Jump to content


McCutcheon Mavericks

  • Record

    2-4
  • Conference

    North Central
  • Class

    3A

Dual Results

*Click date for details
Click here to add dual results

Jan 11 Loss vs. River Forest 51-27
Jan 09 Win vs. Munster 45-30
Dec 23 Loss vs. Hamilton Heights 40-32
Dec 22* Loss vs. Rensselaer Central 43-30
Dec 19* Win vs. Lafayette Central Catholic 63-10
Dec 12 Loss vs. West Lafayette 55-22

Tournament Results

Click here to add tournament results

Team Schedule

Click here to add an event
Date/Time Event
Dec 02 11:30 pm Dual: At Lafayette Jefferson (1)
Dec 05 02:30 pm Tournament: Harvest Classic at Lake Central (2)
Dec 09 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Harrison (WL) (1)
Dec 12 02:00 pm Tournament: Clinton Prairie Invitational at Clinton Prairie (2)
Dec 15 11:00 pm Dual: At North Montgomery (1)
Dec 19 02:30 pm Multi-Dual: Kyle Osborn Memorial Duals at McCutcheon (2)
Dec 22 03:00 pm Multi-Dual: McCutcheon Triple Dual at McCutcheon (2)
Jan 05 11:00 pm Dual: At Southmont (1)
Jan 07 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. West Lafayette (1)
Jan 09 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Munster Quad at Munster (2)
Jan 12 11:00 pm Dual: At Twin Lakes (1)
Jan 16 03:00 pm Tournament: North Central Conference at Logansport (2)
Jan 30 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Lafayette Jefferson at Lafayette Jefferson (0)
Feb 06 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Regional at Logansport at Logansport (0)
Feb 13 03:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Semi State at East Chicago Central (0)
18 of 18

Lafayette Jefferson Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Seeger 8-0 (4-0)
West Lafayette 6-1 (2-0)
Faith Christian 5-1 (2-1)
Lafayette Jefferson 5-1 (1-0)
Harrison (WL) 1-1 (0-0)
Carroll (Flora) 2-3 (2-1)
McCutcheon 2-4 (1-1)
Delphi 7-17 (0-6)
Attica 0-3 (0-1)
Lafayette Central Catholic 0-6 (0-2)

North Central

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Marion 2-1
Lafayette Jefferson 1-0
Muncie Central 1-0
Anderson 0-0
Harrison (WL) 0-0
Kokomo 0-0
McCutcheon 0-0
Indianapolis Arsenal Tech 0-1
Logansport 0-1
Richmond 0-1

Past Wrestlers

Brian Huesca (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Evan Burge (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | 126lbs Qualifier

Nathan Fouts (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Tyler Brubaker (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Nathaniel Duncan (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Nate Duncan (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Darren Lathrop (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Drew Linder (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Hunter Ruble (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Carlos Lopez (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Austin Morgan (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Devin Moore (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

James Hopkins (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Seth Carithers (c/o 2014)
X | X | X | 132lbs 6th

Alex Griffin (c/o 2012)
X | X | X | 138lbs 3rd

Blake Ford (c/o 2012)
X | X | X | 285lbs Qualifier

Ethan Dale (c/o 2012)
X | X | X | 170lbs Qualifier

Matt Sumner (c/o 2011)
X | X | X | 215lbs Qualifier

Cheney Dale (c/o 2010)
X | X | 160lbs Qualifier | X

Tyler McCoy (c/o 2009)
X | X | X | 171lbs Qualifier

Travis Dale (c/o 2007)
X | X | 189lbs 2nd | X

Kyle Osborn (c/o 2005)
X | X | X | 152lbs Qualifier

Jody Philpott (c/o 2005)
X | X | X | 275lbs 6th

Andy Schnepp (c/o 2005)
X | X | X | 160lbs Qualifier

David Hinshaw (c/o 2000)
X | X | 215lbs Qualifier | X

Nick Goings (c/o 1998)
X | X | 275lbs Qualifier | X

Dan McCarthy (c/o 1998)
100lbs Qualifier | X | 130lbs Qualifier | X

Jason Rice (c/o 1995)
X | X | 160lbs Qualifier | X

Kevin Avery (c/o 1995)
X | X | 119lbs Qualifier | X

Pat McCarthy (c/o 1994)
103lbs Qualifier | X | 119lbs Qualifier | X

Kerris Craig (c/o 1990)
X | X | 125lbs 6th | 125lbs Qualifier

Alex Fair (c/o 1989)
X | X | 130lbs 6th | 130lbs Qualifier

Brian Maynard (c/o 1987)
X | X | 155lbs Qualifier | 155lbs 4th

Dana Southern (c/o 1987)
X | X | X | HWT Qualifier

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. Ethan Dale 123-28
2. Pat McCarthy 115-26
3. Travis Dale 106-22
4. Blake Ford 99-14
5. Dan McCarthy 99-12
6. Cheney Dale 87-30
7. Carlos Lopez 83-46
8. Alex Griffin 81-9
9. Devin Moore 58-25
10. Austin Morgan 55-27
11. Jody Philpott 38-6
12. Seth Carithers 37-8
13. Matt Sumner 37-5
14. Tyler McCoy 36-7
15. Andy Schnepp 34-10
16. Kyle Osborn 33-4
17. James Hopkins 23-14
18. Nick Goings -
19. David Hinshaw -
20. Jason Rice -
21. Kerris Craig -
22. Kevin Avery -
23. Alex Fair -
24. Brian Maynard -
25. Dana Southern -



×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.