Schwartzengraber (c/o 1990)
X | X | X | 189lbs 2nd

Andy Rasler (c/o 1985)
X | X | X | 145lbs Qualifier

Jeff Baker (c/o 1985)
X | X | 98lbs Qualifier | 105lbs Qualifier

Van Barroquillo (c/o 1985)
X | X | X | 155lbs Qualifier

Robert Woollweever (c/o 1982)
X | X | X | 112lbs Qualifier

Travis Friend (c/o 1982)
X | X | X | 167lbs 3rd

Phil Friend (c/o 1979)
X | X | X | 167lbs Qualifier

Roger Barroquillo (c/o 1977)
X | X | X | 145lbs Qualifier

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. Travis Barroquillo 187-13
2. Jed Levitz 178-31
3. Doug Levitz 165-33
4. Riley Rasler 161-39
5. Ryan Rasler 155-34
6. Isiah Levitz 153-33
7. Danny Hamm 144-27
8. Mike Levitz 144-18
9. Joey Blakeley 138-33
10. Braxton Amos 137-29
11. Blake Hoyer 137-
12. John Levitz 133-17
13. Kyle Mockensturm 125-27
14. Taylor Grubb 125-23
15. Quinn Kurtz 121-29
16. Zeke Rowdon 120-56
17. Travis Smoker 111-29
18. Lane Waite 105-
19. Nathan Kuhn 105-29
20. Codey Shafer 104-
21. Aaron Ramey 97-15
22. Nick Buchanan 96-16
23. Chase Straw 91-27
24. Travis German 80-18
25. Andy Rasler 80-25

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.